|
12:35 |
Race 1 |
|
MANUKAU HURDLE FEATURE |
C1/2h |
527 |
Winners Time: 33.19 |
| |
Margins: 8L7L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Jordan |
| |
Trained by: B J Jordan |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 2 |
|
RAILWAY SPRINT - CONSOLATION |
C5 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.53 |
| |
Margins: 5tL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green & D W Sexton |
| |
Trained by: T A Green |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 3 |
|
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN NIXON |
C0 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.37 |
| |
Margins: 2LN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: J R Udy |
|
|
2:00 |
Race 4 |
|
RAILWAY SPRINT - FINAL |
C5f |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.25 |
| |
Margins: 2tLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M R Gilbert |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 5 |
|
LION FOUNDATION AUCKLAND CUP - FINAL |
C5f |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.09 |
| |
Margins: 2qL6LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J B Van Meeuwen & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
2:42 |
Race 6 |
|
TOP NOSH MAIDEN SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.78 |
| |
Margins: 3LN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R K Sentch |
| |
Trained by: D E Kettlewell |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 7 |
|
TOP NOSH MAIDEN SPRINT - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.72 |
| |
Margins: 3hL4qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Eight By Two Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
3:17 |
Race 8 |
|
COIN CASCADE STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.95 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Schofield |
| |
Trained by: P R Udy |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 9 |
|
TOP NOSH MAIDEN SPRINT - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
318 |
Winners Time: 19.07 |
| |
Margins: tL3L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Compound Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
3:52 |
Race 10 |
|
MEADOWSET GRAPHICS DASH |
C1 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.24 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P R Bryers |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 11 |
|
COIN CASCADE STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.66 |
| |
Margins: 3tL6tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|
|
4:27 |
Race 12 |
|
COCA-COLA DASH |
C3 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.34 |
| |
Margins: 2L4qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 13 |
|
STREETS ICE CREAM DASH |
C2 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.62 |
| |
Margins: tL2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Farrell & G R Farrell |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
5:02 |
Race 14 |
|
TINT-A-CAR STAKES |
C2 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Go Bob Go |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 15 |
|
LION FOUNDATION AUCKLAND CUP CONSOLATION |
C5 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Parata |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 16 |
|
COMMERCIAL PLUMBING STAKES |
C3 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Scooby Doo Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|