Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Southland GRC
09 Nov 2020
Ascot Park Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz
C0 390 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mr Festus
3
$3.70
29.9kg
111
B I Conner
2
Dragster Dory
2
$3.60
23.1kg
242
A G Bradshaw
7.00
3
Homebush Fury
5
$16.80
27.0kg
433
J T McInerney
8.80
4
Buster's Brother
8
$3.20
31.4kg
354
B I Conner
9.00
5
Know Nugget
1
$4.50
25.1kg
525
G A Cleeve
9.50
6
Ginger Shaw
7
$41.40
25.6kg
666
J T McInerney
15.80
7
Miss Janet
4
$29.10
28.0kg
777
J T McInerney
19.30
Scratched
Cupid's Day
Scratched
Know Hinder
Scratched
Bree's Bella
Winners Time:
22.75
|
Margins:
7L1tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
B I Conner
|
Trained by:
B I Conner
Sectional 1:
5.30 (Mr Festus)
Sectional 2:
15.72 (Mr Festus)
Run home:
7.03
KNOW HINDER(6) - was a late scratching. (see Judicial)
KNOW NUGGET (1)
- awkwardly placed to the inside of runners entering the bend.
DRAGSTER DORY (2)
- hindquarters raced on entering the bend.
MISS JANET (4)
- placed in restricted room entering the bend having to check and lose ground.
GINGER SHAW (7)
- awkwardly placed to the outside of MISS JANET entering the bend. Checked off heels rounding the bend.
BUSTER'S BROTHER (8)
- raced on the hindquarters of DRAGSTER DORY entering the bend.
Full Results
Race 2
SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH
C0 457 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Account
8
$4.50
33.6kg
111
G A Cleeve
2
Know Keratic
7
$18.20
28.4kg
322
G A Cleeve
6.00
3
Adobe Rubble
4
$6.40
33.5kg
433
Matt Roberts
7.30
4
Opawa Neville
1
$5.50
31.1kg
544
R Wales
8.80
5
Opawa Harper
2
$15.80
28.5kg
765
R Wales
14.80
6
Mitcham Ila
3
$22.50
24.2kg
656
J T McInerney
15.10
7
Nova Rapide
6
$5.70
25.9kg
877
A G Bradshaw
17.90
8
Hold The Flag
5
$3.40
24.7kg
288
D J Lane
22.70
Scratched
Epic Queen
Scratched
Epic Cruze
Winners Time:
26.44
|
Margins:
6L1qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
8.83 (Know Account)
Sectional 2:
19.29 (Know Account)
Run home:
7.15
OPAWA NEVILLE (1)
- contacted from the outside in the run to the bend.
OPAWA HARPER (2)
- contacted from the outside in the run to the bend being placed in restricted room.
MITCHAM ILA (3)
- jostled with ADOBE RUBBLE early stages.
ADOBE RUBBLE (4)
- jostled with MITCHAM ILA early stages. Checked inwards off heels in the run to the bend colliding with OPAWA HARPER and then OPAWA NEVILLE.
HOLD THE FLAG (5)
- checked off heels entering the bend becoming awkwardly placed to the inside of NOVA RAPIDE shifting up the track as a consequence. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury.
NOVA RAPIDE (6)
- dictated wide rounding teh bend when awkwardly positioned to the outside of HOLD THE FLAG.
Full Results
Race 3
TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Nigel
8
$1.70
34.1kg
611
J & D Fahey
2
Bartholomew Cub
3
$16.70
33.8kg
532
B A Eade
3.30
3
Miss Nina
4
$22.50
31.0kg
453
B I Conner
5.80
4
Nighthawk Fancy
1
$2.70
26.8kg
144
Matt Roberts
7.10
5
Little Mase
2
$46.40
25.6kg
325
J M McCook
7.60
6
Homebush Fudge
6
$28.70
36.5kg
886
J T McInerney
9.90
7
Amuri Mystic
7
$20.10
26.6kg
267
J T McInerney
10.90
8
Homebush Dream
5
$53.10
26.0kg
778
J T McInerney
12.70
Scratched
Homebush Carter
Scratched
Homebush Carra
Winners Time:
26.32
|
Margins:
3qL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
8.72 (Nighthawk Fancy)
Sectional 2:
19.31 (Opawa Nigel)
Run home:
7.01
NIGHTHAWK FANCY (1)
- checked entering the bend losing momentum. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury.
LITTLE MASE (2)
- raced in restricted room briefly on jumping.
BARTHOLOMEW CUB (3)
- jostled with MISS NINA in the run to the bend.
MISS NINA (4)
- jostled with BARTHOLOMEW CUB in the run to the bend.
AMURI MYSTIC (7)
- collided with NIGHTHAWK FANCY entering the bend.
HOMEBUSH FUDGE (9/6)
- slow early stages.
Full Results
Race 4
GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Keeper
7
$1.20
32.4kg
511
G A Cleeve
2
Toby's Choice
2
$14.70
33.1kg
122
B I Conner
6.00
3
Homebush Sayer
8
$40.60
35.2kg
643
J T McInerney
6.10
4
Shermo Bale
5
$18.60
33.1kg
434
Craig Roberts
6.60
5
Opawa Rod
1
$6.00
37.5kg
365
R Wales
7.10
6
Baldrick
4
$65.10
32.0kg
756
J T McInerney
9.10
7
Speedy Lucy
6
$61.40
25.3kg
877
B R Healey
9.40
8
Big Tiny
3
$60.50
35.5kg
288
J T McInerney
12.70
Scratched
Homebush Fudge
Scratched
Homebush Carter
Winners Time:
26.23
|
Margins:
6LnhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
8.67 (Toby's Choice)
Sectional 2:
19.35 (Know Keeper)
Run home:
6.88
BIG TINY (3)
- awkwardly placed entering the bend losing ground.
BALDRICK (4)
- boxed first. Placed in restricted room entering the bend.
SPEEDY LUCY (6)
- came up with the lid and was slow to jump as a consequence.
Full Results
Race 5
TOP CLASS SPRINT
C5 390 $3,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Oscar
6
$3.60
32.3kg
111
R Wales
2
Oster Bale
2
$4.40
34.1kg
442
Craig Roberts
2.50
3
Know Baby
8
$5.00
28.9kg
333
G A Cleeve
2.60
4
Amuri George
7
$30.90
32.5kg
224
J T McInerney
6.10
5
Homebush Bomber
4
$11.50
33.8kg
765
J T McInerney
6.40
6
Shaw Lee
1
$4.50
33.7kg
556
J M McCook
7.20
7
Homebush Monkey
3
$11.00
34.1kg
677
J T McInerney
8.70
8
Chasing Fame
5
$17.70
28.7kg
888
S Keen
26.50
Scratched
Homebush Boots
Scratched
Our Anna
Winners Time:
22.50
|
Margins:
2hLn3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
5.32 (Opawa Oscar)
Sectional 2:
15.62 (Opawa Oscar)
Run home:
6.88
SHAW LEE (1)
- hindquarters raced on prior to the bend.
OSTER BALE (2)
- contacted from the outside early stages.
HOMEBUSH MONKEY (3)
- contacted from the outside early stages bumping with OSTER BALE as a consequence. Raced on the hindquarters of SHAW LEE prior to the bend.
HOMEBUSH BOMBER (4)
- collided with HOMEBUSH MONKEY early stages.
CHASING FAME (5)
- obligated to shift off heels early stages. Checked entering the bend losing ground continuing to do so for the remainder of the event. Referred to the Veterinarian where it was reported to be reluctant on manipulation of its neck.
OPAWA OSCAR (6)
- impeded the racing line of inside greyhounds when shifting down the track early stages.
Full Results
Race 6
Mr Whippy Southland
C1 390 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Pick
4
$5.90
30.1kg
811
G A Cleeve
2
Fireball Fudge
3
$2.70
24.8kg
222
A G Bradshaw
2.30
3
Impressive High
7
$15.50
33.4kg
653
J T McInerney
3.30
4
Pretty Keen
1
$13.00
24.7kg
444
S Keen
3.80
5
Blazing Banjo
5
$11.80
35.2kg
135
J T McInerney
3.90
6
Opal Nora
2
$14.20
28.2kg
386
J T McInerney
7.40
7
Homebush Poppy
6
$15.90
27.9kg
577
J T McInerney
7.90
8
Mr Kumar
8
$3.40
33.5kg
768
R P Breen
8.10
Scratched
Foxy Rose
Scratched
Homebush Cool
Winners Time:
23.13
|
Margins:
2qL1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.38 (Blazing Banjo)
Sectional 2:
16.23 (Know Pick)
Run home:
6.90
PRETTY KEEN (1)
- checked outwards off heels entering the bend losing ground.
OPAL NORA (2)
- awkwardly placed on heels entering the bend losing ground. Hampered exiting the bend.
KNOW PICK (4)
- last to jump shifting down the track abruptly towards the rail.
BLAZING BANJO (5)
- boxed first.
IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7)
- checked off heels in the run to the bend. Again checked off heels exiting the bend.
MR KUMAR (8)
- hampered exiting the bend.
Full Results
Race 7
Mervyn Eade Memorial Final
C0f 457 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Flappable
8
$2.80
27.0kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Adobe Flintstone
5
$25.30
33.4kg
622
Matt Roberts
0.50
3
Adobe Ninja
1
$9.70
34.6kg
533
Matt Roberts
1.30
4
Know Ratio
3
$7.80
26.8kg
344
G A Cleeve
4.10
5
Lightfoot Luna
2
$3.10
26.5kg
765
A G Bradshaw
7.60
6
Fond Of You
6
$7.70
25.6kg
456
A G Bradshaw
7.90
Fell
Notorious Heist
7
$9.20
30.7kg
2F
A G Bradshaw
63.70
Scratched
Opawa Trump
Scratched
Adobe Rubble
Scratched
Epic Cruze
Winners Time:
26.30
|
Margins:
hLtL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
8.59 (Flappable)
Sectional 2:
19.32 (Flappable)
Run home:
6.98
OPAWA TRUMP(4) - was a late scratching at kennelling on Veterinarian advice.
LIGHTFOOT LUNA (2)
- coursed wide in the run to the bend dictating ADOBE FLINTSTONE wide.
KNOW RATIO (3)
- hampered entering the bend.
ADOBE FLINTSTONE (5)
- slow early stages before being dictated up the track by LIGHTFOOT LUNA.
FOND OF YOU (6)
- checked and obligated to race wide entering the bend.
NOTORIOUS HEIST (7)
- checked off heels entering the bend before becoming unbalanced when awkwardly placed to the inside of FOND OF YOU falling to the track as a consequence. Referred to the Veterinarian and stood down as a precaution for 5 days.
FLAPPABLE (8)
- had heels clipped entering the bend.
Full Results
Race 8
ADDED ENERGY SPRINT
C3 390 $2,035.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Southern King
2
$2.20
32.0kg
111
R S Hamilton
2
Dream Runner
8
$13.90
28.4kg
322
J M McCook
3.00
3
Southern Angel
5
$12.00
27.1kg
233
R S Hamilton
3.50
4
Pepper Chimes
3
$2.40
33.1kg
544
J F Allen
3.70
5
Homebush Gambler
6
$17.10
33.2kg
455
J T McInerney
6.20
6
Punters Last
4
$11.40
31.0kg
776
R Wales
12.50
7
Homebush Reed
7
$35.30
31.2kg
667
J T McInerney
13.30
Scratched
Know Charisma
Scratched
No Kissy Missy
Scratched
Mitcham Sam
Winners Time:
22.50
|
Margins:
3LhLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
R S Hamilton
|
Trained by:
R S Hamilton
Sectional 1:
5.30 (Southern King)
Sectional 2:
15.58 (Southern King)
Run home:
6.92
SOUTHERN KING (2)
- collided with SOUTHERN ANGEL in the run to the bend.
PEPPER CHIMES (3)
- dictated down the track early stages. Checked prior to the bend.
PUNTERS LAST (4)
- checked and lost ground entering the bend.
SOUTHERN ANGEL (5)
- contacted from the inside in the run to the bend.
HOMEBUSH REED (7)
- checked entering the bend losing ground.
Full Results
Race 9
Oreti Beach Run
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Maximus Speed
8
$2.40
32.6kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Homebush Bede
4
$14.70
36.6kg
332
J T McInerney
6.30
3
Kipjo
7
$23.60
30.1kg
223
J F Allen
6.60
4
Yes Yes No
6
$7.50
25.9kg
544
J M McCook
6.90
5
Know Smokey
2
$5.20
30.1kg
785
G A Cleeve
9.90
6
Amuri Josie
3
$10.30
28.1kg
866
J T McInerney
10.90
7=
Just Stagger
5
$22.80
32.7kg
457
J T McInerney
12.20
7=
Sam And Si
1
$5.10
32.9kg
677
J T McInerney
12.20
Scratched
Chicago Head
Scratched
Father Leo
Winners Time:
26.28
|
Margins:
6qLqLqL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Keen To Make A Bean Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
8.72 (Maximus Speed)
Sectional 2:
19.30 (Maximus Speed)
Run home:
6.98
SAM AND SI (1)
- jostled with HOMEBUSH BEDE prior to the bend. Obligated to heck off heels entering the bend. Awkwardly positioned on heels rounding the bend.
KNOW SMOKEY (2)
- hampered prior to the bend.
HOMEBUSH BEDE (4)
- jostled with YES YES NO and then SAM AND SI prior to the bend.
JUST STAGGER (5)
- squeezed for racing room early stages.
YES YES NO (6)
- jostled with HOMEBUSH BEDE prior to the bend.
Full Results
Race 10
www.greyhoundauctions.co.nz
C4 390 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sonja
1
$1.70
26.1kg
221
D J Lane
2
Machine Gunn
8
$4.70
29.9kg
632
D J Lane
3.80
3
Homebush Glitch
7
$11.90
34.7kg
113
J T McInerney
4.60
4
Fidgety Feet
2
$4.80
31.7kg
344
J M McCook
6.40
5
Regal Jock
3
$16.90
32.4kg
455
J T McInerney
7.40
6
Special As
5
$18.00
26.7kg
566
J M McCook
8.20
Scratched
Homebush Boots
Scratched
Homebush Velma
Scratched
Amuri Magic
Scratched
Sailor Allen
Winners Time:
22.56
|
Margins:
3tLtL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Lane & J Arthur
|
Trained by:
D J Lane
Sectional 1:
5.26 (Homebush Glitch)
Sectional 2:
15.85 (Homebush Glitch)
Run home:
6.71
FIDGETY FEET (2)
- checked and dragged down exiting the bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury.
REGAL JOCK (3)
- checked in the run to the bend when being crossed by HOMEBUSH GLITCH. Climbed on heels exiting the bend.
HOMEBUSH GLITCH (7)
- shifted down the track in the run to the bend checking REGAL JOCK.
Full Results
Race 11
MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111
C2 457 $2,860.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gritty
7
$2.40
32.0kg
221
D J Lane
2
Volcanic Whisper
8
$4.00
28.4kg
112
J F Allen
2.30
3
Tidal Tapestry
5
$21.80
26.9kg
453
J F Allen
4.30
4
Bashful Buffy
6
$18.30
29.0kg
544
J T McInerney
7.30
5
Mitcham Boult
3
$15.90
34.7kg
865
J T McInerney
7.60
6
Amuri Batman
4
$7.00
33.8kg
336
J T McInerney
8.10
7
Dyna Xarvel
2
$5.20
30.9kg
787
Craig Roberts
8.60
8
Mitcham Manering
1
$34.40
32.2kg
678
J T McInerney
8.80
Scratched
Opawa Lawsey
Scratched
Dyna Monty
Winners Time:
26.04
|
Margins:
2qL2L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Lane & J Arthur
|
Trained by:
D J Lane
Sectional 1:
8.55 (Volcanic Whisper)
Sectional 2:
18.93 (Volcanic Whisper)
Run home:
7.11
AMURI BATMAN (4)
- awkwardly placed early stages.
TIDAL TAPESTRY (5)
- awkwardly placed early stages checking inwards onto AMURI BATMAN.
Full Results
Race 12
FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO
C1 390 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Monty Mad Hammer
1
$1.30
28.5kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Young Romeo
4
$14.10
31.4kg
432
R P Breen
2.00
3
Southern Phoenix
2
$7.40
25.5kg
323
R S Hamilton
3.00
4
Miss June
5
$32.50
29.0kg
544
J T McInerney
3.80
5
Homebush Carl
7
$24.00
32.9kg
765
J T McInerney
5.80
6
Foxy Rose
3
$13.60
25.7kg
256
R P Breen
7.30
7
Khatia
6
$31.90
29.9kg
677
J T McInerney
8.80
8
Dusty's Ink
8
$16.80
30.3kg
888
B R Healey
10.80
Scratched
Father Leo
Scratched
Mitcham Rob
Winners Time:
22.79
|
Margins:
2L1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.35 (Monty Mad Hammer)
Sectional 2:
15.82 (Monty Mad Hammer)
Run home:
6.97
HOMEBUSH CARL (7)
- hampered early stages.
Full Results
Race 13
Bluff Sprint
C1 390 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Pitch Mark
7
$3.10
25.3kg
111
D J Lane
2
Trev's Rocket
3
$3.30
34.0kg
222
B I Conner
1.30
3
Homebush Macho
1
$14.70
30.7kg
333
J T McInerney
3.80
4
Cadillac Mack
6
$15.80
32.2kg
554
J T McInerney
4.80
5
Regal Valiant
8
$4.00
32.3kg
645
R P Breen
5.30
6
Pascale Jewel
2
$16.20
27.6kg
466
Craig Roberts
9.30
7
Homebush Fanta
4
$15.00
28.2kg
887
J T McInerney
13.10
8
Mitcham Ocean
5
$16.60
28.6kg
778
J T McInerney
14.60
Scratched
Chicago Head
Scratched
Foxy Rose
Winners Time:
22.77
|
Margins:
1qL2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Lane & J Arthur
|
Trained by:
D J Lane
Sectional 1:
5.30 (Pitch Mark)
Sectional 2:
15.70 (Pitch Mark)
Run home:
7.07
HOMEBUSH FANTA (4)
- collided with REGAL VALIANT in the run to the bend. Lost momentum when being crossed entering the bend.
MITCHAM OCEAN (5)
- placed in restricted room in the run to the bend.
REGAL VALIANT (8)
- collided with HOMEBUSH FANTA in the run to the bend.
Full Results
Race 14
[email protected]
C2 390 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Stasser
2
$1.50
34.9kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Auto Speed
1
$18.80
32.7kg
522
B J Middlewood
1.50
3
Opal Hunter
3
$5.40
29.1kg
233
J T McInerney
3.80
4
Punch On Jessie
4
$6.80
33.5kg
644
J T McInerney
5.80
5
Homebush Hotshot
6
$12.20
38.1kg
355
J T McInerney
7.30
6
Zola Black
8
$12.60
25.7kg
466
Craig Roberts
9.80
Scratched
Amuri Liv
Scratched
Sozin's Azure
Scratched
Bees Are Buzzing
Scratched
Homebush Kian
Winners Time:
22.82
|
Margins:
1hL2qL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.36 (Homebush Stasser)
Sectional 2:
15.85 (Homebush Stasser)
Run home:
6.97
OPAL HUNTER (3)
- hindquarters raced on entering the bend.
PUNCH ON JESSIE (4)
- checked outwards of heels prior to the bend.
HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6)
- raced on the hindquarters of OPAL HUNTER entering the bend.
ZOLA BLACK (8)
- awkwardly placed on the heels of HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT entering the bend.
Full Results
Race 15
RACING AGAIN 25TH NOVEMBER
C2 390 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Button It
4
$7.40
23.5kg
321
J M McCook
2
Mitcham Queen
1
$6.90
26.7kg
112
J T McInerney
0.30
3
Homebush Liam
2
$1.80
28.6kg
253
J T McInerney
6.30
4
Homebush Comet
7
$11.10
31.3kg
664
J T McInerney
7.30
5
Rocco Jewel
3
$9.00
29.0kg
775
Craig Roberts
7.40
6
Mikil
6
$7.70
28.0kg
446
M P Hamilton
8.70
7
Homebush Rieko
5
$23.80
32.7kg
537
J T McInerney
10.00
Scratched
Starr Blueblood
Scratched
Bees Are Buzzing
Scratched
Homebush Sonja
Winners Time:
22.78
|
Margins:
N6L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A H Lee
|
Trained by:
J M McCook
Sectional 1:
5.34 (Mitcham Queen)
Sectional 2:
15.88 (Mitcham Queen)
Run home:
6.90
HOMEBUSH LIAM (2)
- contacted from the inside exiting the bend.
ROCCO JEWEL (3)
- checked from the outside in the run to the bend.
BUTTON IT (4)
- hindquarters raced on early stages.
HOMEBUSH RIEKO (5)
- raced on the hindquarters of BUTTON IT early stages checking inwards before colliding with ROCCO JEWEL.
MIKIL (6)
- checked outwards off heels exiting the bend colliding with HOMEBUSH LIAM.