Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
10 Feb 2022
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Beck Eleven
6
$22.80
27.5kg
221
L J Waretini
2
Homebush Glitch
8
$3.40
34.2kg
112
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Tiggerlong Demon
1
$6.20
35.2kg
333
D A Roberts
1.30
4
Sozin's Queen
5
$18.80
28.8kg
444
J T McInerney
2.60
5
Impressive Isla
7
$15.60
28.2kg
555
J T McInerney
3.30
6
Lucas Jewel
2
$2.40
31.9kg
766
Craig Roberts
4.30
7
Ripslinger Roxy
4
$7.50
30.0kg
877
A G Bradshaw
7.30
8
Diamond Crusade
3
$31.00
33.2kg
688
M M Grant
8.60
Scratched
Homebush Dream
Scratched
Sinha Man
Winners Time:
17.37
|
Margins:
1LN1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L J Waretini
|
Trained by:
L J Waretini
Sectional 1:
5.81 (Homebush Glitch)
Run home:
11.56
LUCAS JEWEL (2)
- came up with the lids and was last on settling before shouldering with RIPSLINGER ROXY. Placed in restricted room rounding the bend before colliding with RIPSLINGER ROXY.
DIAMOND CRUSADE (3)
- awkwardly placed on the hindquarters of TIGGERLONG DEMON entering the bend losing ground. Checked from behind rounding the bend.
RIPSLINGER ROXY (4)
- slow early shouldering with LUCAS JEWEL. Contacted and turned outwards rounding the bend losing momentum.
SOZIN'S QUEEN (5)
- shouldered with IMPRESSIVE ISLA approaching the bend.
IMPRESSIVE ISLA (7)
- shouldered with SOZIN'S QUEEN approaching the bend.
Full Results
Race 2
Real Pet Food Rolleston Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smooth Step
1
$4.30
30.6kg
211
M M Grant
2
Amuri Luck
4
$10.20
33.8kg
122
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Notorious Heist
3
$2.90
32.1kg
533
A G Bradshaw
2.00
4
Homebush Liam
2
$6.50
29.7kg
444
J T McInerney
3.30
5
Rose Thorn
5
$6.60
24.4kg
655
R P Breen
4.00
6
Suck It Up
6
$17.00
30.0kg
766
A L Hart
5.00
7
Mine Hunter
8
$8.70
25.6kg
887
J M McCook
7.30
8
Penny Jane
7
$26.60
24.8kg
378
A L Hart
8.30
Scratched
Dr. Bravestone
Scratched
Epic Addi
Winners Time:
17.23
|
Margins:
1hLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R G Amer
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.88 (Amuri Luck)
Run home:
11.35
HOMEBUSH LIAM (2)
- awkwardly placed on heels rounding the bend.
ROSE THORN (5)
- boxed first.
MINE HUNTER (8)
- slow early.
Full Results
Race 3
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Harper
5
$4.50
27.3kg
111
R L Evans
2
Onesie
3
$4.30
33.0kg
632
L J Waretini
0.50
3
Souffle Sue
1
$6.50
29.4kg
323
J T McInerney
1.80
4
Know Smokey
8
$16.10
29.7kg
444
G A Cleeve
2.50
5
Homebush Stasser
2
$5.40
35.9kg
855
J T McInerney
3.00
6
Smash Achiever
6
$8.40
28.7kg
266
M M Grant
4.70
7
Fireball Fudge
7
$16.70
25.4kg
787
A G Bradshaw
7.00
8
Amuri Rock
4
$6.20
33.6kg
578
J T McInerney
7.70
Scratched
Homebush Dream
Scratched
Sinha Man
Winners Time:
17.31
|
Margins:
hL1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Goldstar Harper)
Run home:
11.39
HOMEBUSH STASSER (2)
- slow early.
AMURI ROCK (4)
- placed in restricted room entering the bend.
GOLDSTAR HARPER (5)
- jostled with SMASH ACHIEVER in the run to the bend.
SMASH ACHIEVER (6)
- jostled with GOLDSTAR HARPER in the run to the bend.
FIREBALL FUDGE (7)
- wide rounding the bend.
Full Results
Race 4
Camside Stud Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Miss Adobe
1
$2.80
26.6kg
111
Matt Roberts
2
Taieri Taylee
2
$2.70
33.5kg
432
R Casey
3.00
3
Homebush Archie
3
$20.70
33.5kg
223
J T McInerney
3.50
4
Young Romeo
5
$10.10
29.4kg
644
R P Breen
5.00
5
Gary
8
$10.00
34.3kg
575
A L Hart
5.50
6
Barbara's Angel
4
$11.30
32.1kg
356
J T McInerney
5.60
7
Goldstar Ange
7
$12.70
29.3kg
867
R L Evans
6.10
8
Free For All
6
$20.50
31.6kg
788
M M Grant
6.40
Scratched
Dr. Bravestone
Scratched
Epic Addi
Winners Time:
17.11
|
Margins:
3LhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S Kendall
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.84 (Miss Adobe)
Run home:
11.27
YOUNG ROMEO (5)
- came up with the lid being slow early as a consequence.
FREE FOR ALL (6)
- placed in restricted room entering the bend losing ground.
Full Results
Race 5
Thursday Place Pick Stakes
C3 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Money Spinner
4
$4.20
34.1kg
64221
Craig Roberts
2
Adobe Bro
3
$6.70
34.0kg
43332
Matt Roberts
2.30
3
Tokyo Bird
5
$5.40
26.1kg
11113
Craig Roberts
2.50
4
My Curly
1
$6.50
33.9kg
22444
L J Waretini
3.00
5
Black Stockings
7
$24.40
26.6kg
86655
A G Bradshaw
3.70
6
Longshanks
2
$20.30
31.3kg
75566
A G Bradshaw
4.70
7
Jelly Fish
8
$5.10
26.5kg
37777
J & D Fahey
9.40
8
Opawa Rowan
6
$5.40
29.6kg
58888
R Wales
13.10
Scratched
Xabil Bale
Scratched
Opawa Nut
Winners Time:
30.19
|
Margins:
2qLHhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Crawford
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Tokyo Bird)
Sectional 2:
17.88 (Tokyo Bird)
Run home:
12.31
LONGSHANKS (2)
- slow early stages.
ADOBE BRO (3)
- crowded and obliged to shift off heels approaching the first bend.
MONEY SPINNER (4)
- forced into restricted room entering the first bend.
TOKYO BIRD (5)
- weakened late in the run home. Sent for a precautionary Veterinarian examination and cleared of abnormalities.
OPAWA ROWAN (6)
- terminally checked after racing on heels first bend.
JELLY FISH (8)
- checked from behind first bend effectively losing its chance.
Full Results
Race 6
Kolorful Kanvas Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Right On Ramsay
2
$5.10
29.1kg
211
A G Bradshaw
2
Homebush Macho
1
$16.80
31.8kg
622
J T McInerney
1.70
3
Regal Jock
5
$32.60
32.8kg
833
J T McInerney
2.40
4
Bushvale Briley
6
$3.30
32.5kg
144
J M McCook
3.40
5
Kirkby
4
$3.90
27.9kg
465
C J Weir
6.40
6
Smash Grenade
3
$15.20
26.3kg
356
M M Grant
7.70
7
Homebush Peach
8
$4.50
26.5kg
777
J T McInerney
8.20
8
Opa's Joy
7
$14.90
31.0kg
588
R Casey
8.70
Scratched
Homebush Dream
Scratched
Sinha Man
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
1tLtL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Bushvale Briley)
Run home:
11.40
HOMEBUSH MACHO (1)
- slow early.
SMASH GRENADE (3)
- placed in restricted room entering the bend losing ground.
KIRKBY (4)
- shouldered briefly with REGAL JOCK early stages. Checked entering the bend.
REGAL JOCK (5)
- shouldered briefly with KIRKBY early stages before being placed in restricted room losing ground.
OPA'S JOY (7)
- hindquarters contacted entering the bend before being hampered by KIRKBY.
HOMEBUSH PEACH (8)
- collided with the hindquarters of OPA'S JOY entering the bend losing ground.
Full Results
Race 7
Hart Family Greyhound Racing Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Ready
3
$4.90
32.0kg
511
M M Grant
2
Tweet About It
6
$5.90
24.9kg
442
A L Hart
4.50
3
Spice Spice Baby
2
$4.10
26.0kg
333
A G Bradshaw
5.50
4
Know Ratio
1
$3.90
27.2kg
664
G A Cleeve
6.50
5
Rebel Boom
4
$8.70
27.1kg
125
D A Roberts
6.60
6
Homebush Zack
8
$18.90
33.5kg
256
J T McInerney
7.30
7
Amuri Patti
5
$14.50
26.6kg
777
J T McInerney
11.60
8
Sinha Man
7
$12.20
30.1kg
888
J M McCook
12.30
Scratched
Prince Rohit
Scratched
Homebush Dream
Winners Time:
17.23
|
Margins:
4hL1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Rebel Boom)
Run home:
11.37
KNOW RATIO (1)
- lost ground when crowded entering the bend.
AMURI PATTI (5)
- checked and raced wide rounding the bend forcing SINHA MAN up the track.
HOMEBUSH ZACK (8)
- awkwardly placed to the outside of runners when entering the bend losing ground and checking trailing runners.
SINHA MAN (9/7)
- slow through the initial stages. Dictated up the track rounding the bend.
Full Results
Race 8
Clarkson Sign Studio Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Chloe
6
$8.80
30.8kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Mighty McCook
1
$6.00
32.9kg
112
J M McCook
0.50
3
Reddy Moth
7
$5.80
34.4kg
333
A L Hart
0.70
4
Ovens Angler
8
$9.60
33.7kg
654
A L Hart
2.20
5
Goldstar Flora
2
$3.00
27.4kg
545
R L Evans
2.40
6
Know Pick
5
$12.80
28.0kg
866
G A Cleeve
3.10
7
Mitcham Greg
3
$5.90
30.4kg
477
A G Bradshaw
6.60
8
Taieri Finn
4
$16.40
31.1kg
788
R Casey
9.90
Scratched
Dr. Bravestone
Scratched
Epic Addi
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
hLH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.83 (Mighty McCook)
Run home:
11.42
GOLDSTAR FLORA (2)
- shouldered with MITCHAM GREG entering the bend.
MITCHAM GREG (3)
- shouldered with GOLDSTAR FLORA entering the bend. Hampered rounding the bend.
TAIERI FINN (4)
- coursed wide rounding the bend after checking off heels.
KNOW PICK (5)
- checked inwards off heels early stages. Shifted up the track rounding the bend hampering MITCHAM GREG.
Full Results
Race 9
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Stakes
C4/5 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Raja Bale
1
$1.60
31.6kg
76441
Craig Roberts
2
Know Grizzles
2
$12.00
31.1kg
52222
G A Cleeve
0.70
3
Dembe
3
$5.70
31.4kg
33333
J & D Fahey
2.20
4
Fairly Able
4
$8.30
29.3kg
11114
J & D Fahey
2.30
5
Seductive Kiwi
8
$11.90
29.2kg
67665
C J Weir
4.80
6
Opawa Harper
7
$13.10
26.6kg
45556
R Wales
5.10
7
Diamond Warrior
6
$34.00
33.9kg
24777
M M Grant
8.10
Winners Time:
30.13
|
Margins:
tL1hLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Fairly Able)
Sectional 2:
17.85 (Fairly Able)
Run home:
12.28
KNOW GRIZZLES (2)
- crowded entering the first bend.
DEMBE (3)
- shouldered with DIAMOND WARRIOR entering the first bend.
DIAMOND WARRIOR (6)
- shouldered with DEMBE entering the first bend. Lost momentum when obligated to race in tight quarters exiting the first bend.
Full Results
Race 10
Suck It Up Ltd Feature
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alternate Shot
4
$6.40
25.2kg
111
A L Hart
2
Peggy Lu
2
$3.00
25.9kg
622
A L Hart
2.70
3
Made The Cut
1
$3.60
24.5kg
233
A L Hart
3.20
4
Trousseau
3
$8.20
27.9kg
344
J E Dunn
3.40
5
Rapid Raccoon
7
$15.20
29.7kg
455
C J Weir
4.70
6
Diamond Harmony
5
$24.80
29.1kg
876
M M Grant
5.40
7
Jocelyn
8
$6.90
26.5kg
567
J M McCook
5.50
8
Little Kid
6
$19.00
28.4kg
788
J M McCook
7.50
Scratched
Goldstar Wynter
Scratched
Nova Rapide
Winners Time:
17.04
|
Margins:
2tLhLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
F Lockhart & Estate of R Adcock
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.81 (Alternate Shot)
Run home:
11.23
PEGGY LU (2)
- shifted up the track through the initial stages colliding with DIAMOND HARMONY with DIAMOND HARMONY then colliding with this runner in the run to the bend.
DIAMOND HARMONY (5)
- contacted from the inside early stages being bumped up the track onto LITTLE KID. Collided with PEGGY LU in the run to the bend losing ground.
LITTLE KID (6)
- contacted from the inside early stages by DIAMOND HARMONY.
Full Results
Race 11
Active Electrical Christchurch Dash
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Master Porthos
3
$5.80
30.9kg
211
A L Hart
2
Homebush Sirius
8
$2.90
36.1kg
122
J T McInerney
2.50
3
Hilton Hope
1
$7.00
34.5kg
333
B C Dann
4.50
4
Cheeky Lu
2
$5.40
27.4kg
644
A L Hart
6.80
5
Barber Cubed
7
$38.50
31.8kg
555
J M McCook
8.80
6
Victoria Lu
6
$8.10
26.0kg
466
A L Hart
9.00
7
Monty Mad Hammer
4
$6.00
30.0kg
777
A G Bradshaw
9.50
8
Opawa Oscar
5
$33.10
31.2kg
888
R Wales
10.20
Scratched
Homebush Monkey
Scratched
Edge Of Reason
Winners Time:
16.95
|
Margins:
2hL2L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.81 (Homebush Sirius)
Run home:
11.14
CHEEKY LU (2)
- slow and raced in restricted room early stages. Contacted VICTORIA LU rounding the bend.
MONTY MAD HAMMER (4)
- turned inwards in the run to the bend losing ground. Awkwardly positioned entering the bend losing further ground.
OPAWA OSCAR (5)
- raced in tight quarters in the run to the bend. Lost ground entering the bend when awkwardly positioned. On heels prior to exiting the bend.
VICTORIA LU (6)
- raced in tight quarters in the run to the bend. Checked by CHEEKY LU rounding the bend.
BARBER CUBED (7)
- obligated to check off heels early stages.
Full Results
Race 12
Racing Again 11 February @12.12pm Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mustang Megan
6
$18.10
24.6kg
111
A L Hart
2
Thunder Hallows
8
$12.90
34.3kg
332
A G Bradshaw
1.50
3
Maccy's Girl
1
$1.90
25.3kg
223
Craig Roberts
1.80
4
Impressive Sonic
5
$35.10
34.8kg
444
J T McInerney
2.50
5
Opawa Jaws
2
$6.10
31.2kg
555
R Wales
2.70
6
Claws In Creed
3
$13.90
33.5kg
766
Matt Roberts
5.20
7
Simon The Pieman
7
$4.30
33.9kg
677
A H Lee
6.20
8
Homebush Fanta
4
$18.10
29.9kg
888
J T McInerney
6.40
Scratched
Dr. Bravestone
Scratched
Epic Addi
Winners Time:
17.23
|
Margins:
1hLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Suck It Up Ltd Partnership
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.85 (Mustang Megan)
Run home:
11.38
MACCY'S GIRL (1)
- shifted off heels in the run to the finish.
OPAWA JAWS (2)
- crowded entering the bend.
CLAWS IN CREED (3)
- slow through the initial stages.
HOMEBUSH FANTA (4)
- slow through the initial stages.
SIMON THE PIEMAN (7)
- clipped heels and lost its balance rounding the bend shifting up the track as a consequence.
THUNDER HALLOWS (8)
- heels clipped rounding the bend.