Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
29 Nov 2022
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Knight
3
$5.00
34.6kg
111
M M Grant
2
Tiger One
6
$10.90
32.9kg
722
M K Dempsey
4.50
3
Elodie
1
$1.60
25.6kg
233
J E Dunn
7.00
4
Mr Muggins
7
$23.10
34.6kg
854
J T McInerney
8.30
5
Mitcham Xena
2
$15.40
26.4kg
345
J T McInerney
8.40
6
Dark Wolf
4
$14.40
29.9kg
566
C Mitchell & W D Smith
9.70
7
Fred's Grey Way
8
$16.70
36.7kg
677
J T McInerney
11.20
8
Homebush Reign
5
$14.30
34.9kg
488
J T McInerney
15.70
Scratched
Homebush Madison
Scratched
Homebush Roman
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
4hL2hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Diamond Knight)
Run home:
11.33
ELODIE (1)
- checked from behind approaching the bend.
MITCHAM XENA (2)
- crowded entering the bend losing its footing and ground. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury.
DIAMOND KNIGHT (3)
- clipped the heels of ELODIE early stages.
DARK WOLF (4)
- awkwardly placed on heels entering the bend. Checked rounding the bend.
HOMEBUSH REIGN (5)
- hindquarters raced on early stages. Checked and lost momentum entering the bend.
TIGER ONE (6)
- raced on the hindquarters of HOMEBUSH REIGH early stages.
FRED'S GREY WAY (8)
- hampered entering the bend.
Full Results
Race 2
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Zorro
4
$5.50
33.0kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Jericho
3
$9.20
34.1kg
322
R L Evans
0.70
3
Hurunui Molly
7
$13.70
28.0kg
233
J T McInerney
2.00
4
Sugar Rose
6
$9.50
29.9kg
744
M K Dempsey
4.50
5
Go Amber
1
$4.20
24.6kg
455
R Wales
8.80
6
Homebush Benji
5
$45.20
35.3kg
566
J T McInerney
9.00
7
Dohyo Star
8
$2.40
33.4kg
677
B C Dann
10.30
8
Homebush Axel
2
$19.10
33.5kg
888
J T McInerney
12.80
Scratched
Homebush Madison
Scratched
Homebush Roman
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
tL1qL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Mitcham Zorro)
Run home:
11.44
HOMEBUSH AXEL (2)
- crowded early stages. Raced in an uncompetitive fashion from approaching the bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Performance noted.
GOLDSTAR JERICHO (3)
- crowded early stages.
MITCHAM ZORRO (4)
- began awkwardly crowding inside runners.
HOMEBUSH BENJI (5)
- checked entering the bend losing momentum.
DOHYO STAR (8)
- hampered entering the bend.
Full Results
Race 3
Suck It Up Ltd Stakes C0 Maiden
C0q 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nail It
3
$1.30
31.8kg
41111
J & D Fahey
2
Sum Sum
2
$14.90
33.1kg
12222
J Johnson
4.70
3
Opawa Blossom
6
$17.40
27.3kg
34443
R Wales
6.70
4
Know Brakes
7
$6.40
29.2kg
23334
G A Cleeve
7.20
5
Opawa Louise
5
$10.20
28.4kg
67755
L J Waretini
7.70
6
Opawa Clark
4
$52.60
31.9kg
75576
R Wales
12.00
7
Opawa Jess
8
$48.00
26.4kg
86667
R Wales
12.20
8
Harley John
1
$24.10
36.2kg
58888
L H Anderton
13.90
Scratched
Know Expert
Winners Time:
30.36
|
Margins:
4tL2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J & D Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Sum Sum)
Sectional 2:
18.20 (Nail It)
Run home:
12.16
HARLEY JOHN (1)
- obligated to check off heels entering the first bend losing ground.
NAIL IT (3)
- collided with OPAWA CLARK on jumping.
OPAWA CLARK (4)
- collided with NAIL IT on jumping. Jostled with OPAWA JESS in the run to the first bend.
OPAWA LOUISE (5)
- crowded and lost ground approaching the first bend.
OPAWA BLOSSOM (6)
- checked off heels entering the final bend.
OPAWA JESS (8)
- jostled with OPAWA CLARK in the run to the bend.
Full Results
Race 4
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Old Trafford
4
$1.80
29.4kg
111
A L Hart
2
Rocket Queen
2
$5.90
26.7kg
222
L J Waretini
3.00
3
Senior Project
7
$2.90
27.3kg
333
A G Bradshaw
5.00
4
Homebush Ari
3
$24.80
33.7kg
554
J T McInerney
8.50
5
Opawa Putin
1
$44.20
32.6kg
445
R Wales
10.00
6
Homebush Flick
6
$36.40
25.1kg
666
J T McInerney
11.00
7
Homebush Nash
5
$43.30
32.0kg
877
J T McInerney
13.50
8
Hurunui Mouse
8
$50.20
27.6kg
788
J T McInerney
14.50
Scratched
Homebush Madison
Scratched
Homebush Roman
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
3L2L3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Old Trafford)
Run home:
11.35
OPAWA PUTIN (1)
- slow early.
HOMEBUSH ARI (3)
- crowded entering the bend.
HOMEBUSH NASH (5)
- slow early. Awkwardly placed to the inside of HURUNUI MOUSE rounding the bend.
HOMEBUSH FLICK (6)
- crowded entering the bend.
HURUNUI MOUSE (8)
- slow early. Awkwardly placed to the outside of HOMEBUSH NASH rounding the bend.
Full Results
Race 5
Suck It Up Ltd Stakes C0 Maiden
C0q 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Great Potential
4
$3.90
32.3kg
11111
S T Cleeve
2
Opawa Dallas
2
$2.00
28.2kg
65542
R Wales
5.70
3
Know Valour
6
$6.20
35.4kg
76653
G A Cleeve
6.70
4
Opawa Snowdrop
5
$12.10
25.5kg
22234
L J Waretini
7.20
5
Nighthawk Angel
8
$32.70
26.8kg
33325
J Johnson
9.20
6
Special Ella
3
$14.40
26.7kg
44466
J Johnson
12.70
7
Magical Martha
7
$34.60
29.5kg
57777
M M Grant
15.00
8
Opawa Sandy
1
$14.30
26.2kg
88888
R Wales
18.70
Scratched
Know Expert
Winners Time:
30.11
|
Margins:
5tL1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sydney Cleeve & Garry Cleeve
|
Trained by:
S T Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Great Potential)
Sectional 2:
17.73 (Great Potential)
Run home:
12.38
OPAWA SANDY (1)
- raced on heels entering the first bend.
KNOW VALOUR (6)
- checked from behind entering the first bend.
MAGICAL MARTHA (7)
- slow early stages.
Full Results
Race 6
Active Electrical Christchurch PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Vargas
1
$10.00
30.0kg
211
R L Evans
2
Muirfield
2
$1.10
29.6kg
422
A L Hart
1.00
3
Ezra Blueblood
6
$11.10
38.6kg
133
J T McInerney
5.00
4
Homebush Saint
3
$17.90
35.4kg
544
J T McInerney
5.50
5
Homebush Snoop
8
$25.50
36.3kg
355
J T McInerney
8.50
6
Homebush Maggie
7
$22.10
31.1kg
666
J T McInerney
10.50
Scratched
Goldstar Shakira
Scratched
Homebush Shady
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
1L4LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Ezra Blueblood)
Run home:
11.37
HOMEBUSH SAINT (3)
- slipped on jumping.
Full Results
Race 7
The HomeKill Guys Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Let's Party
4
$3.20
32.4kg
31111
J & D Fahey
2
Know Will
7
$4.60
30.3kg
42222
G A Cleeve
2.00
3
Goldstar Austin
5
$10.30
37.0kg
53333
R L Evans
4.70
4
Goldstar Hope
1
$10.50
30.9kg
84444
R L Evans
12.40
5
Belle Ame
6
$17.30
26.7kg
16555
A G Bradshaw
16.70
6
Drought
2
$3.10
30.2kg
77776
J & D Fahey
16.80
7
Tea Time Tiger
8
$23.60
33.5kg
25667
Paul & Blake Scott
18.30
8
Replica Rebel
3
$21.00
31.8kg
68888
A L Hart
19.00
Scratched
Locky Balboa
Scratched
Stone Sober
Winners Time:
30.09
|
Margins:
2L2tL7tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Belle Ame)
Sectional 2:
18.04 (Let's Party)
Run home:
12.05
GOLDSTAR HOPE (1)
- hampered entering the first bend.
DROUGHT (2)
- crowded entering the first bend losing ground.
REPLICA REBEL (3)
- crowded approaching the first bend bend losing ground. Awkwardly placed on heels rounding the first bend.
GOLDSTAR AUSTIN (5)
- crowded early stages.
BELLE AME (6)
- awkwardly placed on heels first bend.
KNOW WILL (7)
- slow early.
Full Results
Race 8
Springston Hotel Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hurricane Demi
3
$1.60
26.0kg
421
A G Bradshaw
2
Rowdy's Rebel
6
$13.20
32.0kg
642
J M McCook
0.10
3
My Idol
7
$13.90
28.8kg
233
Matt Roberts
0.40
4
Homebush Matty
2
$16.00
32.0kg
114
J T McInerney
2.40
5
Homebush Hugo
1
$15.30
31.4kg
355
J T McInerney
2.70
6
Sweet Houdini
8
$4.10
29.0kg
566
R Wales
3.40
7
Hurunui Ice
4
$20.20
28.9kg
787
J T McInerney
7.40
8
Homebush Esther
5
$42.50
29.8kg
878
J T McInerney
7.50
Scratched
Homebush Madison
Scratched
Homebush Roman
Winners Time:
17.68
|
Margins:
hHN2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Homebush Matty)
Run home:
11.63
Not all films were available for the purpose of reporting this race.
HOMEBUSH HUGO (1)
- crowded entering the bend.
HOMEBUSH MATTY (2)
- hindquarters contacted exiting the bend.
HURRICANE DEMI (3)
- contacted the hindquarters of HOMEBUSH MATTY exiting the bend.
HURUNUI ICE (4)
- slow early. Coursed wide rounding the bend.
HOMEBUSH ESTHER (5)
- slow early.
ROWDY'S REBEL (6)
- slow early.
Full Results
Race 9
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Caithness
2
$2.70
25.2kg
311
A L Hart
2
Goldstar Justice
1
$7.90
28.2kg
222
R L Evans
1.50
3
Young Mase
4
$8.50
30.4kg
433
J M McCook
3.00
4
Yoshi Moon
3
$4.40
30.7kg
144
A G Bradshaw
3.30
5
Bahama Mama
7
$5.20
27.4kg
655
J E Dunn
4.00
6
Angry Jane
6
$23.70
28.7kg
866
Matt Roberts
5.30
7
Double Queenie
8
$27.00
35.0kg
777
J T McInerney
7.00
8
Mitcham Ginny
5
$12.00
30.5kg
588
J T McInerney
8.30
Scratched
Let's Go Yoyo
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
1hL1hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Yoshi Moon)
Run home:
11.42
CAITHNESS (2)
- shouldered with YOSSHI MOON in the run to the bend.
YOSHI MOON (3)
- shouldered with CAITHNESS in the run to the bend.
ANGRY JANE (6)
- jostled with DOUBLE QUEENIE in the run to the bend.
BAHAMA MAMA (7)
- raced on the hindquarters of DOUBLE QUEENIE early stages when racing in restricted room.
DOUBLE QUEENIE (8)
- hindquarters raced on early stages before jostling with ANGRY JANE.
Full Results
Race 10
Addington Events Centre Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Neena
4
$12.90
28.3kg
21111
M M Grant
2
Silky Adobe
3
$9.10
36.5kg
65532
Matt Roberts
1.00
3
Go Hazel
8
$3.70
28.5kg
12223
J & D Fahey
1.30
4
Opawa Kyle
6
$2.60
31.3kg
44344
J & D Fahey
3.30
5
Iced Mocha
5
$9.00
26.8kg
33465
L J Waretini
4.60
6
Goldstar Spencer
7
$18.10
31.0kg
86656
R L Evans
5.10
7
Opawa Duchess
1
$6.60
27.2kg
77777
L J Waretini
5.20
8
Smash Devil
2
$28.50
27.7kg
58888
M M Grant
6.20
Scratched
Frank
Scratched
Goldstar Davey
Winners Time:
30.16
|
Margins:
1L1qL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Go Hazel)
Sectional 2:
17.79 (Diamond Neena)
Run home:
12.37
OPAWA DUCHESS (1)
- checked and lost balance early stages.
SMASH DEVIL (2)
- checked off heels early stages.
DIAMOND NEENA (4)
- .
GOLDSTAR SPENCER (7)
- slow early.
SILKY ADOBE (9/3)
- checked off heels early stages.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Thursday 1 December PBD
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Glitch
2
$3.00
35.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Kenzie
8
$7.40
27.5kg
322
R L Evans
1.00
3
Goldstar Yankee
5
$16.50
32.7kg
753
R L Evans
4.50
4
Go Ivy
4
$2.10
30.0kg
444
B C Dann
5.20
5
Homebush Cinder
3
$15.10
30.1kg
235
J T McInerney
5.50
6
Homebush Shadow
6
$14.90
29.6kg
876
J T McInerney
7.80
7
Homebush Villa
7
$47.30
30.3kg
667
J T McInerney
7.90
8
Homebush Valden
1
$25.70
37.3kg
588
J T McInerney
11.60
Winners Time:
17.37
|
Margins:
1L3hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.80 (Homebush Glitch)
Run home:
11.57
HOMEBUSH VALDEN (1)
- crowded and lost ground entering the bend.
GO IVY (4)
- contacted from the outside early stages.
GOLDSTAR YANKEE (5)
- checked off heels early stages. Placed in tight quarters entering the bend.
GOLDSTAR KENZIE (8)
- collided with GO IVY early stages.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chatty Mavis
6
$1.80
28.3kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Glenys
5
$30.80
27.1kg
222
R L Evans
2.50
3
Pick And Go
7
$4.10
26.4kg
333
A L Hart
5.20
4
Thunder Hallows
2
$14.60
33.8kg
544
A G Bradshaw
7.20
5
Bryleigh Bee
3
$22.60
27.2kg
665
L J Waretini
7.90
6
Amuri Luck
1
$10.40
35.9kg
456
J T McInerney
8.60
7
Feeling Fancy
4
$8.10
23.6kg
777
D A Roberts
11.30
8
Homebush Makayla
8
$19.50
31.0kg
888
J T McInerney
16.60
Scratched
Let's Go Yoyo
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Winners Time:
17.09
|
Margins:
2hL2tL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.81 (Chatty Mavis)
Run home:
11.28
AMURI LUCK (1)
- checked off heels rounding the bend.
THUNDER HALLOWS (2)
- checked outwards across heels in the run to the bend colliding with HOMEBUSH MAKAYLA.
PICK AND GO (7)
- awkward out of the boxes.
HOMEBUSH MAKAYLA (8)
- contacted from the inside in the run to the bend losing ground.