Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
05 Dec 2022
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Blanco
1
$1.10
35.0kg
221
M M Grant
2
Homebush Villa
7
$13.40
30.6kg
112
J T McInerney
0.50
3
Homebush Crystal
4
$25.20
29.1kg
343
J T McInerney
2.00
4
Homebush Millie
3
$15.10
28.9kg
534
J M Lane
4.30
5
Goldstar Royal
6
$24.50
31.7kg
455
R L Evans
5.30
6
Going Gorillas
2
$35.90
26.9kg
766
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
5.40
7
Homebush Jewel
8
$32.90
30.3kg
677
J T McInerney
8.10
Winners Time:
17.76
|
Margins:
hL1hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Homebush Villa)
Run home:
11.70
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Sydney Cleeve PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Replica Rosco
4
$3.30
32.2kg
211
R Casey
2
Homebush Cricket
5
$5.80
24.0kg
122
J T McInerney
1.70
3
Mitcham Zorro
2
$2.40
33.7kg
333
J T McInerney
2.40
4
Goldstar Rio
6
$15.90
27.9kg
544
R L Evans
3.90
5
Flashback Fred
8
$12.30
32.2kg
665
J M Lane
6.40
6
Homebush Altena
3
$34.40
28.1kg
456
J T McInerney
7.10
7
Diamond Leaha
1
$9.50
27.6kg
877
M M Grant
7.60
8
Homebush Nugget
7
$45.40
28.0kg
788
J T McInerney
10.90
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
1tLtL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stitched Up Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
5.88 (Homebush Cricket)
Run home:
11.65
REPLICA ROSCO (4)
- referred to Veterinarian after showing soreness immediately after the race but after subsequent examination was cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Knight
6
$1.30
34.7kg
111
M M Grant
2
Gorilla's Smile
8
$37.90
28.5kg
532
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
4.00
3
Homebush Jaxon
2
$6.50
33.1kg
223
J T McInerney
4.30
4
Homebush Tails
1
$7.40
38.1kg
644
J T McInerney
4.40
5
Homebush Abby
3
$22.30
28.6kg
455
J T McInerney
9.90
6
Goldstar Vale
7
$22.10
30.0kg
766
R L Evans
14.40
7
Maxi Milly
4
$47.20
28.8kg
377
J T McInerney
17.40
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
4LNhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Diamond Knight)
Run home:
11.57
MAXI MILLY (4)
- referred to veterinarian after being checked by inside runner home turn forced out wide losing all chances and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR VALE (7)
- referred to veterinarian after being placed in restricted room home turn then checked outwards onto outside dog losing all chances and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Real Pet Food Rolleston PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sozin's Queen
2
$3.50
30.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Reta
6
$8.90
30.7kg
222
J T McInerney
3.30
3
Bryleigh Bee
3
$3.50
27.8kg
443
L J Waretini
5.00
4
Smash Grenade
1
$8.90
27.4kg
334
M M Grant
5.20
5
Goldstar Quinn
4
$6.10
29.1kg
565
R L Evans
6.50
6
Opawa Cody
8
$4.80
34.5kg
776
R Wales
7.20
7
Homebush Ice
7
$35.00
32.9kg
657
J T McInerney
7.70
Winners Time:
17.55
|
Margins:
3qL1tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Sozin's Queen)
Run home:
11.60
Full Results
Race 5
Amber Cleaning Services PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Chilli
4
$15.50
30.0kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Chewy
5
$6.20
34.3kg
842
R L Evans
0.50
3
Homebush Cinder
1
$5.10
29.5kg
113
J T McInerney
0.60
4
Fly High Buddy
8
$3.20
31.7kg
434
L J Waretini
1.90
5
King Kong Blonde
7
$55.30
29.0kg
775
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
4.60
6
Homebush Yoshi
6
$19.90
34.4kg
686
J T McInerney
5.10
7
Goldstar Hoot
3
$3.60
30.4kg
567
R L Evans
5.60
8
Smash Jagger
2
$8.60
31.1kg
358
M M Grant
6.10
Winners Time:
17.89
|
Margins:
hLn1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Homebush Cinder)
Run home:
11.85
HOMEBUSH YOSHI (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being found to have a laceration under an eye that required staples with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
Clarkson Sign Studio PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Gracen
4
$8.60
29.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Benji
5
$2.40
30.0kg
222
R L Evans
0.10
3
Smash Talk
8
$4.70
32.4kg
433
M M Grant
0.60
4
Opawa Lilly
2
$19.10
29.6kg
544
J S Rush
1.30
5
Tane Mahuta
6
$6.20
33.1kg
665
L J Waretini
3.00
6
Wild Thyme
7
$13.50
31.6kg
776
R L Evans
5.70
7
Homebush Jessie
1
$6.30
31.0kg
357
J T McInerney
6.20
Scratched
Homebush Zena
Winners Time:
17.49
|
Margins:
hHhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Homebush Gracen)
Run home:
11.51
Full Results
Race 7
Garrard's Horse & Hound Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
My Curly
8
$6.40
35.0kg
11111
L J Waretini
2
Stone Sober
2
$12.90
33.1kg
63332
C Mitchell & W D Smith
4.50
3
Yum Cha
1
$2.80
28.4kg
22223
J M Lane
5.00
4=
Locky Balboa
4
$24.20
35.0kg
86664
Paul & Blake Scott
5.70
4=
Jay Ashley
7
$6.00
25.7kg
55544
R Wales
5.70
6
Captain Tim
6
$41.20
35.3kg
44456
S M Hindson
7.00
7
Palesa Bale
3
$3.70
26.2kg
38887
J M Lane
10.70
8
Epic Queen
5
$9.50
25.9kg
77778
J M McCook
12.00
Scratched
Mulberry Queen
Scratched
Replica Rebel
Winners Time:
30.70
|
Margins:
4hLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J & D Fahey
|
Trained by:
L J Waretini
Sectional 1:
6.07 (My Curly)
Sectional 2:
18.29 (My Curly)
Run home:
12.41
PALESA BALE (3)
- referred to veterinarian after being dragged down 1st turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Swimming Goat At Stud PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rowdy Esmay
3
$2.80
26.5kg
111
J M McCook
2
Goldstar Yankee
1
$2.10
33.1kg
322
R L Evans
1.70
3
Homebush Shadow
5
$7.30
29.2kg
233
J T McInerney
3.70
4
Tornado Trump
2
$12.30
32.2kg
544
R Casey
5.00
5
Goldstar Odette
6
$43.00
27.3kg
655
R L Evans
6.50
6
Will's Prodigy
4
$13.40
35.0kg
766
L J Waretini
8.20
7
Homebush Rose
7
$43.90
25.9kg
887
J T McInerney
9.50
8
Homebush Poppy
8
$27.80
29.4kg
478
J T McInerney
10.00
Winners Time:
17.33
|
Margins:
1tL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A J Christiansen
|
Trained by:
J M McCook
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Rowdy Esmay)
Run home:
11.46
Full Results
Race 9
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Final
C1f 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Effort
3
$2.80
32.6kg
11111
G A Cleeve
2
Infinity One
5
$56.30
30.4kg
22222
L J Waretini
10.70
3
Meatloaf
6
$27.50
38.7kg
74443
S M Hindson
11.40
4
Toby McGill
2
$18.50
36.3kg
43334
S M Hindson
11.60
5
Know Hurry
7
$12.70
27.6kg
55555
G A Cleeve
13.90
6
Opawa Eric
1
$2.00
31.5kg
87666
R Wales
16.20
7
Tomfoolery
4
$23.30
33.1kg
66777
L J Waretini
17.90
8
Goofy Adobe
8
$9.30
26.8kg
38888
D A Roberts
20.40
Scratched
My Curly
Scratched
Diamond Leaha
Winners Time:
29.96
|
Margins:
10tLtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Know Effort)
Sectional 2:
17.94 (Know Effort)
Run home:
12.02
OPAWA ERIC (1)
- referred to the veterinarian after slipping from behind on jumping losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tatis
2
$1.40
33.0kg
111
J E Dunn
2
Goldstar Jubilee
1
$5.90
26.7kg
222
R L Evans
1.70
3
Homebush Leana
5
$59.80
28.9kg
333
J T McInerney
6.20
4
Torpedo Bay
7
$8.80
35.2kg
664
S M Hindson
7.20
5
Homebush Allison
4
$43.40
26.0kg
545
J T McInerney
7.90
6
Rowdy's Message
8
$8.60
26.9kg
456
J M McCook
8.60
7
Homebush River
6
$69.70
27.1kg
877
J T McInerney
10.90
8
Homebush Valden
3
$18.10
37.6kg
788
J T McInerney
12.20
Winners Time:
17.38
|
Margins:
1tL4hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J.Dunn & M.Cox
|
Trained by:
J E Dunn
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 6 December PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ezra Blueblood
6
$6.30
38.4kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Wendy Peffercorn
3
$2.60
24.7kg
332
J E Dunn
2.30
3
Lonely Gemma
7
$9.20
31.8kg
543
J T McInerney
2.80
4
Homebush Stella
1
$3.40
26.3kg
424
J T McInerney
3.80
5
Goldstar Darwin
2
$15.30
26.9kg
665
R L Evans
4.30
6
Homebush Classy
4
$40.70
25.3kg
256
J T McInerney
5.30
7
Chloe Who
8
$6.20
25.8kg
777
A L Hart
8.60
Winners Time:
17.58
|
Margins:
2qLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Ezra Blueblood)
Run home:
11.59
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rockdale Flora
7
$9.20
25.0kg
111
A L Hart
2
Miss June
3
$8.60
32.2kg
222
J T McInerney
3.30
3
Homebush Bluey
1
$3.80
35.3kg
443
J T McInerney
3.60
4
Brendon Baxter
6
$5.00
31.0kg
334
J T McInerney
4.30
5
Goldstar Graelin
8
$16.60
30.5kg
755
R L Evans
5.80
6
Pinky
2
$19.50
29.3kg
566
J T McInerney
8.50
7
Jean Genie
4
$2.50
25.1kg
677
J E Dunn
9.50
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
3qLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Rockdale Greyhounds Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Rockdale Flora)
Run home:
11.52