Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
09 Dec 2022
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Senior Project
5
$2.20
27.2kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Roanne
7
$13.40
18.0kg
222
J E Dunn
3.50
3
Mitcham Xena
2
$4.20
27.0kg
743
J T McInerney
4.50
4
Homebush Hugo
3
$34.20
31.4kg
334
J T McInerney
4.60
5
Mr Muggins
6
$36.20
34.6kg
855
J T McInerney
6.90
6
Go Amber
4
$35.80
24.5kg
466
R Wales
11.20
7
Dark Wolf
1
$8.90
29.9kg
577
C Mitchell & W D Smith
14.20
8
Epic Charm
8
$4.10
18.0kg
688
J M McCook
15.50
Scratched
Homebush Flick
Scratched
Hurunui Mouse
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
3hL1LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Senior Project)
Run home:
11.39
DARK WOLF (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend where it was reported to have a mild tarsal sprain with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
GO AMBER (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
SENIOR PROJECT (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after presenting lame at the lure where it was reported to have a small split to a left fore webbing with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
EPIC CHARM (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being severely checked entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Val Harraway Stakes
C0 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Randal
3
$7.90
32.1kg
31111
R L Evans
2
Know Valour
1
$2.40
35.4kg
65432
G A Cleeve
0.50
3
Nighthawk Angel
8
$31.00
26.7kg
23223
J Johnson
1.50
4
Opawa Dallas
7
$4.70
27.9kg
87764
R Wales
4.20
5
Know Retreat
4
$6.20
25.3kg
12345
G A Cleeve
4.40
6
Know Brakes
2
$8.50
29.0kg
56656
G A Cleeve
6.70
7
Opawa Louise
5
$10.90
28.3kg
78887
L J Waretini
9.40
8
Dohyo Star
6
$28.90
33.2kg
44578
B C Dann
11.70
Scratched
Opawa Maddie
Scratched
Opawa Putin
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
hL1L25tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Know Retreat)
Sectional 2:
18.08 (Goldstar Randal)
Run home:
12.42
OPAWA LOUISE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian at the request of connections where it was reported to have right carpal sprain with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
DOHYO STAR (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after giving ground rounding the final bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Gloating
4
$6.30
32.9kg
731
G A Cleeve
2
Bahama Mama
7
$3.30
27.4kg
212
J E Dunn
0.70
3
Sir Clive
3
$4.50
30.7kg
423
R P Breen
1.40
4
Goldstar Flora
2
$5.40
28.1kg
544
R L Evans
3.40
5
Homebush Dove
8
$20.20
28.2kg
365
J T McInerney
3.50
6
Goldstar Whitsy
1
$5.50
35.9kg
676
R L Evans
4.80
7
Let's Go Yoyo
6
$22.10
30.7kg
887
J T McInerney
5.50
8
Silky Skylar
5
$19.50
29.4kg
158
J T McInerney
8.00
Scratched
Smash Devil
Scratched
Time Taken
Winners Time:
17.75
|
Margins:
tLtL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Silky Skylar)
Run home:
11.79
SILKY SKYLAR (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground with the field rounding the bend where it was reported to have mild quadricep soreness with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
Active Electrical Christchurch Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chance To Shine
7
$1.80
26.8kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Mr Bigwig
6
$11.20
31.3kg
222
B C Dann
6.30
3
Elodie
1
$3.30
25.6kg
333
J E Dunn
7.80
4
Homebush Ari
8
$40.10
33.8kg
444
J T McInerney
10.50
5
Goldstar Jericho
5
$8.90
34.0kg
655
R L Evans
11.80
6
Mitcham Cam
4
$18.40
31.4kg
566
J T McInerney
13.80
7
Laxman's Ganguly
3
$20.40
18.0kg
877
J M McCook
15.30
8
Homebush Roman
2
$42.20
32.3kg
788
J T McInerney
17.60
Scratched
Homebush Flick
Scratched
Hurunui Mouse
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
6qL1hL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Chance To Shine)
Run home:
11.26
LAXMAN'S GANGULY (3)
- came up with the lid and was consequently slow out of the boxes.
Full Results
Race 5
American Warrior @ Stud Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Intent
3
$3.90
28.7kg
111
G A Cleeve
2
Rocket Queen
1
$4.90
26.8kg
222
L J Waretini
4.00
3
Opawa Putin
2
$4.20
32.7kg
433
R Wales
4.70
4
Gone Astray
5
$3.00
18.0kg
344
J & D Fahey
5.20
5
Hurunui Ice
7
$22.50
29.4kg
555
J T McInerney
7.50
6
Hurunui Mouse
8
$18.30
27.4kg
866
J T McInerney
8.50
7
Homebush Esther
6
$43.40
29.6kg
677
J T McInerney
9.20
8
Homebush Madison
4
$25.30
27.7kg
788
J T McInerney
11.70
Scratched
Rowdy's Rebel
Scratched
Homebush Flick
Winners Time:
17.49
|
Margins:
4LtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Know Intent)
Run home:
11.40
Full Results
Race 6
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wandering Star
1
$4.70
27.3kg
321
D A Roberts
2
Homebush Glitch
2
$3.40
35.8kg
112
J T McInerney
0.70
3
Young Mase
8
$9.20
30.4kg
233
J M McCook
1.00
4
Clark's A Lark
5
$4.50
36.8kg
644
A H Lee
1.70
5
Goldstar Glenys
6
$4.50
27.4kg
765
R L Evans
2.70
6
Smash Devil
7
$32.20
27.7kg
556
M M Grant
3.20
7
Know Nugget
3
$20.10
26.9kg
877
G A Cleeve
4.20
8
Ezra Blueblood
4
$17.00
38.4kg
488
J T McInerney
6.20
Scratched
Impressive Amy
Scratched
Time Taken
Winners Time:
17.48
|
Margins:
tLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M J Synnott
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.79 (Homebush Glitch)
Run home:
11.69
Full Results
Race 7
Garrard's Horse And Hound Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sapporo Bale
4
$14.70
37.7kg
311
Craig Roberts
2
Lonely Toni
2
$11.30
32.1kg
122
J T McInerney
0.70
3
Tatis
6
$2.50
33.0kg
663
J E Dunn
0.80
4
Big Time Yonkers
7
$36.10
30.8kg
734
J M Lane
0.90
5
Amuri Luck
8
$4.70
36.4kg
555
J T McInerney
1.40
6
Goldstar Smiles
1
$9.70
28.6kg
446
R L Evans
2.10
7
Homebush Macho
5
$48.60
33.9kg
877
J T McInerney
3.60
8
Famous Grouse
3
$3.70
32.1kg
288
A L Hart
4.30
Scratched
Smash Devil
Scratched
Time Taken
Winners Time:
17.71
|
Margins:
tLnn
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Lonely Toni)
Run home:
11.78
Full Results
Race 8
Cawbourne Brick @ Stud Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Stamina
7
$6.70
23.6kg
311
G A Cleeve
2
Hurunui Molly
6
$4.50
28.7kg
122
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Who Gives
8
$4.20
34.6kg
433
J & D Fahey
3.00
4
Sweet Houdini
4
$3.80
29.1kg
564
R Wales
5.50
5
Princely Asset
3
$24.30
32.0kg
645
J T McInerney
5.70
6
Like Axle
5
$12.70
31.6kg
256
Matt Roberts
6.40
7
Pooran's Ganguly
2
$8.40
24.5kg
877
J M McCook
10.10
8
Homebush Matty
1
$12.10
32.8kg
788
J T McInerney
19.10
Scratched
Homebush Flick
Scratched
Hurunui Mouse
Winners Time:
17.58
|
Margins:
1hL1hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Hurunui Molly)
Run home:
11.53
HOMEBUSH MATTY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after it faltered rounding the bend losing ground with the field where it was reported to have inner thigh soreness and lumbosacral pain with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
POORAN'S GANGULY (2)
- came up with the lid and was consequently slow out of the boxes.
Full Results
Race 9
Amber Cleaning Services Stakes
C1/2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Hugo
6
$1.50
29.7kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
Go Ivy
1
$5.20
29.8kg
12222
B C Dann
2.50
3
Dalisha Bale
5
$9.60
26.9kg
43333
Craig Roberts
3.00
4
Goldstar Spencer
3
$9.70
30.8kg
85554
R L Evans
5.00
5
Idol First
4
$25.30
34.3kg
54445
Matt Roberts
6.30
6
Opawa Duchess
7
$12.90
27.1kg
66666
L J Waretini
6.50
7
My Curly
8
$39.40
35.0kg
78887
L J Waretini
8.20
8
Nighthawk Zeus
2
$46.60
35.2kg
37778
Matt Roberts
8.90
Scratched
Goldstar Walker
Scratched
Texas Jewel
Winners Time:
30.24
|
Margins:
2hLhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Young Guns Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Go Ivy)
Sectional 2:
17.87 (Opawa Hugo)
Run home:
12.37
Full Results
Race 10
Balcairn Stockfoods & CopRice Dog Food Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sozin's Queen
3
$7.60
30.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Denarau Delight
2
$3.00
34.2kg
222
M M Grant
1.30
3
Homebush Cardi
5
$15.00
25.2kg
333
J T McInerney
2.60
4
Know Tactics
1
$4.80
27.4kg
444
G A Cleeve
2.90
5
Amuri Patti
8
$18.10
27.4kg
655
J T McInerney
5.40
6
Lonely Guy
7
$11.20
36.9kg
566
J T McInerney
6.90
7
Goldstar Tommy
4
$6.30
32.5kg
777
R L Evans
7.60
8
Chanelle
6
$6.30
26.3kg
888
D R Kingston
8.60
Scratched
Smash Devil
Scratched
Time Taken
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
1qL1qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Sozin's Queen)
Run home:
11.45
KNOW TACTICS (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian at the request of connections after being found to have superficial skins abrasions and small spike wound to of its right front webbing with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Monday 12 December 2022 Sprint
C3/4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Caesar Lies
7
$3.20
33.4kg
221
A G Bradshaw
2
Epic Rooster
1
$1.70
30.0kg
112
J M McCook
0.70
3
Onesie
8
$8.20
35.4kg
543
L J Waretini
3.20
4
Right On Ramsay
6
$22.40
30.1kg
334
A G Bradshaw
4.20
5
Mysterious Lady
2
$14.50
30.2kg
665
A H Lee
6.50
6
Goldstar Charm
3
$18.10
28.5kg
456
R L Evans
8.20
Scratched
It's Better
Scratched
Maxima
Winners Time:
17.22
|
Margins:
tL2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Epic Rooster)
Run home:
11.33
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Orisha Bale
1
$2.50
29.0kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Free For All
4
$13.30
30.8kg
222
M M Grant
6.30
3
Homebush Thaw
5
$10.60
36.2kg
443
J T McInerney
8.00
4
Mighty McCook
6
$11.20
32.9kg
334
J M McCook
9.00
5
Harry Baxter
7
$7.40
35.1kg
665
J T McInerney
10.30
6
Feeling Fancy
2
$6.00
23.7kg
556
D A Roberts
12.00
7
Retread Pete
8
$4.20
29.7kg
777
A L Hart
12.10
Scratched
Know Pick
30.1kg
Scratched
Sozin's Royal
Scratched
Regal Birdie
Winners Time:
17.19
|
Margins:
6qL1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.90 (Orisha Bale)
Run home:
11.29
RETREAD PETE (8)
- came up with the lid and was consequently slow out of the boxes.