Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
19 Dec 2022
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bluey
2
$5.50
35.9kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Valden
1
$15.10
36.8kg
422
J T McInerney
0.70
3
Angry Jane
7
$3.00
28.5kg
333
Matt Roberts
3.00
4
Homebush Lauren
3
$17.90
26.9kg
244
J T McInerney
3.70
5
Diamond Knight
5
$2.70
35.3kg
775
M M Grant
4.70
6
Goldstar Graelin
8
$19.40
30.1kg
556
R L Evans
5.70
7
Homebush Gracen
4
$10.60
29.3kg
667
J T McInerney
6.40
8
Bryleigh Bee
6
$20.20
28.1kg
888
L J Waretini
8.10
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
tL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Homebush Bluey)
Run home:
11.71
BRYLEIGH BEE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after showing lameness following the Race where it was reported to have shoulder soreness with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 2
Kolorful Kanvas PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Dove
3
$15.40
27.8kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Yankee
2
$3.40
33.1kg
222
R L Evans
1.00
3
Diamond Blanco
4
$1.60
35.3kg
733
M M Grant
2.70
4
Homebush Tails
1
$13.10
37.7kg
654
J T McInerney
3.70
5
Will's Prodigy
5
$37.60
35.4kg
345
L J Waretini
5.20
6
Homebush Hugo
7
$45.20
31.3kg
466
J T McInerney
5.70
7
Nighthawk Zeus
8
$10.70
34.6kg
577
Matt Roberts
6.40
8
Homebush Jet
6
$51.40
31.3kg
888
J T McInerney
13.70
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
1L1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Full Results
Race 3
Amber Cleaning Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Linda
1
$2.00
29.1kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
Know Will
2
$5.00
30.0kg
54432
G A Cleeve
3.50
3
Nail It
3
$4.00
32.2kg
13343
J & D Fahey
7.00
4
Goldstar Randal
4
$11.60
32.3kg
32224
R L Evans
7.10
5
Locky Balboa
6
$55.40
34.1kg
88765
Paul & Blake Scott
11.40
6
Replica Rosco
7
$10.80
32.6kg
45556
R Casey
11.60
7
Stone Sober
8
$53.40
33.2kg
77887
C Mitchell & W D Smith
16.10
8
Captain Tim
5
$35.30
35.1kg
66678
S M Hindson
16.30
Scratched
Phantom Ace
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
30.36
|
Margins:
3hL3hLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Nail It)
Sectional 2:
17.88 (Opawa Linda)
Run home:
12.48
Full Results
Race 4
Cawbourne Brick @ Stud PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Zorro
1
$1.60
33.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Altena
6
$41.30
28.0kg
222
J T McInerney
4.70
3
Goldstar Darwin
5
$56.60
27.1kg
533
R L Evans
5.20
4
Tane Mahuta
7
$19.30
33.5kg
444
L J Waretini
5.90
5
Rockdale Flora
8
$7.40
24.8kg
365
A L Hart
6.90
6
Homebush Jaxon
3
$11.90
32.7kg
656
J T McInerney
7.10
7
My Idol
2
$4.30
28.1kg
877
Matt Roberts
8.60
8
Homebush Abby
4
$32.70
28.1kg
788
J T McInerney
9.60
Winners Time:
17.58
|
Margins:
4tLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Mitcham Zorro)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 5
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Intent
3
$1.30
28.7kg
111
G A Cleeve
2
Goldstar Farryn
1
$18.60
28.6kg
222
R L Evans
3.00
3
Smash Talk
8
$6.30
33.3kg
333
M M Grant
3.70
4
Homebush Jessie
4
$20.00
31.7kg
544
J T McInerney
7.40
5
Brendon Baxter
6
$11.60
31.5kg
455
J T McInerney
8.10
6
Idol Hit
7
$17.80
29.6kg
766
Matt Roberts
10.40
7
Pinky
5
$33.30
29.2kg
677
J T McInerney
15.40
Scratched
Homebush Macho
Winners Time:
17.51
|
Margins:
3LtL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Know Intent)
Run home:
11.41
PINKY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down home turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
IDOL HIT (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked home turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Old Trafford
6
$2.90
29.7kg
111
A L Hart
2
Sweet Houdini
2
$7.50
28.7kg
322
R Wales
0.10
3
Know Malice
1
$8.40
35.1kg
643
G A Cleeve
4.60
4
Goldstar Benji
3
$2.90
29.7kg
454
R L Evans
6.10
5
Homebush Poppy
7
$50.70
29.4kg
235
J T McInerney
7.10
6
Homebush Reta
4
$8.80
30.8kg
766
J T McInerney
7.30
7
Wrinkly Wayne
5
$27.10
34.6kg
887
J T McInerney
8.30
8
Rowdy's Message
8
$11.80
27.0kg
578
J M McCook
9.00
Winners Time:
17.57
|
Margins:
n4hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Old Trafford)
Run home:
11.55
Full Results
Race 7
O'Shea's Public House PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Leah
1
$6.80
31.4kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Opawa Putin
2
$3.30
31.8kg
522
R Wales
1.70
3
Goldstar Odette
3
$9.00
26.7kg
653
R L Evans
4.70
4
Ruidosa
4
$2.10
26.2kg
434
J M McCook
4.80
5
Homebush Noah
6
$9.90
36.6kg
365
J T McInerney
6.30
6
Call The Tune
7
$29.10
32.5kg
776
M M Grant
6.60
7
Homebush Ice
5
$38.40
32.5kg
247
J T McInerney
7.90
Scratched
Homebush Jewel
30.0kg
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
1tL3LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Homebush Leah)
Run home:
11.57
HOMEBUSH JEWEL (J Mclnerney) was a late scratching when found to be in season on retrieval from kennels.
Full Results
Race 8
Balcairn Stockfoods & CopRice Dog Food Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Great Potential
6
$2.50
31.7kg
31111
S T Cleeve
2
Chance To Shine
8
$9.40
26.4kg
12222
J & D Fahey
3.70
3
River Rouge
5
$1.70
33.7kg
53333
J & D Fahey
5.20
4
Meatloaf
2
$50.30
38.4kg
84444
S M Hindson
6.70
5
Opawa Snowdrop
3
$38.00
25.9kg
25665
L J Waretini
10.40
6
Goldstar Noodle
1
$60.30
31.2kg
66556
R L Evans
11.10
7
Texas Jewel
4
$27.80
35.3kg
77777
Craig Roberts
12.60
Fell
Pooran's Kohli
7
$29.40
32.6kg
4888F
J M McCook
68.60
Scratched
Phantom Ace
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
30.63
|
Margins:
3tL1hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sydney Cleeve & Garry Cleeve
|
Trained by:
S T Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Chance To Shine)
Sectional 2:
18.22 (Great Potential)
Run home:
12.41
POORAN'S KOHLI (7)
- fell 1st turn. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule 56A(1)
Full Results
Race 9
Bolty @ Stud PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Kenzie
6
$2.10
27.8kg
111
R L Evans
2
Homebush Rose
5
$77.30
26.0kg
222
J T McInerney
6.30
3
Mac Come Right
3
$2.60
30.7kg
633
J Johnson
8.00
4
Fred's Grey Way
7
$37.00
37.2kg
844
J T McInerney
9.00
5
Homebush Snow
8
$29.90
31.1kg
755
J T McInerney
9.70
6
Maxi Milly
1
$42.30
28.6kg
466
J T McInerney
11.40
7
Big Time Yonkers
4
$20.30
29.1kg
577
J M Lane
12.40
8
Know Stamina
2
$4.90
23.9kg
388
G A Cleeve
15.40
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
6qL1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Goldstar Kenzie)
Run home:
11.37
Full Results
Race 10
Garrard's Horse And Hound Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jovita
6
$1.60
27.0kg
22221
J & D Fahey
2
Know Dispute
5
$18.40
32.9kg
33332
G A Cleeve
2.00
3
Harpoon Bale
2
$4.10
32.3kg
11113
Craig Roberts
4.30
4
Drought
4
$10.30
30.1kg
46544
J & D Fahey
7.30
5
Yum Cha
3
$24.50
28.6kg
54455
J M Lane
13.30
6
Infinity One
1
$37.60
31.3kg
75666
L J Waretini
14.30
7
Toby McGill
7
$27.40
36.1kg
67777
S M Hindson
15.30
8
Opawa Web
8
$14.50
35.4kg
88888
J E Dunn
18.30
Scratched
Phantom Ace
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
30.48
|
Margins:
2L2qL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Harpoon Bale)
Sectional 2:
17.91 (Harpoon Bale)
Run home:
12.57
DROUGHT (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 20 December PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Villa
5
$11.00
30.3kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Stella
1
$4.70
26.4kg
222
J T McInerney
3.30
3
Gotcha Charged
3
$2.00
35.0kg
433
C J Weir
3.40
4
Goldstar Wade
8
$5.00
33.3kg
344
R L Evans
3.60
5
Tornado Trump
2
$9.70
31.3kg
555
R Casey
5.30
6
Homebush Red
4
$22.90
34.9kg
666
J T McInerney
6.00
7
Homebush River
7
$60.60
27.5kg
877
J T McInerney
10.30
8
Mustard Custard
6
$35.00
26.7kg
788
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
10.80
Winners Time:
17.51
|
Margins:
3qLhHH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Homebush Villa)
Run home:
11.54
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Shadow
3
$8.40
28.9kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Jericho
1
$6.40
34.0kg
532
R L Evans
2.50
3
Epic Grace
4
$12.50
26.1kg
343
J M McCook
2.80
4
Homebush Cinder
2
$10.80
29.7kg
224
J T McInerney
3.30
5
Rockdale Dora
8
$1.40
26.8kg
455
A L Hart
6.00
6
King Kong Blonde
5
$86.90
29.9kg
666
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
6.70
7
Nick Baxter
7
$47.90
29.5kg
777
J T McInerney
7.20
8
Homebush Nugget
6
$45.60
28.0kg
888
J T McInerney
13.20
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
2hLNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Homebush Shadow)
Run home:
11.50