Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
02 Dec 2022
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C1
C1d 660 $8,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gitan
2
$0.90
28.3kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
I'm No Princess
5
$18.10
27.4kg
12222
C Turnwald
6.70
3
He's Iconic
1
$36.40
31.8kg
33333
C Turnwald
8.00
4
Uncle Albert
7
$27.60
35.7kg
44444
M Goodier
13.70
5
Boudicca
4
$100.70
31.0kg
65555
M Goodier
23.10
6
Sweeney Todd
8
$82.80
34.7kg
56666
M Goodier
31.80
Winners Time:
37.83
|
Margins:
6tL1qL5tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Thomas
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
19.91 (Gitan)
Sectional 2:
29.26 (Gitan)
Run home:
8.57
Full Results
Race 2
Love Greyhounds For Life #greyhoundlife C2
C2 375 $5,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Taniwha
5
$18.30
27.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Chatty Mavis
3
$1.50
28.1kg
232
J & D Fahey
1.20
3
Steve's Shout
6
$35.30
32.6kg
543
Sean Codlin
4.80
4
Claws In Creed
1
$10.40
34.7kg
454
Marcie Flipp
5.80
5
Caithness
2
$23.50
25.0kg
775
A L Hart
6.60
6
Adobe Drake
7
$19.00
32.6kg
866
Matt Roberts
6.80
7
Check Me Out
4
$24.70
30.5kg
687
W T Hodgson
8.10
8
Big Time Zola
8
$4.50
26.7kg
328
Lisa Cole
8.80
Scratched
Nutty Nuts
Scratched
Big Time Audi
Winners Time:
21.56
|
Margins:
1qL3hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.04 (Big Time Taniwha)
Sectional 2:
13.87 (Big Time Taniwha)
Run home:
7.69
BIG TIME ZOLA (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after weakening late in the run home and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Nightrave Greyhound Adoption Distance Final
Special
C2df 720 $20,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Rogue
6
$4.70
32.1kg
11111
K M Walsh
2
Know Account
7
$56.20
33.8kg
53222
G A Cleeve
4.20
3
Know Keeper
2
$1.50
33.2kg
65543
G A Cleeve
5.20
4
Centurion
3
$5.90
33.0kg
34434
J & D Fahey
8.30
5
Claws In Leo
1
$23.10
33.4kg
76655
Matt Roberts
12.80
6
Mr Farenheit
8
$17.60
30.1kg
42366
C J Morris
19.00
7
Naya Bale
4
$30.30
34.1kg
27777
Matt Roberts
19.20
Winners Time:
41.64
|
Margins:
4qL1L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
23.40 (Thrilling Rogue)
Sectional 2:
33.03 (Thrilling Rogue)
Run home:
8.61
MR FARENHEIT (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after weakening rounding the final bend where it was reported to have had pain over left whip muscle with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
Pups To Podiums To Pets #greyhoundlife C2
C2 457 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Space Boy
1
$1.40
32.4kg
531
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Bashful
2
$18.40
33.2kg
422
Lisa Cole
1.80
3
Big Time Hugo
4
$12.00
36.7kg
653
Lisa Cole
2.20
4
Big Time Brynley
8
$24.70
28.1kg
114
Lisa Cole
3.50
5
Grasscutter Joe
5
$32.40
32.9kg
765
W T Hodgson
4.60
6
Big Time Noise
7
$7.50
26.7kg
246
Lisa Cole
5.10
7
Thrilling Ledger
3
$7.30
32.3kg
377
S J Phillips
6.80
8
Oscar's Reality
6
$45.10
31.3kg
888
W T Hodgson
8.30
Scratched
Not Even Owl
Scratched
Thrilling Ziggy
Winners Time:
25.93
|
Margins:
1tLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.19 (Space Boy)
Sectional 2:
18.00 (Space Boy)
Run home:
7.93
THRILLING LEDGER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being severely checked approaching the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Dog Speed on SENZ 12pm Sunday C4
C4 457 $8,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Postman Pat
2
$2.60
30.4kg
111
A L Hart
2
Allegro Warrior
8
$5.40
28.5kg
442
Lisa Cole
7.60
3
Big Time Masked
1
$2.70
34.6kg
223
Lisa Cole
9.60
4
Allegro Ginny
5
$6.60
25.3kg
334
Lisa Cole
10.70
5
Wonder Women
7
$13.80
28.9kg
555
W T Hodgson
10.90
6
Highview Anna
4
$40.50
29.4kg
666
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
12.00
Winners Time:
25.34
|
Margins:
7tL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
9.03 (Postman Pat)
Sectional 2:
17.53 (Postman Pat)
Run home:
7.81
Full Results
Race 6
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption C5
C5 375 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Ryder
8
$2.30
34.0kg
421
J & D Fahey
2
Allegro Moochi
5
$32.60
24.8kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Aston Lamont
4
$4.40
31.5kg
233
Lisa Cole
0.60
4
Blazin' Carolyn
6
$16.30
29.9kg
554
Lisa Cole
4.50
5
Portelli Punk
3
$9.00
32.9kg
875
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.00
6
Anna Jem
2
$11.10
25.6kg
766
A L Hart
5.90
7
Allegro Peaches
7
$51.50
25.1kg
348
Lisa Cole
6.20
8
Victoria Lu
1
$4.30
26.0kg
687
A L Hart
7.40
Scratched
Big Time Rainbow
Winners Time:
21.38
|
Margins:
hLH4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Opawa Ryder)
Sectional 2:
13.62 (Opawa Ryder)
Run home:
7.76
Stewards delayed the 'All Clear' until they were satisfied that no greyhounds chances of a fair start had been materially affected due to the greyhounds being required to be in the boxes longer than prescribed after the muzzle of OPAWA RYDER had become caught in its teeth when being loaded requiring attention.
VICTORIA LU (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked and losing ground approaching the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
Federal Morgan At Stud Feature C5
C5 457 $9,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Hallie
3
$3.00
26.5kg
111
J Pruden & S Whittaker
2
Opawa Star
7
$24.00
30.0kg
222
Marcie Flipp
2.30
3
Screaming Viking
1
$12.80
35.5kg
553
Marcie Flipp
3.70
4
Thrilling Brodie
4
$6.70
33.1kg
344
K M Walsh
3.90
5
Master Aramis
8
$9.90
30.7kg
435
A L Hart
4.20
6
Carey Street
5
$2.50
25.8kg
766
Lisa Cole
5.20
7
Allegro Mars
6
$12.60
32.6kg
877
Lisa Cole
8.30
8
Thrilling Gem
2
$42.00
24.4kg
688
Sean Codlin
11.70
Winners Time:
25.75
|
Margins:
2qL1hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Pruden & S Whittaker
|
Trained by:
J Pruden & S Whittaker
Sectional 1:
9.04 (Thrilling Hallie)
Sectional 2:
17.86 (Thrilling Hallie)
Run home:
7.89
CAREY STREET (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after making contact with the running rail rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
MASTER ARAMIS (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after weakening late in the run home where it was reported to have a sprained right hock with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
Greyhounds As Pets Sprint Feature Final
Special
C5f 375 $15,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Typhoon Tim
2
$3.00
33.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Prada
5
$5.10
27.4kg
332
Lisa Cole
1.90
3
Ritza Alert
3
$5.70
32.9kg
223
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.00
4
Thrilling Maple
1
$18.90
27.0kg
644
S J Phillips
4.50
5
Sweet Potential
8
$8.20
30.8kg
465
Sean Codlin
4.60
6
Big Time Lovely
6
$7.30
26.2kg
556
Lisa Cole
6.70
7
Lar Grand Wylde
4
$6.80
35.0kg
777
Lisa Cole
7.50
8
Big Time Harmony
7
$29.80
29.4kg
888
Lisa Cole
10.80
Scratched
Big Time Katy
Scratched
Blazin' Carolyn
Winners Time:
21.17
|
Margins:
2L1L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Canty, Rapley, Rajpal & Brady Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.98 (Typhoon Tim)
Sectional 2:
13.55 (Typhoon Tim)
Run home:
7.62
Full Results
Race 9
Great Mates Rehoming Programme Feature Final
Special
C5f 457 $30,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
2
$4.20
28.1kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Mustang Charlie
4
$6.10
36.4kg
622
Lisa Cole
2.60
3
Opawa Superstar
3
$2.20
29.3kg
753
J & D Fahey
3.40
4
Kaw Liga
1
$18.40
33.1kg
434
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
5.00
5
Charlotte Lu
5
$12.40
26.3kg
265
A L Hart
6.10
6
Hometown Hero
7
$7.00
32.7kg
546
Lisa Cole
7.80
7
Big Time Super
6
$31.00
25.5kg
887
Lisa Cole
8.80
8
Big Time Ripper
8
$28.30
27.5kg
378
Lisa Cole
71.70
Scratched
Screaming Viking
Winners Time:
25.35
|
Margins:
2hLtL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Fairbairn Benjes Partnership
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.97 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
17.56 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
7.79
BIG TIME RIPPER (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after faltering rounding the bend losing ground where it was reported to have a suspected fractured/sprained right hock with a 90 day incapacitation issued. The Veterinarian also issued an order that the greyhound is to undergo x-rays to establish the extent of the injury with these to be reported back to Stewards. Must trial prior to resuming.
Full Results
Race 10
Homes For Every Retired Greyhound C3
C3 457 $7,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Daddy
1
$2.60
32.6kg
511
A L Hart
2
Big Time Seattle
2
$35.10
31.2kg
322
Lisa Cole
7.00
3
Thrilling Bandit
5
$27.40
35.4kg
833
K A Lincoln-Papuni
7.80
4
Big Time Roman
4
$6.80
30.1kg
254
Lisa Cole
10.50
5
Big Time Kaylee
8
$22.60
29.2kg
145
Lisa Cole
12.00
6
Opawa Warrior
3
$2.80
32.3kg
676
J & D Fahey
13.00
7
Go Albino
6
$21.10
27.0kg
487
S J Phillips
14.20
8
Thrilling Rush
7
$6.40
31.7kg
768
J Pruden & S Whittaker
14.80
Winners Time:
25.70
|
Margins:
7LtL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
9.14 (Big Daddy)
Sectional 2:
17.70 (Big Daddy)
Run home:
8.00
Stewards and the course curator inspected the area of the track where BIG TIME RIPPER fractured a hock in the previous race and deemed the track to be satisfactory to continue racing.
GO ALBINO (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group C3
C3 375 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sonic
7
$1.90
34.0kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Losing Days
4
$11.60
33.7kg
222
R L Waite
1.90
3
Nighthawk Storm
2
$36.30
33.2kg
533
Sean Codlin
2.00
4=
Claws In Cobra
5
$28.40
33.0kg
774
Marcie Flipp
5.10
4=
Big Time Violet
8
$18.80
26.7kg
144
Lisa Cole
5.10
6
Sugar Boom Boom
1
$2.90
24.6kg
466
Lisa Cole
6.10
7
Big Time Oreo
3
$11.40
26.9kg
657
Lisa Cole
6.70
8
Adobe Underworld
6
$31.70
32.2kg
888
Matt Roberts
7.40
Scratched
Big Time Lost
Scratched
Go Tina
Winners Time:
21.48
|
Margins:
2Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.03 (Big Time Sonic)
Sectional 2:
13.68 (Big Time Sonic)
Run home:
7.80
Full Results
Race 12
World's Fastest Couch Potatoes Feature C4
C4 375 $6,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Katy
2
$2.50
28.8kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Mad World
3
$7.30
32.2kg
122
R L Waite
1.40
3
Drunken Lullaby
5
$10.00
33.8kg
553
R L Waite
2.10
4
Highview Radar
6
$6.80
32.0kg
764
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
5.40
5
Lucky Jack
4
$8.20
29.0kg
435
A L Hart
5.50
6
Lar Grand Oaks
8
$5.70
28.6kg
346
Lisa Cole
6.10
7
Big Time Star
7
$9.10
30.7kg
677
Lisa Cole
7.60
Scratched
Big Time Pikey
Scratched
Claws In Marvel
Scratched
Highview Jess
Winners Time:
21.27
|
Margins:
1hLhL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Big Time Katy)
Sectional 2:
13.74 (Big Time Katy)
Run home:
7.53
MAD WORLD (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting it muzzle caught in its teeth at the lure with no stand down imposed.