Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
22 Dec 2022
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook PBD Sprint
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Boston Boom
4
$1.10
34.0kg
211
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Red Conquest
1
$9.80
27.6kg
522
J Udy & D Cottam
8.75
3
Photonic Shadow
5
$32.90
28.6kg
133
R & L Udy
11.25
4
Marsha Mouse
8
$26.40
24.6kg
344
R & L Udy
12.75
5
Miami Tan
2
$13.80
27.3kg
465
Sean Codlin
15.75
6
Baby Bop
7
$25.90
26.0kg
656
R & N O'Regan
16.25
Winners Time:
18.53
|
Margins:
8tL2hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Photonic Shadow)
Run home:
13.83
Full Results
Race 2
Book Your Function @ Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Spring Forward
4
$3.70
30.9kg
211
P M Heterick
2
Cappiello
5
$4.10
25.6kg
322
R K Roper
5.50
3
Barrel Maker
2
$10.70
31.5kg
633
N P Green
8.00
4
Big Time Goat
6
$6.20
24.9kg
754
R & N O'Regan
9.00
5
Not Sure
7
$5.80
25.8kg
165
J Udy & D Cottam
10.50
6
Allegro Bryan
1
$12.70
35.9kg
546
R & N O'Regan
11.25
7
Allegro Windy
8
$9.40
25.6kg
477
H V Mullane
15.00
8
Big Time Sticker
3
$14.80
26.0kg
888
R & N O'Regan
19.00
Winners Time:
18.65
|
Margins:
5hL2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Zenstar Racing
|
Trained by:
P M Heterick
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Not Sure)
Run home:
13.99
BIG TIME STICKER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving several checks rounding the bend losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C2/3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Grumpy Jock
4
$19.70
32.7kg
111
R & L Udy
2
Start Bailing
8
$5.40
27.9kg
422
M & J Smith
0.10
3
Go Clifford
5
$6.20
32.9kg
643
W & T Steele
0.85
4
Thrilling Watson
2
$2.70
31.2kg
254
Sean Codlin
1.85
5
Allegro Secret
3
$7.50
26.0kg
335
E Potts
3.60
6
Belmonts
1
$17.40
31.4kg
866
R & N O'Regan
9.10
7
Allegro Ella
6
$21.40
24.8kg
777
R & N O'Regan
9.35
8
Big Time Andy
7
$5.20
27.0kg
588
H V Mullane
9.45
Winners Time:
18.89
|
Margins:
ntL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
R & L Udy, Kelly Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R & L Udy
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Grumpy Jock)
Run home:
14.23
Full Results
Race 4
MPS Fencing Stakes
C2/3 527 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Soda Split
1
$5.00
25.4kg
11111
N P Green
2
Serbian Ace
4
$2.90
30.9kg
65542
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.25
3
Great Work
6
$9.20
35.0kg
33333
J Udy & D Cottam
6.55
4
Thrilling Sniper
3
$2.20
34.5kg
22224
A J Christiansen
7.05
5
Allegro Drake
2
$21.30
33.9kg
56665
R K Roper
11.05
6
Overtaking
7
$18.80
31.3kg
44456
W & T Steele
12.55
Scratched
Dublin Express
Winners Time:
30.76
|
Margins:
6qLNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D P McLachlan
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.72 (Soda Split)
Sectional 2:
15.79 (Soda Split)
Run home:
14.97
DUBLIN EXPRESS was a late scratching at kenneling with diarrhoea.
Full Results
Race 5
SENZ 1476am PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zipping Aubry
7
$4.90
33.0kg
111
G Farrell
2
Ammonite
8
$4.60
26.4kg
222
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.00
3
Loyal Redeemer
2
$12.10
34.1kg
333
T A Green
4.25
4
Hurricane Bob
6
$23.60
31.3kg
564
T A Green
7.75
5
Lagoon Taupy
3
$6.00
29.4kg
645
J Udy & D Cottam
8.00
6
Coolibah Kid
4
$6.20
32.2kg
456
J Udy & D Cottam
9.25
7
Thrilling Gray
1
$4.30
32.8kg
777
T A Green
10.25
8
Boot Camp Tiara
5
$12.00
29.9kg
888
R & L Udy
12.25
Winners Time:
18.52
|
Margins:
1L3qL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P A Schofield
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Zipping Aubry)
Run home:
13.88
THRILLING GRAY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian at request of connections where it was reported to have left long head triceps and left hamstring pain with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Just One Laugh
4
$1.70
35.6kg
411
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Big Time Cherry
7
$8.10
28.6kg
222
R & N O'Regan
4.75
3
Smash Zone
5
$28.90
25.8kg
333
R & L Udy
6.75
4
Big Time Fabio
2
$35.40
29.9kg
654
R & N O'Regan
10.75
5
Buckland King
1
$6.90
30.1kg
145
R K Roper
11.25
6
Blue Bomber
8
$10.60
35.8kg
766
N P Green
12.25
7
Allegro Kane
6
$6.40
34.1kg
577
R & N O'Regan
13.50
8
Big Time Dream
3
$23.10
27.6kg
888
P M Heterick
15.00
Winners Time:
18.54
|
Margins:
4tL2L4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Buckland King)
Run home:
13.83
Full Results
Race 7
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Banjo
1
$2.40
31.1kg
61111
W & T Steele
2
Only Fair
7
$5.20
25.9kg
13222
E Potts
3.50
3
About To Do
8
$2.90
29.7kg
46633
N P Green
7.75
4
In The Clinch
2
$12.20
30.6kg
22344
R & N O'Regan
12.50
5
Butterfly Child
3
$14.60
25.4kg
35565
R & N O'Regan
13.25
6
Alexis Rose
6
$9.80
24.4kg
54456
E Potts
14.75
Scratched
Big Time Dory
Winners Time:
30.76
|
Margins:
3hL4qL4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
W & T Steele
Sectional 1:
4.72 (Only Fair)
Sectional 2:
15.82 (Sweet Banjo)
Run home:
14.94
Full Results
Race 8
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Persian Chief
2
$9.50
34.4kg
521
M & J Smith
2
Smash Misfit
5
$18.00
26.7kg
232
R & L Udy
4.25
3
Rock It Red
4
$4.70
29.4kg
113
J Udy & D Cottam
5.00
4
Major Margaret
6
$9.80
28.4kg
344
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.50
5
Drifter Dodge
1
$4.90
31.5kg
755
H V Mullane
8.00
6
Big Time Lad
8
$24.30
33.6kg
676
R & N O'Regan
8.00
7
Thrilling Eva
3
$2.10
27.5kg
467
Sean Codlin
8.75
Scratched
Big Time Charm
Winners Time:
18.82
|
Margins:
4qLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wedgewood Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M & J Smith
Sectional 1:
4.59 (Rock It Red)
Run home:
14.23
Full Results
Race 9
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes
C4/5 527 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Uno Me Now
8
$3.10
29.8kg
11111
A J Christiansen
2
Opawa Albert
2
$6.30
33.6kg
32222
G Farrell
1.00
3=
Black Tea
7
$5.40
27.7kg
65553
E Potts
6.00
3=
Money Trail
4
$19.30
34.6kg
54443
A J Christiansen
6.00
5
Opawa Kirk
5
$5.90
33.6kg
26665
G Farrell
7.50
6
Portland Jake
1
$3.20
34.6kg
43336
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.75
Winners Time:
30.67
|
Margins:
1L5LDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
A J Christiansen
|
Trained by:
A J Christiansen
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Uno Me Now)
Sectional 2:
15.65 (Uno Me Now)
Run home:
15.02
OPAWA KIRK (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian at trainers request where it was reported to have left carpal sprain with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 10
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C4/5 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Otaki River
8
$2.70
34.3kg
111
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Marray Prince
3
$16.60
34.9kg
432
A J Christiansen
5.25
3
Scooby Blue
6
$25.10
32.0kg
843
E Potts
7.00
4
Kettle Pot
4
$16.50
34.0kg
224
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.10
5
Queen Nancy
5
$15.80
28.7kg
655
Tracey & Lisa Craik
10.10
6=
Wheels On Fire
1
$2.70
33.7kg
766
Tracey & Lisa Craik
12.60
6=
Zipping Saint
7
$21.90
26.6kg
576
G Farrell
12.60
8
Buddy Boom
2
$5.20
30.6kg
388
J Udy & D Cottam
15.85
Winners Time:
18.21
|
Margins:
5qL1tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate, R Potter, G Smith & S Whitehead
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.50 (Otaki River)
Run home:
13.71
BUDDY BOOM (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn where it was reported to have pain and swelling left metatarsal with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 11
WGRC Racing Christmas Eve @ Cambridge PBD Sprint
C4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smile A While
2
$2.20
34.1kg
321
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Wild Kiwi
5
$5.00
33.0kg
112
J Udy & D Cottam
2.25
3
Golden Fern
6
$13.40
35.0kg
533
T A Green
3.50
4
Minerva Mink
1
$10.00
25.8kg
254
N P Green
6.00
5
Bees And Birds
8
$19.30
30.8kg
465
R & N O'Regan
6.25
6
Zipping Spook
4
$9.10
31.3kg
746
G Farrell
7.00
7
Mirko
7
$5.50
33.0kg
677
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.25
8
Made A Wish
3
$38.50
26.1kg
888
J Udy & D Cottam
13.75
Winners Time:
18.38
|
Margins:
2qL1qL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Wild Kiwi)
Run home:
13.81
MADE A WISH (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after making contact after the start becoming unbalanced losing ground where it was reported to have mild soreness right pectoral and right hamstring with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 12
Merry Christmas To All PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bundee Bomber
8
$3.30
30.1kg
211
N P Green
2
Lagoon Greta
7
$4.40
24.1kg
632
Sean Codlin
1.50
3
Ginger Mascara
5
$2.50
26.9kg
123
R & L Udy
2.50
4
Sassy Lassie
6
$10.00
25.4kg
554
M & J Smith
3.75
5
Allegro Vey
2
$22.50
32.2kg
465
R & N O'Regan
7.25
6
Big Time Rascal
4
$16.30
24.6kg
346
R & N O'Regan
7.50
7
Allegro Fudge
3
$14.60
28.1kg
777
R & N O'Regan
8.50
Scratched
Where's Neville
Winners Time:
18.88
|
Margins:
1hL1L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Two Dogs Syndicate
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Ginger Mascara)
Run home:
14.17