Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
16 Feb 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook PBD Sprint
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Trey
3
$4.60
34.1kg
431
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Marsha Mouse
8
$5.50
26.1kg
112
R & L Udy
1.30
3
Go Gideon
7
$3.40
29.4kg
743
Sean Codlin
1.90
4
Teeny Weeny
2
$6.90
23.5kg
324
E Potts
2.50
5
Bright Barry
1
$4.70
31.4kg
655
H V Mullane
4.10
6
Havin' A Laugh
6
$16.60
35.2kg
876
Sam Lozell
5.10
7
Baby Bop
5
$23.10
26.5kg
567
R & N O'Regan
5.30
8
Photonic Shadow
4
$22.60
29.7kg
288
R & L Udy
8.40
Scratched
Our Black Prince
Scratched
On My Terms
Winners Time:
19.06
|
Margins:
2qLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Marsha Mouse)
Run home:
14.41
BRIGHT BARRY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Book Your Function @ Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cappiello
5
$2.20
25.8kg
211
R K Roper
2
Not Even Owl
8
$2.50
32.2kg
422
H V Mullane
2.40
3
Adobe Slice
4
$11.40
24.1kg
133
C Watson
5.60
4
Hunter Jack
1
$10.80
32.7kg
664
R K Roper
9.00
5
Boot Camp Tiara
7
$8.50
30.4kg
545
R & L Udy
9.70
6
Allegro Bryan
3
$18.50
34.4kg
356
R & N O'Regan
10.20
Scratched
Big Time Cherry
Scratched
Big Time Faye
Winners Time:
18.88
|
Margins:
2hL3qL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R K Roper
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Adobe Slice)
Run home:
14.23
BIG TIME FAYE was a late scratching at kenneling for dehydration.
Full Results
Race 3
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alexis Rose
1
$7.80
23.5kg
11111
E Potts
2
Overtaking
2
$4.80
31.3kg
32222
W & T Steele
6.30
3
Big Time Dory
3
$14.90
28.8kg
45443
R & N O'Regan
8.90
4
In The Clinch
4
$14.40
31.5kg
23334
R & N O'Regan
9.30
5
Frank Castle
8
$11.40
32.5kg
54655
H V Mullane
9.80
6
Opawa Clark
5
$16.80
31.5kg
77786
W & T Steele
13.20
7
Wide Boy
6
$3.40
31.8kg
66567
E Potts
13.50
8
Big Time Double
7
$3.60
35.9kg
88878
E Potts
13.70
Scratched
Smash Zone
Scratched
Opawa Meg
Winners Time:
31.04
|
Margins:
6qL2hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D P McLachlan
|
Trained by:
E Potts
Sectional 1:
4.82 (Alexis Rose)
Sectional 2:
15.73 (Alexis Rose)
Run home:
15.31
WIDE BOY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after tiring late and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chipper's Choice
8
$6.10
28.9kg
521
N P Green
2
Allegro Secret
3
$2.30
26.6kg
212
E Potts
2.10
3
Allegro Kane
7
$20.40
35.5kg
733
R & N O'Regan
3.70
4
Knuckles Nugget
1
$8.30
26.6kg
354
H V Mullane
5.10
5
Not Sure
5
$8.60
25.8kg
145
J Udy & D Cottam
5.40
6
Nellie Lemon
2
$6.90
25.0kg
466
R K Roper
9.10
7
Big Time Goat
4
$9.00
25.6kg
677
R & N O'Regan
11.00
8
Battle Cruiser
6
$16.30
36.2kg
888
R & N O'Regan
12.20
Winners Time:
19.02
|
Margins:
1hL2L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N E Wright
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Not Sure)
Run home:
14.34
Full Results
Race 5
Auckland Cup Carnival Now 19 & 26 March PBD Sprint
C4/5 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zipping Saint
7
$7.70
26.5kg
111
G Farrell
2
Soap Box
8
$3.20
28.6kg
422
W & T Steele
0.90
3
Mirko
6
$3.70
32.9kg
343
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.30
4
Kay's Last
4
$12.10
27.7kg
234
C D Steele
2.70
5
Beau Beau
3
$5.50
33.7kg
555
Sam Lozell
7.00
6
El Padrino
2
$11.80
31.8kg
766
N P Green
7.30
7
Golden Fern
1
$7.60
34.5kg
677
T A Green
9.30
Winners Time:
18.73
|
Margins:
1L1hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S.S.W. Syndicate
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Zipping Saint)
Run home:
14.16
Full Results
Race 6
SENZ PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Lisa
4
$2.80
26.9kg
561
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Rock It Red
6
$7.80
29.1kg
112
J Udy & D Cottam
1.20
3
Thrilling Nash
7
$2.90
36.2kg
643
J Udy & D Cottam
1.30
4
Inside Fifty
5
$9.70
34.3kg
454
R K Roper
2.10
5
Thrilling Tessa
1
$12.00
25.8kg
325
Sean Codlin
3.80
6
Opawa Arlo
3
$26.30
33.5kg
886
G Farrell
4.80
7
Hot Little Zeus
2
$8.30
33.3kg
777
Sam Lozell
5.50
8
Allegro Ella
8
$30.50
25.5kg
238
R & N O'Regan
5.70
Winners Time:
18.75
|
Margins:
1qLHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.62 (Rock It Red)
Run home:
14.13
ALLEGRO ELLA (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after faltering after the finish line where it was reported to have a fractured right hock with a 90 day incapacitation issued. Required to trial prior to resuming.
Full Results
Race 7
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C2/3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Grumpy Jock
6
$11.00
31.9kg
211
R & L Udy
2
Turf Burner
1
$11.90
30.3kg
632
N P Green
1.10
3
Bees And Birds
8
$8.00
32.7kg
343
R & N O'Regan
2.50
4
Nighthawk Storm
4
$3.80
32.8kg
554
Sean Codlin
3.60
5
Big Time Charm
5
$19.10
27.7kg
125
R & N O'Regan
3.90
6
Portland Grace
7
$4.60
28.0kg
766
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.30
7
Persian Chief
2
$2.70
34.7kg
477
M & J Smith
6.00
Scratched
Minerva Mink
23.8kg
Winners Time:
19.06
|
Margins:
1L1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R & L Udy, Kelly Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R & L Udy
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Big Time Charm)
Run home:
14.35
MINERVA MINK was a late scratching at kenneling due to weighing under the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
Full Results
Race 8
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Boston Boom
2
$1.50
33.4kg
221
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Portland Ethan
7
$6.90
33.6kg
112
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.10
3
Jam Packed
5
$21.20
29.2kg
433
J Udy & D Cottam
1.80
4
Who I Am
8
$9.30
27.6kg
344
H V Mullane
2.70
5
Great Work
1
$16.60
35.9kg
655
J Udy & D Cottam
4.80
6
Thrilling Gray
4
$8.70
32.2kg
566
T A Green
5.00
7
Allegro Drake
6
$19.00
34.4kg
777
R K Roper
6.50
8
Big Time Tasty
3
$35.70
29.9kg
888
R & N O'Regan
12.30
Winners Time:
18.81
|
Margins:
H1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.69 (Portland Ethan)
Run home:
14.12
BIG TIME TASTY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
ALLEGRO DRAKE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail soon after the finish and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
MPS Fencing PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Drifter Dodge
4
$10.60
32.4kg
211
H V Mullane
2
Portland Timmy
6
$4.50
34.9kg
542
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.90
3
Sweet Offer
3
$6.00
34.0kg
333
G Farrell
4.30
4
Zipping Spook
1
$2.60
31.6kg
124
G Farrell
4.50
5
Loyal Redeemer
7
$10.40
33.5kg
455
T A Green
6.80
6
Go Johnny Go
8
$8.20
33.6kg
766
G Farrell
7.20
7
Pina Colada
5
$9.00
30.6kg
677
J Udy & D Cottam
11.10
Scratched
Kettle Pot
Winners Time:
18.62
|
Margins:
3L1qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Hayley & Daniel Mullane
|
Trained by:
H V Mullane
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Zipping Spook)
Run home:
13.98
Full Results
Race 10
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C5 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Otaki River
8
$3.90
34.7kg
311
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Marray Prince
2
$20.40
35.0kg
122
A J Christiansen
0.80
3
Zipping Derek
7
$22.40
34.6kg
233
G Farrell
1.60
4
Ten After Four
6
$5.00
36.9kg
744
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.30
5
Opawa Albert
3
$28.00
33.1kg
655
G Farrell
5.70
6
It's Better
4
$9.30
29.2kg
466
E Potts
7.80
7
Wheels On Fire
1
$2.30
33.4kg
577
Tracey & Lisa Craik
9.70
8
You Ready Boots
5
$13.40
29.7kg
888
Tracey & Lisa Craik
10.60
Winners Time:
18.44
|
Margins:
tLtL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate, R Potter, G Smith & S Whitehead
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Marray Prince)
Run home:
13.83
Full Results
Race 11
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes
C1/2 527 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Irish Coffee
3
$2.60
32.1kg
54221
E Potts
2
About To Do
1
$9.60
27.1kg
45532
N P Green
2.10
3
Rosa Jewel
2
$9.80
25.4kg
32343
W & T Steele
2.30
4
Opawa Elegant
4
$9.90
25.6kg
11114
Sean Codlin
2.40
5
Serbian Ace
8
$7.50
31.4kg
88655
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.70
6
Sweet Amber Joy
6
$13.90
26.2kg
76766
W & T Steele
8.20
7
Opawa Andy
7
$6.20
33.6kg
67877
C D Steele
9.10
8
Opawa Lucy
5
$7.60
28.0kg
23488
C D Steele
9.70
Scratched
Opawa Eric
Scratched
Sweet April Joy
Winners Time:
31.03
|
Margins:
N2Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
E Potts
Sectional 1:
4.59 (Opawa Elegant)
Sectional 2:
15.74 (Opawa Elegant)
Run home:
15.29
OPAWA LUCY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened and hampered rounding the bend losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
SENZ 1476am PBD Sprint
C4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ammonite
7
$8.90
26.5kg
111
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Go Clifford
8
$10.80
32.4kg
222
W & T Steele
1.90
3
Wheelhouse
6
$11.10
31.0kg
753
Sam Lozell
5.60
4
Go Ahead Caller
5
$3.70
34.2kg
644
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.80
5
Bandit Billy
3
$10.10
31.1kg
535
E Potts
6.40
6
Rocked It
1
$2.90
30.6kg
466
W & T Steele
8.80
7
Rowdy's Monster
2
$5.20
31.0kg
377
A J Christiansen
10.60
Scratched
Miss Rowdy
Winners Time:
18.57
|
Margins:
1tL3tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.55 (Ammonite)
Run home:
14.02
MISS ROWDY was a late scratching at kenneling due to weighing over the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
Full Results
Race 13
Racing Again Sunday 19/2 PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sticker
8
$8.70
26.8kg
211
R & N O'Regan
2
Opawa Tart
3
$2.20
25.6kg
122
G Farrell
1.60
3
Sassy Lassie
4
$3.80
24.8kg
643
M & J Smith
3.70
4
Big Time Fabio
2
$13.20
30.5kg
434
R & N O'Regan
4.00
5
Big Time Rascal
1
$35.30
25.6kg
355
R & N O'Regan
10.90
6
Kapai Winston
6
$27.90
34.8kg
776
R & L Udy
19.40
7
Buckland King
7
$4.50
31.3kg
567
R K Roper
20.00
Winners Time:
18.72
|
Margins:
1hL2LqL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R & N O'Regan
Sectional 1:
4.73 (Opawa Tart)
Run home:
13.99