Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
19 Feb 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook PBD Sprint
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Trey
8
$5.40
34.1kg
311
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Bright Barry
1
$21.00
31.4kg
432
H V Mullane
5.70
3
Sweet Rewards
4
$50.60
35.1kg
243
R A McPhee
6.70
4
Big Time Walter
7
$1.60
33.5kg
854
Lisa Cole
7.60
5
Marsha Mouse
6
$20.30
26.0kg
125
R & L Udy
9.50
6
Omaticaya
3
$6.10
34.8kg
566
Lisa Cole
10.70
7
Big Time Bang
5
$10.70
33.0kg
787
Lisa Cole
13.40
8
Teeny Weeny
2
$28.40
23.7kg
678
E Potts
13.80
Scratched
Photonic Shadow
Scratched
On My Terms
Winners Time:
18.70
|
Margins:
5tL1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.63 (Marsha Mouse)
Run home:
14.07
Full Results
Race 2
SENZ 1476am PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Eva
4
$3.60
27.3kg
511
Sean Codlin
2
Portland Timmy
7
$4.70
34.8kg
652
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.20
3
Zipping Spook
3
$6.00
31.8kg
123
G Farrell
2.30
4
Drifter Dodge
1
$3.80
32.5kg
464
H V Mullane
3.60
5
Pina Colada
6
$25.60
30.8kg
245
J Udy & D Cottam
3.70
6
Go Johnny Go
8
$16.10
34.0kg
736
G Farrell
3.90
7
Sweet Offer
2
$7.70
33.5kg
377
G Farrell
5.10
8
Double Header
5
$21.50
31.1kg
888
M J McPhee
12.70
Scratched
Al's Loaded
Scratched
Minerva Mink
Winners Time:
18.71
|
Margins:
2hLN1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Ten Thirty Friday & Punt The Putt
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.58 (Zipping Spook)
Run home:
14.13
DOUBLE HEADER (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail first turn where it was reported to have right biceps femoris pain with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 3
Book Your Function @ Sportsbowl Function Centre Stakes
C0 527 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Silly Joke
4
$16.00
27.1kg
22331
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Tactics
3
$11.50
26.3kg
11112
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Big Time Tony
1
$2.10
35.5kg
53223
Lisa Cole
2.00
4
Big Time Terry
6
$5.10
34.1kg
44454
Lisa Cole
4.00
5
Go Gideon
5
$7.50
29.6kg
35545
Sean Codlin
5.75
6
Big Time Frazer
2
$4.00
35.1kg
66666
Lisa Cole
10.50
Scratched
Big Time Loch
Scratched
Talkin' Trash
Scratched
Big Time Bruiser
Winners Time:
30.94
|
Margins:
n1tL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Big Time Tactics)
Sectional 2:
15.63 (Big Time Tactics)
Run home:
15.31
BIG TIME FRAZER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail entering the back straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cappiello
5
$5.90
25.7kg
311
R K Roper
2
Chipper's Choice
8
$11.40
28.8kg
242
N P Green
3.30
3
Big Time Prowler
7
$2.00
26.7kg
633
Lisa Cole
4.00
4
Ginger Mascara
6
$20.20
26.9kg
124
R & L Udy
5.00
5
Allegro Secret
2
$4.50
26.5kg
755
E Potts
8.00
6
Wendy Peffercorn
1
$11.10
25.1kg
866
R K Roper
8.50
7
Not Sure
3
$43.20
25.7kg
477
J Udy & D Cottam
8.60
8
Full Of Secrets
4
$21.00
27.9kg
588
L M Laing
10.70
Scratched
Big Time Heaven
Scratched
Buckland King
Winners Time:
18.69
|
Margins:
3qLtL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
R K Roper
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Ginger Mascara)
Run home:
14.08
Full Results
Race 5
Last One Standing PBD Sprint
C1/2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Lisa
1
$1.50
26.9kg
211
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Jam Packed
6
$23.30
28.9kg
122
J Udy & D Cottam
1.80
3
Rock It Red
5
$8.00
29.5kg
333
J Udy & D Cottam
7.70
4
Great Work
4
$38.30
35.6kg
554
J Udy & D Cottam
9.20
5
Inside Fifty
2
$5.20
33.5kg
445
R K Roper
9.50
6
Teeing Off
8
$7.90
27.9kg
666
C Watson
9.90
7
Opawa Barry
7
$23.90
30.8kg
777
M J McPhee
12.60
Scratched
Just Nia
Scratched
Knuckles Nugget
Scratched
Portland Grace
Winners Time:
18.50
|
Margins:
1tL6L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Jam Packed)
Run home:
13.89
JUST NIA was a late scratching at kenneling due to weighing over the permitted 4 percent weight variance.
Full Results
Race 6
Papatoetoe Cossie Club Punters' Section Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alexis Rose
6
$4.40
23.4kg
23321
E Potts
2
Big Time Jonas
2
$2.10
34.1kg
42212
Lisa Cole
0.70
3
Opawa Tart
1
$7.00
26.0kg
11133
G Farrell
3.00
4
Frank Castle
8
$26.20
32.3kg
54444
H V Mullane
3.40
5
Wide Boy
7
$7.80
31.7kg
75555
E Potts
6.50
6
Sweet April Joy
5
$47.70
26.3kg
88766
W & T Steele
6.70
7
Boring
4
$10.60
35.2kg
66677
W & T Steele
7.10
8
Opawa Meg
3
$13.20
29.2kg
37888
C D Steele
8.00
Scratched
Smash Zone
Scratched
Opawa Eric
Winners Time:
30.78
|
Margins:
qL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D P McLachlan
|
Trained by:
E Potts
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Opawa Tart)
Sectional 2:
15.73 (Opawa Tart)
Run home:
15.05
Full Results
Race 7
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sassy Lassie
5
$18.20
24.6kg
631
M & J Smith
2
Not Even Owl
7
$2.60
31.9kg
112
H V Mullane
0.80
3
Boot Camp Tiara
8
$10.10
29.7kg
743
R & L Udy
3.80
4
Waerenga Nova
6
$20.30
26.2kg
324
J Udy & D Cottam
4.80
5
Barrel Maker
4
$28.20
30.8kg
255
N P Green
11.00
6
Nellie Lemon
2
$13.90
24.5kg
466
R K Roper
11.40
7
Big Time Party
3
$2.00
26.1kg
577
Lisa Cole
11.90
Scratched
Big Time Lad
Scratched
Adobe Slice
Scratched
Buckland King
Winners Time:
18.85
|
Margins:
tL3L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green & Smiths Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M & J Smith
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Not Even Owl)
Run home:
14.15
NELLIE LEMON (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
MPS Fencing PBD Sprint
C1/2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Nash
6
$4.20
36.1kg
511
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Boston Boom
4
$1.80
33.6kg
122
J Udy & D Cottam
2.70
3
Who I Am
8
$15.80
27.5kg
233
H V Mullane
4.40
4
Persian Chief
3
$51.70
34.4kg
444
M & J Smith
4.80
5
Thrilling Tessa
1
$11.50
25.9kg
355
Sean Codlin
10.80
6
Turf Burner
2
$39.00
30.1kg
776
N P Green
10.90
7
Big Time Audi
5
$18.70
28.9kg
667
Lisa Cole
11.20
8
Portland Ethan
7
$6.00
33.5kg
888
Tracey & Lisa Craik
11.50
Scratched
Big Time Foxy
Scratched
Portland Grace
Winners Time:
18.42
|
Margins:
2tL1tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J R Udy
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Boston Boom)
Run home:
13.77
TURF BURNER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting checked contacting the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes
C4/5 527 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aston Kennett
3
$1.50
36.0kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Black Tea
1
$7.30
28.2kg
32222
E Potts
6.30
3
Space Tron
2
$6.30
35.2kg
44443
Lisa Cole
11.70
4
Soda Split
6
$27.30
23.8kg
26554
N P Green
15.00
5
Federal Aussie
7
$5.10
38.1kg
53335
Lisa Cole
15.20
6
Money Trail
5
$28.60
35.1kg
65666
A J Christiansen
15.70
Scratched
Opawa Albert
Scratched
Hillbilly Heist
Winners Time:
30.34
|
Margins:
6qL5qL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Borda
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Aston Kennett)
Sectional 2:
15.41 (Aston Kennett)
Run home:
14.93
Full Results
Race 10
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C5 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mint As
8
$2.80
28.8kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Ten After Four
5
$3.20
36.7kg
622
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.30
3
Zipping Derek
7
$14.40
34.4kg
733
G Farrell
6.60
4
Eytukan
4
$6.20
35.6kg
354
Lisa Cole
10.70
5
Midnight Faith
6
$31.00
26.1kg
865
J Udy & D Cottam
11.40
6
Allegro Rory
1
$23.90
32.8kg
446
R K Roper
12.50
7
Wild Kiwi
3
$7.00
32.8kg
277
J Udy & D Cottam
14.60
8
Dynamite Boy
2
$13.40
31.9kg
588
K T Herbert
16.00
Scratched
You Ready Boots
Scratched
Rapido Scud
Winners Time:
18.23
|
Margins:
5qL1qL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Mint As)
Run home:
13.59
DYNAMITE BOY (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
C1/2 527 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Andy
2
$9.60
34.1kg
11111
C D Steele
2
Opawa Arlo
1
$5.90
32.8kg
22222
G Farrell
1.40
3
About To Do
3
$13.20
27.1kg
33333
N P Green
1.90
4
Opawa Elegant
5
$10.20
25.5kg
84444
Sean Codlin
6.70
5
Irish Coffee
6
$3.70
32.2kg
66555
E Potts
8.80
6
Serbian Ace
7
$18.40
31.4kg
45666
Tracey & Lisa Craik
11.10
7
Big Time Epic
4
$2.50
27.8kg
77887
Lisa Cole
19.40
8
Allegro Drake
8
$39.60
34.3kg
58778
R K Roper
20.20
Scratched
Opawa Lucy
Scratched
Opawa Web
Winners Time:
30.49
|
Margins:
1qLhL4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
C D Steele
Sectional 1:
4.69 (Opawa Andy)
Sectional 2:
15.63 (Opawa Andy)
Run home:
14.86
BIG TIME EPIC (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened and checked rounding the first turn and cleared of injury.
ALLEGRO DRAKE (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail leaving the back straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
El Padrino
4
$18.30
31.2kg
211
N P Green
2
Big Time Lovely
6
$3.50
27.0kg
322
Lisa Cole
3.20
3
Ammonite
7
$8.80
26.4kg
433
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.80
4
Go Clifford
8
$10.10
33.0kg
744
W & T Steele
5.50
5
Rocked It
2
$6.80
31.1kg
855
W & T Steele
6.50
6
Thrilling Herbie
1
$5.10
33.9kg
566
E Potts
11.80
7
Go Ahead Caller
3
$10.20
34.1kg
677
Tracey & Lisa Craik
14.40
Fell
Zipping Saint
5
$4.90
26.3kg
1f
G Farrell
Scratched
Big Time Katy
Scratched
Kay's Last
Winners Time:
18.36
|
Margins:
3qL1hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Upper Hutt Cossie and Company
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Zipping Saint)
Run home:
13.75
GO AHEAD CALLER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after at trainers request and cleared of injury.
ZIPPING SAINT (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting dragged down first turn and faltering then fell where it was reported to have a suspected ruptured biceps tendon with a 42 incapacitation issued. Will undergo further veterinary assessment following day with stewards to follow up on results. Must trial prior to resuming.