Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
10 Mar 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Stakes
C0 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Remi
7
$2.20
27.8kg
32211
R L Evans
2
Homebush Sam
2
$10.00
31.4kg
11122
J T McInerney
3.50
3
Sweet Nora
4
$4.20
25.0kg
74443
R Wales
3.70
4
Opawa Louie
1
$9.60
32.2kg
23334
R Wales
5.00
5
Woodend Patch
6
$27.50
31.3kg
87555
R Casey
8.50
6
Wow Daddy
5
$22.70
27.4kg
45666
J M McCook
17.00
7
Goldstar Parker
8
$19.40
32.7kg
66777
R L Evans
35.30
8
Opawa Jenny
3
$5.80
25.5kg
58888
R Wales
38.60
Scratched
Tilly Wormwood
Scratched
Opawa Isaac
Winners Time:
30.87
|
Margins:
3hLH1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Homebush Sam)
Sectional 2:
18.33 (Homebush Sam)
Run home:
12.54
OPAWA JENNY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after running out extremely wide first turn checking outside runner and continued to course wide around that bend and cleared of injury. After considering the video coverage and taking the interference received into account Stewards deemed the performance to be unsatisfactory with the bitch stood down for middle distance races at Addington until the completion of a Satisfactory Trial over 520 metres.
WOW DADDY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked on the first turn and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR PARKER (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked first turn being pushed off the track losing all chance and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Sprint
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bull
7
$6.30
35.3kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Devil Daddy
2
$13.80
30.6kg
222
J M McCook
2.30
3
Gotcha Tipsy
3
$8.20
32.7kg
443
C J Weir
2.40
4
Axelrod
1
$2.30
29.8kg
334
J E Dunn
3.40
5
Goldstar Lennon
4
$9.50
33.2kg
755
R L Evans
7.10
6
Homebush Parker
8
$13.50
34.8kg
566
J T McInerney
9.20
7
Homebush Benji
6
$27.70
34.8kg
677
J T McInerney
12.70
8
Alpha Gabby
5
$5.30
28.3kg
888
J T McInerney
13.20
Scratched
Homebush Flick
Scratched
Goldstar Tildy
Winners Time:
17.63
|
Margins:
2qLn3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Homebush Bull)
Run home:
11.54
HOMEBUSH BENJI (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian being placed in restricted room home turn being checked losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Dave Robbie Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Rocket
4
$3.20
34.7kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Butters
6
$3.20
35.3kg
222
R L Evans
1.50
3
Sir Clive
1
$18.00
30.0kg
333
R P Breen
4.00
4
Maxima
2
$3.50
25.7kg
554
J E Dunn
5.00
5
Impressive Sonic
3
$8.70
36.8kg
745
J T McInerney
5.20
6
Lonely Gemma
5
$24.60
30.6kg
666
J T McInerney
6.20
7
Smash Jagger
8
$13.40
32.8kg
477
M M Grant
10.50
Scratched
Goldstar Linda
Scratched
Opawa Nut
Scratched
Sozin's Princess
Winners Time:
17.33
|
Margins:
1hL2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Homebush Rocket)
Run home:
11.33
Full Results
Race 4
Swimming Goat @ Stud Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Blanco
5
$4.70
35.4kg
111
M M Grant
2
Goldstar Yankee
1
$3.70
32.9kg
722
R L Evans
2.50
3
Famous Grouse
4
$4.20
32.7kg
233
A L Hart
4.20
4
Waianakarua Girl
2
$8.80
25.1kg
454
C Healey
9.20
5
Homebush Lennon
3
$5.60
34.5kg
365
J T McInerney
9.30
6
Nighthawk Swift
6
$10.60
30.4kg
846
Matt Roberts
9.60
7
Homebush Stella
7
$24.80
26.8kg
577
J T McInerney
11.10
8
Lonely Guy
8
$20.20
37.0kg
688
J T McInerney
11.80
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.43
|
Margins:
2hL1tL5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Diamond Blanco)
Run home:
11.44
Full Results
Race 5
Addington Events Centre Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lonely Toni
4
$6.10
31.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Sparkle
1
$4.90
26.9kg
222
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Free For All
2
$4.40
32.3kg
333
M M Grant
1.50
4
Nighthawk Zeus
5
$6.20
35.0kg
444
Matt Roberts
2.50
5
Halswell Hustle
7
$5.40
26.3kg
755
R Casey
3.20
6
Goldstar Graelin
3
$22.20
29.3kg
676
R L Evans
6.70
7
Fly High Buddy
6
$9.80
32.3kg
567
L J Waretini
7.00
8
Homebush Theo
8
$9.90
36.3kg
888
J T McInerney
8.70
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
1LhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Lonely Toni)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 6
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rockdale Dora
4
$5.70
26.0kg
111
A L Hart
2
Iced Mocha
8
$2.60
27.7kg
422
L J Waretini
1.50
3
Homebush Grimmen
2
$6.60
29.1kg
533
J T McInerney
3.20
4
Libelle
5
$8.60
31.7kg
854
Craig Roberts
4.50
5
Homebush Tessa
1
$6.40
31.2kg
345
J T McInerney
5.20
6
Dalton Baxter
7
$10.20
32.6kg
266
J T McInerney
6.70
7
Know Malice
6
$13.70
34.5kg
677
G A Cleeve
9.40
8
Goldstar Rio
3
$24.50
28.6kg
788
R L Evans
11.90
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
1hL1tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Rockdale Greyhounds Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Rockdale Dora)
Run home:
11.41
Full Results
Race 7
O'Shea's Public House Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Hoot
8
$2.90
31.3kg
111
R L Evans
2
Know Gloating
7
$21.90
32.5kg
522
G A Cleeve
3.30
3
Scheffler
3
$6.20
27.4kg
333
A L Hart
7.80
4
Homebush Snow
2
$37.20
30.8kg
854
J T McInerney
11.30
5
Double Queenie
4
$16.70
33.0kg
745
J T McInerney
11.60
6
Homebush Ari
6
$16.60
33.6kg
266
J T McInerney
11.70
7
Elodie
5
$3.00
25.6kg
487
J E Dunn
14.40
8
Sapporo Bale
1
$6.20
38.6kg
678
Craig Roberts
14.50
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.24
|
Margins:
3qL4hL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Goldstar Hoot)
Run home:
11.19
ELODIE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked between runners entering turn and forced back and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Dyna Elwyn @ Stud Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Texas Jewel
1
$3.20
35.2kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Know Effort
4
$9.40
32.6kg
33332
G A Cleeve
2.50
3
Muirfield
8
$3.90
30.3kg
22223
A L Hart
3.50
4
Meatloaf
3
$27.40
37.9kg
75544
S M Hindson
8.00
5
Quetzal Bale
2
$18.80
34.4kg
44455
D A Roberts
9.70
6
Zipping Chassis
6
$6.60
34.5kg
56666
Craig Roberts
11.70
7
Goldstar Davey
7
$3.50
33.7kg
67777
R L Evans
12.20
Winners Time:
30.16
|
Margins:
2hL1L4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Texas Jewel)
Sectional 2:
18.00 (Texas Jewel)
Run home:
12.16
Full Results
Race 9
Dave Robbie Photographer Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Amuri Luck
4
$4.70
35.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Opawa Putin
5
$4.00
32.0kg
222
R Wales
0.10
3
Know Pick
6
$24.70
30.3kg
333
G A Cleeve
2.10
4
Brendon Baxter
3
$10.30
31.7kg
654
J T McInerney
5.60
5
Impressive Charm
2
$38.20
37.1kg
865
J T McInerney
5.70
6
Uri Bale
7
$4.60
34.9kg
786
Craig Roberts
7.00
7
Tammy The Tomboy
1
$7.10
30.8kg
447
A H Lee
9.00
8
Goldstar Glenys
8
$4.70
27.8kg
578
R L Evans
9.50
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
hH2L3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
First Pick Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
GOLDSTAR GLENYS (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after inside runner shifted out making contact losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
Garrards Horse & Hound Bitches Feature
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Brooks
1
$4.30
26.4kg
32111
R L Evans
2
Deep Value
6
$13.30
28.2kg
23222
J E Dunn
2.70
3
Dalisha Bale
3
$7.70
27.7kg
65553
Craig Roberts
8.20
4
Goofy Adobe
2
$38.30
26.1kg
44444
J M McCook
8.70
5
Tin Lizzy
4
$1.80
26.2kg
56665
J & D Fahey
9.40
6
Sweet Lisa
8
$5.30
24.9kg
11336
J & D Fahey
9.90
Scratched
Let's Go Yoyo
Winners Time:
30.17
|
Margins:
2tL5hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Sweet Lisa)
Sectional 2:
18.09 (Goldstar Brooks)
Run home:
12.08
SWEET LISA (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked from behind back straight losing ground and dropping off the pace and found to have a torn achilles tendon with a 42 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Monday 13 March
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Maggie
7
$1.30
23.8kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Mitcham Xena
1
$6.00
26.6kg
322
J T McInerney
2.30
3
Clark's A Lark
6
$12.30
36.0kg
233
A H Lee
4.30
4
Miss Madrid
8
$38.10
29.8kg
444
J T McInerney
7.00
5
Know Smokey
4
$21.40
29.8kg
655
G A Cleeve
7.30
6
Goldstar Quinn
2
$19.00
28.8kg
886
R L Evans
16.00
7
Rowdy's Message
3
$25.10
27.5kg
567
J M McCook
16.10
8
Homebush Shady
5
$21.10
35.9kg
778
J T McInerney
16.30
Scratched
Homebush Cinder
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
17.13
|
Margins:
2qL2L2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Opawa Maggie)
Run home:
11.18
GOLDSTAR QUINN (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked between runners into turn forced back losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ohoka Torey
7
$22.10
28.4kg
211
L J Waretini
2
Mini Adobe
5
$2.50
27.2kg
432
D A Roberts
0.70
3
Amuri Patti
3
$4.70
27.0kg
123
J T McInerney
1.00
4
Opawa Solomon
8
$15.80
32.3kg
544
R Wales
3.00
5
Homebush Dove
1
$13.70
28.2kg
355
J T McInerney
3.10
6
Homebush Opal
2
$9.60
30.2kg
666
J T McInerney
4.60
7
Barbara's Angel
6
$10.20
34.6kg
777
J T McInerney
6.80
8
Goldstar Ricky
4
$4.90
35.5kg
888
R L Evans
8.80
Scratched
Goldstar Linda
Scratched
Opawa Nut
Winners Time:
17.35
|
Margins:
tLN2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
|
Trained by:
L J Waretini
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Amuri Patti)
Run home:
11.34