Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
19 Mar 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Live Streaming
8
$32.80
35.1kg
11111
T A Green
2
Boring
5
$9.60
35.7kg
43322
W & T Steele
2.70
3
Opawa Pick
1
$2.60
28.7kg
22233
C D Steele
3.50
4
Sweet April Joy
6
$37.30
26.8kg
64444
W & T Steele
6.60
5
Opawa Web
2
$23.70
35.3kg
76655
W & T Steele
10.00
6
Opawa Meg
7
$33.90
29.5kg
35566
C D Steele
11.10
7
Goldstar Austin
4
$2.10
38.1kg
88887
R L Evans
14.40
8
Persian Chief
3
$9.40
33.5kg
57778
M & J Smith
16.70
Scratched
Big Time Dream
Winners Time:
31.03
|
Margins:
2tLtL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green & Elder
|
Trained by:
T A Green
Sectional 1:
4.78 (Live Streaming)
Sectional 2:
15.79 (Live Streaming)
Run home:
15.24
GOLDSTAR AUSTIN (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail first turn where it was reported to have a lacerated tail with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 2
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Ahead Caller
4
$4.00
34.5kg
211
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Mini Adobe
5
$4.20
27.0kg
332
D A Roberts
1.40
3
Loyal Redeemer
7
$12.90
33.3kg
443
T A Green
2.60
4
Goldstar Charm
3
$9.00
30.3kg
854
R L Evans
4.20
5
Portland Grace
8
$11.10
27.5kg
765
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.90
6
Zipping Spook
1
$4.70
31.8kg
126
G Farrell
5.00
7
Opawa Rhino
6
$23.30
33.2kg
577
C D Steele
5.70
8
Tiggerlong Panda
2
$6.00
31.0kg
688
D A Roberts
8.70
Scratched
Kay's Last
Scratched
Kettle Pot
Winners Time:
18.67
|
Margins:
1hL1qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Zipping Spook)
Run home:
14.06
TIGGERLONG PANDA (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contact back straight losing ground then appearing uncomfortable where it was reported to have left pectoral and neck pain with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 3
Mt Wellington TAB PBD Sprint
C4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Potential
3
$1.70
30.0kg
311
Sean Codlin
2
Dynamite Boy
5
$12.90
32.1kg
222
K T Herbert
2.90
3
Midnight Faith
4
$11.10
26.5kg
133
J Udy & D Cottam
6.10
4
Cut And Dry
1
$7.10
29.7kg
444
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.20
5
Opawa Luke
2
$11.30
34.8kg
665
C D Steele
8.70
6
Minerva Mink
8
$17.90
24.9kg
876
N P Green
9.10
7
Soap Box
6
$9.10
29.0kg
787
W & T Steele
9.30
8
Ammonite
7
$14.90
26.7kg
558
Tracey & Lisa Craik
9.40
Scratched
Pina Colada
Scratched
Portelli Punk
Winners Time:
18.39
|
Margins:
2tL3qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.62 (Midnight Faith)
Run home:
13.77
Full Results
Race 4
Railway Sprint (Group 1) Heat 1
C5q 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mint As
8
$3.70
29.1kg
511
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Emily's Perfect
4
$11.90
27.3kg
222
E Potts
0.60
3
Empty Garden
3
$21.20
31.9kg
133
D A Roberts
4.90
4
Go Clifford
5
$29.60
33.0kg
344
W & T Steele
5.90
5
Allegro Rory
6
$57.00
32.8kg
455
R K Roper
8.20
6
Big Time Masked
2
$6.30
35.3kg
766
Lisa Cole
9.30
7
Cawbourne Carty
7
$2.40
33.3kg
877
Craig Roberts
9.90
8
Big Time Lovely
1
$5.90
26.8kg
688
Lisa Cole
14.60
Scratched
Midnight Faith
Scratched
Pina Colada
Winners Time:
18.52
|
Margins:
hL4qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.60 (Empty Garden)
Run home:
13.92
BIG TIME LOVELY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME MASKED (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Railway Sprint (Group 1) Heat 2
C5q 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sonic
5
$2.00
36.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Sadiki Bale
4
$15.80
27.5kg
122
Craig Roberts
1.90
3
Mrs Chinn
2
$4.30
28.8kg
333
J & D Fahey
5.70
4
Ten After Four
8
$4.40
36.5kg
744
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.20
5
Wild Kiwi
1
$10.80
33.4kg
455
J Udy & D Cottam
7.30
6
El Padrino
7
$42.60
30.9kg
666
N P Green
11.70
7
Rowdy's Monster
6
$26.60
31.3kg
577
A J Christiansen
18.30
Fell
Portelli Punk
3
$33.60
31.5kg
8f
P M Heterick
Scratched
Goldstar Larson
Scratched
Pina Colada
Winners Time:
18.40
|
Margins:
1tL3tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.56 (Sadiki Bale)
Run home:
13.84
ROWDY'S MONSTER (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened and hampered first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
PORTELLI PUNK (10/3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened and hampered first turn becoming unbalanced and falling where it was reported to have right carpal sprain with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
Railway Sprint (Group 1) Heat 3
C5q 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ritza Alert
2
$4.60
34.0kg
211
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Up Your Quota
5
$25.70
31.7kg
122
N P Green
0.30
3
Eytukan
1
$4.70
35.8kg
433
Lisa Cole
2.60
4
Zipping Derek
8
$6.90
34.8kg
354
G Farrell
3.50
5
Big Time Prada
7
$2.80
27.3kg
545
Lisa Cole
3.60
6
Rocked It
6
$16.80
31.6kg
666
W & T Steele
5.30
7
Laredo Jewel
4
$15.60
33.7kg
877
Craig Roberts
5.50
8
Wheels On Fire
3
$10.40
33.9kg
788
Tracey & Lisa Craik
9.70
Scratched
Midnight Faith
Scratched
Pina Colada
Winners Time:
18.51
|
Margins:
qL2qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B R Keen
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Up Your Quota)
Run home:
13.94
Full Results
Race 7
Railway Sprint (Group 1) Heat 4
C5q 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Levi Bale
1
$4.40
34.8kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Smile A While
8
$11.50
35.2kg
222
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.10
3
Marray Prince
5
$19.50
35.0kg
433
A J Christiansen
6.00
4
Opawa Ryder
7
$8.50
33.8kg
344
J & D Fahey
6.50
5
Big Time Rua
3
$22.50
30.0kg
555
Lisa Cole
9.20
6
Rapido Scud
2
$1.60
31.6kg
666
Lisa Cole
12.20
7
Pina Colada
4
$31.10
29.8kg
887
J Udy & D Cottam
17.40
8
Dispute Or Not
6
$41.60
32.4kg
778
D A Roberts
18.30
Scratched
Thrilling Ledger
Scratched
Midnight Faith
Winners Time:
18.38
|
Margins:
5L1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Levi Bale)
Run home:
13.72
Full Results
Race 8
Railway Sprint (Group 1) Heat 5
C5q 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aston Lamont
1
$2.20
32.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Drifter Dodge
7
$40.70
32.4kg
322
H V Mullane
4.80
3
Miss Rowdy
4
$26.90
27.8kg
843
A J Christiansen
7.10
4
It's Better
8
$7.50
30.7kg
434
E Potts
7.20
5
Opawa Barns
2
$3.40
34.3kg
255
R Wales
8.60
6
Verdun Bale
3
$16.40
32.5kg
676
D A Roberts
11.50
7
Big Time Loyal
6
$9.00
31.1kg
567
Lisa Cole
12.10
8
Lethal Angel
5
$12.00
24.8kg
788
J Udy & D Cottam
14.80
Scratched
Pina Colada
Scratched
Portelli Punk
Winners Time:
18.44
|
Margins:
4tL2qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Borda
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Aston Lamont)
Run home:
13.80
Full Results
Race 9
Auckland Cup (Group 1) Heat 1
C5q 527 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Space Boy
1
$8.70
34.1kg
63331
Lisa Cole
2
Carlos Jewel
8
$21.30
33.8kg
46442
Craig Roberts
2.20
3
Mustang Charlie
2
$3.30
37.3kg
32213
Lisa Cole
3.70
4
Big Time Blazer
4
$4.40
30.1kg
21124
Lisa Cole
4.60
5
Opawa Linda
7
$3.40
28.3kg
87655
J & D Fahey
6.60
6
Go Albino
6
$22.80
26.8kg
14566
P Ferguson
10.00
7
Goldstar Rita
3
$34.20
27.8kg
78777
R L Evans
12.10
8
Federal Aussie
5
$7.60
38.4kg
55888
Lisa Cole
16.20
Scratched
Goldstar Brooks
Scratched
Goldstar Davey
Winners Time:
30.35
|
Margins:
2qL1hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Go Albino)
Sectional 2:
15.49 (Big Time Blazer)
Run home:
14.86
Full Results
Race 10
Auckland Cup (Group 1) Heat 2
C5q 527 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Superstar
6
$2.00
29.7kg
11111
J & D Fahey
2
Hometown Hero
2
$2.70
34.2kg
43222
Lisa Cole
8.80
3
Manila Raw
1
$13.20
36.3kg
22333
Lisa Cole
13.20
4
Irish Coffee
8
$28.70
34.7kg
54444
E Potts
14.10
5
Goldstar Toby
5
$20.10
36.0kg
75555
R L Evans
14.50
6
Carey Street
3
$12.00
26.7kg
36666
Lisa Cole
17.10
7
Oberon Bale
4
$26.40
32.8kg
68887
Craig Roberts
20.70
8
Goldstar Gigi
7
$20.70
28.9kg
87778
R L Evans
20.80
Scratched
Goldstar Brooks
Scratched
Goldstar Davey
Winners Time:
30.07
|
Margins:
8tL4hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Allan Davidson & Opawa Racing Ltd
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
4.58 (Opawa Superstar)
Sectional 2:
15.23 (Opawa Superstar)
Run home:
14.84
Full Results
Race 11
Auckland Cup (Group 1) Heat 3
C5q 527 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aston Kennett
3
$1.50
36.0kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Space Tron
4
$9.40
34.8kg
34332
Lisa Cole
6.90
3
Allegro Warrior
8
$25.10
27.8kg
62223
Lisa Cole
8.00
4
Soda Split
7
$68.00
24.3kg
25554
N P Green
10.90
5
Goldstar Carlito
6
$6.20
32.1kg
77865
R L Evans
12.20
6
Quintessa Bale
2
$21.90
24.3kg
43446
Craig Roberts
12.30
7
Blazin' Master
5
$6.60
33.9kg
88677
Lisa Cole
13.80
8
Opawa Albert
1
$27.00
33.0kg
56788
G Farrell
15.50
Scratched
Goldstar Brooks
Scratched
Goldstar Davey
Winners Time:
30.13
|
Margins:
7L1L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Borda
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.58 (Aston Kennett)
Sectional 2:
15.25 (Aston Kennett)
Run home:
14.88
Full Results
Race 12
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Daisy Clipper
1
$4.40
25.7kg
511
L M Laing
2
Hurricane Bob
4
$21.70
30.0kg
122
T A Green
1.40
3
Sweet Angelo
7
$1.90
29.3kg
853
Sean Codlin
5.40
4
Sassy Lassie
5
$28.90
24.5kg
344
M & J Smith
5.50
5
Opawa Elegant
8
$13.40
25.8kg
235
Sean Codlin
6.60
6
Thrilling Watson
2
$8.10
30.6kg
466
Sean Codlin
7.10
7
Portland Ethan
6
$12.00
33.4kg
677
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.40
8
Buddy
3
$13.00
31.5kg
788
P M Heterick
18.50
Scratched
Just Nia
Scratched
Boot Camp Tiara
Winners Time:
18.53
|
Margins:
1hL4Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
Three Old Ducks Syndicate
|
Trained by:
L M Laing
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Hurricane Bob)
Run home:
13.89
BUDDY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference back straight losing ground then appearing uncomfortable losing contact with the field where it was reported to have torn left long head triceps with a 42 day incapacitation issued. Must trial prior to resuming.