Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
30 Mar 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Who Gives
6
$1.70
34.5kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Maccy's Girl
5
$8.50
25.6kg
222
Craig Roberts
4.50
3
Stone Sober
3
$33.90
33.0kg
433
C Mitchell & W D Smith
5.80
4
Goldstar Butters
4
$16.20
35.1kg
544
R L Evans
7.10
5
Money Bags
2
$4.70
34.5kg
355
J T McInerney
7.80
6
Double Thunder
1
$8.30
34.4kg
666
M M Grant
8.50
7
Know Gloating
7
$20.00
32.1kg
887
G A Cleeve
10.50
8
Bahama Mama
8
$25.30
27.4kg
778
J E Dunn
10.80
Scratched
Nighthawk Jink
Scratched
Lonely Toni
Winners Time:
17.17
|
Margins:
4hL1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Who Gives)
Run home:
11.23
Full Results
Race 2
Active Electrical Christchurch Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Ryder
4
$1.60
33.5kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Mitcham Zorro
1
$5.40
33.5kg
222
J T McInerney
3.70
3
Miss Adobe
8
$12.50
26.8kg
333
Matt Roberts
6.40
4
Simon The Pieman
7
$11.00
34.2kg
644
A H Lee
6.50
5
Goldstar Tookie
6
$32.10
31.2kg
755
R L Evans
7.50
6
Goldstar Hoot
3
$10.00
30.9kg
566
R L Evans
8.50
7
Homebush Opal
2
$28.10
29.9kg
477
J T McInerney
10.20
8
Rockdale Dora
5
$22.00
26.1kg
888
A L Hart
13.50
Scratched
Romeo
Scratched
Orisha Bale
Winners Time:
17.14
|
Margins:
3tL2tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Opawa Ryder)
Run home:
11.14
ROCKDALE DORA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Bolty @ Stud Stakes
C3 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Adobe Kid
8
$13.10
31.1kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Diamond Warrior
3
$5.40
34.7kg
23332
M M Grant
0.50
3
Dalisha Bale
6
$14.00
27.7kg
32223
Craig Roberts
0.60
4
Nail It
4
$5.40
32.4kg
55544
J & D Fahey
3.60
5
Chance To Shine
1
$2.10
26.7kg
44455
J & D Fahey
5.10
6
Texas Jewel
2
$11.10
34.9kg
77766
Craig Roberts
5.30
7
Goldstar Brooks
5
$13.10
25.3kg
88887
R L Evans
6.60
8
Hurunui Molly
7
$22.50
29.2kg
66678
J T McInerney
7.30
Scratched
Know Hurry
Scratched
Goldstar Spencer
Winners Time:
30.33
|
Margins:
hLn3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Roberts & D Cunningham
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.88 (Adobe Kid)
Sectional 2:
17.88 (Adobe Kid)
Run home:
12.45
Full Results
Race 4
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Dash
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lucky Jack
7
$2.80
29.2kg
211
A L Hart
2
Sugar Time
3
$4.20
27.5kg
532
G A Cleeve
3.00
3
Smash Ready
4
$8.20
33.4kg
863
M M Grant
3.70
4
Goldstar Larson
5
$10.30
32.9kg
124
R L Evans
4.70
5
Sadiki Bale
8
$6.70
27.7kg
445
Craig Roberts
5.70
6
Epic Rooster
6
$14.30
30.9kg
356
D A Roberts
6.40
7
Adobe Derulo
1
$12.60
32.8kg
777
Matt Roberts
10.90
8
Homebush Rocket
2
$12.00
34.8kg
688
J T McInerney
14.40
Scratched
Dispute Or Not
Winners Time:
17.27
|
Margins:
3LtL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Goldstar Larson)
Run home:
11.25
HOMEBUSH ROCKET (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted by inside dog becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Amber Cleaning Services Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Blanco
1
$3.60
35.3kg
111
M M Grant
2
Barbara's Angel
4
$11.50
34.1kg
222
J T McInerney
3.50
3
Goldstar Yankee
7
$19.30
33.0kg
833
R L Evans
4.20
4
Know Smokey
3
$23.30
29.0kg
764
G A Cleeve
6.50
5
Adobe Dazzler
2
$9.70
26.5kg
445
Matt Roberts
6.80
6
Amuri Luck
5
$19.60
35.7kg
356
J T McInerney
6.90
7
Opawa Maggie
8
$1.90
24.0kg
677
J & D Fahey
10.20
8
Champagne
6
$13.70
24.0kg
588
A L Hart
11.20
Scratched
Nighthawk Jink
Scratched
Lonely Toni
Winners Time:
17.24
|
Margins:
3hLtL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Diamond Blanco)
Run home:
11.27
Full Results
Race 6
Springston Hotel Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chatty Mavis
2
$2.50
28.3kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Dynasty
1
$7.60
28.0kg
322
R L Evans
1.30
3
Jerome Bale
3
$2.90
33.4kg
233
Craig Roberts
2.80
4
Homebush Thaw
4
$26.20
36.4kg
444
J T McInerney
4.50
5
Opawa Putin
8
$14.40
32.6kg
655
R Wales
5.80
6
Diamond Georgio
7
$7.10
34.1kg
876
M M Grant
8.80
7
Jocelyn
5
$22.70
26.3kg
767
J M McCook
9.80
8
Homebush Harper
6
$25.40
30.1kg
588
J T McInerney
12.10
Scratched
Romeo
Scratched
Orisha Bale
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
1qL1hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Chatty Mavis)
Run home:
11.26
Full Results
Race 7
Suck It Up Ltd Stakes
C4 520 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Alex
1
$4.10
34.6kg
52221
M M Grant
2
Know Expense
7
$11.80
32.9kg
21112
G A Cleeve
0.10
3
Quintessa Bale
8
$4.50
23.9kg
13333
Craig Roberts
5.80
4
Goldstar Gigi
6
$15.20
28.7kg
44444
R L Evans
8.50
5
Calculated Risk
4
$11.80
29.4kg
65555
A G Bradshaw
8.80
6
Let's Party
2
$5.20
31.9kg
87766
J & D Fahey
9.30
7
Goldstar Rita
5
$21.60
27.8kg
78677
R L Evans
11.60
8
Opawa Warrior
3
$3.90
31.5kg
36888
J & D Fahey
14.90
Scratched
Oberon Bale
Winners Time:
30.22
|
Margins:
n5tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Quintessa Bale)
Sectional 2:
00.00 (Know Expense)
Run home:
30.22
Full Results
Race 8
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Pure Bedlam
5
$4.20
33.7kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Smash Wave
8
$4.10
29.9kg
422
M M Grant
3.30
3
Mable Jewel
1
$8.50
25.4kg
333
Craig Roberts
6.30
4
Homebush Leroy
2
$13.70
34.8kg
644
J T McInerney
7.60
5
Empty Garden
6
$10.70
31.6kg
765
D A Roberts
8.30
6
Made The Cut
7
$7.60
24.3kg
256
A L Hart
8.50
7
Alhambra
4
$5.20
28.3kg
877
J E Dunn
12.00
8
Opawa Snowdrop
3
$9.80
25.5kg
588
R Wales
14.30
Scratched
Dispute Or Not
Winners Time:
17.03
|
Margins:
3qL3L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Sprod
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Pure Bedlam)
Run home:
17.03
OPAWA SNOWDROP (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked between runners back straight forced back losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 Stakes
C5 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Carlito
4
$3.80
32.2kg
34332
R L Evans
6.30
2
Not So Simple
8
$33.30
29.6kg
22223
G A Cleeve
11.00
3
Dembe
7
$6.40
32.1kg
55544
J & D Fahey
11.30
4
Sefton Heights
6
$10.80
31.3kg
76765
J & D Fahey
12.00
5
Goldstar Toby
1
$7.10
36.4kg
43456
R L Evans
13.00
6
Diamond Neena
3
$12.60
28.8kg
67677
M M Grant
14.00
Disqualified
Opawa Conan
2
$2.30
33.2kg
11111
B C Dann
Winners Time:
|
Margins:
4tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Opawa Conan)
Sectional 2:
00.00 (Opawa Conan)
Full Results
Race 10
Garrard's Horse And Hound Sprint
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Carty
3
$1.90
32.7kg
321
Craig Roberts
2
Alternate Shot
5
$5.10
25.2kg
112
A L Hart
1.30
3
Laredo Jewel
7
$36.70
32.6kg
433
Craig Roberts
3.30
4
Maisey
4
$29.10
31.4kg
244
A H Lee
5.60
5
Diamond Vaper
2
$8.20
35.1kg
655
M M Grant
5.80
6
Shane Baxter
8
$18.10
33.5kg
566
J T McInerney
6.50
7
Sinha Man
6
$26.90
29.3kg
777
J M McCook
7.80
8
Off Grid
1
$4.80
36.2kg
888
R Casey
7.90
Scratched
Dispute Or Not
Winners Time:
17.14
|
Margins:
1qL2L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Dickinson Dickinson Partnership
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Alternate Shot)
Run home:
17.14
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Friday 31 March Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Charm
2
$2.60
29.9kg
111
R L Evans
2
Be Swift
7
$8.80
27.2kg
222
R Casey
3.30
3
Impressive Sonic
5
$16.60
37.1kg
333
J T McInerney
4.00
4
Hot Milo
3
$8.10
32.7kg
644
J M McCook
4.50
5
Famous Grouse
4
$5.10
32.0kg
765
A L Hart
6.00
6
Mini Adobe
8
$4.00
26.9kg
456
D A Roberts
6.10
7
Yoshi Moon
6
$14.20
28.5kg
577
A G Bradshaw
9.60
Scratched
Nighthawk Jink
Scratched
Homebush Peach
27.6kg
Scratched
Lonely Toni
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
3qLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Goldstar Charm)
Run home:
17.25
HOMEBUSH PEACH (J McInerney) was a late scratching when found to be in season on retrieval from the kennels.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Taieri Missile
1
$2.80
33.9kg
111
R Casey
2
Verdun Bale
2
$5.50
31.9kg
322
D A Roberts
3.30
3
Homebush Bentley
7
$39.10
37.2kg
443
J T McInerney
6.80
4
Goldstar Nolan
4
$14.90
29.2kg
234
R L Evans
7.00
5
Razor Rufus
6
$25.30
30.6kg
865
A G Bradshaw
7.30
6
Opawa Solomon
3
$31.70
32.5kg
776
R Wales
7.80
7
Hunch
8
$2.30
31.8kg
657
J & D Fahey
7.90
8
Amuri Patti
5
$19.00
27.1kg
588
J T McInerney
12.40
Scratched
Romeo
Scratched
Orisha Bale
Winners Time:
17.22
|
Margins:
3qL3hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Casey
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Taieri Missile)
Run home:
17.22
OPAWA SOLOMON (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being forced onto the inside running rail into turn losing some ground and cleared of injury.