Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
14 Apr 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Eggs Over Easy
1
$2.80
31.9kg
111
A H Lee
2
Orson Blonde
6
$26.40
28.3kg
522
R D Blackburn
2.50
3
Esmeralda Jewel
2
$7.00
26.9kg
643
Craig Roberts
4.80
4
Woodend Alfie
7
$9.30
33.2kg
864
R Casey
14.10
5
Miss Matilda
3
$23.30
30.8kg
355
S M Hindson
15.80
6
Opawa Kent
5
$9.10
28.6kg
236
J T McInerney
16.30
Fell
Homebush Madison
8
$10.70
28.4kg
48F
J T McInerney
66.90
Fell
Goldstar Roman
4
$3.20
32.4kg
77F
R L Evans
63.60
Scratched
Homebush Sassy
Scratched
Homebush Sadie
Winners Time:
17.75
|
Margins:
2hL2qL9qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A H Lee
|
Trained by:
A H Lee
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Eggs Over Easy)
Run home:
11.60
GOLDSTAR ROMAN (4)
- fell after being badly checked into bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41A(1).
OPAWA KENT (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being turned sideways and dragged down final turn and cleared of injury.
WOODEND ALFIE (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being terminally checked into bend and cleared of injury.
HOMEBUSH MADISON (8)
- fell after being dragged down into bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41A(1).
Full Results
Race 2
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Magical Martha
6
$8.30
30.2kg
321
M M Grant
2
Homebush Benji
3
$11.40
36.1kg
532
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Homebush Pickle
4
$16.50
33.5kg
443
J T McInerney
2.00
4
Oliviero
8
$9.00
35.6kg
154
S M Hindson
2.50
5
Devil Daddy
5
$5.60
30.0kg
215
J Johnson
4.20
6
Woodend Patch
7
$9.40
32.0kg
876
R Casey
5.50
7
Mollyana Jewel
2
$13.50
26.3kg
767
Craig Roberts
6.80
8
Goldstar Tartan
1
$2.20
27.3kg
688
R L Evans
7.80
Scratched
Homebush Sadie
Scratched
Love Me Too
Winners Time:
18.12
|
Margins:
1hLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Burrowes & L Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Oliviero)
Run home:
11.97
GOLDSTAR TARTAN (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being badly tightened into bend and cleared of injury.
MOLLYANA JEWEL (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being badly tightened into bend and cleared of injury.
DEVIL DADDY (5)
- Stewards queried the performance of this greyhound with Trainer J Johnson regarding the performance of this greyhound after it turned its head inwards in the back straight. After considering the submissions tendered by Mr Johnson, a veterinary examination which revealed no clinical abnormalities and the Stewards own observations the performance was deemed unsatisfactory, and the greyhound was stood down pending a trial to the satisfaction of Stewards on one occasion as per GRNZ Rule LR132A(1).
Full Results
Race 3
Balcairn Stock Foods & Pet Supplies Ltd Stakes
C0 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mega Party
1
$1.30
32.2kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
Go Finesse
8
$13.50
24.9kg
12222
R Wales
0.50
3
Opawa Lois Lane
4
$8.20
26.1kg
33333
R Wales
1.20
4
Webster Avenue
2
$51.10
34.3kg
54444
L H Anderton
5.50
5
More Proof
3
$29.30
30.1kg
46665
R Casey
10.50
6
Hurunui Ice
7
$24.90
29.9kg
75556
J T McInerney
11.80
7
Old Pal
6
$10.20
30.0kg
67887
A L Hart
12.00
8
Sweet Nora
5
$18.50
24.4kg
88778
R Wales
15.50
Scratched
Opawa Wine
Scratched
Hilton Cookie
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
hLtL4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Go Finesse)
Sectional 2:
18.12 (Mega Party)
Run home:
12.38
SWEET NORA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Kolorful Kanvas Dash
C0 295 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bagatelle
6
$10.20
24.0kg
111
R D Blackburn
2
Goldstar Tildy
7
$5.50
28.1kg
342
R L Evans
0.70
3
Homebush Zip
5
$7.80
27.5kg
433
J T McInerney
0.80
4
Homebush Olivia
1
$8.00
28.5kg
224
J T McInerney
1.00
5
Wherever We Go
8
$6.10
26.7kg
655
A H Lee
1.30
6
Katy Did It
3
$7.60
27.2kg
766
S M Hindson
4.30
7
Goldstar Velvet
2
$2.70
29.0kg
577
R L Evans
7.30
Scratched
Betty Belle
Scratched
Homebush Sadie
Scratched
Fly Ferntails
Winners Time:
17.80
|
Margins:
tLnH
|
Owned/Raced by:
R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn
|
Trained by:
R D Blackburn
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Bagatelle)
Run home:
11.78
BETTY BELLE (J Johnson) was a late scratching at kenneling when weighing outside the allowable weight variance.
GOLDSTAR VELVET (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when checking off heels into bend and cleared of injury.
KATY DID IT (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after having heels clipped into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Amber
5
$8.50
24.1kg
111
R Wales
2
Know Retreat
8
$1.50
25.6kg
322
G A Cleeve
2.00
3
Frank
4
$9.40
34.9kg
233
J T McInerney
4.30
4
Alpha Gabby
3
$15.50
28.2kg
444
J T McInerney
9.30
5
Homebush Bingo
6
$30.50
30.4kg
555
J T McInerney
10.60
6
Kildy's Whiskey
1
$6.50
32.4kg
666
J T McInerney
10.70
7
Double Bill
2
$19.30
39.5kg
777
M K Dempsey
13.40
Scratched
My Idol
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
2L2qL5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Go Amber)
Run home:
11.45
MY IDOL (M Roberts) was a late scratching at kenneling when weighing outside the allowable weight variance.
DOUBLE BILL (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked on two occasions final turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Pick
1
$3.10
31.3kg
321
G A Cleeve
2
Impressive Crush
3
$12.30
29.9kg
112
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Opawa Lilly
6
$32.60
29.3kg
753
J S Rush
1.60
4
So It Begins
4
$1.70
31.3kg
434
A H Lee
1.80
5
Homebush Hugo
5
$31.40
31.1kg
665
J T McInerney
2.50
6
Goldstar Graelin
8
$16.20
29.2kg
576
R L Evans
3.20
7
Homebush Bluey
2
$13.60
36.0kg
247
J T McInerney
3.50
Scratched
Brendon Baxter
31.2kg
Winners Time:
17.64
|
Margins:
1hLhHH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Impressive Crush)
Run home:
11.63
BRENDON BAXTER (J McInerney) was a late scratching on retrieval from the kennels with a wound to a foot.
Full Results
Race 7
Garrard's Horse And Hound Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Dispute
5
$5.60
33.6kg
52211
G A Cleeve
2
Impressive Elf
8
$5.00
28.8kg
11122
J T McInerney
5.00
3
Goldstar Walker
6
$4.60
35.2kg
36663
R L Evans
8.00
4
Silvano Jewel
1
$7.90
31.3kg
23334
Craig Roberts
8.10
5
Opawa Louise
4
$7.50
27.9kg
68875
R Wales
8.20
6
Idol First
7
$13.10
34.8kg
85556
Matt Roberts
8.30
7
Goldstar Alanna
2
$4.40
31.2kg
44447
R L Evans
9.00
8
Mellon Collie
3
$27.70
33.6kg
77788
A H Lee
12.30
Scratched
Know Price
Scratched
Nighthawk Style
Winners Time:
30.61
|
Margins:
5L3LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Impressive Elf)
Sectional 2:
18.29 (Impressive Elf)
Run home:
12.32
Full Results
Race 8
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chloe Who
8
$2.10
26.1kg
111
A L Hart
2
Homebush Sam
2
$4.40
31.1kg
222
J T McInerney
0.10
3
Know Beast
7
$14.00
35.0kg
433
G A Cleeve
2.10
4
Homebush Abby
1
$6.90
28.1kg
344
J T McInerney
4.40
5
Brown Sugar
4
$6.80
29.5kg
565
G A Cleeve
5.90
6
Mitcham Cam
5
$12.30
32.7kg
656
J T McInerney
6.40
7
Homebush Leana
6
$39.80
29.5kg
887
J T McInerney
9.10
8
Better Luck
3
$52.20
26.0kg
778
D R Kingston
9.40
Winners Time:
17.66
|
Margins:
n2L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Suck It Up Ltd Partnership
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Chloe Who)
Run home:
11.60
MITCHAM CAM (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian and reported to have a scapula injury with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 9
Clarkson's Sign Studio Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Muirfield
8
$3.20
30.4kg
11111
A L Hart
2
Quetzal Bale
1
$6.50
34.5kg
22222
D A Roberts
0.50
3
Know Valour
4
$4.70
36.1kg
75443
G A Cleeve
1.00
4
Drought
6
$3.10
29.2kg
63334
J & D Fahey
1.50
5
Hurunui Milo
2
$16.80
33.7kg
44555
J T McInerney
8.00
6
Know Ego
3
$42.60
28.7kg
37886
G A Cleeve
9.50
7
Goldstar Parker
5
$10.50
32.1kg
88767
R L Evans
9.60
8
Toby McGill
7
$64.50
36.0kg
56678
S M Hindson
10.60
Scratched
Know Price
Scratched
Nighthawk Style
Winners Time:
30.72
|
Margins:
hLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Dunlop Lilley Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Muirfield)
Sectional 2:
18.06 (Muirfield)
Run home:
12.66
GOLDSTAR PARKER (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being very slow to jump then hitting the rail on the first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Lauren
3
$8.70
27.2kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Champagne
6
$2.90
24.8kg
222
A L Hart
0.50
3
Nighthawk Swift
2
$6.50
29.9kg
333
Matt Roberts
1.00
4
Homebush Leah
1
$13.90
30.8kg
554
J T McInerney
3.00
5
Homebush Dove
4
$11.50
27.5kg
445
J T McInerney
3.10
6
Goldstar Wade
7
$3.80
34.0kg
866
R L Evans
3.60
7
Optional Extra
8
$18.50
33.6kg
677
D R Kingston
4.30
8
Goldstar Smiles
5
$10.00
28.7kg
788
R L Evans
6.00
Scratched
Lonely Gemma
Scratched
Homebush Valden
Winners Time:
17.58
|
Margins:
hLhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Homebush Lauren)
Run home:
11.56
OPTIONAL EXTRA (8)
- Trainer D Kingston advised that subsequent to this event x-rays taken from OPTIONAL EXTRA revealed ligament damage to its left fore foot. A 42 days stand down was imposed with the Greyhound required to complete an injury trial prior to resuming.
Full Results
Race 11
Addington Events Centre Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Phantom Ace
6
$12.50
27.5kg
41111
R L Evans
2
Goldstar Austin
7
$20.00
37.7kg
53222
R L Evans
2.00
3
River Rouge
2
$4.30
32.6kg
12333
J & D Fahey
4.50
4
Goldstar Davey
4
$4.10
33.4kg
87764
R L Evans
16.80
5
Opawa Barb
3
$9.20
24.4kg
75545
J T McInerney
17.10
6
Great Potential
1
$2.50
30.3kg
66656
S T Cleeve
17.80
7
Wild Thyme
8
$19.40
31.6kg
38887
R L Evans
18.50
8
Diamond Crusade
5
$38.40
33.2kg
24478
M M Grant
19.00
Scratched
Opawa Nut
Winners Time:
30.44
|
Margins:
2L2hL12qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T T W McNeill
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.10 (River Rouge)
Sectional 2:
18.20 (Phantom Ace)
Run home:
12.24
GREAT POTENTIAL (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being badly checked into first bend and cleared of injury.
RIVER ROUGE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down into the first turn and cleared of injury.
DIAMOND CRUSADE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked into bend and cleared of injury.
WILD THYME (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being badly checked into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Amber Cleaning Services PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Ricky
1
$3.70
34.7kg
221
R L Evans
2
Homebush Cricket
6
$8.50
24.1kg
112
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Miss Madrid
2
$3.60
29.9kg
533
J T McInerney
2.50
4
Tammy The Tomboy
4
$8.50
29.9kg
644
A H Lee
3.20
5
Amuri Luck
7
$13.40
35.2kg
355
J T McInerney
4.20
6
Retread Pete
5
$6.00
29.5kg
476
A L Hart
4.30
7
Goldstar Darwin
3
$34.40
27.3kg
767
R L Evans
4.80
8
Nighthawk Zeus
8
$7.40
35.2kg
888
Matt Roberts
4.90
Scratched
Lonely Gemma
Scratched
Homebush Valden
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
1hL1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.85 (Homebush Cricket)
Run home:
11.49
Full Results
Race 13
Suck It Up Ltd Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Bennett
3
$2.90
37.7kg
53211
R L Evans
2
Nail It
1
$1.80
31.7kg
11122
J & D Fahey
5.30
3
Know Grizzles
8
$15.30
31.7kg
64443
G A Cleeve
5.50
4
Goldstar Butters
2
$8.20
35.1kg
42334
R L Evans
6.00
5
Smash Devil
6
$43.70
27.8kg
35555
M M Grant
7.00
6
Goldstar Yogi
5
$37.70
35.3kg
76666
R L Evans
8.50
7
Let's Go Yoyo
4
$34.10
30.6kg
27887
J T McInerney
12.20
8
Zipping Tracker
7
$24.40
34.0kg
88778
Craig Roberts
13.20
Scratched
Opawa Nut
Winners Time:
30.29
|
Margins:
5qLHhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Nail It)
Sectional 2:
18.15 (Nail It)
Run home:
12.14
Full Results
Race 14
Racing Again 17 April PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bahama Mama
2
$2.50
27.0kg
111
J E Dunn
2
Clark's A Lark
7
$4.60
35.1kg
522
A H Lee
2.00
3
Sozin's Royal
3
$11.20
35.0kg
433
J T McInerney
5.30
4
Amuri Early
6
$21.60
34.8kg
254
J T McInerney
5.60
5
Free For All
4
$7.60
32.4kg
345
M M Grant
5.70
6
Lonely Guy
8
$13.10
37.5kg
776
J T McInerney
5.90
7
Homebush Grimmen
5
$4.90
29.6kg
667
J T McInerney
7.40
8
Goldstar Farryn
1
$25.30
28.5kg
888
R L Evans
8.10
Scratched
Lonely Gemma
Scratched
Homebush Valden
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
2L3qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M P Cox
|
Trained by:
J E Dunn
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Bahama Mama)
Run home:
11.48
Full Results
Race 15
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Jagger
5
$5.90
32.5kg
111
M M Grant
2
Goldstar Benji
6
$4.70
28.9kg
222
R L Evans
1.70
3
Impressive Nixon
2
$5.40
34.3kg
733
J T McInerney
4.00
4
Mitcham Xena
8
$13.80
26.9kg
654
J T McInerney
5.30
5
Goldstar Quinn
7
$7.80
28.7kg
445
R L Evans
5.80
6
Homebush Ari
1
$11.10
32.6kg
866
J T McInerney
5.90
7
Bucket Hat Blake
4
$10.00
35.7kg
377
J T McInerney
7.40
8
Know Intent
3
$4.30
27.9kg
588
G A Cleeve
8.70
Scratched
Mysterious Lady
Scratched
Lonely Gemma
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
1tL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Smash Jagger)
Run home:
11.35
KNOW INTENT (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when badly tightened into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 16
Springston Hotel PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fred's Grey Way
1
$2.30
37.4kg
521
J T McInerney
2
Rocket Queen
3
$6.60
27.6kg
212
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2.30
3
Homebush Theo
5
$17.90
35.6kg
763
J T McInerney
3.00
4
Homebush Noah
4
$36.90
37.4kg
344
J T McInerney
3.50
5
Goldstar Justice
7
$26.10
28.6kg
455
R L Evans
3.80
6
Caithness
8
$2.80
24.7kg
676
A L Hart
4.80
7
Lonely Toni
2
$10.20
31.2kg
137
J T McInerney
5.30
8
Goldstar Rio
6
$23.20
27.9kg
888
R L Evans
6.00
Scratched
Mysterious Lady
Scratched
Lonely Gemma
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
2qLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C K & L K Earl
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Lonely Toni)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 17
Active Electrical Christchurch PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Palesa Bale
7
$5.70
25.9kg
111
J M Lane
2
Know Brakes
5
$2.00
28.4kg
222
G A Cleeve
1.70
3
Homebush Shady
2
$7.20
35.1kg
333
J T McInerney
3.20
4
Mitcham Ginny
4
$6.80
30.3kg
444
J T McInerney
7.70
5
Dark Wolf
8
$13.60
29.8kg
655
C Mitchell & W D Smith
8.20
6
Double Queenie
1
$22.50
34.0kg
766
J T McInerney
10.90
7
Homebush Reign
6
$16.80
33.6kg
577
J T McInerney
11.40
8
Goldstar Dusty
3
$15.30
31.5kg
888
R L Evans
13.10
Winners Time:
17.31
|
Margins:
1tL1hL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J L Farge & J M Lane
|
Trained by:
J M Lane
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Palesa Bale)
Run home:
11.35
GOLDSTAR DUSTY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 18
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
On Grid
2
$3.70
31.9kg
211
R Casey
2
Scheffler
5
$2.40
27.5kg
452
A L Hart
2.50
3
Alpha Whitey
6
$15.00
26.0kg
333
J T McInerney
3.20
4
Homebush Sparkle
4
$14.40
26.7kg
124
J T McInerney
3.40
5
Ryder's Ambition
3
$12.20
33.9kg
645
C Mitchell & W D Smith
4.40
6
Know Malice
1
$4.80
34.7kg
866
G A Cleeve
4.50
7
Homebush Snow
8
$25.30
30.5kg
777
J T McInerney
5.20
8
Homebush Poppy
7
$22.00
28.9kg
588
J T McInerney
9.70
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
2hLtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stitched Up Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Homebush Sparkle)
Run home:
11.44
KNOW MALICE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being badly checked shortly after the line and cleared of injury.