Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
24 Apr 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Reverse Order PBD Dash
SPECA 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Beau View Winnie
7
$2.40
28.1kg
111
J M Lane
2
Know Keratic
8
$15.80
28.7kg
532
G A Cleeve
1.30
3
Gorilla's Smile
4
$21.40
27.4kg
323
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
3.30
4
Goldstar Farryn
1
$4.30
28.8kg
744
R L Evans
3.50
5
Double Queenie
2
$7.30
34.6kg
255
J T McInerney
7.20
6
Going Gorillas
3
$12.30
26.5kg
466
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
7.50
7
Know Nugget
6
$6.90
26.7kg
887
G A Cleeve
8.20
8
Impressive Amy
5
$11.90
30.0kg
678
J T McInerney
8.90
Winners Time:
17.95
|
Margins:
1qL2LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J L Farge & J M Lane
|
Trained by:
J M Lane
Sectional 1:
6.20 (Beau View Winnie)
Run home:
11.75
Full Results
Race 2
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Axelrod
1
$1.60
29.5kg
211
J E Dunn
2
Du Maurier
3
$6.70
27.3kg
122
R D Blackburn
1.30
3
Homebush Allison
2
$14.40
25.9kg
333
J T McInerney
2.80
4
Dark Wolf
8
$8.20
29.7kg
644
C Mitchell & W D Smith
3.20
5
Idol Hit
7
$13.60
27.3kg
775
Matt Roberts
5.20
6
Homebush Rose
4
$29.30
25.8kg
456
J T McInerney
5.50
7
Impressive Charm
6
$23.60
37.2kg
867
J T McInerney
6.50
8
Homebush Solo
5
$12.10
36.2kg
588
J T McInerney
8.20
Winners Time:
17.81
|
Margins:
1qL1hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J.Dunn & M.Cox
|
Trained by:
J E Dunn
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Du Maurier)
Run home:
11.71
Full Results
Race 3
Garrard's Horse And Hound Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mega Party
2
$1.40
32.1kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
Smash Devil
3
$7.40
28.6kg
12222
M M Grant
1.50
3
Hurunui Milo
5
$29.30
33.8kg
33333
J T McInerney
4.80
4
Meatloaf
1
$8.00
37.5kg
65544
S M Hindson
6.10
5
Nighthawk Style
4
$7.40
27.5kg
54455
Matt Roberts
6.80
6
Sweet Morgan
6
$22.50
26.7kg
46666
S T Cleeve
10.50
Scratched
Opawa Maddie
Scratched
Opawa Fat
Winners Time:
30.54
|
Margins:
1hL3qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Smash Devil)
Sectional 2:
18.12 (Mega Party)
Run home:
12.42
Full Results
Race 4
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Stella
1
$4.90
26.7kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Diamond Knight
2
$2.90
35.6kg
732
M M Grant
0.50
3
Homebush Sparkle
5
$6.30
27.1kg
223
J T McInerney
1.00
4
Nighthawk Jet
6
$3.90
32.2kg
554
Matt Roberts
2.70
5
Sozin's Prince
4
$7.40
33.4kg
665
J T McInerney
3.70
6
Nouveau
8
$37.00
30.0kg
446
R D Blackburn
4.20
7
King Kong Blonde
7
$28.60
28.4kg
887
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
5.20
8
Homebush Brandy
3
$24.20
28.6kg
378
J T McInerney
7.70
Winners Time:
17.92
|
Margins:
hLhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Homebush Stella)
Run home:
11.83
HOMEBUSH BRANDY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacting outside runners on the final turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Clarkson's Sign Studio PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bull
4
$3.20
34.3kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Shut Out
3
$7.80
31.1kg
422
Matt Roberts
0.50
3
Smash Talk
8
$6.50
33.6kg
343
M M Grant
2.80
4
Homebush Carson
7
$19.10
37.7kg
754
J T McInerney
3.80
5
Alpha Whitey
5
$4.00
27.0kg
235
J T McInerney
4.10
6
Wonderful Chaos
2
$4.40
27.9kg
666
S T Cleeve
9.40
7
Pretty Orson
1
$15.80
29.2kg
577
R D Blackburn
10.10
Scratched
Nick Baxter
Winners Time:
17.82
|
Margins:
hL2qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.12 (Homebush Bull)
Run home:
11.70
PRETTY ORSON (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacting outside runner into the turn and cleared of injury.
WONDERFUL CHAOS (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacting inside runner into the turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Cawbourne Brick @ Stud PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Lilly
5
$38.50
28.8kg
321
J S Rush
2
Brown Sugar
1
$3.10
30.2kg
432
G A Cleeve
0.70
3
Alpha Gabby
4
$12.10
28.8kg
113
J T McInerney
2.20
4
Frank
3
$6.30
36.3kg
244
J T McInerney
2.50
5
Magical Martha
8
$13.00
29.8kg
655
M M Grant
2.70
6
Homebush Bluey
2
$5.10
36.6kg
766
J T McInerney
6.00
7
Brendon Baxter
7
$3.60
31.7kg
587
J T McInerney
6.70
8
Maxi Milly
6
$18.60
29.0kg
878
J T McInerney
8.20
Winners Time:
17.80
|
Margins:
tL1hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
John Samuel Rush
|
Trained by:
J S Rush
Sectional 1:
6.19 (Alpha Gabby)
Run home:
11.61
Full Results
Race 7
The Fitz Sports Bar Stakes Final
C1f 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol First
3
$14.80
34.8kg
64311
Matt Roberts
2
Opawa Louise
5
$5.20
27.6kg
36632
R Wales
1.00
3
Opawa Rat
1
$2.70
28.8kg
43243
J & D Fahey
4.00
4
Muirfield
7
$4.30
30.5kg
11124
A L Hart
4.50
5
Smoke Screen
4
$14.90
35.1kg
55565
J F Allen
6.00
6
Gothams Queen
8
$5.80
27.3kg
22456
S T Cleeve
6.50
7
Goldstar Parker
2
$11.00
32.2kg
77777
R L Evans
9.50
Scratched
Replica Rebel
Scratched
Opawa Berry
Scratched
Opawa Fat
Winners Time:
30.61
|
Margins:
1L3LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T L Rodewald
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Muirfield)
Sectional 2:
18.18 (Muirfield)
Run home:
12.43
OPAWA BERRY (R Wales) was a late scratching with diarrhoea.
Full Results
Race 8
American Warrior @ Stud PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Eggman
2
$7.00
33.4kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Know Brakes
6
$1.60
28.7kg
322
G A Cleeve
0.50
3
Homebush Classy
5
$20.10
25.6kg
233
J T McInerney
4.20
4
Goldstar Graelin
8
$7.40
29.0kg
844
R L Evans
5.20
5
Oliviero
4
$19.00
35.8kg
555
S M Hindson
6.50
6
Homebush Bingo
7
$27.50
30.4kg
466
J T McInerney
10.00
7
Bagatelle
3
$25.00
24.5kg
677
R D Blackburn
10.70
8
Kildy's Whiskey
1
$7.70
32.6kg
788
J T McInerney
12.40
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
hL3tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Homebush Eggman)
Run home:
11.59
KILDY'S WHISKEY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when badly tightened into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Suck It Up Ltd PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Malice
1
$2.80
35.1kg
211
G A Cleeve
2
Torpedo Bay
5
$4.20
34.8kg
322
S M Hindson
0.70
3
Goldstar Tommy
8
$3.50
33.9kg
753
R L Evans
3.70
4
Wrinkly Wayne
3
$20.00
34.3kg
644
J T McInerney
4.40
5
Homebush Chilli
4
$8.60
29.9kg
165
J T McInerney
5.90
6
Homebush Macho
2
$24.10
33.0kg
886
J T McInerney
7.20
7
Homebush Hugo
6
$11.30
30.8kg
437
J T McInerney
8.50
8
Homebush Flick
7
$57.10
24.0kg
578
J T McInerney
8.70
Winners Time:
17.75
|
Margins:
tL3LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.14 (Homebush Chilli)
Run home:
11.61
Full Results
Race 10
Amber Cleaning Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Drought
3
$4.50
29.6kg
22221
J & D Fahey
2
Opawa Barb
1
$13.00
24.5kg
11112
J T McInerney
3.00
3
Sugar Rose
5
$23.00
29.1kg
43333
M K Dempsey
3.50
4
Gothams King
4
$8.10
31.6kg
85444
S T Cleeve
6.50
5
Impressive Elf
7
$4.80
28.9kg
34555
J T McInerney
7.20
6
Know Ego
8
$38.20
28.8kg
76776
G A Cleeve
8.20
7
Goldstar Remi
2
$2.20
27.2kg
67667
R L Evans
9.70
8
Opawa Stream
6
$20.10
32.3kg
58888
R Wales
10.40
Winners Time:
30.64
|
Margins:
3LhL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J & D Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Opawa Barb)
Sectional 2:
18.14 (Opawa Barb)
Run home:
12.50
GOLDSTAR REMI (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacting outside runner in the early stages and cleared of injury.
GOTHAMS KING (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacted by inside runner in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 25 April PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Retreat
8
$1.60
25.6kg
221
G A Cleeve
2
Homebush Twiggy
5
28.4kg
112
J T McInerney
0.50
3
Homebush Noah
7
37.1kg
633
J T McInerney
5.00
4
Goldstar Odette
6
27.3kg
344
R L Evans
7.50
5
Homebush Rio
1
36.1kg
775
J T McInerney
8.00
6
Opawa Nicky
3
22.3kg
866
R Wales
8.50
7
Homebush Red
2
34.9kg
457
J T McInerney
8.60
8
Mitcham Ginny
4
30.4kg
588
J T McInerney
10.90
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
hL4hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Homebush Twiggy)
Run home:
11.56
Full Results
Race 12
Real Pet Foods Rolleston Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Tesla
6
$1.60
30.4kg
11111
J & D Fahey
2
Let's Go Yoyo
5
30.8kg
22322
J T McInerney
3.00
3
Know Valour
3
35.8kg
74433
G A Cleeve
4.30
4
Diamond Leaha
4
28.9kg
65554
M M Grant
7.00
5
Tiger Bill
2
31.7kg
33245
M K Dempsey
9.00
6
Toby McGill
7
36.0kg
56666
S M Hindson
10.00
7
Opawa Lois Lane
1
25.4kg
47777
R Wales
15.00
Scratched
Opawa Jackson
Winners Time:
30.59
|
Margins:
3L1qL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Opawa Tesla)
Sectional 2:
18.01 (Opawa Tesla)
Run home:
12.58
OPAWA LOIS LANE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down entering the back straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 13
Active Electrical Christchurch PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Replica Rebel
4
$5.20
31.7kg
111
A L Hart
2
Homebush Sam
5
31.6kg
342
J T McInerney
3.50
3
Hurunui Rose
7
29.9kg
633
J T McInerney
3.70
4
Homebush Jaxon
2
33.4kg
224
J T McInerney
3.90
5
Goldstar Dusty
6
31.8kg
455
R L Evans
5.20
6
Mitcham Xena
8
26.2kg
766
J T McInerney
5.70
7
Homebush Tails
1
37.4kg
577
J T McInerney
8.20
Scratched
Eggs Over Easy
Winners Time:
17.57
|
Margins:
3hLHH
|
Owned/Raced by:
P E McDermott
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Replica Rebel)
Run home:
11.50
Full Results
Race 14
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Yonkers
3
$4.80
29.7kg
111
J M Lane
2
Homebush Parker
1
35.2kg
332
J T McInerney
0.10
3
Impressive Crush
4
30.1kg
223
J T McInerney
0.30
4
Homebush Snow
8
30.7kg
464
J T McInerney
1.80
5
Tiger One
2
32.4kg
645
M K Dempsey
2.10
6
Goldstar Sharon
5
29.5kg
856
R L Evans
3.10
7
Homebush Leana
6
29.8kg
577
J T McInerney
3.80
8
Chloe What
7
24.3kg
788
A L Hart
5.50
Winners Time:
17.83
|
Margins:
hHH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J L Farge & J M Lane
|
Trained by:
J M Lane
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Big Time Yonkers)
Run home:
11.74
Full Results
Race 15
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Kenzie
7
$3.20
26.8kg
321
R L Evans
2
Homebush Roman
6
33.2kg
112
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Homebush Tessa
5
31.2kg
233
J T McInerney
2.70
4
Double Bill
4
39.3kg
654
M K Dempsey
4.20
5
Homebush Shady
3
35.7kg
445
J T McInerney
4.50
6
Rockdale Flora
8
25.7kg
566
A L Hart
6.00
7
Homebush Sabre
1
35.9kg
777
J T McInerney
6.30
Scratched
Impressive Toad
Winners Time:
17.55
|
Margins:
1L1tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Homebush Roman)
Run home:
11.48
IMPRESSIVE TOAD (J McInerney) was a late scratching at kenneling with trapezius muscle soreness