Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
06 Apr 2023
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C0
C0d 660 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Brodie
2
$3.00
33.4kg
22221
K M Walsh
2
Wonder Women
4
$8.60
29.0kg
11112
W T Hodgson
0.30
3
Big Time Bang
8
$12.90
32.6kg
88773
Lisa Cole
9.00
4
Mow Cow
5
$13.60
27.9kg
33334
Lisa Cole
10.20
5
Thrilling Hallie
3
$2.90
26.8kg
44445
K M Walsh
10.40
6
Big Time Curly
6
$9.70
35.8kg
55556
Lisa Cole
11.10
7
Silly Joke
1
$10.00
27.2kg
66667
Lisa Cole
11.50
8
Opawa Dallas
7
$21.50
27.6kg
77888
E Potts
12.70
Winners Time:
38.07
|
Margins:
N8tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
20.15 (Thrilling Brodie)
Sectional 2:
29.74 (Thrilling Brodie)
Run home:
8.33
THRILLING HALLIE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference multiple times during the race and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhound As Pets Distance C1/C2
C1/2d 660 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Fern
4
$3.30
29.3kg
11111
K M Walsh
2
Opawa Pick
2
$19.10
28.0kg
33332
C D Steele
2.40
3
Sweet Buddy
1
$6.40
32.5kg
44443
Sam Lozell
3.50
4
Go Albino
7
$10.90
26.2kg
22224
D Bell
4.50
5
Big Time Epic
5
$2.30
26.7kg
65555
Lisa Cole
6.60
6
Black Tea
3
$8.20
28.2kg
76666
E Potts
9.40
7
I'm No Princess
6
$45.20
28.6kg
57777
A H Turnwald
9.90
8
Big Time Bingo
8
$35.40
34.2kg
88888
Lisa Cole
20.50
Scratched
He's Iconic
Winners Time:
38.24
|
Margins:
2hL1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Clive Robert Howard
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
20.22 (Thrilling Fern)
Sectional 2:
29.91 (Thrilling Fern)
Run home:
8.33
BIG TIME BINGO (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference entering the first bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Rubbish & Junk Removal PN C3
C3 375 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Love
5
$5.20
27.3kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Luke
3
$7.30
33.7kg
432
C D Steele
0.80
3
Allegro Wriggles
8
$7.60
26.5kg
223
Lisa Cole
2.30
4
Opawa Cameron
4
$16.50
34.9kg
654
W & T Steele
7.90
5
Big Time Harmony
1
$3.40
29.1kg
345
Lisa Cole
10.80
6
Allegro Tori
2
$6.00
26.3kg
886
Lisa Cole
11.90
7
Big Time Polo
7
$10.70
30.2kg
577
M S Clark
13.20
8
Phantom Pixie
6
$8.60
27.1kg
768
C J Morris
13.50
Winners Time:
21.30
|
Margins:
tL1hL5hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.95 (Allegro Love)
Sectional 2:
13.79 (Allegro Love)
Run home:
7.51
There was a delay of over 2 minutes due to the short turnaround between races 2 and 3.
BIG TIME HARMONY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference in the home straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C0
C0 457 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Poppy
4
$6.60
26.5kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Ness
3
$2.60
27.0kg
112
Lisa Cole
1.10
3
Big Time Brutal
6
$25.70
34.9kg
333
Lisa Cole
3.30
4
Big Time Thad
5
$6.30
31.6kg
864
Lisa Cole
7.10
5
Big Time Vespa
2
$4.80
35.1kg
555
Lisa Cole
9.20
6
Omaticaya
8
$7.30
34.5kg
676
Lisa Cole
12.30
7
Sweet Silver
1
$11.30
29.5kg
787
Marcie Flipp
13.10
8
Rodney Trotter
7
$47.30
33.0kg
448
M Goodier
14.80
Winners Time:
25.93
|
Margins:
1L2qL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.13 (Big Time Poppy)
Sectional 2:
18.08 (Big Time Poppy)
Run home:
7.85
There was a delay of 3 minutes due to the delay in the start time of race 3.
BIG TIME VESPA (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference in the back straight and cleared of injury.
OMATICAYA (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference in the back straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Greyhounds, The World's Fastest Couch Potatoes C4
C4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mexican Cutie
7
$17.10
27.1kg
311
W T Hodgson
2
Screaming Viking
8
$5.30
34.2kg
532
Marcie Flipp
0.30
3
Big Time Katy
6
$4.30
28.8kg
643
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Big Time Harper
1
$3.50
27.8kg
224
P J Clark
2.60
5
Check Me Out
3
$12.60
30.8kg
755
W T Hodgson
3.80
6
Scooby Blue
2
$5.00
31.6kg
466
E Potts
12.61
7
Allegro Moochi
4
$6.80
25.2kg
177
Lisa Cole
14.50
Winners Time:
21.44
|
Margins:
H2qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jamaica Mistaica Syndicate
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
4.91 (Mexican Cutie)
Sectional 2:
13.92 (Mexican Cutie)
Run home:
7.52
BIG TIME HARPER (1)
- presented to the Veterinarian at trainers request and found to have soft tissue swelling of the left hind with a 5 day incapacitation issued.
SCOOBY BLUE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dragging down ALLEGRO MOOCHI on the bend and cleared of injury.
ALLEGRO MOOCHI (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down by SCOOBY BLUE on the bend and finishing at the rear of the field and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Paul Claridge Electrical C1
C1 457 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Talkin' Trash
6
$2.80
33.3kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Alpha Rambo
1
$15.50
33.0kg
442
J T McInerney
0.60
3
Uber Time
4
$4.00
24.9kg
333
Lisa Cole
0.70
4
Big Time Trade
7
$8.90
36.9kg
114
Lisa Cole
0.80
5
Thrilling Tommy
3
$3.70
29.4kg
655
J Pruden & S Whittaker
3.20
6
Boudicca
5
$27.10
30.0kg
876
M Goodier
4.70
7
Joan Jet
8
$30.20
25.6kg
787
W T Hodgson
6.60
8
Isambard
2
$12.90
32.5kg
568
D Bell
8.30
Scratched
Big Time Frazer
Winners Time:
25.87
|
Margins:
tLnH
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.12 (Talkin' Trash)
Sectional 2:
18.05 (Talkin' Trash)
Run home:
7.82
ISAMBARD (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference shortly after the start and again on the bend where it was reported to have pain over the left pectoral muscle with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 7
Mayhounds Rehoming Group PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Brandy
7
$5.20
23.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Churn It Up
5
$4.20
29.9kg
642
C J Morris
1.70
3
Big Time Hinda
6
$4.80
32.8kg
533
Lisa Cole
1.80
4
Straight Shot
1
$6.70
25.6kg
224
W T Hodgson
1.90
5
Uncle Albert
8
$90.00
36.2kg
865
M Goodier
6.60
6
Big Time Audi
4
$3.00
29.7kg
456
Lisa Cole
8.20
7
Chi Lin
3
$30.80
27.5kg
777
D Bell
10.60
8
Kinetic Jyn
2
$36.10
27.2kg
388
W T Hodgson
11.90
Scratched
Sweet Mix
Scratched
Vixen Jenny
Winners Time:
21.41
|
Margins:
1tLHn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.85 (Big Time Brandy)
Sectional 2:
13.69 (Big Time Brandy)
Run home:
7.72
STRAIGHT SHOT (1)
- Proved difficult to load, Stewards will monitor her loading in future races.
Full Results
Race 8
Federal Morgan At Stud C5
C5 457 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mustang Charlie
8
$2.00
37.0kg
121
Lisa Cole
2
Brad Mayo
7
$13.20
31.9kg
212
Lisa Cole
0.60
3
Blazin' Master
5
$4.70
33.5kg
333
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Thrilling Marvel
4
$5.10
33.6kg
444
J Pruden & S Whittaker
4.10
5
Allegro Warrior
2
$5.90
27.8kg
555
Lisa Cole
8.50
6
Lar Grand Oaks
1
$21.90
28.7kg
666
Lisa Cole
12.00
Winners Time:
25.66
|
Margins:
hLN3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Petrie
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.08 (Mustang Charlie)
Sectional 2:
17.94 (Mustang Charlie)
Run home:
7.72
ALLEGRO WARRIOR (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing to contact the rail entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C5
C5 375 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sonic
2
$1.80
35.1kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Oreo
5
$44.20
27.4kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.50
3
Calf King
1
$2.80
33.0kg
353
N P Green
4.10
4
Big Time Masked
7
$7.40
34.8kg
434
Lisa Cole
5.50
5
Blazin' Carolyn
8
$21.50
30.2kg
545
Lisa Cole
5.60
6
Eytukan
4
$9.20
35.1kg
666
Lisa Cole
7.20
Winners Time:
21.06
|
Margins:
3hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.85 (Big Time Sonic)
Sectional 2:
13.44 (Big Time Sonic)
Run home:
7.62
Full Results
Race 10
Big Barrel Palmerston North C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Aussie
7
$2.60
36.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Herbie
8
$8.50
33.3kg
222
E Potts
6.30
3
Thrilling Reggie
2
$3.50
31.4kg
333
J Pruden & S Whittaker
7.70
4
Big Time Reward
4
$13.40
34.7kg
444
Lisa Cole
10.90
5
Thrilling Bandit
1
$19.60
34.0kg
555
K A Lincoln-Papuni
13.70
6
Big Time Meghan
5
$3.60
30.8kg
666
Lisa Cole
18.70
Winners Time:
25.57
|
Margins:
6qL1hL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N Benjes
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.10 (Federal Aussie)
Sectional 2:
17.81 (Federal Aussie)
Run home:
7.76
BIG TIME MEGHAN (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing to contact the running rail entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
TAB NZ - No Deductions, No Surprises PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Elsie
2
$4.80
23.4kg
111
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Livin' On Love
5
$17.60
25.3kg
422
C J Morris
1.00
3
Donning
1
$21.30
32.5kg
643
D Bell
1.30
4
Tenaka Khan
4
$5.80
33.2kg
234
W T Hodgson
1.40
5
Big Time Punga
3
$20.10
27.8kg
555
M Goodier
3.00
6
Talking Time
7
$5.20
28.0kg
366
Lisa Cole
4.80
7
Speed Skater
6
$7.40
25.6kg
877
D W Denbee
6.90
8
Big Time Clay
8
$3.00
34.3kg
788
Lisa Cole
11.10
Scratched
Sweet Mix
Scratched
Vixen Jenny
Winners Time:
21.40
|
Margins:
1LNn
|
Owned/Raced by:
John Gommans & Kevin Brady
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
4.93 (Thrilling Elsie)
Sectional 2:
13.71 (Thrilling Elsie)
Run home:
7.69
Full Results
Race 12
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Three Shirt Day
2
$3.50
29.4kg
111
M S Clark
2
Redeem A Rapper
4
$7.90
32.0kg
222
B J Marsh
3.10
3
Big Time Star
7
$3.70
31.4kg
333
Lisa Cole
5.90
4
Big Time Lotus
1
$4.80
28.1kg
774
Lisa Cole
8.90
5
Adobe Drake
3
$14.30
32.2kg
545
Marcie Flipp
9.00
6
Big Time Bumper
6
$6.80
28.7kg
666
Lisa Cole
9.40
7
Romantic Belle
8
$11.60
27.0kg
457
D Bell
10.50
Winners Time:
21.04
|
Margins:
3L2tL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Tiger By The Tail Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
4.83 (Three Shirt Day)
Sectional 2:
13.58 (Three Shirt Day)
Run home:
7.46
Full Results
Race 13
KiwiKiwi Hounds Adoption PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sacha
3
$1.70
23.6kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Prowler
7
$5.00
26.9kg
622
Lisa Cole
2.70
3
Liberty Taker
1
$8.50
27.0kg
543
M Goodier
4.40
4
Dream Bush
2
$18.30
32.1kg
134
Marcie Flipp
6.80
5
Adobe Poppets
4
$26.50
33.1kg
465
Marcie Flipp
9.60
6
Kirkby
6
$23.90
27.2kg
256
D Bell
11.00
7
Shaun The Chaser
8
$5.70
30.6kg
777
D W Denbee
21.20
Winners Time:
21.18
|
Margins:
2tL1tL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.94 (Big Time Sacha)
Sectional 2:
13.63 (Big Time Sacha)
Run home:
7.55
ADOBE POPPETS (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference entering the bend and cleared of injury.
SHAUN THE CHASER (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after drifting to the rear of the field and cleared of injury. Trainer Mr. D Denbee will advise Stewards of any anomalies arising in the coming days. Mr Denbee further advised that it was his intention to give the Greyhound a brief freshen up.
Full Results
Race 14
Happy Easter Punting PBD C1
C1 410 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jane's Panama
2
$2.40
28.3kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Walter
7
$3.40
33.7kg
222
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Thrilling Vespa
4
$16.50
25.3kg
333
K A Lincoln-Papuni
3.60
4
Opawa Amiekay
8
$12.20
26.9kg
544
Marcie Flipp
8.60
5
Goldstar Phoenix
3
$4.20
26.5kg
665
K A Lincoln-Papuni
10.10
6
Jay Jay Go
6
$31.60
26.9kg
876
Marcie Flipp
10.80
7
Shake A Leg
1
$18.70
29.0kg
457
M Goodier
12.90
8
Tai Po
5
$44.70
33.3kg
788
D Bell
13.10
Winners Time:
23.40
|
Margins:
1hL2L5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.99 (Jane's Panama)
Sectional 2:
15.71 (Jane's Panama)
Run home:
7.69