Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
14 Apr 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome to Hatrick PBD C0 Sprint
C0 305 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Our Wee Soldier
1
$2.60
31.1kg
211
C J Morris
2
Alpha Jeff
6
$16.20
35.4kg
322
J T McInerney
2.10
3
Giant Lurch
7
$16.70
33.0kg
553
J T McInerney
5.20
4
Love Bug
3
$4.40
24.5kg
634
P J Clark
5.70
5
Miss Maudie
8
$6.30
26.1kg
775
J T McInerney
7.00
6
Big Time Tesla
4
$4.90
26.6kg
146
P J Clark
9.20
7
Miss Fischer
5
$28.20
26.5kg
467
C J Morris
9.90
8
Alpha Rita
2
$17.20
26.7kg
888
J T McInerney
15.90
Winners Time:
18.22
|
Margins:
2L3qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Hodgson & C Fergus
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
7.45 (Big Time Tesla)
Run home:
10.77
ALPHA RITA (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting checked first turn shifting out off heels losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates PBD C0 Sprint
C0 305 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Sheldon
1
$3.90
36.8kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Cebu Blue
7
$5.80
32.9kg
532
C J Morris
3.10
3
Sweet Hummer
6
$5.50
33.9kg
763
Marcie Flipp
4.10
4
Warm Heart
3
$6.50
23.3kg
444
P J Clark
5.00
5
Rodney Trotter
2
$6.10
33.3kg
325
M Goodier
5.10
6
Alpha Rowdy
4
$4.90
26.1kg
276
J T McInerney
7.00
7
Figured It Out
8
$16.10
27.2kg
657
J T McInerney
8.10
Winners Time:
18.22
|
Margins:
3L1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Full Results
Race 3
Wanganui Greyhounds PBD C1 Sprint
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Rambo
2
$2.70
33.4kg
541
J T McInerney
2
Denuto
4
$5.70
32.1kg
212
P J Clark
1.30
3
Donning
1
$5.70
33.1kg
653
D Bell
1.90
4
Big Time Girly
7
$28.60
26.6kg
124
M Goodier
3.20
5
Kina Magic
8
$2.60
27.4kg
435
A L Frost
4.20
6
Milo Tonight
5
$15.90
31.2kg
366
C J Morris
6.90
Winners Time:
17.99
|
Margins:
1qLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Full Results
Race 4
Wanganui Jockey Club PBD C1 Sprint
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ridgeline Rocker
8
$4.00
32.5kg
211
G M Atwood
2
Alpha Riley
1
$5.00
27.4kg
342
J T McInerney
3.60
3
Waiting Game
7
$9.20
26.8kg
123
W V Kite
3.80
4
Commissar
5
$4.20
32.4kg
434
D Bell
6.50
5
Big Time Adison
2
$3.00
27.7kg
565
M S Clark
7.60
6
Layla
4
$14.40
26.0kg
656
C J Morris
9.80
Winners Time:
18.05
|
Margins:
3tLH2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Broadwood Syndicate
|
Trained by:
G M Atwood
Sectional 1:
6.91 (Waiting Game)
Run home:
11.14
Full Results
Race 5
Wanganui Tote Consortium PBD C1 Sprint
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Churn It Up
4
$1.90
30.1kg
411
C J Morris
2
Big Time Gift
2
$7.90
28.5kg
143
Marcie Flipp
6.70
3
Rapid Renegade
1
$16.10
28.6kg
634
R L Waite
7.30
4
Romantic Belle
8
$5.50
27.1kg
365
D Bell
8.90
5
Allegro Ticker
7
$5.00
29.7kg
556
P J Clark
9.00
Disqualified
Homebush Mandy
5
$9.50
25.0kg
222
W V Kite
3.80
Winners Time:
18.09
|
Margins:
3tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C J Morris & R Hazelwood
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
7.57 (Big Time Gift)
Run home:
10.52
CHURN IT UP (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after shifting out away from the winning post over the concluding stages and cleared of injury with a warning placed on the racing record of this runner.
Full Results
Race 6
Lance Green Accountant PBD C1 Sprint
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Punga
4
$4.00
27.6kg
111
M Goodier
2
Livin' On Love
7
$2.20
25.0kg
322
C J Morris
2.40
3
Sweet Mix
2
$6.40
32.6kg
433
D Bell
6.80
4
Opawa Max
8
$4.30
31.3kg
544
Marcie Flipp
7.30
5
Allegro Flippy
5
$8.80
26.3kg
255
M S Clark
13.70
Scratched
Sedgebrook Sally
Winners Time:
17.82
|
Margins:
2hL4hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Big Time Punga)
Run home:
10.60
SEDGEBROOK SALLY was a late scratching at kennelling due to weighing under the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
ALLEGRO FLIPPY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference rounding the bend then losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
Book Your Function @ Hatrick PBD C2/3 Sprint
C2/3 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Three Shirt Day
3
$2.30
29.1kg
111
M S Clark
2
Phantom Pixie
8
$8.70
27.1kg
522
C J Morris
2.50
3
Truth Hurts
1
$16.30
26.0kg
233
C J Morris
5.80
4
Big Time Scooter
4
$16.70
33.6kg
444
Marcie Flipp
6.70
5
Kirkby
7
$27.80
27.8kg
755
D Bell
7.80
6
Big Time Pikey
6
$11.80
32.0kg
676
M S Clark
11.60
7
Elusive Alibi
5
$3.90
34.9kg
367
R L Waite
12.70
8
Big Time Polo
2
$6.80
30.2kg
888
M S Clark
13.70
Winners Time:
17.78
|
Margins:
2hL3qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Tiger By The Tail Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.25 (Three Shirt Day)
Run home:
10.53