Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
19 Apr 2023
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C0
C0d 660 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wonder Women
4
$3.40
29.0kg
12221
W T Hodgson
2
Thrilling Hallie
7
$1.90
26.5kg
34332
K M Walsh
0.50
3
Big Time Curly
2
$13.90
35.3kg
21113
Lisa Cole
2.40
4
Mow Cow
1
$4.40
28.1kg
43444
Lisa Cole
6.70
5
Big Time Bang
5
$14.00
32.7kg
55555
Lisa Cole
7.60
Scratched
Opawa Andy
Winners Time:
38.17
|
Margins:
hL2L4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A R Bowen & R N Bowen
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
20.04 (Wonder Women)
Sectional 2:
29.63 (Wonder Women)
Run home:
8.54
Full Results
Race 2
Big Barrel Palmerston North Distance C1/C2
C1/2d 660 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Epic
1
$2.90
27.2kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Fern
7
$3.60
29.3kg
22222
K M Walsh
5.80
3
Sweet Buddy
2
$3.90
32.6kg
66543
Sam Lozell
7.90
4
Thrilling Brodie
6
$5.90
33.8kg
55434
K M Walsh
9.40
5
Go Albino
3
$11.70
27.4kg
33355
D Bell
11.40
6
I'm No Princess
5
$43.80
28.8kg
44666
A H Turnwald
12.00
7
He's Iconic
4
$43.00
32.1kg
87777
A H Turnwald
13.20
8
Big Time Bingo
8
$70.30
34.2kg
78888
Lisa Cole
16.70
Scratched
Opawa Pick
Winners Time:
37.80
|
Margins:
5tL2L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
19.98 (Big Time Epic)
Sectional 2:
29.39 (Big Time Epic)
Run home:
8.41
Full Results
Race 3
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C0
C0 375 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Vespa
1
$5.50
35.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Loch
4
$17.70
34.5kg
542
Lisa Cole
8.40
3
Big Time Thad
8
$3.40
32.1kg
663
Lisa Cole
8.70
4
Opawa Blossom
3
$14.30
27.3kg
334
K A Lincoln-Papuni
10.30
5
Our Wee Soldier
6
$7.00
31.4kg
455
C J Morris
10.70
6
Big Time Key
2
$8.70
34.3kg
226
Lisa Cole
11.50
7
Big Time Bunt
5
$3.60
25.0kg
877
Lisa Cole
14.40
8
Love Bug
7
$18.80
25.1kg
788
P J Clark
15.30
Winners Time:
21.16
|
Margins:
8hLN1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Big Time Vespa)
Sectional 2:
13.61 (Big Time Vespa)
Run home:
7.55
OPAWA BLOSSOM (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving interference and losing balance multiple times during the race and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Rubbish & Junk Removal PN PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Elsie
3
$3.90
23.4kg
111
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Clifton Boy
4
$15.80
31.8kg
222
A H Turnwald
0.20
3
Big Time Punga
6
$22.10
27.9kg
533
M Goodier
2.80
4
Straight Shot
2
$12.40
25.8kg
344
W T Hodgson
7.30
5
Sweet Mix
5
$19.00
34.0kg
755
D Bell
8.80
6
Big Time Brandy
7
$2.20
23.6kg
876
Lisa Cole
9.00
7
Love Race
8
$48.80
34.6kg
667
R L Waite
11.30
8
Goldstar Phoenix
1
$4.40
26.4kg
488
K A Lincoln-Papuni
11.40
Scratched
Kinetic Jyn
Scratched
Speed Skater
Winners Time:
21.47
|
Margins:
H2hL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
John Gommans & Kevin Brady
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
4.89 (Thrilling Elsie)
Sectional 2:
13.63 (Thrilling Elsie)
Run home:
7.84
GOLDSTAR PHOENIX (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after jostling with the outside runner for a few strides and appearing to contact the running rail on the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
TAB NZ - No Deductions, No Surprises C3
C3 457 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Pacman
5
$4.50
34.2kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Jonas
2
$1.30
34.6kg
322
Lisa Cole
4.30
3
Big Time Reward
8
$8.40
35.0kg
233
Lisa Cole
8.80
4
Opawa Star
4
$18.20
30.5kg
544
Marcie Flipp
10.90
5
Big Time Lockey
7
$15.10
32.5kg
455
Lisa Cole
15.70
Scratched
Thrilling Herbie
Winners Time:
25.48
|
Margins:
4qL4hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.99 (Big Time Pacman)
Sectional 2:
17.73 (Big Time Pacman)
Run home:
7.75
BIG TIME LOCKEY (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting BIG TIME REWARD entering the bend and losing balance and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Great Mates Rehoming Programme C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Star
5
$16.10
31.4kg
241
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Raider
2
$1.80
33.1kg
432
Lisa Cole
1.00
3
Big Time Prowler
3
$6.60
26.9kg
553
Lisa Cole
1.30
4
Three Shirt Day
7
$4.50
29.4kg
774
M S Clark
1.90
5
Claws In Marvel
8
$10.20
29.8kg
315
Marcie Flipp
2.70
6
Claws In Creed
4
$42.20
34.2kg
666
Marcie Flipp
5.10
7
Big Time Polo
1
$21.10
30.2kg
127
M S Clark
6.10
8
Thrilling Flurry
6
$18.10
24.1kg
888
K A Lincoln-Papuni
32.60
Scratched
Opawa Cameron
Scratched
Opawa Luke
Winners Time:
21.54
|
Margins:
1LNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Big Time Star)
Sectional 2:
13.75 (Big Time Star)
Run home:
7.79
THRILLING FLURRY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after jumping awkwardly then failing to keep up with the field where it was reported to have a torn left gracilis with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C1
C1 457 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Wyatt
4
$4.30
34.8kg
221
K M Walsh
2
Jackaneedup
2
$1.70
34.5kg
532
Lisa Cole
1.00
3
Big Time Ness
7
$7.50
26.6kg
113
Lisa Cole
2.20
4
Boudicca
5
$24.70
30.3kg
454
M Goodier
5.20
5
Uber Time
8
$15.60
25.0kg
345
Lisa Cole
5.90
6
Big Time Splash
1
$7.40
28.3kg
666
Lisa Cole
11.00
Winners Time:
25.54
|
Margins:
1L1qL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
8.92 (Thrilling Wyatt)
Sectional 2:
17.70 (Thrilling Wyatt)
Run home:
7.84
BIG TIME SPLASH (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after jumping awkwardly, losing balance and then failing to keep up with the field and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C4
C4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Wriggles
7
$5.00
26.6kg
531
Lisa Cole
2
Drunken Lullaby
4
$4.10
33.3kg
342
R L Waite
1.80
3
Allegro Love
1
$2.50
27.0kg
113
Lisa Cole
4.10
4
Check Me Out
5
$8.10
31.0kg
424
W T Hodgson
4.80
5
Big Time Harper
2
$4.40
27.5kg
255
P J Clark
7.20
Scratched
Scooby Blue
Winners Time:
21.55
|
Margins:
1tL2hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Allegro Wriggles)
Sectional 2:
13.96 (Allegro Wriggles)
Run home:
7.59
BIG TIME HARPER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being tightened between runners entering the bend where it was reported to have pain over left hind calf muscles with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 9
Federal Morgan At Stud C5
C5 457 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Aussie
2
$7.50
36.3kg
341
Lisa Cole
2
Brad Mayo
5
$13.90
31.6kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.50
3
Big Time Blazer
4
$10.80
30.3kg
233
Lisa Cole
1.10
4
Big Time Bernie
8
$5.30
35.5kg
524
Lisa Cole
2.80
5
Space Boy
1
$5.00
34.1kg
455
Lisa Cole
3.60
6
Aston Kennett
7
$1.90
36.5kg
666
Lisa Cole
3.80
Winners Time:
25.66
|
Margins:
hLtL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N Benjes
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.95 (Federal Aussie)
Sectional 2:
17.71 (Federal Aussie)
Run home:
7.95
Full Results
Race 10
Mayhounds Rehoming Group PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Adobe Poppets
7
$13.40
33.2kg
731
Marcie Flipp
2
Big Time Morant
3
$2.30
30.2kg
422
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Big Time Harmony
1
$4.10
29.2kg
113
Lisa Cole
1.30
4
Big Time Lotus
4
$23.80
28.2kg
844
Lisa Cole
1.70
5
Liberty Taker
2
$15.90
27.8kg
675
M Goodier
6.30
6
Big Time Bumper
5
$13.00
29.0kg
356
Lisa Cole
6.80
7
Losing Days
8
$6.70
32.6kg
567
R L Waite
7.10
8
Allegro Tori
6
$9.00
26.4kg
288
Lisa Cole
8.40
Scratched
Opawa Rhino
Scratched
Adobe Drake
Winners Time:
21.57
|
Margins:
n1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mischief Mystery & Mongrels Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
4.92 (Adobe Poppets)
Sectional 2:
13.72 (Adobe Poppets)
Run home:
7.85
Full Results
Race 11
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster C4
C4 457 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Golden Logger
6
$4.90
30.8kg
111
G T Hodgson
2
Space Tron
8
$1.40
35.2kg
332
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Screaming Viking
2
$4.90
34.6kg
443
Marcie Flipp
3.80
4
Lar Grand Oaks
7
$11.80
28.8kg
224
Lisa Cole
6.00
Scratched
Allegro Moochi
Scratched
Big Time Slay
Scratched
Thrilling Reggie
Winners Time:
25.47
|
Margins:
1tL2L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stihl Working Syndicate
|
Trained by:
G T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
8.85 (Golden Logger)
Sectional 2:
17.56 (Golden Logger)
Run home:
7.91
Full Results
Race 12
Greyhound As Pets C5
C5 375 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Masked
4
$3.80
35.5kg
331
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Marvel
5
$2.10
33.6kg
442
J Pruden & S Whittaker
0.60
3
Big Time Rua
1
$4.80
29.5kg
113
Lisa Cole
1.10
4
Big Time Oreo
8
$6.40
27.3kg
224
Lisa Cole
2.90
5
Thrilling Ziggy
7
$10.50
26.5kg
555
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.50
Scratched
Calf King
Winners Time:
21.18
|
Margins:
hLhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Big Time Masked)
Sectional 2:
13.41 (Big Time Masked)
Run home:
7.77
Full Results
Race 13
Outback Trading Company PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Tart
3
$6.70
26.0kg
121
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Big Time Hinda
6
$3.10
32.9kg
432
Lisa Cole
2.50
3
Tenaka Khan
7
$2.70
33.0kg
213
W T Hodgson
3.50
4
Big Time Audi
5
$7.90
29.2kg
554
Lisa Cole
4.10
5
Donning
2
$9.10
32.5kg
765
D Bell
5.30
6
Earnestness
4
$20.20
25.9kg
346
L D Martin
7.60
7
Uncle Albert
8
$36.90
36.4kg
877
M Goodier
9.40
8
Vixen Jenny
1
$21.20
26.1kg
688
D W Denbee
12.80
Scratched
Shake A Leg
Scratched
Speed Skater
Winners Time:
21.27
|
Margins:
2hL1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Gommans & E E Jillings
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
4.89 (Opawa Tart)
Sectional 2:
13.60 (Opawa Tart)
Run home:
7.67
Full Results
Race 14
Greyhounds, The World's Fastest Couch Potatoes C2
C2 457 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Terry
1
$2.10
34.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Talkin' Trash
5
$6.60
33.4kg
222
Lisa Cole
1.40
3
Go Johnny Go
2
$8.40
33.5kg
333
Marcie Flipp
3.30
4
Big Time Proof
7
$3.10
35.2kg
544
Lisa Cole
5.90
5
Big Time Express
4
$13.00
32.7kg
455
Lisa Cole
6.90
6
Thrilling Bandit
8
$23.00
34.3kg
666
K A Lincoln-Papuni
7.10
Winners Time:
25.61
|
Margins:
1hL1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.99 (Big Time Terry)
Sectional 2:
17.79 (Big Time Terry)
Run home:
7.82
Full Results
Race 15
TAB NZ - No Deductions, No Surprises PBD C1
C1 410 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Claws In Rambo
1
$5.80
34.9kg
211
Marcie Flipp
2
Opawa Amiekay
8
$7.60
26.6kg
432
Marcie Flipp
1.60
3
Big Time Walter
4
$2.80
34.3kg
523
Lisa Cole
2.70
4
Big Time Taniwha
5
$11.20
27.8kg
144
Lisa Cole
3.20
5
Thrilling Vespa
2
$11.10
25.8kg
355
K A Lincoln-Papuni
6.60
6
Allegro Ticker
7
$39.20
29.7kg
776
P J Clark
6.90
7
Big Time Frazer
3
$3.40
36.3kg
667
Lisa Cole
7.00
8
Big Time Maurice
6
$30.70
32.4kg
888
K A Lincoln-Papuni
7.80
Winners Time:
23.47
|
Margins:
1hL1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P Clausen
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
6.97 (Claws In Rambo)
Sectional 2:
15.72 (Claws In Rambo)
Run home:
7.75