Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
21 May 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Trey
7
$3.60
34.4kg
311
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Portland Timmy
6
$5.60
35.1kg
522
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.60
3
Sweet Offer
4
$4.90
33.3kg
233
G Farrell
5.50
4
My Mate Speight
8
$5.10
30.9kg
444
J Udy & D Cottam
6.10
5
Persian Chief
3
$28.10
32.8kg
755
M & J Smith
8.30
6
Marsha Mouse
5
$21.60
25.7kg
166
R & L Udy
11.86
7
Al's Loaded
1
$7.10
29.0kg
677
J Udy & D Cottam
11.96
8
Thrilling Gray
2
$8.90
31.2kg
888
M & J Smith
25.76
Scratched
Great Work
Scratched
Opawa Maggie
Winners Time:
18.62
|
Margins:
2tL2tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Marsha Mouse)
Run home:
14.01
THRILLING GRAY (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after faltering back straight losing ground where it was reported to have torn left gracilis with a 42 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 2
SENZ Silver Collar 11/6 PBD 2023
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Paddy Field
1
$2.00
24.7kg
111
G Farrell
2
Dapper Jabber
6
$9.10
30.7kg
422
J Udy & D Cottam
6.90
3
Suffice
4
$7.20
32.3kg
233
D M Elder
11.20
4
Apache Blyde
7
$14.60
27.1kg
664
R & L Udy
11.20
5
Waiterimu Gem
5
$14.60
25.7kg
555
R & L Udy
13.50
6
Supreme Ruler
2
$4.20
30.9kg
346
Sean Codlin
13.70
7
Speedy Pete
3
$24.50
28.2kg
777
J Udy & D Cottam
17.70
8
Kapai Lisa
8
$23.70
30.2kg
888
R & L Udy
18.10
Scratched
Mister Marciano
Scratched
Just Juniper
Winners Time:
18.62
|
Margins:
4hL2qL4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Henley
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Paddy Field)
Run home:
13.94
Full Results
Race 3
Dyna Wesley PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hunter Jill
7
$3.40
25.0kg
111
R K Roper
2
Big Time Cherry
5
$3.70
28.7kg
222
R & N O'Regan
1.50
3
Big Time Lad
8
$25.00
33.8kg
533
R & N O'Regan
5.20
4
Miami Tan
4
$24.90
26.4kg
454
Sean Codlin
6.10
5
Jay Ashley
1
$6.30
27.3kg
745
W & T Steele
7.40
6
Boot Camp Tiara
6
$4.00
29.6kg
886
R & L Udy
12.10
7
Big Time Goat
2
$16.30
25.3kg
667
R & N O'Regan
12.80
8
Pippilotta
3
$11.90
26.0kg
378
N P Green
14.50
Scratched
Bees And Birds
Scratched
Big Time Tasty
Winners Time:
18.94
|
Margins:
1hL3tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
S.S.W. Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Hunter Jill)
Run home:
14.23
JAY ASHLEY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
C3/4 527 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Carey Street
4
$2.20
26.9kg
22221
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Clara
2
$6.30
26.0kg
11112
D M Elder
1.10
3
Opawa Sandy
5
$6.00
25.1kg
53333
W & T Steele
2.30
4
Sweet Banjo
6
$14.50
32.3kg
76644
W & T Steele
7.40
5
Opawa Andy
7
$7.70
34.4kg
44455
C D Steele
10.30
6
Soda Split
1
$13.40
25.4kg
35766
N P Green
13.80
7
Thrilling Nash
8
$13.10
35.1kg
67577
J Udy & D Cottam
14.40
8
Blue On Black
3
$13.90
24.4kg
88888
T M Patton
16.10
Scratched
Opawa Arlo
Scratched
Big Time Epic
Winners Time:
30.69
|
Margins:
1L1qL5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.67 (Thrilling Clara)
Sectional 2:
15.53 (Thrilling Clara)
Run home:
15.16
BLUE ON BLACK (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
SENZ 1476am PBD Sprint
C4/5 318 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smile A While
7
$3.90
34.9kg
211
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
El Padrino
6
$13.60
31.2kg
442
N P Green
4.00
3
Aston Lamont
2
$1.60
33.1kg
633
Lisa Cole
4.60
4
Opawa Snowdrop
8
$50.60
25.6kg
364
Sean Codlin
5.30
5
Need Proof
3
$14.30
34.5kg
755
W & T Steele
5.70
6
Rocked It
5
$19.40
31.3kg
126
W & T Steele
5.90
7
Eytukan
4
$10.10
35.7kg
577
Lisa Cole
6.60
Scratched
Ramblin' Hardy
Scratched
Marray Prince
Winners Time:
18.56
|
Margins:
4LhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.59 (Rocked It)
Run home:
13.97
Full Results
Race 6
MPS Fencing PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Parker
8
$1.20
28.9kg
311
Sean Codlin
2
Allegro Bryan
1
$14.20
35.0kg
222
R & N O'Regan
6.90
3
Dark Smoke
3
$30.30
25.1kg
833
R & L Udy
8.50
4
Big Time Foxy
6
$15.80
28.4kg
544
R & N O'Regan
10.30
5
Grace Foot
4
$30.10
28.5kg
765
J P Foot
11.40
6
Ginger Mascara
5
$10.20
25.9kg
156
R & L Udy
13.60
7
Earnestness
2
$18.70
26.0kg
677
L D Martin
15.00
8
Big Time Gucci
7
$59.30
29.5kg
488
R & N O'Regan
17.40
Scratched
Bees And Birds
Scratched
Allegro Fudge
Winners Time:
18.53
|
Margins:
7L1hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.63 (Ginger Mascara)
Run home:
13.90
Full Results
Race 7
Lochinvar Brando Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Express
1
$5.10
32.4kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Go Gideon
2
$3.20
29.6kg
33222
Sean Codlin
0.20
3
Opawa Jess
7
$8.40
25.4kg
42333
G Farrell
5.20
4
Big Time Taniwha
8
$5.80
27.5kg
24444
Lisa Cole
5.30
5
Boy Panda
3
$55.20
29.0kg
66555
P M Heterick
10.60
6
Sweet Amber Joy
5
$24.30
26.2kg
85666
R & N O'Regan
13.70
7
Opawa Isaac
6
$10.00
30.9kg
78877
G Farrell
14.50
8
Big Time Sally
4
$4.20
28.9kg
57788
Lisa Cole
17.50
Scratched
About To Do
Scratched
Sweet April Joy
Winners Time:
31.06
|
Margins:
N5LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Big Time Express)
Sectional 2:
15.87 (Big Time Express)
Run home:
15.19
BIG TIME SALLY (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting dragged down first turn and cleared of injury.
OPAWA ISAAC (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after shifting out across heels becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Golden Fern
2
$5.00
33.2kg
511
M & J Smith
2
Big Time Central
6
$5.00
28.8kg
332
Lisa Cole
1.70
3=
Coolibah Kid
5
$10.80
32.0kg
643
J Udy & D Cottam
4.00
3=
Opawa Maggie
8
$2.80
23.4kg
123
G Farrell
4.00
5
Thrilling Violet
1
$34.90
26.7kg
255
J Udy & D Cottam
5.60
6
Hurricane Bob
4
$17.00
28.1kg
766
M & J Smith
6.90
7
Bundee Bomber
7
$25.60
30.5kg
477
N P Green
9.30
8
Joe Bananas
3
$4.50
31.9kg
888
D M Elder
10.20
Scratched
Cappiello
Scratched
Portland Ben
Winners Time:
18.85
|
Margins:
1tL2qLDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green, Smith, McLeod Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M & J Smith
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Opawa Maggie)
Run home:
14.15
OPAWA MAGGIE (9/8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure where it was reported to have cramped with a no incapacitation period required.
Full Results
Race 9
Swift Fantasy Stakes
C1/2 527 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Triggered
2
$11.70
32.9kg
11111
W & T Steele
2
Zipping River
6
$2.00
34.6kg
33332
G Farrell
0.70
3
Dublin Express
8
$20.50
35.2kg
42223
J Udy & D Cottam
2.00
4
Big Time Brutal
1
$15.40
34.6kg
85444
Lisa Cole
6.80
5
Quetzal Bale
3
$32.90
32.5kg
24555
P M Heterick
9.20
6
Big Time Poppy
7
$3.70
26.1kg
76666
Lisa Cole
17.60
7
Soldier Blue
5
$13.00
35.6kg
67777
T M Patton
21.10
8
Opawa Clark
4
$8.30
31.9kg
58888
W & T Steele
22.70
Scratched
Sweet April Joy
Scratched
In The Clinch
Winners Time:
30.93
|
Margins:
tL1qL4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
W & T Steele
Sectional 1:
4.75 (Triggered)
Sectional 2:
15.78 (Triggered)
Run home:
15.15
OPAWA CLARK (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
SOLDIER BLUE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground where it was reported to have split webbing on the left hind with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 10
Buddy Boom PBD Sprint Final
C5f 318 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Georgia's Girl
7
$4.70
30.8kg
641
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Mint As
8
$3.60
28.6kg
332
J Udy & D Cottam
0.10
3
You Ready Boots
4
$9.10
29.1kg
213
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.50
4
Opawa Barns
1
$6.40
33.3kg
124
Sam Lozell
0.90
5
Wild Kiwi
6
$12.90
32.7kg
555
J Udy & D Cottam
6.80
6
Boston Boom
3
$13.10
33.2kg
466
J Udy & D Cottam
7.70
7
Emily's Perfect
5
$5.20
26.3kg
777
E Potts
11.40
8
Lethal Angel
2
$11.70
25.2kg
888
J Udy & D Cottam
12.50
Scratched
Daisy Clipper
Scratched
Marray Prince
Winners Time:
18.54
|
Margins:
HqLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Craik Syndicate, Rex Potter & John Roberts Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.53 (Opawa Barns)
Run home:
14.01
LETHAL ANGEL (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn becoming unbalanced and cleared of injury.
BOSTON BOOM (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Manukau Cup
C5 527 $6,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Blazer
4
$2.80
29.9kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Blazin' Master
7
$2.50
33.5kg
22222
Lisa Cole
0.20
3
Ramblin' Andre
1
$25.00
32.1kg
43333
W & T Steele
4.40
4
Thrilling Ledger
2
$10.60
31.8kg
34444
G Farrell
16.10
5
Big Time Terry
5
$15.80
34.8kg
55555
Lisa Cole
17.80
6
Sweet Potential
8
$4.00
30.2kg
66666
Sean Codlin
18.20
Winners Time:
30.46
|
Margins:
N4qL11tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Big Time Blazer)
Sectional 2:
15.42 (Big Time Blazer)
Run home:
15.04
Full Results
Race 12
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mad Paddy
3
$5.10
29.2kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Loyal Redeemer
6
$21.00
32.5kg
242
D M Elder
2.30
3
Kettle Pot
2
$5.40
34.3kg
323
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.60
4
Big Time Sticker
8
$19.20
25.7kg
654
R & N O'Regan
3.80
5
Big Time Kenzie
4
$2.10
27.0kg
435
Lisa Cole
3.90
6
Major Margaret
5
$10.10
28.7kg
566
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.10
7
Blue Bomber
7
$15.10
34.4kg
777
N P Green
7.30
8
Just As Much
1
$11.70
29.4kg
888
Sam Lozell
12.90
Scratched
Portland Grace
Scratched
Maxima
Winners Time:
18.63
|
Margins:
2qLqL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Mad Paddy)
Run home:
13.97
JUST AS MUCH (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after going down on its nose leaving the boxes displacing the muzzle and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 13
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C3/4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lagoon Taupy
1
$17.20
28.7kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Allegro Bandit
5
$11.90
27.3kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.30
3
Dynamite Boy
2
$3.10
31.2kg
333
K T Herbert
3.40
4
Cut And Dry
3
$8.20
29.8kg
744
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.10
5
Go Clifford
8
$9.90
32.7kg
655
W & T Steele
6.60
6
Big Time Axel
4
$6.90
34.2kg
866
Lisa Cole
7.30
7
Portland Jake
7
$4.20
34.6kg
577
Tracey & Lisa Craik
9.60
8
Ammonite
6
$8.20
26.3kg
488
Tracey & Lisa Craik
12.40
Scratched
Ramblin' Hardy
Scratched
Zipping Spook
Winners Time:
18.56
|
Margins:
3qLn2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S Patel
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.63 (Lagoon Taupy)
Run home:
13.93