Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
26 May 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Little Nosey
5
$5.80
26.4kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Know Intent
7
$9.70
28.7kg
532
G A Cleeve
2.30
3
Goldstar Justice
1
$15.30
28.6kg
323
R L Evans
2.80
4
Goldstar Linda
6
$4.70
30.1kg
844
R L Evans
4.80
5
Gone Astray
2
$4.40
32.1kg
465
R Casey
6.30
6
Homebush Reta
4
$16.10
30.1kg
256
J T McInerney
7.00
7
Goldstar Benji
8
$7.80
29.1kg
677
R L Evans
7.50
8
Palesa Bale
3
$4.40
24.9kg
788
J M Lane
8.50
Scratched
Sozin's Royal
Scratched
Ava Effort
Winners Time:
17.33
|
Margins:
2qLhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Little Nosey)
Run home:
11.34
Full Results
Race 2
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mysterious Lady
7
$11.90
29.8kg
211
A H Lee
2
Retread Pete
5
$4.40
30.4kg
342
A L Hart
3.30
3
Barbara's Angel
3
$4.10
34.6kg
533
J T McInerney
4.00
4
Homebush Bull
4
$4.20
36.3kg
124
J T McInerney
4.10
5
Opawa Solomon
2
$6.80
32.1kg
855
R Wales
4.60
6
Feeling Fancy
6
$12.80
23.6kg
466
D A Roberts
7.10
7
Goldstar Tommy
8
$11.30
34.1kg
777
R L Evans
7.80
8
Homebush Shady
1
$11.30
36.0kg
688
J T McInerney
14.30
Scratched
Amuri Patti
Scratched
Yoshi Moon
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
3qLtLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
A H Lee
|
Trained by:
A H Lee
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Homebush Bull)
Run home:
11.28
HOMEBUSH SHADY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when being tightened into the bend and cleared of injury.
OPAWA SOLOMON (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian and reported to have a split webbing with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 3
American Warrior @ Stud PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hilton Curry
2
$2.00
31.0kg
411
B C Dann
2
Opawa Nut
3
$4.10
28.1kg
722
R Wales
2.70
3
Helsinki
6
$7.10
31.1kg
853
A G Bradshaw
4.00
4
Amuri Luck
4
$26.70
35.1kg
334
J T McInerney
4.70
5
Chloe Who
8
$19.90
26.0kg
175
A L Hart
7.70
6
Homebush Glitch
1
$7.40
35.7kg
546
J T McInerney
8.70
7
Brendon Baxter
5
$20.50
32.4kg
267
J T McInerney
8.90
8
Homebush Bingo
7
$23.10
30.3kg
688
J T McInerney
10.20
Scratched
Amuri Patti
Scratched
Yoshi Moon
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
2tL1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C N Anderson
|
Trained by:
B C Dann
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Chloe Who)
Run home:
11.41
Full Results
Race 4
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Champagne
4
$3.00
24.7kg
111
A L Hart
2
Brown Sugar
1
$3.80
31.0kg
532
G A Cleeve
1.50
3
Homebush Theo
7
$9.60
36.7kg
443
J T McInerney
1.80
4
Homebush Cardi
3
$14.10
25.7kg
324
J T McInerney
3.10
5
Libelle
8
$9.50
30.6kg
655
Craig Roberts
4.60
6
Goldstar Odette
6
$35.80
27.4kg
866
R L Evans
5.60
7
Impressive Elf
5
$3.90
28.8kg
777
J T McInerney
6.30
8
Angry Pete
2
$26.80
34.3kg
288
J T McInerney
10.00
Scratched
Amuri Patti
Scratched
Yoshi Moon
Winners Time:
17.38
|
Margins:
1hLN1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Champagne)
Run home:
11.39
ANGRY PETE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when being tightened into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
O'Shea's Public House Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol First
1
$4.20
35.0kg
62111
Matt Roberts
2
Zipping Tracker
3
$9.40
33.6kg
44422
Craig Roberts
3.30
3
Goldstar Butters
2
$5.70
35.1kg
21233
R L Evans
5.80
4
Humbling
6
$11.40
29.0kg
85554
J & D Fahey
6.50
5
Smash Devil
4
$16.40
27.9kg
13345
M M Grant
7.00
6
Know Grizzles
8
$24.50
32.3kg
77666
G A Cleeve
8.00
7
River Rouge
5
$3.20
33.4kg
36777
J & D Fahey
10.30
8
Adobe Dazzler
7
$5.90
26.7kg
58888
Matt Roberts
11.80
Scratched
Opawa Chrissy
Scratched
Goldstar Randal
Winners Time:
30.07
|
Margins:
3qL2hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T L Rodewald
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Smash Devil)
Sectional 2:
18.06 (Idol First)
Run home:
12.01
Full Results
Race 6
Garrard's Horse And Hound PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Six Pack Nugget
2
$2.60
30.4kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Pooran's Kohli
7
$3.70
32.0kg
622
J Johnson
4.00
3
Homebush Rio
1
$28.20
37.6kg
233
J T McInerney
6.70
4
Homebush Makayla
4
$4.80
29.9kg
344
J T McInerney
6.80
5
Goldstar Noodle
3
$28.10
31.3kg
855
D R Kingston
7.80
6
Sozin's Prince
5
$20.70
33.1kg
466
J T McInerney
8.50
7
Rockdale Flora
8
$8.60
25.4kg
777
A L Hart
9.80
8
Pinky
6
$10.10
28.6kg
588
J T McInerney
11.10
Scratched
Amuri Patti
Scratched
Yoshi Moon
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
4L2tLhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Six Pack Nugget)
Run home:
11.34
Full Results
Race 7
Addington Events Centre PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Culvie Bun
2
$3.00
32.7kg
311
A L Hart
2
Homebush Leah
1
$4.80
31.6kg
222
J T McInerney
1.70
3
Goldstar Wade
8
$9.00
34.5kg
853
R L Evans
3.40
4
Homebush Nash
7
$5.70
34.1kg
444
J T McInerney
5.10
5
Lonely Toni
3
$11.70
32.5kg
135
J T McInerney
5.40
6
Wandering Star
6
$7.80
27.5kg
676
D A Roberts
5.50
7
Homebush Lauren
5
$26.40
27.5kg
567
J T McInerney
6.50
8
Yoshi Moon
4
$8.30
29.1kg
788
A G Bradshaw
9.20
Scratched
Amuri Patti
Scratched
Know Malice
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
1tL1tL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Culvie Boys Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Lonely Toni)
Run home:
11.42
Full Results
Race 8
Bolty @ Stud Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gotcha Charged
7
$5.50
34.0kg
211
C J Weir
2
Amuri Ruru
5
$14.20
29.7kg
122
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Goldstar Whitsy
3
$7.80
34.1kg
333
R L Evans
4.30
4
Caesar Lies
6
$9.50
32.6kg
854
A G Bradshaw
7.30
5
Sozin's Royal
8
$16.70
35.9kg
445
J T McInerney
9.00
6
Free For All
4
$16.30
32.9kg
766
M M Grant
9.20
7
Goldstar Hoot
1
$1.80
31.3kg
677
R L Evans
9.40
8
Homebush Stella
2
$22.20
27.0kg
588
J T McInerney
13.10
Scratched
Bahama Mama
Scratched
Ava Effort
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
1qL3L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G J Weir & C J Weir
|
Trained by:
C J Weir
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Amuri Ruru)
Run home:
11.34
Full Results
Race 9
Amber Cleaning Services R/A Dash
R/A 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mrs Chinn
2
$2.00
28.6kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Opawa Warrior
1
$2.50
31.6kg
222
J & D Fahey
5.50
3
Off Grid
4
$8.20
36.1kg
333
R Casey
10.80
4
Homebush Rocket
8
$18.40
35.2kg
654
J T McInerney
14.10
5
Bucket Hat Blake
5
$41.60
36.3kg
565
J T McInerney
15.80
6
Valencia
3
$13.70
25.0kg
446
A L Hart
16.30
7
Mitcham Dodger
6
$37.50
32.0kg
777
J T McInerney
16.80
Scratched
Homebush Valden
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Scratched
Mitcham Andy
Winners Time:
16.97
|
Margins:
5hL5qL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J & D Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.85 (Mrs Chinn)
Run home:
11.12
HOMEBUSH VALDEN (J McInerney) was a late scratching with a swollen foot
MITCHAM DODGER (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to a clear last when badly checked in the early stages and cleared of injury.
HOMEBUSH ROCKET (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when being dragged down in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Distance
C1d 645 $4,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Drought
2
$5.90
30.4kg
222221
J & D Fahey
2
Opawa Louise
6
$21.20
27.1kg
444442
D A Roberts
0.30
3
Goldstar Brooks
1
$6.30
25.5kg
111113
R L Evans
1.60
4
Opawa Gina
8
$1.40
29.1kg
765554
J & D Fahey
1.80
5
Phantom Ace
4
$15.10
27.5kg
333335
R L Evans
2.00
6
Know Account
5
$35.40
33.5kg
677666
G A Cleeve
3.50
7
Goldstar Walker
7
$44.80
35.9kg
556777
R L Evans
10.00
Scratched
Jovita
Winners Time:
38.09
|
Margins:
N1qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J & D Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
12.52 (Goldstar Brooks)
Sectional 2:
25.16 (Goldstar Brooks)
Run home:
12.93
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Monday 29 May Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rockdale Dora
2
$2.60
25.9kg
111
A L Hart
2
Be Swift
3
$16.40
27.8kg
222
R Casey
1.50
3
Goldstar Hope
1
$5.20
30.3kg
433
R L Evans
3.20
4
Homebush Grimmen
5
$34.00
30.3kg
564
J T McInerney
5.20
5
Orisha Bale
8
$6.00
28.4kg
775
Craig Roberts
5.40
6
Goldstar Yankee
6
$39.80
33.0kg
856
R L Evans
6.90
7
Dispute Or Not
4
$3.50
32.2kg
347
D A Roberts
7.20
8
Fred's Grey Way
7
$18.30
37.1kg
688
J T McInerney
10.50
Scratched
Sozin's Royal
Scratched
Ava Effort
Winners Time:
17.29
|
Margins:
1hL1tL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Rockdale Greyhounds Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Rockdale Dora)
Run home:
11.42
FRED'S GREY WAY (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when being contacting inside runner into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Empty Garden
1
$1.40
31.7kg
111
D A Roberts
2
Diamond Georgio
2
$5.80
33.9kg
222
M M Grant
1.70
3
Peggy Lu
8
$5.70
26.6kg
333
A L Hart
5.00
4
Razor Rufus
6
$20.00
31.8kg
644
A G Bradshaw
6.00
5
Homebush Chloe
7
$21.30
31.0kg
455
J T McInerney
9.00
6
Double Thunder
4
$17.20
34.0kg
566
M M Grant
11.30
Scratched
Broken Bonds
Scratched
Mitcham Ben
Winners Time:
17.15
|
Margins:
1tL3qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M J Synnott
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Empty Garden)
Run home:
11.19