Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
06 Jun 2023
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C0
C0d 660 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Pacman
6
$1.40
34.6kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Andy
3
$6.10
34.0kg
53222
C D Steele
5.40
3
Big Time Hugo
1
$7.80
38.4kg
22333
Lisa Cole
5.50
4
Chase Me Down
4
$10.30
34.4kg
34444
P Ferguson
6.50
5
Omaticaya
8
$18.90
34.8kg
65555
Lisa Cole
10.60
6
Big Time Bumper
7
$16.60
28.4kg
46666
Lisa Cole
11.30
Scratched
Boudicca
Winners Time:
38.32
|
Margins:
5hLhH1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
19.99 (Big Time Pacman)
Sectional 2:
29.64 (Big Time Pacman)
Run home:
8.68
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhound As Pets C0
C0 457 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Bang
1
$1.80
32.4kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Arthur Daley
5
$8.00
31.0kg
112
M Goodier
4.60
3
Opawa Blossom
7
$5.90
26.6kg
333
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.90
4
Reckless Eric
8
$10.00
33.6kg
444
M Goodier
6.50
5
Sweet Silver
4
$6.90
30.2kg
655
Marcie Flipp
6.90
6
Ludlow Lad
2
$9.80
31.4kg
566
M Goodier
10.10
Winners Time:
26.18
|
Margins:
4hL1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.46 (Big Time Bang)
Sectional 2:
18.41 (Big Time Bang)
Run home:
7.77
The lids failed to open on the first occasion. All dogs were checked by the veterinarian and cleared to re-start. Boxes were hand-started on the second occasion.
Full Results
Race 3
Rubbish & Junk Removal PN PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tenaka Khan
7
$5.40
34.0kg
111
W T Hodgson
2
Liberty Taker
1
$6.40
27.4kg
332
M Goodier
1.30
3
Losing Days
2
$2.60
32.6kg
223
R L Waite
2.20
4
Social Virtigo
3
$13.10
34.0kg
454
R L Waite
4.10
5
Adobe Drake
5
$9.20
32.6kg
565
Marcie Flipp
5.00
6
Sweet Mix
4
$25.80
33.8kg
646
D Bell
5.20
7
Opawa Max
8
$27.40
31.6kg
877
Marcie Flipp
8.10
8
Uber Time
6
$4.80
25.4kg
788
Lisa Cole
8.60
Scratched
Kinetic Jyn
Scratched
Earnestness
Winners Time:
21.36
|
Margins:
1qLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Kettlewell, McCarthy, Simmonds
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
4.93 (Tenaka Khan)
Sectional 2:
13.61 (Tenaka Khan)
Run home:
7.75
Full Results
Race 4
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Central
7
$5.80
28.4kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Audi
3
$6.70
29.2kg
442
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Big Time Lost
2
$3.00
26.0kg
333
Lisa Cole
3.00
4
Donning
1
$24.00
32.6kg
664
D Bell
3.10
5
Claws In Creed
6
$29.70
34.2kg
555
Marcie Flipp
4.00
6
Opawa Maia
5
$4.70
25.8kg
116
Marcie Flipp
4.10
7
Triggered
4
$19.00
33.2kg
777
W & T Steele
4.50
8
Big Time Walter
8
$5.10
33.8kg
888
Lisa Cole
5.70
Scratched
Opawa Cameron
Scratched
Go Tina
Winners Time:
21.45
|
Margins:
2L1Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.78 (Big Time Central)
Sectional 2:
13.58 (Big Time Central)
Run home:
7.87
OPAWA MAIA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked in the home straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C5
C5 375 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Meghan
2
$7.60
30.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Party
4
$4.20
27.2kg
222
Lisa Cole
2.20
3
Calf King
8
$3.10
33.0kg
643
N P Green
3.00
4
Big Time Oreo
1
$6.00
27.8kg
334
Lisa Cole
7.80
5
Lar Grand Wylde
3
$20.50
33.8kg
555
Lisa Cole
8.10
6
Big Time Masked
6
$3.70
35.8kg
776
Lisa Cole
9.10
7
Mexican Cutie
7
$56.60
27.2kg
467
W T Hodgson
10.40
Winners Time:
21.12
|
Margins:
2qLtL4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.73 (Big Time Meghan)
Sectional 2:
13.30 (Big Time Meghan)
Run home:
7.82
Full Results
Race 6
Federal Morgan At Stud C5
C5 457 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Terry
2
$10.20
34.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Federal Aussie
8
$2.00
37.2kg
442
Lisa Cole
0.90
3
Big Time Tactics
4
$20.00
25.8kg
223
Lisa Cole
3.40
4
Brad Mayo
5
$2.60
32.2kg
334
Lisa Cole
4.50
5
Majestic Legend
1
$6.10
32.2kg
555
P Ferguson
6.80
Scratched
Big Time Lockey
Winners Time:
25.50
|
Margins:
1L2hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.80 (Big Time Terry)
Sectional 2:
17.59 (Big Time Terry)
Run home:
7.91
Full Results
Race 7
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster CC3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Rush
1
$2.90
32.0kg
411
W T Hodgson
2
Claws In Rambo
8
$44.90
34.8kg
662
Marcie Flipp
4.10
3
Highview Anna
4
$10.40
28.6kg
233
G T Hodgson
6.20
4
Big Time Proof
2
$6.30
35.0kg
524
Lisa Cole
9.40
5
Big Time Ness
7
$3.80
26.2kg
355
Lisa Cole
9.50
6
Big Time Super
5
$3.20
25.8kg
146
Lisa Cole
12.60
Winners Time:
25.60
|
Margins:
4L2qL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Donna Collins & Bill Hodgson
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
8.97 (Thrilling Rush)
Sectional 2:
17.63 (Thrilling Rush)
Run home:
7.97
BIG TIME NESS (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C3/C4
C3/4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Axel
8
$9.60
33.8kg
531
Lisa Cole
2
Claws In Marvel
3
$18.90
29.8kg
412
Marcie Flipp
0.10
3
Eytukan
6
$1.90
34.6kg
663
Lisa Cole
1.30
4
Big Time Seattle
7
$4.30
31.6kg
344
Lisa Cole
2.30
5
Opawa Ziva
1
$9.60
27.8kg
125
Marcie Flipp
3.20
6
Adobe Poppets
4
$33.60
33.4kg
756
Marcie Flipp
3.70
7
Drunken Lullaby
2
$6.90
33.6kg
277
R L Waite
4.30
Winners Time:
21.60
|
Margins:
n1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.90 (Big Time Axel)
Sectional 2:
13.67 (Big Time Axel)
Run home:
7.93
DRUNKEN LULLABY (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C1
C1 457 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Maurice
7
$8.30
32.2kg
631
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Big Time Trade
8
$4.10
37.0kg
222
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Big Time Bashful
6
$8.50
33.0kg
113
Lisa Cole
1.10
4
Big Time Sally
2
$2.40
28.6kg
544
Lisa Cole
4.30
5
Uncle Albert
4
$19.90
35.0kg
375
M Goodier
4.60
6
Sweet Hummer
1
$10.90
33.8kg
456
Marcie Flipp
4.70
7
Highview Ness
3
$19.30
27.6kg
887
W T Hodgson
5.40
8
Adobe Underworld
5
$9.90
31.6kg
768
Marcie Flipp
6.20
Winners Time:
25.94
|
Margins:
n1L3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
E Potts
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
9.00 (Big Time Maurice)
Sectional 2:
17.92 (Big Time Maurice)
Run home:
8.02
HIGHVIEW NESS (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground as a result of jumping awkwardly and contacting the inside runner and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
Big Barrel Palmerston North C2
C2 457 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Bruiser
5
$1.90
37.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Highview Howard
4
$7.70
30.6kg
222
G T Hodgson
4.30
3
Go Johnny Go
8
$7.30
34.6kg
663
Marcie Flipp
6.50
4
Thrilling Bandit
1
$6.00
34.6kg
334
K A Lincoln-Papuni
7.00
5
Big Time Loch
2
$5.50
33.8kg
555
Lisa Cole
8.30
6
Go Albino
7
$15.10
27.6kg
446
D Bell
9.30
Winners Time:
25.68
|
Margins:
4qL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.82 (Big Time Bruiser)
Sectional 2:
17.54 (Big Time Bruiser)
Run home:
8.14
Full Results
Race 11
Greyhounds, World's Fastest Couch Potatoes C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Atlas
4
$4.10
34.2kg
441
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Jason
8
$13.20
30.6kg
112
Marcie Flipp
2.70
3
Big Time Razor
5
$2.80
31.0kg
223
Lisa Cole
6.10
4
Check Me Out
2
$17.70
31.2kg
664
W T Hodgson
6.50
5
Barry Bowler
1
$6.00
25.2kg
335
Marcie Flipp
7.10
6
Need Proof
3
$8.30
34.2kg
756
W & T Steele
7.20
7
Opawa Tart
7
$9.30
26.4kg
577
K A Lincoln-Papuni
8.40
8
Allegro Love
6
$14.00
27.2kg
888
Lisa Cole
10.50
Scratched
Opawa Cameron
Scratched
Go Tina
Winners Time:
21.35
|
Margins:
2tL3hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Big Time Atlas)
Sectional 2:
13.56 (Big Time Atlas)
Run home:
7.79
BARRY BOWLER (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on multiple occasions shortly after the start and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
KiwiKiwi Hounds Adoption PBD C1
C1 410 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Luella
1
$16.20
27.2kg
211
Marcie Flipp
2
Adobe Don
4
$7.30
33.6kg
432
Marcie Flipp
1.80
3
Jay Jay Go
6
$20.60
27.0kg
763
Marcie Flipp
3.60
4
Big Time Doncic
8
$3.70
32.0kg
644
Lisa Cole
6.40
5
Opawa Rhino
5
$6.70
32.0kg
355
C D Steele
6.80
6
Big Time Star
3
$3.10
31.6kg
126
Lisa Cole
7.20
7
Super Gold
2
$11.40
28.8kg
887
W T Hodgson
7.30
8
Opawa Amiekay
7
$8.50
27.0kg
578
Marcie Flipp
7.80
Winners Time:
23.68
|
Margins:
1tL1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
6.97 (Sweet Luella)
Sectional 2:
15.78 (Sweet Luella)
Run home:
7.90