Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Waikato GRC
08 Jun 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Waikato Greyhounds on Facebook PBD Sprint
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Double Life
2
$11.90
29.7kg
311
H V Mullane
2
Dapper Jabber
8
$1.80
31.0kg
632
J Udy & D Cottam
0.80
3
Coolibah Cash
1
$11.80
29.6kg
723
J Udy & D Cottam
1.50
4
Big Time Key
6
$5.00
33.9kg
144
P M Heterick
3.40
5
Baby Bop
3
$15.00
26.0kg
255
R & N O'Regan
5.50
6
Waiterimu Gem
4
$5.40
25.7kg
476
R & L Udy
6.00
7
Kapai Lisa
7
$39.30
29.9kg
567
R & L Udy
6.50
Winners Time:
19.13
|
Margins:
tLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Three Sisters Syndicate
|
Trained by:
H V Mullane
Sectional 1:
4.63 (Big Time Key)
Run home:
14.50
Full Results
Race 2
CopRice Working Dog Chicken PBD Sprint
C0 318 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Barbie
7
$2.50
27.7kg
121
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Supreme Ruler
1
$3.50
30.9kg
212
Sean Codlin
1.70
3
Apache Blyde
8
$12.40
26.7kg
433
R & L Udy
3.70
4
Rowdy Chaos
3
$5.90
29.1kg
654
A J Christiansen
9.30
5
Paddy's Finest
2
$31.60
31.5kg
345
M & J Smith
10.00
6
Fawn Over You
4
$5.00
26.9kg
566
J Udy & D Cottam
10.40
7
Speedy Pete
6
$29.90
28.4kg
777
J Udy & D Cottam
14.40
Winners Time:
18.85
|
Margins:
1tL2L5hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Portland Barbie)
Run home:
14.19
Full Results
Race 3
Virkon*S Disinfectant PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Joe Bananas
2
$1.60
32.7kg
211
D M Elder
2
Dark Smoke
4
$5.40
25.1kg
622
R & L Udy
2.30
3
Miami Tan
1
$22.20
26.9kg
333
Sean Codlin
4.00
4
Starlink
7
$20.30
24.9kg
844
P M Heterick
6.10
5
Allegro Kane
8
$18.30
35.7kg
755
R & N O'Regan
6.70
6
Big Time Gucci
5
$15.90
29.5kg
166
R & N O'Regan
8.80
7
Big Time Charm
3
$25.80
26.9kg
477
R & N O'Regan
10.60
8
Bundee Bomber
6
$7.70
29.2kg
588
N P Green
11.80
Scratched
Allegro Fudge
Scratched
Big Time Fabio
Winners Time:
18.84
|
Margins:
2qL1tL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green, Smith, Bright, McLeod Syndicate
|
Trained by:
D M Elder
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Big Time Gucci)
Run home:
14.14
MIAMI TAN (1)
- boxed first and will continue to do so for immediate future racing.
Full Results
Race 4
CopRice Working Dog Chicken PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Craik
1
$1.10
33.2kg
311
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Chipper's Choice
8
$19.30
29.6kg
122
N P Green
6.40
3
Marsha Mouse
4
$20.20
25.5kg
433
R & L Udy
8.50
4
Big Time Dream
6
$12.50
28.0kg
244
P M Heterick
8.70
5
Big Time Lad
7
$58.90
34.2kg
655
R & N O'Regan
9.10
6
Hurricane Bob
2
$13.70
28.7kg
866
M & J Smith
14.20
7
Bees And Birds
5
$25.20
33.1kg
577
R & N O'Regan
14.40
8
Big Time Storm
3
$49.00
32.4kg
788
R K Roper
17.20
Scratched
Big Time Goat
Scratched
Big Time Fabio
Winners Time:
18.62
|
Margins:
6hL2LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Chipper's Choice)
Run home:
13.91
BIG TIME STORM (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting contacted from behind first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground where it was reported to have grazed the left stifle and mild pain left biceps femoris with a 5 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 5
Nightrave Greyhound Rehoming Agency Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Gideon
2
$1.60
29.4kg
42111
Sean Codlin
2
Opawa Stream
1
$7.40
33.4kg
11222
C D Steele
5.00
3
Grace Foot
4
$15.10
28.0kg
73333
J P Foot
5.30
4
Hunter Jack
3
$8.90
31.8kg
35444
R K Roper
8.30
5
Persian Chief
6
$10.80
33.0kg
56555
M & J Smith
9.80
6
Frank Castle
7
$18.90
32.8kg
64776
H V Mullane
17.90
7
Sweet April Joy
5
$58.10
25.8kg
87667
R & N O'Regan
22.90
Fell
Rosa Jewel
8
$9.20
26.1kg
2F
W & T Steele
30.50
Winners Time:
31.13
|
Margins:
5LqL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.74 (Opawa Stream)
Sectional 2:
15.84 (Go Gideon)
Run home:
15.29
SWEET APRIL JOY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
FRANK CASTLE (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
ROSA JEWEL (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being hampered first turn going down on one side where it was reported to have a strained left shoulder area on flexion and pain on both long head triceps with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
SENZ Silver Collar 11/6 2023 PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Buckland Rig
5
$5.20
33.0kg
311
R K Roper
2
Allegro Bryan
1
$6.80
35.1kg
122
R & N O'Regan
1.60
3
My Mate Speight
8
$1.90
31.0kg
233
J Udy & D Cottam
1.90
4
Big Time Fabio
2
$23.20
29.9kg
644
R & N O'Regan
3.80
5
Rowdy All Day
7
$31.30
27.6kg
455
A J Christiansen
5.20
6
Photonic Shadow
6
$8.50
28.8kg
566
R & L Udy
6.10
7
In The Clinch
4
$22.20
31.0kg
777
R & N O'Regan
6.60
8
Tooth And Nail
3
$8.90
32.7kg
888
L M Laing
9.90
Scratched
Allegro Fudge
Scratched
Big Time Rascal
Winners Time:
18.83
|
Margins:
1hLqL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Roper & S Harris Partnership
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Allegro Bryan)
Run home:
14.17
Full Results
Race 7
CopRice Family PBD Sprint
C1 318 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jean Genie
8
$2.80
24.9kg
511
R K Roper
2
Great Work
1
$6.30
35.4kg
232
J Udy & D Cottam
1.20
3
Hedge Hunter
7
$5.60
24.9kg
443
P M Heterick
2.10
4
Smash Zone
5
$20.10
26.0kg
124
R & L Udy
2.40
5
Double Header
6
$21.00
30.2kg
355
R A McPhee
3.40
6
Big Time Cherry
3
$4.50
28.4kg
666
R & N O'Regan
4.60
7
Battle Cruiser
4
$10.30
36.0kg
787
R & N O'Regan
8.00
8
Pippilotta
2
$12.60
25.6kg
878
N P Green
8.50
Scratched
Big Time Goat
Scratched
Big Time Fabio
Winners Time:
19.03
|
Margins:
1qL1LqL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Roper & Y Castro
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.72 (Smash Zone)
Run home:
14.31
Full Results
Race 8
Affordable Pet Accessories Stakes
C1 527 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Isaac
1
$2.00
31.4kg
11111
G Farrell
2
Opawa Rat
6
$2.10
29.5kg
54422
C D Steele
0.50
3
Jay Ashley
3
$14.90
27.3kg
43343
W & T Steele
3.40
4
No Overtime
7
$25.60
25.7kg
22234
E Potts
3.60
5
Sweet Amber Joy
5
$36.90
26.5kg
35555
R & N O'Regan
14.30
6
Big Time Foxy
8
$41.70
28.4kg
66776
R & N O'Regan
15.50
7
Sweet Rewards
4
$13.10
34.2kg
77667
R A McPhee
20.00
Scratched
Jolene
Winners Time:
30.90
|
Margins:
H3LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.76 (Opawa Isaac)
Sectional 2:
15.70 (Opawa Isaac)
Run home:
15.20
Full Results
Race 9
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sassy Lassie
4
$10.70
23.9kg
221
M & J Smith
2
Al's Loaded
3
$4.10
29.0kg
112
J Udy & D Cottam
1.20
3
Lachlan's Girl
5
$3.10
29.6kg
533
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.70
4
Thrilling Sniper
6
$7.50
32.1kg
754
A J Christiansen
3.80
5
Big Time Dory
1
$26.30
28.7kg
445
R & N O'Regan
5.10
6
Blue Bomber
8
$5.60
34.3kg
666
N P Green
5.90
7
Go Amber
2
$6.70
23.2kg
387
W & T Steele
7.80
8
Opawa Barry
7
$27.10
28.9kg
878
R A McPhee
8.00
Scratched
Big Time Harmony
Scratched
Nighthawk Storm
Winners Time:
18.70
|
Margins:
1qLhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green & Smiths Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M & J Smith
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Al's Loaded)
Run home:
14.13
Full Results
Race 10
Garrards Horse & Hound PBD Sprint
C3 318 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Just One Laugh
8
$2.60
36.7kg
621
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Portland Lisa
4
$4.00
27.1kg
542
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.90
3
Waerenga Nova
5
$9.30
26.5kg
113
J Udy & D Cottam
3.50
4
Start Bailing
7
$17.00
27.3kg
234
M & J Smith
3.70
5
Drifter Dodge
2
$6.30
33.3kg
455
H V Mullane
3.90
6
Who I Am
6
$24.50
28.1kg
866
H V Mullane
5.70
7
Lar Grand Oaks
1
$10.90
27.7kg
777
H V Mullane
7.40
8
Allegro Secret
3
$9.50
25.8kg
388
E Potts
9.90
Scratched
Ginger Shaw
Scratched
Ruidosa
Winners Time:
18.75
|
Margins:
3LhLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Waerenga Nova)
Run home:
14.18
Full Results
Race 11
Vetora Cambridge PBD Sprint
C4 318 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Where's Neville
2
$5.10
33.0kg
321
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Portland Jake
6
$3.20
34.7kg
432
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.50
3
Golden Fern
3
$6.30
33.3kg
113
M & J Smith
1.10
4
Thrilling Nash
5
$6.40
35.7kg
754
J Udy & D Cottam
3.30
5
Marray Prince
1
$7.80
33.4kg
245
A J Christiansen
3.50
6
Hint Of Mint
4
$16.40
30.2kg
566
N P Green
7.00
7
Thrilling Vera
8
$7.70
28.0kg
877
M & J Smith
7.10
8
Highview Moose
7
$20.50
33.8kg
688
H V Mullane
9.20
Scratched
Mirko
Scratched
Opawa Cody
Winners Time:
18.56
|
Margins:
HhL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Katcha Jordana Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.54 (Golden Fern)
Run home:
14.02
Full Results
Race 12
Racing @ Manukau Again on Sunday PBD Sprint
C2 318 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Timmy
3
$3.10
34.8kg
311
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Sweet Offer
4
$2.70
33.3kg
122
G Farrell
1.70
3
Big Time Sticker
8
$5.80
25.7kg
433
R & N O'Regan
3.70
4
Turf Burner
2
$20.10
29.5kg
544
N P Green
4.90
5
Opawa Elegant
6
$13.50
26.4kg
875
Sean Codlin
6.50
6
Not Even Owl
7
$9.20
32.9kg
256
H V Mullane
6.70
7
Big Time Faye
1
$22.10
27.8kg
787
N P Green
9.70
8
Pina Colada
5
$16.20
29.8kg
668
J Udy & D Cottam
9.80
Scratched
Big Time Harmony
Scratched
Nighthawk Storm
Winners Time:
18.56
|
Margins:
1tL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate (Aus)
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Sweet Offer)
Run home:
13.91
BIG TIME FAYE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.