Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
09 Jun 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Six Pack Nugget
3
$8.00
30.8kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Harry Baxter
1
$3.40
34.9kg
522
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Goldstar Justice
6
$19.60
28.4kg
233
R L Evans
2.00
4
Ryder's Ambition
2
$10.40
33.5kg
754
C Mitchell & W D Smith
3.50
5
Mitcham Dodger
8
$5.70
32.1kg
465
J T McInerney
4.00
6
Homebush Villa
7
$20.00
30.0kg
876
J T McInerney
4.70
7
Homebush Bull
4
$6.00
37.0kg
347
J T McInerney
4.80
8
Wandering Star
5
$4.20
27.3kg
688
D A Roberts
5.80
Scratched
Be Swift
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
17.64
|
Margins:
1hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Six Pack Nugget)
Run home:
11.56
Full Results
Race 2
Cawbourne Brick @ Stud Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
On Grid
4
$4.10
31.8kg
111
R Casey
2
Homebush Rocket
1
$3.00
35.8kg
222
J T McInerney
2.70
3
Hurricane Demi
2
$6.40
26.8kg
543
A G Bradshaw
3.20
4
Tammy The Tomboy
7
$18.70
30.7kg
334
A H Lee
3.40
5
Goldstar Vargas
5
$25.50
29.2kg
455
R L Evans
3.60
6
Mitcham Andy
3
$9.30
32.2kg
766
J T McInerney
4.60
7
Dave's Deal
6
$4.60
32.6kg
677
J Johnson
4.70
8
Lonely Gemma
8
$23.00
31.5kg
888
J T McInerney
6.20
Scratched
Homebush Villa
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
2tLhLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stitched Up Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
6.02 (On Grid)
Run home:
11.44
Full Results
Race 3
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Todling Bale
2
$1.70
33.2kg
221
Craig Roberts
2
Axelrod
1
$4.30
29.2kg
112
J E Dunn
1.00
3
Goldstar Wade
7
$13.70
34.4kg
543
R L Evans
3.70
4
Replica Rosco
4
$8.30
32.5kg
434
R Casey
4.00
5
Homebush Hugo
3
$30.40
30.6kg
665
J T McInerney
6.70
6
Brendon Baxter
6
$12.20
33.1kg
756
J T McInerney
7.20
7
Smash Talk
8
$29.30
33.1kg
887
M M Grant
8.20
8
Homebush Reta
5
$35.10
31.0kg
378
J T McInerney
9.90
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.31
|
Margins:
1L2tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Axelrod)
Run home:
11.37
HOMEBUSH RETA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when running wide around the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
The Home Kill Guys PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Ange
5
$5.40
30.2kg
111
R L Evans
2
Urey Bale
7
$3.90
27.4kg
522
Craig Roberts
4.30
3
Bucket Hat Blake
2
$4.30
36.3kg
333
J T McInerney
6.80
4
Homebush Millie
4
$22.00
27.8kg
244
J M Lane
9.10
5
Mac Come Right
3
$3.90
30.7kg
855
J Johnson
9.30
6
Rockdale Flora
8
$20.10
25.2kg
676
A L Hart
9.60
7
Homebush Leah
1
$7.40
31.2kg
467
J T McInerney
10.10
8
Homebush Vinny
6
$34.50
33.0kg
788
J T McInerney
13.10
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.27
|
Margins:
4qL2hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Goldstar Ange)
Run home:
11.22
HOMEBUSH VINNY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to a clear last into the bend and reported to have a hock strain with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 5
Real Pet Foods Rolleston PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Brakes
2
$3.60
28.4kg
521
G A Cleeve
2
Free For All
4
$12.30
32.5kg
312
M M Grant
1.30
3
Orisha Bale
5
$3.10
28.3kg
443
Craig Roberts
1.50
4
Amuri Luck
6
$7.50
35.6kg
134
J T McInerney
2.20
5
Caithness
8
$4.10
25.2kg
255
A L Hart
4.50
6
Goldstar Graelin
7
$20.10
29.3kg
676
R L Evans
6.80
7
Sozin's Royal
3
$16.50
37.2kg
767
J T McInerney
7.30
8
Homebush Rio
1
$31.90
37.5kg
888
J T McInerney
7.80
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
1qLHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Amuri Luck)
Run home:
11.42
Full Results
Race 6
O'Shea's Public House Stakes
C2 520 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Oberon Bale
4
$4.60
33.3kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Goldstar Butters
5
$3.30
35.1kg
22222
R L Evans
0.20
3
Goldstar Spencer
7
$6.90
31.1kg
74443
R L Evans
5.90
4
Goldstar Austin
1
$4.90
36.9kg
53334
R L Evans
6.00
5
Gothams King
3
$4.50
33.1kg
65555
S T Cleeve
7.70
6
Wild Thyme
8
$18.30
32.2kg
46666
R L Evans
10.00
7
Impressive Elf
6
$20.20
28.8kg
37777
J T McInerney
12.30
Scratched
Smash Devil
Scratched
Opawa Barb
Scratched
Opawa Jackson
Winners Time:
30.36
|
Margins:
H5tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Oberon Bale)
Sectional 2:
17.98 (Oberon Bale)
Run home:
12.38
OPAWA BARB (J McInerney) was a late scratching at kenneling when found to be in season.
IMPRESSIVE ELF (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping out in the concluding stages and reported to have pectoral muscle soreness with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 7
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Miss Madrid
3
$4.80
29.2kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Hiccup Horrendus
6
$4.10
32.6kg
442
A G Bradshaw
1.70
3
Homebush Cardi
5
$8.90
25.5kg
333
J T McInerney
2.00
4
Lonely Toni
4
$3.70
32.8kg
124
J T McInerney
2.50
5
Feeling Fancy
7
$12.90
23.0kg
655
D A Roberts
2.70
6
Nighthawk Zeus
8
$4.30
34.3kg
566
T P Duley
3.70
7
Homebush Tails
1
$20.20
39.9kg
777
J T McInerney
8.00
Scratched
Goldstar Yankee
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
1tLNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Lonely Toni)
Run home:
11.61
GOLDSTAR YANKEE (R Evans) was a late scratching when found to have mild dehydration and a high temperature.
HOMEBUSH TAILS (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being slow to jump and remaining a clear last throughout and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Bolty @ Stud PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Darwin
1
$6.40
27.2kg
111
R L Evans
2
Elodie
7
$4.30
25.3kg
222
J E Dunn
0.70
3
Alpha Gabby
3
$9.50
29.5kg
433
J T McInerney
2.20
4
Koby Curber
8
$5.90
31.6kg
344
A G Bradshaw
3.50
5
Homebush Nash
4
$5.10
34.1kg
665
J T McInerney
4.50
6
Orla Bale
5
$4.20
25.4kg
776
Craig Roberts
5.50
7
Time Taken
2
$17.20
29.5kg
557
J M Lane
6.50
8
Homebush Bingo
6
$30.30
30.4kg
888
J T McInerney
9.80
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
tL1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Goldstar Darwin)
Run home:
11.44
HOMEBUSH BINGO (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping out in the concluding stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nighthawk Swift
2
$5.50
29.5kg
211
Matt Roberts
2
Flashback Fred
8
$11.30
31.3kg
322
J M Lane
1.50
3
Brown Sugar
1
$4.50
30.7kg
443
G A Cleeve
5.00
4
Pinky
3
$44.30
29.0kg
134
J T McInerney
7.70
5
Homebush Opal
7
$10.60
31.1kg
765
J T McInerney
7.90
6
Retread Pete
5
$2.30
30.6kg
676
A L Hart
8.00
7
Homebush Grimmen
4
$9.20
30.0kg
587
J T McInerney
9.50
8
Amuri Patti
6
$18.50
27.6kg
858
J T McInerney
10.50
Scratched
Opawa Andrew
Scratched
Nighthawk Angel
Winners Time:
17.52
|
Margins:
1hL3hL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Matt Roberts & Kim Fraser
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Pinky)
Run home:
11.51
Full Results
Race 10
Balcairn Stock Foods & Pet Supplies Ltd Stakes
C2/3 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol First
1
$1.80
34.4kg
62221
Matt Roberts
2
Palesa Bale
4
$16.50
25.4kg
11112
J M Lane
3.00
3
Nighthawk Jet
8
$6.20
31.7kg
23333
T P Duley
3.50
4
Goldstar Yogi
2
$23.00
34.8kg
76654
R L Evans
7.20
5
Opawa Nut
6
$10.80
27.6kg
55445
R Wales
8.70
6
Opawa Barrel
3
$6.30
33.6kg
34566
R Wales
9.20
7
Zipping Tracker
7
$15.90
33.1kg
87777
Craig Roberts
9.50
8
Smash Devil
5
$14.00
27.6kg
48888
M M Grant
10.00
Scratched
Goldstar Tanner
Scratched
Oberon Bale
Winners Time:
30.27
|
Margins:
3LhL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T L Rodewald
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Palesa Bale)
Sectional 2:
17.98 (Palesa Bale)
Run home:
12.29
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Monday 12 June Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sozin's Princess
3
$20.00
29.0kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Bentley
4
$7.70
37.6kg
232
J T McInerney
0.10
3
Mitcham Zorro
1
$1.70
33.6kg
323
J T McInerney
0.30
4
Goldstar Benji
2
$8.70
28.8kg
544
R L Evans
2.80
5
Hot Milo
8
$21.00
32.7kg
865
J Johnson
4.10
6
Caesar Lies
6
$21.10
33.1kg
756
A G Bradshaw
4.20
7
Yoshi Moon
5
$17.50
28.9kg
477
A G Bradshaw
6.70
8
Hilton Curry
7
$6.10
31.1kg
688
B C Dann
6.90
Scratched
Homebush Villa
Scratched
Goldstar Hope
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
nH2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Sozin's Princess)
Run home:
11.49
SOZIN'S PRINCESS (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian and reported to have a split webbing with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle R/A Sprint
R/A 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Valencia
1
$4.90
25.1kg
111
A L Hart
2
Off Grid
8
$3.00
36.3kg
422
R Casey
2.70
3
Chance To Shine
4
$2.60
25.8kg
333
J & D Fahey
5.70
4
Great Potential
2
$9.80
31.7kg
544
S T Cleeve
5.80
5
Marceau
5
$26.60
30.8kg
655
R D Blackburn
8.30
6
Homebush Stella
3
$16.40
27.2kg
266
J T McInerney
10.80
7
Sweet Morgan
6
$46.10
27.6kg
877
S T Cleeve
12.30
8
Homebush Shady
7
$22.40
35.8kg
788
J T McInerney
14.80
Scratched
Grass Trimmer
Scratched
Hurunui Rose
Winners Time:
17.23
|
Margins:
2tL3Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Valencia)
Run home:
11.37