Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
11 Jun 2023
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Royal Commission Sprint
C5 318 $7,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zipping Dixie
4
$4.20
29.8kg
521
G Farrell
2
Big Time Lovely
5
$11.50
26.9kg
212
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Opawa Snowdrop
8
$16.20
26.1kg
743
Sean Codlin
2.90
4
Queen Nancy
1
$9.70
29.3kg
134
Tracey & Lisa Craik
3.40
5
You Ready Boots
7
$5.20
29.4kg
655
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.90
6
Ammonite
6
$61.20
26.3kg
376
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.90
7
Big Time Zola
2
$2.30
27.0kg
467
Lisa Cole
9.80
8
It's Better
3
$14.60
30.6kg
888
E Potts
10.80
Scratched
Zoe Star
Scratched
Highview Jess
Winners Time:
18.75
|
Margins:
1hL1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Hallinan Hallinan Syndicate
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.59 (Queen Nancy)
Run home:
14.16
IT'S BETTER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Auckland Derby
R/A 527 $7,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Roman
5
$5.00
30.7kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Zipping River
7
$4.80
35.7kg
22232
G Farrell
0.30
3
Brad Mayo
2
$5.10
32.9kg
55423
Lisa Cole
8.50
4
Sweet Banjo
1
$22.80
32.0kg
43554
W & T Steele
10.80
5
Thrilling Nash
8
$15.70
35.8kg
64345
J Udy & D Cottam
12.20
6
Allegro Warrior
6
$11.10
28.9kg
77766
Lisa Cole
15.80
7
Wide Boy
4
$48.20
29.8kg
86677
E Potts
17.90
8
Big Time Bernie
3
$2.70
35.3kg
38888
Lisa Cole
21.30
Scratched
Boy Panda
Winners Time:
31.10
|
Margins:
qL8qL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.64 (Big Time Roman)
Sectional 2:
15.65 (Big Time Roman)
Run home:
15.45
BIG TIME BERNIE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
SENZ 1476am PBD Sprint
C5 318 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Barns
4
$6.80
33.6kg
111
Sam Lozell
2
Boston Boom
5
$13.90
33.7kg
322
J Udy & D Cottam
0.80
3
Big Time Rua
6
$6.40
29.7kg
733
Lisa Cole
1.90
4
Eytukan
2
$18.50
35.1kg
554
Lisa Cole
3.70
5
Blazin' Carolyn
7
$21.80
29.5kg
245
Lisa Cole
4.20
6
Otaki River
8
$2.30
34.9kg
866
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.60
7
Big Time Loyal
1
$4.60
30.8kg
477
Lisa Cole
9.40
8
Big Time Meghan
3
$14.20
30.2kg
688
Lisa Cole
11.40
Scratched
Mad Paddy
Scratched
Sweet Angelo
Winners Time:
18.66
|
Margins:
tL1L1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing & S Lozell
|
Trained by:
Sam Lozell
Sectional 1:
4.52 (Opawa Barns)
Run home:
14.14
BIG TIME LOYAL (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME MEGHAN (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Auckland Oaks
R/A 527 $7,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Potential
7
$4.30
30.1kg
11111
Sean Codlin
2
Thrilling Eva
1
$7.90
27.1kg
42222
Sean Codlin
6.60
3
Big Time Super
6
$25.70
25.5kg
63333
Lisa Cole
8.50
4
Big Time Tactics
4
$3.10
26.3kg
54444
Lisa Cole
11.70
5
Silly Joke
3
$9.50
27.7kg
27775
Lisa Cole
12.20
6
Big Time Ness
5
$6.10
26.6kg
35556
Lisa Cole
12.50
7
Goldstar Brooks
2
$4.90
25.6kg
76667
R L Evans
13.50
Scratched
Phantom Ace
Scratched
Goldstar Rita
Scratched
Opawa Sandy
Winners Time:
30.91
|
Margins:
6hL2L3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.63 (Sweet Potential)
Sectional 2:
15.57 (Sweet Potential)
Run home:
15.34
Full Results
Race 5
Hewlett Electrical PBD Sprint
C3 318 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Atlas
1
$2.70
34.9kg
531
Lisa Cole
2
Cappiello
4
$12.20
26.1kg
112
R K Roper
1.70
3
Al's Loaded
3
$19.90
28.7kg
643
J Udy & D Cottam
2.10
4
Thrilling Violet
2
$42.70
26.8kg
854
J Udy & D Cottam
3.20
5
Big Time Dora
7
$18.20
27.1kg
325
Lisa Cole
3.40
6
Portland Trey
8
$2.20
34.8kg
786
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.20
7
Start Bailing
6
$20.80
27.3kg
477
M & J Smith
5.00
8
Big Time Birdy
5
$9.70
26.3kg
268
Lisa Cole
5.40
Scratched
Minerva Mink
Scratched
Big Time Razor
Winners Time:
19.06
|
Margins:
1tLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.67 (Cappiello)
Run home:
14.39
AL'S LOADED (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian at trainers request where it was reported to have a spike wound on the left fore with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
C1 527 $6,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jay Ashley
8
$39.50
27.5kg
32221
W & T Steele
2
Dublin Express
1
$7.30
35.7kg
51112
J Udy & D Cottam
1.80
3
Opawa Rat
2
$2.20
30.3kg
74653
C D Steele
7.40
4
Go Finesse
5
$18.00
25.0kg
45444
W & T Steele
10.30
5
Paddy Field
6
$3.30
25.2kg
13335
G Farrell
10.40
6
Tilly Wormwood
3
$11.30
26.3kg
26566
E Potts
11.00
7
Boy Panda
4
$14.90
28.9kg
87777
P M Heterick
14.10
8
Opawa Stream
7
$15.40
33.5kg
68888
C D Steele
17.00
Scratched
Rosa Jewel
Scratched
Quetzal Bale
Winners Time:
31.28
|
Margins:
1tL5hL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
W & T Steele
Sectional 1:
4.77 (Paddy Field)
Sectional 2:
15.92 (Dublin Express)
Run home:
15.36
BOY PANDA (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference in the back straight losing ground and cleared of injury.
OPAWA STREAM (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference in the back straight losing ground with this veterinary examination not carried out. Stewards will follow up on the progress of this runner in coming days and enquire into the reasons for this not taking place following the event.
Full Results
Race 7
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes
C2 527 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hunter Jill
4
$24.70
24.8kg
12221
R K Roper
2
Zipping Bestow
1
$2.10
31.0kg
41112
G Farrell
1.60
3
Opawa Jess
2
$32.70
25.6kg
74333
G Farrell
3.10
4
Inside Fifty
5
$18.00
32.6kg
35664
R K Roper
4.10
5
Big Time Express
8
$13.00
32.1kg
66555
Lisa Cole
4.60
6
Alexis Rose
6
$12.10
23.3kg
23446
E Potts
5.20
7
Talkin' Trash
7
$6.80
33.8kg
57777
Lisa Cole
7.60
8
Big Time Bruiser
3
$3.40
38.2kg
88888
Lisa Cole
9.80
Scratched
Triggered
Scratched
Big Time Loch
Winners Time:
31.04
|
Margins:
1hL1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
S.S.W. Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.67 (Hunter Jill)
Sectional 2:
15.80 (Zipping Bestow)
Run home:
15.24
Full Results
Race 8
Peter Earley Classic
C5 527 $10,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Pacman
4
$14.00
34.4kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Terry
6
$5.50
34.9kg
22222
Lisa Cole
3.90
3
Irish Coffee
1
$5.50
32.8kg
54443
E Potts
6.80
4
Federal Aussie
7
$5.50
37.9kg
63334
Lisa Cole
7.60
5
Space Tron
8
$2.10
35.7kg
75555
Lisa Cole
10.60
6
Big Time Lockey
5
$37.80
31.4kg
46666
Lisa Cole
11.20
7
Manila Raw
2
$22.90
36.0kg
87777
Lisa Cole
20.80
8
Thrilling Ledger
3
$23.60
31.8kg
38888
G Farrell
25.10
Winners Time:
30.70
|
Margins:
4L3LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Big Time Pacman)
Sectional 2:
15.57 (Big Time Pacman)
Run home:
15.13
MANILA RAW (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
THRILLING LEDGER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Waterloo Cup (Group 1)
Group 1
C5f 527 $30,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Superstar
2
$2.60
29.1kg
11111
J & D Fahey
2
Talbingo Bale
1
$6.60
33.3kg
23332
Craig Roberts
6.40
3
Big Time Blazer
7
$17.50
29.1kg
32223
Lisa Cole
6.80
4
Space Boy
4
$7.20
34.6kg
75554
Lisa Cole
10.20
5
Federal Infrared
5
$8.80
28.1kg
54445
Lisa Cole
11.60
6
Blazin' Master
3
$15.00
33.7kg
46666
Lisa Cole
12.10
7
Opawa Linda
8
$8.40
28.5kg
68777
J & D Fahey
13.70
8
Golden Logger
6
$6.20
30.7kg
87888
G T Hodgson
18.60
Scratched
Sweet Potential
Scratched
Quintessa Bale
Winners Time:
30.55
|
Margins:
6qLhL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Allan Davidson & Opawa Racing Ltd
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Opawa Superstar)
Sectional 2:
15.42 (Opawa Superstar)
Run home:
15.13
GOLDEN LOGGER (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after sustaining interference during the running losing ground where it was reported to have right fibula pain with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 10
SENZ Duke Of Edinburgh Silver Collar (Group 1)
Group 1
C2df 779 $80,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Carlito
1
$2.40
30.9kg
7765521
R L Evans
2
Raja Bale
5
$15.40
32.2kg
3323232
Craig Roberts
1.10
3
Know Keeper
6
$2.90
32.1kg
6687763
G A Cleeve
3.60
4
Big Time Epic
4
$6.50
26.7kg
2111114
Lisa Cole
4.50
5
Opawa Gina
2
$9.10
29.0kg
1234345
J & D Fahey
5.60
6
Sweet Buddy
7
$17.10
32.7kg
5442456
Sam Lozell
5.80
7
Nighthawk Style
3
$37.60
27.1kg
4558887
Matt Roberts
6.70
8
Know Valour
8
$54.90
35.5kg
8876678
G A Cleeve
6.90
Scratched
Willene Bale
Scratched
Rohan Bale
Winners Time:
47.29
|
Margins:
1L2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
18.77 (Big Time Epic)
Sectional 2:
30.67 (Big Time Epic)
Run home:
16.62
Full Results
Race 11
Hifi Allegro Sprint Final
C5f 318 $15,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sonic
1
$2.50
34.7kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Georgia's Girl
6
$3.60
30.7kg
122
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.40
3
El Padrino
7
$34.40
30.8kg
433
N P Green
6.80
4
Aston Lamont
4
$6.60
32.3kg
744
Lisa Cole
8.20
5
Mint As
3
$20.30
28.4kg
855
J Udy & D Cottam
11.30
6
Allegro Smudge
8
$25.00
25.1kg
666
Lisa Cole
13.20
7
Smile A While
5
$7.50
34.9kg
577
Tracey & Lisa Craik
14.10
8
Big Time Noise
2
$8.70
28.5kg
388
Lisa Cole
21.10
Scratched
Boston Boom
Scratched
Levi Bale
Winners Time:
18.42
|
Margins:
1qL5hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.56 (Georgia's Girl)
Run home:
13.86
BIG TIME NOISE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
ASTON LAMONT (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Sportsbowl Function Centre PBD Sprint
C4 318 $6,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Morant
2
$8.10
30.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Where's Neville
3
$3.70
33.1kg
422
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.00
3
Golden Fern
4
$7.80
33.3kg
543
M & J Smith
4.80
4
Big Time Carly
1
$4.80
26.4kg
334
Lisa Cole
4.90
5
Portland Jake
6
$4.70
34.6kg
865
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.30
6
Highview Anna
7
$12.50
28.9kg
256
G T Hodgson
6.70
7
Go Clifford
8
$11.70
32.9kg
777
W & T Steele
7.60
8
Big Time Seattle
5
$11.40
31.2kg
688
Lisa Cole
9.70
Scratched
Thrilling Vera
Scratched
Highview Moose
Winners Time:
18.49
|
Margins:
1L3tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.55 (Big Time Morant)
Run home:
13.94