Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
12 Jun 2023
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C0/C1
C1d 660 $4,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Hugo
4
$3.80
38.4kg
43111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Bumper
6
$13.60
28.4kg
21222
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Opawa Andy
7
$2.40
34.0kg
12333
C D Steele
3.40
4
I'm No Princess
2
$10.80
28.1kg
56664
A H Turnwald
4.30
5
Big Time Splash
5
$4.70
28.3kg
35545
Lisa Cole
6.00
6
He's Iconic
1
$23.00
31.6kg
67776
A H Turnwald
6.10
7
Big Time Brutal
8
$10.40
34.4kg
74457
Lisa Cole
9.20
Scratched
Chase Me Down
Winners Time:
38.50
|
Margins:
2L1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
20.37 (Big Time Hugo)
Sectional 2:
29.95 (Big Time Hugo)
Run home:
8.55
HE'S ICONIC (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing to contact the rail shortly after the start and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Rubbish & Junk Removal PN C0
C0 457 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Arthur Daley
4
$2.50
31.0kg
221
M Goodier
2
Bow Bell Del
1
$5.40
31.6kg
112
M Goodier
1.50
3
Reckless Eric
5
$8.60
33.6kg
643
M Goodier
1.80
4
Ludlow Lad
8
$16.20
31.4kg
534
M Goodier
2.40
5
Opawa Blossom
2
$3.90
26.4kg
355
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.90
6
Sweet Silver
7
$5.80
30.2kg
466
Marcie Flipp
5.60
Winners Time:
26.43
|
Margins:
1hLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
9.22 (Arthur Daley)
Sectional 2:
18.26 (Arthur Daley)
Run home:
8.17
ARTHUR DALEY (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing to contact the rail entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Nightrave Greyhounds Adoption PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Brandy
8
$2.50
23.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Adobe Drake
7
$4.10
32.6kg
552
Marcie Flipp
1.10
3
Losing Days
6
$3.20
32.6kg
223
R L Waite
1.20
4
Clifton Boy
3
$9.30
31.8kg
334
A H Turnwald
2.70
5
Opawa Lucy
1
$7.40
29.2kg
445
C D Steele
2.80
Scratched
Liberty Taker
Scratched
Rosa Jewel
Winners Time:
21.47
|
Margins:
1qLn1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.90 (Big Time Brandy)
Sectional 2:
13.71 (Big Time Brandy)
Run home:
7.76
Full Results
Race 4
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C3/C4
C3/4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Katy
6
$11.10
28.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Scooby Blue
3
$3.10
31.6kg
542
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2.20
3=
Claws In Marvel
2
$5.90
29.8kg
433
Marcie Flipp
6.00
3=
Drunken Lullaby
8
$9.20
33.6kg
323
R L Waite
6.00
5
Screaming Viking
5
$7.20
34.4kg
855
Marcie Flipp
6.10
6
Allegro Wriggles
1
$9.80
25.1kg
266
Lisa Cole
10.80
7
Opawa Tails
7
$5.70
30.2kg
787
C D Steele
11.90
8
Big Time Rainbow
4
$11.80
26.4kg
678
Lisa Cole
13.80
Scratched
Opawa Cody
Winners Time:
21.21
|
Margins:
2qL3tLDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.99 (Big Time Katy)
Sectional 2:
13.68 (Big Time Katy)
Run home:
7.53
BIG TIME RAINBOW (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on multiple occasions and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Big Barrel Palmerston North C1
C1 457 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Bandit
5
$10.90
34.6kg
221
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Big Time Bashful
3
$2.40
33.0kg
112
Lisa Cole
1.30
3
Go Gideon
1
$4.30
29.4kg
453
Sean Codlin
2.70
4
Sweet Hummer
2
$27.40
33.8kg
674
Marcie Flipp
4.70
5
Big Time Special
6
$6.20
28.1kg
335
Lisa Cole
6.80
6
Big Time Vespa
7
$5.00
35.3kg
746
Lisa Cole
7.00
7
Social Virtigo
4
$33.30
34.0kg
567
R L Waite
8.70
8
Uncle Albert
8
$42.30
35.0kg
888
M Goodier
13.80
Scratched
Omaticaya
Scratched
Big Time Thad
Winners Time:
25.83
|
Margins:
1qL1hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J P Gommans
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
9.10 (Thrilling Bandit)
Sectional 2:
17.99 (Thrilling Bandit)
Run home:
7.84
Full Results
Race 6
Greyhound As Pets Reverse Criteria PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Triggered
5
$2.20
33.2kg
111
W & T Steele
2=
Big Time Scooter
6
$4.80
34.0kg
222
Marcie Flipp
5.40
2=
Opawa Cameron
8
$5.10
35.1kg
332
W & T Steele
5.40
4
Straight Shot
2
$8.80
25.8kg
444
W T Hodgson
8.40
5
Goldstar Jericho
3
$10.40
33.5kg
555
K A Lincoln-Papuni
15.40
6
Kinetic Jyn
4
$11.20
27.6kg
666
W T Hodgson
17.90
7
Shake A Leg
1
$28.40
28.6kg
777
M Goodier
25.90
Scratched
Opawa Rhino
Winners Time:
21.35
|
Margins:
5hLDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
I Pave Opawa Syndicate
|
Trained by:
W & T Steele
Sectional 1:
4.99 (Triggered)
Sectional 2:
13.77 (Triggered)
Run home:
7.58
SHAKE A LEG (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
TAB NZ - No Deductions, No Surprises PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Hinda
4
$2.90
33.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Prowler
5
$2.50
26.6kg
222
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Big Time Punga
2
$13.50
27.9kg
433
M Goodier
4.90
4
Go Tina
7
$19.00
28.6kg
544
Marcie Flipp
6.10
5
Dream Bush
1
$4.10
32.4kg
355
Marcie Flipp
6.30
6
Big Time Girly
8
$12.10
26.0kg
666
M Goodier
9.30
Winners Time:
21.11
|
Margins:
1tL3qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.79 (Big Time Hinda)
Sectional 2:
13.77 (Big Time Hinda)
Run home:
7.34
Full Results
Race 8
Outback Trading Company C3/C4
C3/4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Peaches
2
$5.10
24.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Need Proof
1
$3.70
34.2kg
322
W & T Steele
0.40
3
Check Me Out
5
$18.40
31.2kg
433
W T Hodgson
2.60
4
Big Time Sacha
6
$2.70
23.5kg
674
Lisa Cole
6.40
5
Adobe Poppets
3
$28.50
33.4kg
565
Marcie Flipp
8.30
6
Thrilling Ziggy
8
$13.70
25.8kg
256
K A Lincoln-Papuni
9.00
7
Allegro Moochi
7
$12.70
24.8kg
847
Lisa Cole
9.60
8
Allegro Bandit
4
$8.50
27.4kg
788
Lisa Cole
11.60
Scratched
Opawa Cody
Winners Time:
21.51
|
Margins:
hL2qL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Weatherall
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.91 (Allegro Peaches)
Sectional 2:
13.80 (Allegro Peaches)
Run home:
7.71
NEED PROOF (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming ill following the race and reported to have gastric dilation and probable torsion. The dog was transported to the local RTR clinic for surgery. A 60 day incapacitation was issued with the dog required to complete a Satisfactory Trial prior to resuming.
BIG TIME SACHA (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after running on the heels of ALLEGRO MOOCHI entering the bend and cleared of injury.
ALLEGRO MOOCHI (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after running in restricted room entering the bend and being dragged down by BIG TIME SACHA and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Federal Morgan At Stud C2/C3
C2/3 457 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Poppy
2
$6.90
25.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Claws In Rambo
3
$4.20
34.8kg
242
Marcie Flipp
0.10
3
Big Time Loch
1
$6.70
33.8kg
423
Lisa Cole
2.00
4
Big Time Frazer
6
$4.70
36.1kg
534
Lisa Cole
2.60
5
Thrilling Watson
4
$8.80
30.1kg
365
Sean Codlin
4.00
6
Go Johnny Go
8
$4.40
34.6kg
756
Marcie Flipp
4.50
7
Big Time Maurice
7
$9.40
32.2kg
677
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.60
Winners Time:
25.80
|
Margins:
n2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.08 (Big Time Poppy)
Sectional 2:
17.89 (Big Time Poppy)
Run home:
7.91
Full Results
Race 10
Greyhounds, World's Fastest Couch Potatoes C5
C5 375 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Calf King
1
$1.90
33.0kg
111
N P Green
2
Ramblin' Hardy
2
$40.70
30.4kg
222
W & T Steele
1.90
3
Sweet Angelo
3
$11.10
29.8kg
333
Sean Codlin
3.20
4
Big Time Party
8
$4.10
27.2kg
454
Lisa Cole
7.50
5
Rocked It
5
$20.30
31.1kg
645
W & T Steele
8.30
6
Ramblin' Andre
6
$24.20
32.1kg
876
W & T Steele
10.90
7
Big Time Masked
7
$6.60
35.8kg
767
Lisa Cole
17.40
8
Big Time Oreo
4
$12.00
27.8kg
588
Lisa Cole
20.70
Winners Time:
21.10
|
Margins:
1tL1qL4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N E Wright
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Calf King)
Sectional 2:
13.53 (Calf King)
Run home:
7.57
BIG TIME OREO (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference entering the bend where it was reported to have left hind paw abrasion with a 7 days incapacitation issued.
RAMBLIN' ANDRE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground following interference entering the bend and cleared of injury. Performance noted.
BIG TIME MASKED (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Paul Claridge Electrical C3
C3 375 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sweet Parker
5
$4.20
29.1kg
111
Sean Codlin
2
Big Time Ivana
1
$6.60
25.6kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.70
3
Big Time Fancy
8
$19.40
26.1kg
433
Lisa Cole
6.70
4
Opawa Tart
2
$5.20
26.4kg
644
K A Lincoln-Papuni
8.00
5
Opawa Pick
4
$22.00
28.7kg
855
C D Steele
10.10
6
Opawa Jason
3
$6.50
30.6kg
366
Marcie Flipp
17.00
7
Big Time Razor
6
$3.70
31.0kg
587
Lisa Cole
18.00
8
Thrilling Elsie
7
$11.30
24.2kg
778
K A Lincoln-Papuni
18.20
Scratched
Opawa Cody
Winners Time:
21.04
|
Margins:
3tL3L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Sean Codlin
Sectional 1:
4.73 (Sweet Parker)
Sectional 2:
13.36 (Sweet Parker)
Run home:
7.68
THRILLING ELSIE (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being heavily contacted on the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD C1/C2
C1/2 410 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Adobe Don
7
$7.00
33.6kg
521
Marcie Flipp
2
Super Gold
4
$14.40
28.8kg
232
W T Hodgson
1.00
3
Opawa Elegant
6
$10.10
26.4kg
113
Sean Codlin
1.50
4
Go Norman
1
$2.10
36.9kg
344
Marcie Flipp
2.00
5
Jay Jay Go
5
$12.70
27.0kg
855
Marcie Flipp
3.80
6
Sweet Luella
2
$11.60
27.2kg
766
Marcie Flipp
5.10
7
Opawa Daisy
3
$4.60
27.8kg
477
Marcie Flipp
6.60
8
Dangerous Woman
8
$26.80
28.4kg
688
A H Turnwald
8.70
Winners Time:
23.45
|
Margins:
1LhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mischief Mystery & Mongrels Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
6.87 (Adobe Don)
Sectional 2:
15.72 (Adobe Don)
Run home:
7.73