Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
16 Jun 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Why A Rapper
3
$7.60
32.8kg
11111
B J Marsh
2
Ludlow Lad
1
$16.10
30.9kg
53322
M Goodier
0.20
3
Lolly Rapper
5
$20.90
25.7kg
22233
H D Kite
3.00
4
Arthur Daley
4
$3.10
30.4kg
75544
M Goodier
4.50
5
Reckless Eric
2
$5.50
33.2kg
87775
M Goodier
7.40
6
Righteous Rapper
8
$8.30
27.8kg
66666
H D Kite
7.80
7
Cebu Blue
6
$3.40
34.0kg
34457
C J Morris
10.30
8
Blue Cod
7
$24.00
26.5kg
48888
C J Morris
11.50
Winners Time:
30.81
|
Margins:
H2tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Marsh & H Kite
|
Trained by:
B J Marsh
Sectional 1:
5.11 (Why A Rapper)
Sectional 2:
19.10 (Why A Rapper)
Run home:
11.71
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sedgebrook Flyer
1
$2.00
31.1kg
221
F W Kite
2
Love Bug
2
$22.70
24.2kg
432
P J Clark
1.50
3
Big Time Monster
4
$4.50
29.2kg
113
Lisa Cole
1.80
4
Waiting Game
6
$20.70
26.1kg
544
W V Kite
5.50
5
Donning
3
$12.80
32.9kg
865
D Bell
6.60
6
Buckland Rig
7
$7.40
32.7kg
776
R K Roper
7.10
7
Commissar
8
$16.40
32.8kg
657
D Bell
8.40
8
Nalaya Bale
5
$8.90
26.6kg
388
R J Murray
9.70
Scratched
Frosty Anne
Scratched
Uber Time
Winners Time:
17.86
|
Margins:
1hLN3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
F W Kite
|
Trained by:
F W Kite
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Big Time Monster)
Run home:
10.75
FROSTY ANNE (3) - was scratched with permission of Stewards.
DONNING (10/3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened rounding the bend contacting the running rail and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Wanganui Jockey Club C1 520m
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Thad
5
$4.90
32.0kg
66421
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Sally
8
$2.70
28.4kg
21112
Lisa Cole
0.80
3
Big Time Doncic
7
$7.80
31.4kg
53333
Lisa Cole
3.10
4
Big Time Trade
2
$4.00
36.7kg
12244
Lisa Cole
3.40
5
Joan Jet
3
$23.80
25.7kg
34555
W T Hodgson
4.40
6
Livin' On Love
4
$13.40
26.0kg
45666
C J Morris
4.60
7
Big Time Bang
1
$10.40
32.5kg
88887
Lisa Cole
5.50
8
Miss Fischer
6
$29.70
26.7kg
77778
C J Morris
6.20
Scratched
Allegro Ticker
Scratched
Mow Cow
Winners Time:
30.61
|
Margins:
tL2qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Big Time Trade)
Run home:
25.53
BIG TIME BANG (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened and checked first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate NZ Futurity (Group 1) Ht 1
R/Aq 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Blazer
1
$1.70
28.9kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Sweet Potential
4
$5.90
29.8kg
74432
Sean Codlin
4.20
3
Mrs Chinn
2
$5.40
28.5kg
22223
J & D Fahey
4.30
4
Adobe Dazzler
8
$43.70
25.8kg
67774
Matt Roberts
4.50
5
Silly Joke
7
$18.70
27.4kg
36665
Lisa Cole
6.40
6
Texas Jewel
3
$18.30
34.5kg
88886
Craig Roberts
6.60
7
Big Time Central
5
$15.70
28.6kg
43557
Lisa Cole
7.30
8
Big Time Tactics
6
$14.40
25.7kg
55348
Lisa Cole
8.70
Scratched
Go Albino
Winners Time:
30.40
|
Margins:
4qLnN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Big Time Blazer)
Sectional 2:
18.54 (Big Time Blazer)
Run home:
11.86
Full Results
Race 5
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate NZ Futurity (Group 1) Ht 2
R/Aq 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Space Boy
7
$2.00
34.0kg
75321
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Super
5
$23.50
25.2kg
12212
Lisa Cole
3.70
3
Thrilling Wyatt
1
$6.70
35.0kg
44443
K M Walsh
5.80
4
Big Time Ness
3
$7.70
25.9kg
21134
Lisa Cole
7.00
5
Opawa Snowdrop
8
$25.00
26.0kg
66665
Sean Codlin
8.50
6
Big Time Noise
6
$9.00
27.8kg
33556
Lisa Cole
8.60
7
Idol First
2
$14.70
33.9kg
88777
Matt Roberts
9.00
8
Nail It
4
$6.00
32.2kg
57888
J & D Fahey
11.20
Scratched
Go Albino
Winners Time:
30.34
|
Margins:
3tL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.96 (Big Time Super)
Sectional 2:
18.98 (Big Time Super)
Run home:
11.36
NAIL IT (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after brushing the rail rounding the first turn losing ground where it was reported to have right long head triceps pain with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 6
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate NZ Futurity (Group 1) Ht 3
R/Aq 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brad Mayo
6
$4.70
32.1kg
12111
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Rush
3
$3.60
32.4kg
21222
W T Hodgson
2.40
3
Big Time Pacman
4
$3.60
34.1kg
54433
Lisa Cole
3.00
4
Big Time Roman
8
$7.20
30.4kg
35544
Lisa Cole
5.50
5
Big Time Bruiser
5
$13.10
37.3kg
43355
Lisa Cole
8.70
6
Mini Adobe
1
$7.60
26.0kg
88866
D A Roberts
10.50
7
Thrilling Eva
7
$15.20
27.0kg
67677
Sean Codlin
11.10
8
Go Albino
2
$49.60
27.4kg
76788
D Bell
13.20
Scratched
Opawa Linda
Winners Time:
30.32
|
Margins:
2qLtL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
F Malone
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.98 (Brad Mayo)
Sectional 2:
18.66 (Thrilling Rush)
Run home:
11.66
Full Results
Race 7
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate NZ Futurity (Group 1) Ht 4
R/Aq 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Reggie
1
$3.30
32.0kg
21111
J Pruden & S Whittaker
2
Allegro Warrior
3
$9.40
28.5kg
32222
Lisa Cole
3.70
3
Big Time Axel
8
$24.50
33.8kg
43333
Lisa Cole
6.30
4
Adobe Kid
4
$14.40
30.0kg
75544
Craig Roberts
11.10
5
Let's Party
5
$6.90
32.0kg
86665
J & D Fahey
14.30
6
Big Time Terry
6
$4.40
33.9kg
57756
Lisa Cole
14.50
7
Big Time Bernie
2
$4.80
35.1kg
14477
Lisa Cole
20.30
8
Big Time Raider
7
$10.80
32.7kg
68888
Lisa Cole
21.40
Scratched
Go Albino
Winners Time:
30.18
|
Margins:
3tL2tL4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Clive Robert Howard
|
Trained by:
J Pruden & S Whittaker
Sectional 1:
5.03 (Big Time Bernie)
Sectional 2:
18.87 (Thrilling Reggie)
Run home:
11.31
Full Results
Race 8
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate Spion Rose (Group 1) Ht 1
C5q 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
8
$4.50
27.5kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Quintessa Bale
7
$12.40
23.7kg
22222
Craig Roberts
3.60
3
Blazin' Master
5
$7.20
33.4kg
54443
Lisa Cole
5.10
4
Opawa Superstar
2
$1.50
29.4kg
33334
J & D Fahey
8.30
5
Carlos Jewel
1
$26.90
32.7kg
45555
Craig Roberts
9.20
6
Adobe Derulo
4
$22.00
31.6kg
66666
Matt Roberts
12.20
Winners Time:
30.11
|
Margins:
3hL1hL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Fairbairn Benjes Partnership
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.91 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
18.57 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
11.54
Full Results
Race 9
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate Spion Rose (Group 1) Ht 2
C5q 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Space Tron
8
$3.50
35.1kg
42221
Lisa Cole
2
Rapaki Rocks
4
$4.30
33.6kg
11112
J & D Fahey
4.00
3
Dembe
1
$8.80
30.8kg
74543
J & D Fahey
6.00
4
Talbingo Bale
6
$3.30
32.8kg
26664
Craig Roberts
7.90
5
Federal Aussie
7
$6.30
37.3kg
33335
Lisa Cole
8.20
6
Irish Coffee
3
$19.90
32.6kg
65456
E Potts
11.90
7
Manila Raw
2
$19.70
35.5kg
57777
Lisa Cole
13.00
Winners Time:
30.29
|
Margins:
4L2L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Rapaki Rocks)
Sectional 2:
18.90 (Rapaki Rocks)
Run home:
11.39
Full Results
Race 10
Wanganui Tote Consortium c1/2d
C1/2d 755 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Willene Bale
3
$32.30
25.7kg
6777741
Craig Roberts
2
Nighthawk Style
8
$15.40
27.3kg
5555532
Matt Roberts
1.00
3
Grande Vue Ace
4
$6.20
27.3kg
4433223
D A Roberts
2.80
4
Opawa Louise
6
$8.30
26.8kg
7666664
D A Roberts
7.20
5
Allegro Mars
7
$28.00
33.2kg
3344355
Lisa Cole
8.40
6
Big Time Taniwha
5
$3.80
27.6kg
1222116
Lisa Cole
8.60
7
Big Time Curly
1
$1.90
34.0kg
2111477
Lisa Cole
17.70
Scratched
Rohan Bale
Winners Time:
45.48
|
Margins:
1L1tL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
17.89 (Big Time Taniwha)
Sectional 2:
33.16 (Big Time Taniwha)
Run home:
12.32
BIG TIME CURLY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after giving ground middle stages and cleared of injury. Stewards will follow up with this runners progress in coming days.
Full Results
Race 11
Lance Green Accountant Dash For Cash (Group 2) Ht 1
C5q 305 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Levi Bale
8
$3.00
32.7kg
211
Craig Roberts
2
Big Time Sonic
5
$3.00
34.1kg
442
Lisa Cole
5.00
3
Big Time Rua
4
$11.80
29.4kg
133
Lisa Cole
7.20
4
Rapido Scud
1
$6.10
31.8kg
324
Lisa Cole
7.70
5
Big Time Meghan
2
$20.70
29.6kg
655
Lisa Cole
9.40
6
Thrilling Marvel
7
$8.00
34.1kg
776
J Pruden & S Whittaker
9.50
7
Miss Rowdy
3
$19.00
27.3kg
567
A J Christiansen
9.90
8
Big Time Lovely
6
$17.30
26.2kg
888
Lisa Cole
10.90
Scratched
Emily's Perfect
Winners Time:
17.45
|
Margins:
5L2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Full Results
Race 12
Lance Green Accountant Dash For Cash (Group 2) Ht 2
C5q 305 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Carty
3
$2.00
32.8kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Big Time Zola
1
$3.50
26.5kg
322
Lisa Cole
6.30
3
Blazin' Carolyn
8
$13.80
28.9kg
233
Lisa Cole
6.80
4
Big Time Party
5
$9.90
26.8kg
644
Lisa Cole
7.90
5
Big Time Loyal
4
$15.20
30.4kg
455
Lisa Cole
11.40
6
Allegro Smudge
6
$7.40
25.0kg
566
Lisa Cole
12.70
7
Opawa Putin
7
$26.90
32.5kg
777
Sam Lozell
16.90
Scratched
Emily's Perfect
Scratched
Sweet Angelo
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
6qLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Dickinson Dickinson Partnership
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Cawbourne Carty)
Run home:
10.25
Full Results
Race 13
Lance Green Accountant Dash For Cash (Group 2) Ht 3
C5q 305 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ritza Alert
6
$3.90
32.9kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Big Time Masked
7
$12.20
35.2kg
232
Lisa Cole
1.10
3
Aston Lamont
8
$4.40
31.9kg
423
Lisa Cole
1.40
4
Emily's Perfect
5
$12.80
25.8kg
344
E Potts
6.10
5
Marray Prince
4
$31.30
33.2kg
555
A J Christiansen
7.10
6
Opawa Barns
3
$7.10
33.2kg
666
Sam Lozell
8.10
7
Eytukan
2
$9.00
34.2kg
777
Lisa Cole
8.30
8
Big Time Morant
1
$3.70
29.9kg
888
Lisa Cole
11.10
Scratched
Big Time Oreo
Winners Time:
17.66
|
Margins:
1qLn5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B R Keen
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
7.28 (Ritza Alert)
Run home:
10.38
BIG TIME MORANT (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail entering the first bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 14
Presidents Dash PBD C2/3
C2/3 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Birdy
7
$7.80
25.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Jane's Panama
1
$2.40
28.1kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.10
3
Big Time Shred
6
$4.00
29.6kg
333
Lisa Cole
4.40
4
Allegro Love
2
$7.00
27.4kg
444
Lisa Cole
5.20
5
Elusive Alibi
3
$13.30
35.5kg
555
R L Waite
6.70
6
Big Time Dora
8
$12.20
26.6kg
666
Lisa Cole
8.60
7
Big Time Pikey
4
$26.70
33.6kg
777
M S Clark
10.10
8
Cappiello
5
$16.50
26.0kg
888
R K Roper
16.00
Scratched
Go Tina
Scratched
Barry Bowler
Winners Time:
17.64
|
Margins:
3L1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.12 (Big Time Birdy)
Run home:
10.52
BIG TIME PIKEY (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting on hindquarters first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
CAPPIELLO (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting hampered first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 15
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C2 PBD 305m
C2 305 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Denuto
3
$14.70
32.2kg
221
P J Clark
2
Double Play
6
$2.60
24.9kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.20
3
Big Time Punga
4
$8.30
27.8kg
333
M Goodier
1.70
4
Big Time Girly
5
$34.30
25.7kg
444
M Goodier
2.50
5
Phantom Pixie
7
$4.10
27.0kg
565
C J Morris
2.80
6
Romantic Belle
2
$14.10
27.3kg
756
D Bell
4.80
7
Jean Genie
8
$14.90
24.5kg
677
R K Roper
5.10
8
Big Time Polo
1
$4.60
30.7kg
888
M S Clark
7.10
Scratched
Big Time Fancy
Scratched
Opawa Maia
Winners Time:
18.01
|
Margins:
H1hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P J Clark
|
Trained by:
P J Clark
Sectional 1:
7.29 (Double Play)
Run home:
10.72
BIG TIME POLO (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure where it was reported to have cramped with a 5 day incapacitation issued.
JEAN GENIE (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian as a precaution after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.