Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
22 Jun 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Muirfield
3
$1.50
30.1kg
111
A L Hart
2
Homebush Jaxon
2
$21.20
34.1kg
222
J T McInerney
7.50
3
Impressive Nixon
1
$9.00
36.1kg
633
J T McInerney
7.60
4
Goldstar Tommy
6
$7.20
33.9kg
444
R L Evans
8.30
5
Impressive Charm
4
$33.50
37.3kg
555
J T McInerney
11.60
6
Libelle
8
$6.20
30.6kg
766
Craig Roberts
12.30
7
Homebush Opal
7
$14.80
31.3kg
377
J T McInerney
18.30
Winners Time:
17.31
|
Margins:
7hLhHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Dunlop Lilley Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Muirfield)
Run home:
11.31
HOMEBUSH OPAL (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to rear when badly dragged down into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Todling Bale
1
$1.40
33.0kg
431
Craig Roberts
2
Homebush Peach
3
$11.50
26.7kg
112
J T McInerney
0.10
3
Epic Blossom
2
$7.90
24.6kg
223
D A Roberts
1.10
4
Brown Sugar
6
$20.30
30.1kg
764
G A Cleeve
2.60
5
Goldstar Justice
4
$43.40
28.0kg
655
R L Evans
2.70
6
Goldstar Benji
8
$15.50
28.5kg
346
R L Evans
3.70
7
Double Thunder
5
$16.10
33.9kg
887
M M Grant
4.70
8
Romeo
7
$14.80
35.4kg
578
J T McInerney
6.40
Scratched
Goldstar Vargas
Scratched
Homebush Lennon
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
n1L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Homebush Peach)
Run home:
11.56
GOLDSTAR BENJI (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked and turned sideways into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Red Snapper Seafoods Sumner Sprint Final
C4f 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Toby
4
$6.50
36.2kg
411
R L Evans
2
Simon The Pieman
3
$9.40
33.7kg
542
A H Lee
1.70
3
Goldstar Portia
2
$3.60
26.0kg
123
R L Evans
1.90
4
Goldstar Tookie
1
$5.10
30.6kg
864
R L Evans
3.40
5
Opawa Pip
5
$11.00
24.8kg
235
R Wales
3.60
6
On Grid
6
$5.20
31.8kg
356
R Casey
5.60
7
Sinha Man
7
$18.30
30.2kg
777
J Johnson
5.80
8
Dispute Or Not
8
$8.40
32.0kg
688
D A Roberts
9.50
Scratched
Peggy Lu
Scratched
Goldstar Kenzie
Winners Time:
17.30
|
Margins:
1tLH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Goldstar Portia)
Run home:
11.34
DISPUTE OR NOT (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to rear when dragged down into the bend and reported to have a split webbing with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
The Homekill Guys Stakes
C3 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Gigi
1
$3.70
27.5kg
11111
R L Evans
2
Chance To Shine
2
$3.20
26.1kg
22222
J & D Fahey
1.50
3
Diamond Neena
3
$6.40
28.6kg
53333
M M Grant
2.50
4
Phantom Ace
4
$11.50
27.6kg
44444
R L Evans
3.50
5
Know Hurry
6
$15.30
27.9kg
67765
G A Cleeve
4.50
6
Drought
8
$15.40
30.0kg
35676
J & D Fahey
6.50
7
Carlos Jewel
5
$6.40
33.0kg
86557
Craig Roberts
6.70
8
Hurunui Molly
7
$12.80
30.2kg
78888
J T McInerney
14.40
Scratched
Tin Lizzy
Winners Time:
30.37
|
Margins:
1hL1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Goldstar Gigi)
Sectional 2:
17.95 (Goldstar Gigi)
Run home:
12.42
HURUNUI MOLLY (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to rear when checked into the first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Thursday Place Pick Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Off Grid
4
$4.70
36.6kg
111
R Casey
2
Amuri Rock
2
$8.40
35.9kg
222
J T McInerney
3.30
3
Jerome Bale
3
$3.20
33.1kg
333
Craig Roberts
4.60
4
Made The Cut
5
$4.70
23.9kg
444
A L Hart
6.10
5
Know Intent
6
$19.80
28.5kg
665
G A Cleeve
7.40
6
Homebush Cricket
1
$9.50
24.0kg
556
J T McInerney
8.40
7
Go Ivy
8
$10.20
29.1kg
777
B C Dann
8.90
8
Goldstar Ricky
7
$12.10
34.4kg
888
R L Evans
11.20
Scratched
Goldstar Charm
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Winners Time:
17.27
|
Margins:
3qL1qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Butler, J Paterson & R Casey
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Off Grid)
Run home:
11.30
HOMEBUSH CRICKET (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when contacted and unbalanced by outside runner into the bend and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR RICKY (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to rear when badly checked in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Happy Birthday Stephen Hurd Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Zorro
3
$2.80
34.0kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Ange
5
$14.90
29.7kg
332
R L Evans
3.00
3
Goldstar Larson
2
$4.20
32.5kg
223
R L Evans
4.00
4
Homebush Chloe
1
$12.00
32.0kg
444
J T McInerney
5.50
5
Mysterious Lady
6
$14.20
29.0kg
755
A H Lee
5.70
6
Opawa Peggy
7
$3.70
27.9kg
666
B C Dann
8.00
7
Goldstar Hope
8
$18.70
30.1kg
877
R L Evans
9.00
8
Homebush Valden
4
$18.00
35.5kg
588
J T McInerney
14.30
Scratched
Goldstar Vargas
Scratched
Homebush Lennon
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
3L1L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Mitcham Zorro)
Run home:
11.36
HOMEBUSH VALDEN (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to a clear last on the bend and cleared of injury. A warning was placed on the performance record of this Greyhound.
Full Results
Race 7
Springston Hotel Sprint
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Caesar Lies
5
$6.60
32.5kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Goldstar Hoot
3
$4.00
30.4kg
332
R L Evans
0.50
3
Wandering Star
1
$3.00
27.0kg
223
D A Roberts
0.60
4
Know Brakes
8
$5.90
28.1kg
444
G A Cleeve
2.60
5
Goldstar Darwin
4
$16.50
27.0kg
565
R L Evans
4.30
6
Mitcham Andy
7
$11.00
32.7kg
776
J T McInerney
5.00
7
Homebush Ari
2
$15.50
34.1kg
657
J T McInerney
5.20
8
Tammy The Tomboy
6
$14.50
30.5kg
888
A H Lee
9.70
Scratched
Goldstar Vargas
Scratched
Homebush Lennon
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
hLhH2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Caesar Lies)
Run home:
11.46
TAMMY THE TOMBOY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to rear when badly checked into the bend and a whip muscle strain with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
Happy Birthday Janine McCook Sprint
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Laredo Jewel
5
$14.60
32.3kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Old Malt
6
$3.70
32.9kg
222
A L Hart
0.50
3
Goldstar Dynasty
1
$6.00
28.1kg
333
R L Evans
1.50
4
Smash Wave
8
$8.30
29.8kg
444
M M Grant
3.50
5
Diamond Blanco
3
$16.70
34.9kg
565
M M Grant
5.50
6
Shane Baxter
7
$7.20
33.6kg
656
J T McInerney
5.70
7
Alhambra
4
$4.70
27.7kg
777
J E Dunn
6.40
8
Chatty Mavis
2
$6.40
27.6kg
888
J & D Fahey
7.90
Scratched
Famous Grouse
Scratched
Diamond Georgio
Winners Time:
17.11
|
Margins:
hL1L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Laredo Jewel)
Run home:
11.24
Full Results
Race 9
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Stakes
C4/5 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Let's Party
1
$4.70
32.2kg
21111
J & D Fahey
2
Gitan
3
$2.30
27.6kg
12222
J & D Fahey
0.70
3
Diamond Alex
2
$8.40
34.2kg
64333
M M Grant
1.70
4
Goldstar Brooks
6
$22.60
25.8kg
87654
R L Evans
5.00
5
Opawa Warrior
5
$10.20
30.5kg
33445
J & D Fahey
6.00
6
Dalisha Bale
4
$24.50
26.7kg
75566
Craig Roberts
6.70
7
Sefton Heights
8
$5.90
30.7kg
56777
J & D Fahey
6.80
8
Texas Jewel
7
$13.70
34.2kg
48888
Craig Roberts
9.80
Scratched
Know Expense
Winners Time:
30.28
|
Margins:
tL1L3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Gitan)
Sectional 2:
18.09 (Let's Party)
Run home:
12.19
Full Results
Race 10
Suck It Up Ltd Dash
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gotcha Charged
1
$13.00
34.0kg
111
C J Weir
2
Opawa Ryder
2
$1.50
33.3kg
222
J & D Fahey
1.50
3
Diamond Chipper
7
$30.50
35.8kg
333
M M Grant
3.50
4
Master Aramis
3
$6.80
30.8kg
644
A L Hart
5.50
5
Razor Rufus
8
$18.00
31.8kg
555
A G Bradshaw
7.20
6
Money Bags
5
$18.00
35.4kg
776
J T McInerney
8.70
7
Mable Jewel
4
$17.00
24.9kg
887
Craig Roberts
8.80
8
Victoria Lu
6
$9.40
25.6kg
468
A L Hart
9.80
Scratched
Famous Grouse
Scratched
Diamond Georgio
Winners Time:
17.20
|
Margins:
1hL2L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G J Weir & C J Weir
|
Trained by:
C J Weir
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Gotcha Charged)
Run home:
11.28
VICTORIA LU (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked on the bend and then falling heavily after the line. Stood down for the mandatory 5 day under GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Friday 23 June Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Verdun Bale
4
$3.50
30.3kg
211
D A Roberts
2
Goldstar Linda
8
$10.20
29.5kg
532
R L Evans
1.00
3
Mustang Megan
1
$6.70
24.9kg
123
A L Hart
2.30
4
Pure Bedlam
6
$4.20
34.0kg
754
J & D Fahey
3.30
5
Culvie Bun
2
$11.30
32.1kg
445
A L Hart
3.40
6
Diamond Vaper
5
$3.80
34.8kg
666
M M Grant
3.90
7
Miss Madrid
3
$21.40
29.8kg
377
J T McInerney
7.90
8
Amuri Ruru
7
$33.80
31.1kg
888
J T McInerney
8.00
Scratched
Goldstar Charm
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Winners Time:
17.38
|
Margins:
1L1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Mustang Megan)
Run home:
11.41
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rockdale Dora
3
$4.70
25.9kg
111
A L Hart
2
Empty Garden
4
$3.30
30.5kg
632
D A Roberts
0.50
3
Mitcham Dodger
2
$11.00
32.5kg
223
J T McInerney
1.20
4
Goldstar Charm
8
$10.90
29.6kg
454
R L Evans
2.50
5
Champagne
6
$10.40
24.2kg
345
A L Hart
3.20
6
Goldstar Whitsy
5
$21.40
33.6kg
566
R L Evans
3.50
7
Goldstar Kenzie
1
$3.30
27.3kg
777
R L Evans
4.50
8
Homebush Honey
7
$18.30
31.5kg
888
J T McInerney
5.50
Scratched
Taieri Missile
Scratched
Homebush Dove
Winners Time:
17.35
|
Margins:
hLtL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Rockdale Greyhounds Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Rockdale Dora)
Run home:
11.44