Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
10 Jul 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sport Bar Reverse Order PBD Sprint
SPECA 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Quinn
7
$1.90
28.4kg
221
R L Evans
2
Know Nugget
3
$5.20
26.6kg
432
G A Cleeve
0.50
3
Going Gorillas
2
$13.10
27.1kg
113
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
1.00
4
Goldstar Farryn
1
$9.70
28.6kg
744
R L Evans
2.00
5
Gorilla's Smile
6
$15.10
28.2kg
355
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
3.00
6
King Kong Blonde
8
$26.40
29.6kg
676
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
5.30
7
Mitcham Ginny
5
$6.40
30.3kg
567
J T McInerney
6.80
8
Maxi Milly
4
$22.80
29.5kg
888
J T McInerney
16.10
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
hLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Going Gorillas)
Run home:
11.62
MAXI MILLY (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after it was found to have a tear to the left hip support muscle with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Scott Wallis PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Jeff
2
$5.00
35.2kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Cardi
3
$3.70
25.7kg
322
J T McInerney
1.70
3
Goldstar Sharon
4
$4.30
29.5kg
443
R L Evans
2.20
4
Tiger Jane
8
$3.30
27.3kg
234
J A McMillan
2.70
5
Homebush Noah
7
$17.30
38.4kg
555
J T McInerney
5.00
6
Homebush Yoshi
6
$11.20
35.5kg
666
J T McInerney
7.30
7
Homebush Tails
1
$21.00
40.0kg
777
J T McInerney
10.30
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
1tLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.13 (Alpha Jeff)
Run home:
11.47
Full Results
Race 3
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph.0272719588 Conditional Feature
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Claws In Lulu
5
$3.50
26.6kg
87531
Matt Roberts
2
Alpha Riley
8
$2.40
28.1kg
11112
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Got Faith
4
$9.70
29.5kg
44443
G A Cleeve
2.30
4
Amuri Patti
7
$6.70
27.4kg
22224
J T McInerney
5.30
5
Homebush Sam
3
$12.10
32.6kg
33355
J T McInerney
10.30
6
Know Expert
6
$15.80
28.0kg
58886
G A Cleeve
11.00
7
Homebush Zip
1
$30.60
28.9kg
66777
J T McInerney
11.50
8
Hurunui Rose
2
$16.00
30.7kg
75668
J T McInerney
12.50
Winners Time:
30.86
|
Margins:
1qL1L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
P Clausen
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Alpha Riley)
Sectional 2:
18.17 (Alpha Riley)
Run home:
12.69
Full Results
Race 4
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Katy Did It
3
$3.00
27.0kg
521
S M Hindson
2
Mr Muggins
1
$3.70
35.0kg
112
J T McInerney
2.70
3
Opawa Lilly
7
$7.00
29.7kg
753
J S Rush
3.40
4
Amuri Early
5
$7.00
34.8kg
644
J T McInerney
3.90
5
Impressive Crush
2
$7.80
31.1kg
335
J T McInerney
4.60
6
Homebush Carson
8
$39.00
38.7kg
866
J T McInerney
4.80
7
Homebush Maggie
6
$13.90
31.1kg
477
J T McInerney
7.50
8
Homebush Tessa
4
$12.60
32.4kg
288
J T McInerney
10.80
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
2tLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Second Chance Syndicate
|
Trained by:
S M Hindson
Sectional 1:
6.16 (Mr Muggins)
Run home:
11.61
Full Results
Race 5
Trackside Dining 13 July PH0274310117 PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Harley John
1
$2.70
35.2kg
311
L H Anderton
2
Big Time Heaven
2
$4.40
25.1kg
122
J Johnson
6.70
3
Homebush Cheeky
3
$24.00
31.0kg
233
J T McInerney
6.80
4
Know Beast
8
$6.30
35.4kg
654
G A Cleeve
7.50
5
Homebush Benji
5
$11.00
35.9kg
745
J T McInerney
7.80
6
Nick Baxter
4
$24.70
29.8kg
866
J T McInerney
9.80
7
Homebush Reta
7
$4.20
30.7kg
577
J T McInerney
11.50
8
Homebush Pickle
6
$40.90
35.8kg
488
J T McInerney
12.50
Winners Time:
17.45
|
Margins:
6tLhHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L H Anderton & S M Hindson
|
Trained by:
L H Anderton
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Big Time Heaven)
Run home:
11.38
Full Results
Race 6
American Warrior @ Stud PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Keratic
8
$13.80
29.7kg
751
G A Cleeve
2
Bumrah's Ganguly
5
$2.90
29.2kg
112
J Johnson
1.30
3
Lonely Toni
2
$1.80
32.5kg
333
J T McInerney
2.30
4
Alpha Whitey
7
$8.60
27.3kg
524
J T McInerney
3.00
5
Homebush Madison
1
$43.30
29.8kg
245
J T McInerney
3.50
6
Homebush Faith
4
$77.20
26.3kg
666
J T McInerney
4.20
7
Homebush Chilli
3
$18.60
30.6kg
477
J T McInerney
5.50
8
Hurunui Mouse
6
$53.50
29.1kg
888
J T McInerney
6.20
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
1qL1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Bumrah's Ganguly)
Run home:
11.85
BUMRAH'S GANGULY (5)
- eased into home straight turned its head inwards losing ground failing to pursue the lure. Under went a Veterinary examination and cleared of injury. Stood down for 28 days and pending a Satisfactory trial as Per GRNZ Rule 127(a)
Full Results
Race 7
Springston Hotel PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mehira
4
$3.30
29.9kg
211
D J MacMillan
2
Know Retreat
5
$2.30
26.5kg
122
G A Cleeve
1.00
3
Homebush Leana
7
$13.20
28.7kg
633
J T McInerney
4.30
4
Homebush Olivia
8
$27.00
29.5kg
344
J T McInerney
4.50
5
Goldstar Dusty
3
$5.80
30.5kg
765
R L Evans
5.00
6
Homebush Classy
2
$29.90
25.3kg
456
J T McInerney
6.00
7
Homebush Rose
6
$31.10
26.4kg
887
J T McInerney
7.70
8
Homebush Abby
1
$8.70
30.0kg
578
J T McInerney
9.00
Winners Time:
17.74
|
Margins:
1L3qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
T & D MacMillan
|
Trained by:
D J MacMillan
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Know Retreat)
Run home:
11.65
HOMEBUSH ABBY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after it was reported to have hip support soreness with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
Amber Cleaning Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Toby McGill
2
$6.80
34.4kg
32211
S M Hindson
2
Opawa Sean
7
$1.60
27.4kg
21122
J E Dunn
2.30
3
Goldstar Parker
8
$4.60
32.3kg
13333
R L Evans
3.80
4
Let's Go Yoyo
3
$20.60
30.9kg
54444
J T McInerney
6.30
5
Meatloaf
6
$25.20
36.9kg
66655
S M Hindson
8.60
6
Goldstar Yogi
5
$14.20
34.8kg
88876
R L Evans
12.30
7
Captain Tim
4
$74.70
33.3kg
45567
S M Hindson
12.40
8
Know Ego
1
$27.10
29.1kg
77788
G A Cleeve
16.10
Winners Time:
30.45
|
Margins:
2qL1hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L H Anderton & S M Hindson
|
Trained by:
S M Hindson
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Goldstar Parker)
Sectional 2:
18.19 (Opawa Sean)
Run home:
12.26
Full Results
Race 9
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Giant Lurch
5
$10.80
32.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Lonely Guy
8
$15.70
38.4kg
222
J T McInerney
2.30
3
Goldstar Odette
4
$4.30
26.6kg
433
R L Evans
4.00
4
Mitcham Felix
7
$3.00
35.5kg
544
J T McInerney
4.50
5
Homebush Shady
2
$3.00
36.3kg
355
J T McInerney
8.20
6
Know Knuckles
1
$12.80
32.6kg
666
G A Cleeve
8.90
7
Homebush Crystal
3
$21.00
29.6kg
777
J T McInerney
11.20
8
Homebush Flick
6
$81.50
25.6kg
888
J T McInerney
15.20
Winners Time:
17.43
|
Margins:
2qL1tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Giant Lurch)
Run home:
11.35
Full Results
Race 10
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wonderful Chaos
2
$7.30
28.2kg
221
S T Cleeve
2
Goldstar Tartan
3
$3.90
26.6kg
332
R L Evans
1.30
3
Homebush Glitch
1
$3.00
37.0kg
113
J T McInerney
1.80
4
Pinky
5
$8.50
29.7kg
654
J T McInerney
2.50
5
Homebush Jethro
8
$3.20
37.2kg
445
J T McInerney
3.80
6
Homebush Roman
7
$44.40
34.8kg
766
J T McInerney
4.50
7
Homebush Esther
6
$49.50
30.5kg
577
J T McInerney
5.00
Scratched
Oliviero
Winners Time:
17.73
|
Margins:
1qLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S T Cleeve
|
Trained by:
S T Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Homebush Glitch)
Run home:
11.82
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 11 July PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Angie's Magic
7
$2.80
27.0kg
421
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2
Sozin's Prince
5
$3.50
33.8kg
212
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Goldstar Lennon
8
$12.20
32.9kg
343
R L Evans
3.80
4
Homebush Allison
6
$10.40
27.2kg
134
J T McInerney
5.30
5
Homebush Sabre
4
$16.30
37.4kg
555
J T McInerney
6.30
6
Sweet Morgan
1
$5.70
28.2kg
666
S T Cleeve
10.70
7
Wrinkly Wayne
3
$45.00
34.3kg
887
J T McInerney
15.00
8
Homebush Jessie
2
$8.30
30.8kg
778
J T McInerney
16.00
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
1hL2qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
|
Trained by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Homebush Allison)
Run home:
11.42
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Stella
1
$3.40
27.5kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Solo
2
$13.30
36.5kg
552
J T McInerney
3.50
3
Sozin's Queen
3
$3.00
32.5kg
423
J T McInerney
3.70
4
Dark Wolf
8
$9.10
29.7kg
344
C Mitchell & W D Smith
3.80
5
Know Devotion
4
$4.50
32.8kg
765
G A Cleeve
4.10
6
Homebush Bingo
6
$12.30
30.7kg
236
J T McInerney
4.60
7
Homebush Vinny
5
$12.50
34.0kg
677
J T McInerney
6.60
Scratched
Wild Pansy
Winners Time:
17.65
|
Margins:
3hLHhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Homebush Stella)
Run home:
11.61