Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
14 Jul 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Randal
2
$3.50
32.7kg
311
R L Evans
2
Amuri Luck
4
$9.40
36.2kg
122
J T McInerney
2.30
3
Homebush Ari
1
$18.20
34.5kg
433
J T McInerney
5.00
4
Replica Rosco
6
$11.40
32.8kg
554
R Casey
6.50
5
Romeo
5
$10.50
35.9kg
245
J T McInerney
6.60
6
Smash Impulse
8
$13.30
31.0kg
766
M M Grant
8.10
7
Homebush Bull
3
$4.30
36.9kg
877
J T McInerney
12.40
8
Elodie
7
$3.90
26.3kg
688
R D Blackburn
12.50
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
2qL2tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Amuri Luck)
Run home:
11.38
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Matt Roberts Sprint
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Adobe Derulo
5
$5.70
32.5kg
111
Matt Roberts
2
Goldstar Charm
6
$10.80
30.0kg
842
R L Evans
4.30
3
Champagne
1
$7.50
24.4kg
323
A L Hart
4.40
4
Diamond Blanco
2
$3.10
35.1kg
534
M M Grant
4.50
5
Donald's Choice
4
$4.30
29.8kg
475
A L Hart
8.80
6
Lonely Gemma
7
$29.00
32.6kg
756
J T McInerney
9.30
7
Caesar Lies
3
$15.70
31.9kg
267
A G Bradshaw
9.50
8
Sinha Man
8
$6.90
30.0kg
688
J Johnson
10.80
Scratched
Tiggerlong Panda
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
4qLnhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Matt Roberts
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Adobe Derulo)
Run home:
11.23
Full Results
Race 3
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Andrew
6
$5.00
32.8kg
111
R Wales
2
Retread Pete
8
$3.20
30.6kg
222
A L Hart
2.00
3
Impressive Sonic
4
$7.60
38.3kg
333
J T McInerney
7.50
4
Sozin's Royal
3
$12.40
37.0kg
654
J T McInerney
8.50
5
Goldstar Benji
7
$4.20
29.3kg
445
R L Evans
8.60
6
Harley John
2
$6.60
35.0kg
766
L H Anderton
9.90
7
Homebush Jaxon
5
$23.20
34.6kg
577
J T McInerney
12.20
8
Homebush Rio
1
$22.50
38.1kg
888
J T McInerney
16.70
Winners Time:
17.28
|
Margins:
2L5hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Opawa Andrew)
Run home:
11.20
Full Results
Race 4
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bucket Hat Blake
5
$11.70
36.9kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Brown Sugar
6
$8.20
30.8kg
532
G A Cleeve
2.50
3
Time Taken
7
$9.90
28.9kg
123
J M Lane
3.00
4
Goldstar Spencer
4
$5.00
30.8kg
444
R L Evans
4.00
5
Mitcham Andy
2
$3.20
32.5kg
355
J T McInerney
6.00
6
Impressive Nixon
3
$10.20
36.0kg
766
J T McInerney
6.10
7
Goldstar Tommy
8
$4.10
34.0kg
877
R L Evans
6.20
8
Angry Pete
1
$31.70
36.3kg
688
J T McInerney
15.70
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
2hLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Time Taken)
Run home:
11.48
ANGRY PETE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after placed in restricted room on rail into turn forced back and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
O'Shea's Public House Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dave's Deal
5
$4.70
32.0kg
111
J Johnson
2
Smash Wave
7
$3.40
29.7kg
422
M M Grant
2.70
3
Money Bags
3
$9.00
34.9kg
233
J T McInerney
4.00
4
Made The Cut
2
$3.40
23.9kg
344
A L Hart
7.00
5
Stone Sober
6
$37.50
33.9kg
855
C Mitchell & W D Smith
8.00
6
Goldstar Ricky
4
$25.40
33.8kg
666
R L Evans
9.50
7
Razor Rufus
8
$7.70
31.4kg
777
A G Bradshaw
10.00
8
Know Intent
1
$11.20
29.3kg
588
G A Cleeve
10.20
Scratched
Tiggerlong Panda
Winners Time:
17.19
|
Margins:
2tL1qL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Cleeve
|
Trained by:
J Johnson
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Dave's Deal)
Run home:
11.19
Full Results
Race 6
Matariki PBD Sprint Feature
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Beau View Winnie
5
$4.00
27.5kg
211
J M Lane
2
Roanne
1
$4.00
24.8kg
322
R D Blackburn
3.70
3
Impressive Elf
4
$4.40
28.8kg
133
J T McInerney
7.00
4
Homebush Villa
6
$15.00
30.0kg
644
J T McInerney
7.10
5
Homebush Opal
8
$3.60
31.8kg
865
J T McInerney
7.60
6
Pinky
2
$18.50
29.4kg
456
J T McInerney
8.60
7
Goldstar Rio
3
$25.90
27.2kg
577
R L Evans
9.90
8
Know Keratic
7
$28.70
30.1kg
788
G A Cleeve
10.20
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
3tL3qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
J L Farge & J M Lane
|
Trained by:
J M Lane
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Impressive Elf)
Run home:
11.57
Full Results
Race 7
Bolty @ Stud PBD Sprint Feature
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Xena
8
$3.70
26.7kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Hurricane Demi
6
$3.80
26.0kg
222
A G Bradshaw
1.30
3
Mehira
3
$12.90
29.9kg
543
D J MacMillan
6.80
4
Homebush Peach
2
$4.00
27.0kg
454
J T McInerney
7.50
5
Homebush Stella
1
$7.40
27.4kg
335
J T McInerney
7.70
6
Homebush Daisy
4
$7.30
26.7kg
666
J T McInerney
9.00
7
Impressive Amy
7
$16.70
31.1kg
777
J T McInerney
12.00
Scratched
Orisha Bale
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
1qL5hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Mitcham Xena)
Run home:
11.45
Full Results
Race 8
Clarkson's Sign Studio PBD Sprint Feature
C2 295 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Be Swift
8
$3.70
27.6kg
421
R Casey
2
Homebush Sparkle
4
$13.30
26.9kg
112
J T McInerney
0.10
3
Homebush Grimmen
5
$21.50
30.2kg
633
J T McInerney
0.40
4
Senior Project
2
$2.70
26.6kg
344
A G Bradshaw
5.10
5
Chanelle
1
$4.70
26.8kg
275
M M Grant
11.40
6
Opawa Barb
6
$6.20
25.1kg
756
J T McInerney
11.70
7
Homebush Harper
3
$14.80
29.8kg
567
J T McInerney
13.70
Scratched
Goldstar Graelin
Winners Time:
17.52
|
Margins:
hHN4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Butler, J Paterson & R Casey
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Homebush Sparkle)
Run home:
11.60
CHANELLE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down into turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Happy 60th Birthday Craig Roberts Dash
C4 295 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Vaper
2
$2.70
34.2kg
431
M M Grant
2
Victoria Lu
7
$7.50
25.5kg
112
A L Hart
0.10
3
Six Pack Nugget
1
$15.10
30.2kg
323
A G Bradshaw
1.80
4
Master Aramis
3
$3.50
30.6kg
244
A L Hart
2.80
5
Goldstar Kenzie
8
$11.30
27.8kg
765
R L Evans
3.10
6
Mitcham Dodger
5
$22.90
33.3kg
676
J T McInerney
4.40
7
Amuri Rock
4
$13.60
37.7kg
857
J T McInerney
4.60
8
Adobe Kid
6
$7.90
30.6kg
588
Craig Roberts
5.30
Scratched
Tiggerlong Panda
Winners Time:
17.48
|
Margins:
n1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Victoria Lu)
Run home:
11.53
Full Results
Race 10
Kolorful Kanvas Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wandering Star
2
$3.20
27.6kg
111
D A Roberts
2
Goldstar Hope
4
$7.80
30.5kg
522
R L Evans
1.70
3
Spot Lu
5
$3.80
26.0kg
233
A L Hart
3.20
4
Goldstar Whitsy
7
$6.20
33.7kg
354
R L Evans
5.20
5
Free For All
3
$12.20
32.0kg
865
M M Grant
5.30
6
Goldstar Darwin
1
$14.10
27.2kg
646
R L Evans
5.80
7
Culvie Bun
8
$8.40
32.8kg
477
A L Hart
6.50
8
Impressive Mario
6
$18.40
34.3kg
788
J T McInerney
8.20
Scratched
Hot Milo
Scratched
Gone Astray
Winners Time:
17.25
|
Margins:
1tL1hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M J Synnott
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Wandering Star)
Run home:
11.27
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Monday 17 July Dash
C3 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Cricket
2
$7.70
24.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Opawa Pip
6
$5.10
24.7kg
222
R Wales
1.00
3
Mysterious Lady
1
$8.30
28.7kg
543
A H Lee
3.00
4
Amuri Ruru
3
$8.00
31.2kg
734
J T McInerney
3.10
5
Hot Milo
5
$16.30
32.5kg
855
J Johnson
8.10
6
Goldstar Hoot
4
$3.80
31.0kg
466
R L Evans
8.30
7
Hiccup Horrendus
8
$16.30
31.2kg
677
A G Bradshaw
9.60
8
Goldstar Larson
7
$4.20
32.6kg
388
R L Evans
12.30
Scratched
Culvie Bun
Scratched
Know Brakes
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
1L2LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Homebush Cricket)
Run home:
11.59
GOLDSTAR LARSON (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked home turn and losing ground cleared of injury.
HICCUP HORRENDUS (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after checked between runners home turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint
C5 295 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cheeky Lu
3
$2.40
27.1kg
111
A L Hart
2
Goldstar Linda
1
$6.00
30.2kg
322
R L Evans
1.70
3
Amuri Jet
4
$29.80
36.4kg
433
J T McInerney
3.20
4
Diamond Georgio
2
$4.20
33.1kg
654
M M Grant
4.50
5
On Grid
7
$11.30
32.1kg
245
R Casey
4.80
6
Goldstar Tookie
6
$15.80
31.0kg
876
R L Evans
5.30
7
Simon The Pieman
5
$12.60
33.8kg
567
A H Lee
5.50
8
Taieri Missile
8
$8.30
33.7kg
788
R Casey
10.20
Scratched
Miss Madrid
Scratched
Diamond Chipper
Winners Time:
17.16
|
Margins:
1tL1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
A L Hart
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Cheeky Lu)
Run home:
11.27