Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
21 Jul 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome to Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Boot Scoot Boogy
4
$1.90
26.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Turner
2
$6.50
26.1kg
22222
Lisa Cole
1.80
3
Opawa Dallas
3
$5.60
27.2kg
56653
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.70
4
Ludlow Lad
8
$5.80
32.1kg
65544
M Goodier
4.80
5
Choko
6
$16.50
33.0kg
44465
K A Lincoln-Papuni
8.10
6
Music Road
5
$41.80
25.2kg
33336
C J Morris
9.70
7
Arrow
1
$16.60
31.5kg
88877
M Goodier
13.80
8
Pixie Scooter
7
$26.80
25.7kg
77788
C J Morris
18.10
Scratched
Mystic Luna
Winners Time:
30.90
|
Margins:
1tL3LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.95 (Boot Scoot Boogy)
Sectional 2:
18.77 (Boot Scoot Boogy)
Run home:
12.13
ARROW (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being tightened and unbalanced entering the first bend and cleared of injury.
PIXIE SCOOTER (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving interference on several occasions over the early stages of the event, becoming very unbalanced entering the first bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C0 PBD 305M
C0 305 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cliff Top Banger
2
$4.90
32.5kg
111
M S Clark
2
Warm Heart
1
$3.00
24.1kg
222
P J Clark
2.30
3
Calypso King
8
$3.90
31.8kg
333
R L Waite
4.40
4
Rowdy Rudy
4
$13.10
29.1kg
544
M Goodier
7.20
5
Blue Achiever
3
$29.80
30.8kg
455
C J Morris
9.60
6
Cliff Top Delta
6
$20.00
28.6kg
776
M S Clark
10.50
7
Idol Lorenzo
5
$7.70
28.7kg
667
Marcie Flipp
11.00
8
Idol Mitch
7
$9.30
25.8kg
888
Marcie Flipp
11.20
Scratched
Bow Bell Del
Winners Time:
18.01
|
Margins:
2qL2L2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.15 (Warm Heart)
Run home:
10.86
IDOL LORENZO (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being buffeted shortly after the start, then severely squeezed between runners nearing the bend becoming unbalanced and stumbling and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Lance Green Accountant C1 520m
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Why A Rapper
8
$4.20
32.8kg
22211
B J Marsh
2
Big Time Brutal
1
$4.30
34.5kg
11122
K B Benson
0.80
3
Lolly Rapper
7
$3.80
25.9kg
43333
H D Kite
2.40
4
Joan Jet
3
$13.10
25.8kg
55444
W T Hodgson
4.50
5
Opawa Blossom
4
$10.00
26.4kg
77765
K A Lincoln-Papuni
6.30
6
Arthur Daley
2
$8.20
30.9kg
34556
M Goodier
8.40
7
Reckless Eric
5
$17.20
33.7kg
88887
M Goodier
8.70
8
Righteous Rapper
6
$9.30
27.9kg
66678
H D Kite
10.00
Scratched
Livin' On Love
Scratched
Quetzal Bale
Winners Time:
30.87
|
Margins:
tL1hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Marsh & H Kite
|
Trained by:
B J Marsh
Sectional 1:
5.13 (Big Time Brutal)
Sectional 2:
18.97 (Big Time Brutal)
Run home:
11.90
Full Results
Race 4
Greyhounds As Pets C0 305m PBD
C0 305 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol Georgia
8
$10.60
26.0kg
111
Marcie Flipp
2
Last Surprise
3
$13.90
30.7kg
732
M S Clark
1.90
3
Bow Bell Del
7
$4.40
31.8kg
243
M Goodier
5.90
4
French Liaison
5
$2.00
31.9kg
424
R L Waite
6.10
5
Doing It Goof
6
$19.00
32.0kg
365
M S Clark
6.30
6
Cliff Top Winnie
2
$9.10
33.6kg
556
M S Clark
6.40
7
Mata Hurry
4
$14.80
29.3kg
887
D W Denbee
8.80
8
Effervescent
1
$12.10
27.0kg
678
R L Waite
9.80
Scratched
Idol Amber
Winners Time:
18.36
|
Margins:
2L4LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
M, F & R Flipp
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
7.34 (Idol Georgia)
Run home:
11.02
LAST SURPRISE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail nearing the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C5 PBD 305m
C5 305 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Miss Rowdy
5
$4.10
27.9kg
111
A J Christiansen
2
Big Time Atlas
2
$8.00
35.7kg
422
Lisa Cole
1.00
3
Big Time Zola
1
$3.90
27.3kg
333
Lisa Cole
3.60
4
Allegro Smudge
7
$4.00
26.5kg
244
Lisa Cole
5.80
5
Big Time Sacha
8
$5.50
24.0kg
555
Lisa Cole
8.50
6
Blazin' Carolyn
6
$7.40
30.5kg
666
Lisa Cole
9.00
Scratched
Big Time Katy
Scratched
Big Time Morant
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
1L2hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A J Christiansen
|
Trained by:
A J Christiansen
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Miss Rowdy)
Run home:
10.39
Full Results
Race 6
MayHounds Rehoming C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Walter
5
$2.70
33.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Cebu Blue
8
$4.00
35.1kg
522
C J Morris
8.80
3
Commissar
7
$21.10
33.2kg
463
D Bell
15.20
4
Rodney Trotter
4
$10.90
34.1kg
354
M Goodier
16.20
5
Straight Shot
2
$8.90
26.3kg
775
W T Hodgson
16.40
6
Idol Heidi
6
$4.30
26.0kg
886
Marcie Flipp
20.50
7
Sedgebrook Sally
1
$19.80
26.5kg
237
F W Kite
22.10
Pulled Up
Allegro Ticker
3
$21.40
30.7kg
64P
P J Clark
Scratched
Homebush Mandy
Scratched
Speed Skater
Winners Time:
17.51
|
Margins:
8tL6hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Big Time Walter)
Run home:
10.42
ALLEGRO TICKER (3)
- attempted to improve to the inside of SEDGEBROOK SALLY nearing the home straight, becoming awkwardly placed and heavily contacting the rail, failing to complete the event. Referred to the Veterinarian where it was reported to have pain and lameness in right front leg. The Greyhound was transported immediately to Massey University Veterinary Clinic for x-rays and treatment with this being followed up in the coming days. A 60 day incapacitation has been issued and the Greyhound must trial prior to racing again.
Full Results
Race 7
Wanganui Jockey Club C2/3 520m
C2/3 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Loch
1
$3.20
33.6kg
32211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Central
2
$8.00
29.3kg
41122
Lisa Cole
1.90
3
Big Time Special
3
$13.20
28.1kg
75553
Lisa Cole
5.10
4
Phantom Pixie
6
$32.60
27.7kg
23334
C J Morris
7.30
5
Big Time Super
7
$3.40
25.8kg
14445
Lisa Cole
7.40
6
Silly Joke
4
$4.60
28.3kg
56666
Lisa Cole
8.60
7
Boy Panda
5
$19.20
29.3kg
67777
P M Heterick
10.70
8
Opawa Tails
8
$11.10
30.5kg
88888
C D Steele
12.50
Scratched
Big Time Vespa
Scratched
Uber Time
Winners Time:
30.72
|
Margins:
2L3qL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.03 (Big Time Super)
Run home:
25.69
Full Results
Race 8
Presidents Dash C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Waiting Game
6
$8.80
25.9kg
311
W V Kite
2
Big Time Girly
7
$27.10
26.4kg
222
M Goodier
1.90
3
Love Bug
2
$2.30
24.2kg
543
P J Clark
3.30
4
Truth Hurts
4
$27.50
26.4kg
134
C J Morris
4.40
5
Claws In Gaga
8
$39.30
27.5kg
755
G Thompson
5.10
6
Big Time Harmony
1
$5.10
28.6kg
476
P M Heterick
6.10
7
Go Amber
3
$20.20
24.4kg
667
W & T Steele
7.50
8
Dream Bush
5
$3.20
32.9kg
888
Marcie Flipp
8.60
Scratched
Homebush Mandy
Scratched
Speed Skater
Winners Time:
17.94
|
Margins:
2L1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wendy Violet Kite
|
Trained by:
W V Kite
Sectional 1:
7.28 (Truth Hurts)
Run home:
10.66
There was a 2 minute delay to the start of this event at the request of Race Day Control.
DREAM BUSH (5)
- presented to the Veterinarian at trainers request after showing signs of blood from the right hind leg post race where it was reported to have spike wound into right hind limb with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 9
Lance Green Accountant C5 520m
C5 520 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
1
$1.90
28.5kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Blazin' Master
8
$1.90
34.1kg
22222
Lisa Cole
3.90
3
Big Time Axel
4
$15.30
34.3kg
33333
Lisa Cole
7.50
4
Allegro Warrior
7
$10.30
29.0kg
44444
Lisa Cole
9.70
Scratched
Big Time Terry
Scratched
Big Time Bernie
Winners Time:
29.92
|
Margins:
4L3hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Fairbairn Benjes Partnership
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.89 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
18.47 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
11.45
Full Results
Race 10
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C4 PBD 305m
C4 305 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Eytukan
1
$3.70
35.5kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Loyal
4
$4.20
30.5kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Big Time Lovely
8
$3.30
26.5kg
333
Lisa Cole
2.20
4
Big Time Lost
3
$16.40
27.0kg
454
Lisa Cole
5.00
5
Big Time Shred
7
$6.00
29.9kg
545
Lisa Cole
5.60
6
Check Me Out
2
$16.10
31.1kg
666
W T Hodgson
6.50
7
Zoe Star
6
$10.20
28.3kg
777
P M Heterick
7.80
Winners Time:
17.72
|
Margins:
N2L2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Loyal)
Run home:
10.62
Full Results
Race 11
Greyhounds As Pets C3 305 PBD
C3 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mimi
5
$12.90
28.2kg
221
J A McArthur
2
Marray Prince
1
$4.30
33.5kg
432
A J Christiansen
0.90
3
Elusive Alibi
3
$7.40
35.9kg
113
R L Waite
1.30
4
Big Time Brandy
7
$3.50
23.4kg
644
Lisa Cole
2.30
5
Big Time Hinda
8
$3.30
33.6kg
765
Lisa Cole
3.70
6
Nighthawk Swift
2
$43.20
29.9kg
556
M S Clark
4.40
7
Mexican Cutie
4
$9.70
27.6kg
387
W T Hodgson
4.60
8
Denuto
6
$22.90
32.0kg
878
P J Clark
5.00
Scratched
Allegro Wriggles
Scratched
Three Shirt Day
Winners Time:
17.80
|
Margins:
1LhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jim Dandy Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J A McArthur
Sectional 1:
7.17 (Elusive Alibi)
Run home:
10.63
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C2 PBD 305m
C2 305 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Buddy
2
$7.80
31.2kg
111
P M Heterick
2
Sedgebrook Flyer
1
$2.60
31.6kg
422
F W Kite
0.80
3
Tenaka Khan
8
$3.30
34.5kg
333
W T Hodgson
5.40
4
Big Time Lotus
6
$15.60
28.4kg
554
Lisa Cole
8.50
5
Testing Time
4
$20.30
32.4kg
765
J A McArthur
10.60
6
Big Time Pikey
7
$13.10
33.2kg
686
M S Clark
11.70
7
Oscar's Reality
5
$22.90
31.7kg
877
W T Hodgson
12.20
8
Thrilling Elsie
3
$6.80
24.1kg
248
K A Lincoln-Papuni
13.40
Scratched
Donning
Scratched
Big Time Polo
Winners Time:
17.63
|
Margins:
tL4hL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Zenstar Racing
|
Trained by:
P M Heterick
Sectional 1:
7.12 (Buddy)
Run home:
10.51