Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
25 Jul 2023
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
TAB Racing Mega Multi Buster Distance C0
C0d 660 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Dallas
4
$24.70
26.8kg
56771
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Opawa Emma
2
$9.90
29.0kg
62212
Sean Codlin
1.10
3
Big Time Bumper
6
$21.30
29.2kg
78883
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Thrilling Bandit
8
$23.00
35.1kg
45664
K A Lincoln-Papuni
3.00
5
Go Gideon
1
$5.10
28.6kg
11125
Sean Codlin
5.20
6
Big Time Bang
5
$13.10
31.6kg
24556
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.40
7
Big Time Thad
7
$4.10
32.8kg
87437
Lisa Cole
8.20
8
Big Time Poppy
3
$2.20
27.8kg
33348
Lisa Cole
8.50
Winners Time:
38.74
|
Margins:
1L1hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
20.22 (Opawa Dallas)
Sectional 2:
30.08 (Opawa Dallas)
Run home:
8.66
Full Results
Race 2
End Of Season Distance Feature
C2d 660 $5,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Taniwha
2
$5.90
28.0kg
22221
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Pacman
3
$2.00
34.6kg
11112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Big Time Curly
4
$9.10
35.2kg
43333
Lisa Cole
3.70
4
Big Time Hugo
1
$20.60
38.2kg
64444
Lisa Cole
10.30
5
Big Time Brynley
5
$18.00
29.2kg
35665
Lisa Cole
11.50
6
Big Time Epic
6
$3.60
27.7kg
56556
Lisa Cole
12.00
7
Boudicca
8
$21.90
30.4kg
77777
M Goodier
13.10
Scratched
Big Time Splash
Winners Time:
38.31
|
Margins:
N3qL6hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
20.05 (Big Time Taniwha)
Sectional 2:
29.78 (Big Time Taniwha)
Run home:
8.53
Full Results
Race 3
Rubbish & Junk Removal PN PBD C4
C4 375 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Meghan
3
$6.30
31.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Masked
5
$3.90
36.2kg
452
Lisa Cole
0.80
3
Scooby Blue
6
$23.60
31.3kg
743
K A Lincoln-Papuni
1.50
4
Jane's Panama
1
$3.30
28.9kg
674
Lisa Cole
4.90
5
Eytukan
2
$7.10
35.3kg
365
Lisa Cole
6.80
6
Double Play
8
$6.20
25.3kg
526
Lisa Cole
11.70
7
Check Me Out
4
$29.90
31.4kg
887
W T Hodgson
13.60
8
Opawa Snowdrop
7
$9.80
25.9kg
138
Sean Codlin
14.00
Winners Time:
21.26
|
Margins:
tLtL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.89 (Big Time Meghan)
Sectional 2:
13.61 (Big Time Meghan)
Run home:
7.65
CHECK ME OUT (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed on heels entering the bend, losing ground and cleared of injury.
DOUBLE PLAY (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted from behind nearing the home straight, losing ground as a result and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Federal Morgan At Stud C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Ness
3
$1.80
27.1kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Super
2
$12.70
26.0kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.10
3
Thrilling Rush
4
$5.50
32.1kg
653
W T Hodgson
3.50
4
Big Time Loch
8
$28.10
34.3kg
534
Lisa Cole
4.00
5
Thrilling Herbie
7
$27.40
32.1kg
775
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.80
6
Inner Space
6
$7.00
29.2kg
866
Lisa Cole
5.90
7
Manila Raw
5
$20.20
35.6kg
447
Lisa Cole
11.30
8
Big Time Jonas
1
$8.50
35.2kg
388
Lisa Cole
12.90
Scratched
Big Time Bernie
Scratched
Alpha Rambo
Winners Time:
26.02
|
Margins:
3LhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.03 (Big Time Ness)
Sectional 2:
18.05 (Big Time Ness)
Run home:
7.97
BIG TIME JONAS (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being tightened entering the bend, contacting the rail, losing ground as a result and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets PBD C5
C5 375 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Atlas
2
$6.80
35.5kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Slay
1
$2.10
28.9kg
122
Lisa Cole
3.20
3
Sweet Parker
8
$8.10
28.7kg
333
Sean Codlin
6.50
4
Lar Grand Wylde
7
$15.30
35.3kg
444
Lisa Cole
7.90
5
Allegro Smudge
6
$11.60
26.4kg
555
Lisa Cole
10.40
6
Big Time Party
3
$3.40
27.1kg
666
Lisa Cole
10.90
Scratched
Big Time Katy
Scratched
Big Time Morant
Winners Time:
20.90
|
Margins:
3qL3qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.86 (Big Time Atlas)
Sectional 2:
13.48 (Big Time Atlas)
Run home:
7.42
BIG TIME PARTY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted and shunted sideways shortly after the start and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch PBD C0
C0 375 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bow Bell Del
6
$3.10
31.4kg
321
M Goodier
2
Warm Heart
1
$2.00
24.8kg
112
P J Clark
1.50
3
Rowdy Rudy
3
$7.90
29.1kg
443
M Goodier
6.10
4
Idol Liam
8
$8.40
30.3kg
234
Marcie Flipp
7.50
5
Bow Belle Beth
4
$25.60
26.6kg
555
M Goodier
10.30
6
Hot Truffle
2
$14.70
25.6kg
666
M Goodier
11.60
7
Mystic Luna
7
$30.10
26.4kg
777
M Goodier
11.90
Winners Time:
21.87
|
Margins:
1hL4hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
5.04 (Bow Bell Del)
Sectional 2:
14.15 (Bow Bell Del)
Run home:
7.72
Full Results
Race 7
Big Barrel Palmerston North C0
C0 457 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Treat
7
$2.50
31.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Ludlow Lad
8
$14.30
31.6kg
552
M Goodier
3.10
3
Choko
3
$16.30
32.7kg
433
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.10
4
Boot Scoot Boogy
1
$2.70
26.2kg
224
Lisa Cole
5.20
5
Arrow
6
$30.70
31.3kg
775
M Goodier
8.30
6
Dirty Denzel
4
$36.20
31.6kg
666
M Goodier
9.50
7
Big Time Silky
2
$4.00
27.2kg
347
Lisa Cole
10.00
Winners Time:
26.39
|
Margins:
3qL2Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.13 (Big Time Treat)
Sectional 2:
18.30 (Big Time Treat)
Run home:
8.09
Full Results
Race 8
Greyhound As Pets Reverse Criteria PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Losing Days
2
$4.10
32.0kg
111
R L Waite
2
Social Virtigo
3
$10.40
34.0kg
322
R L Waite
1.10
3
Straight Shot
1
$22.00
25.9kg
233
W T Hodgson
6.00
4
Allegro Tori
6
$1.80
26.6kg
444
Lisa Cole
7.10
5
Our White Noise
5
$19.40
25.0kg
775
Sean Codlin
7.50
6
Big Time Maurice
8
$7.10
33.0kg
666
K A Lincoln-Papuni
10.60
7
Commissar
7
$23.90
32.6kg
557
D Bell
11.90
8
Speed Skater
4
$22.80
26.2kg
888
D W Denbee
12.60
Scratched
Miss Fischer
Scratched
Jay Jay Go
Winners Time:
21.58
|
Margins:
1L4tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Waite & A Waite
|
Trained by:
R L Waite
Sectional 1:
4.98 (Losing Days)
Sectional 2:
13.93 (Losing Days)
Run home:
7.65
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company PBD C1
C1 375 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Amiekay
8
$9.90
26.7kg
121
Marcie Flipp
2
Clifton Boy
1
$11.00
31.8kg
212
A H Turnwald
0.50
3
Love Bug
5
$7.40
24.2kg
543
P J Clark
1.30
4
Opawa Max
7
$23.60
31.3kg
634
Marcie Flipp
3.20
5
Big Time Scooter
4
$13.10
33.9kg
755
Marcie Flipp
4.40
6
Sweet Red
2
$7.20
30.5kg
466
Marcie Flipp
6.90
7
Big Time Walter
6
$1.60
33.6kg
377
Lisa Cole
8.30
Scratched
Liberty Taker
Scratched
Allegro Ticker
Scratched
Rodney Trotter
33.4kg
Winners Time:
21.54
|
Margins:
hLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
4.98 (Opawa Amiekay)
Sectional 2:
13.97 (Opawa Amiekay)
Run home:
7.57
RODNEY TROTTER was a late scratching prior to parading on veterinary advice.
Full Results
Race 10
The City of PN Golden Chase 2023
Special
INV 457 $20,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blazin' Master
5
$10.00
33.7kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Federal Infrared
3
$2.70
28.3kg
122
Lisa Cole
1.40
3
Federal Aussie
1
$7.60
37.3kg
653
Lisa Cole
3.40
4
Sweet Potential
6
$52.20
29.6kg
564
Sean Codlin
4.70
5
Big Time Axel
2
$41.00
34.1kg
775
Lisa Cole
5.00
6
Big Time Blazer
4
$17.80
30.6kg
246
Lisa Cole
5.20
7
Aston Kennett
8
$2.60
35.6kg
317
Lisa Cole
5.50
8
Space Boy
7
$8.90
34.1kg
888
Lisa Cole
6.20
Scratched
Big Time Terry
Scratched
Brad Mayo
Winners Time:
25.68
|
Margins:
1qL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Smith
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
8.98 (Blazin' Master)
Sectional 2:
18.03 (Blazin' Master)
Run home:
7.65
Full Results
Race 11
TAB NZ - No Deductions, No Surprises PBD C2
C2 375 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Oscar's Reality
2
$19.10
31.4kg
121
W T Hodgson
2
Go Norman
3
$6.00
37.0kg
242
Marcie Flipp
2.20
3
Adobe Don
7
$5.30
33.7kg
673
Marcie Flipp
3.00
4
Opawa Tart
8
$3.10
26.8kg
334
K A Lincoln-Papuni
3.90
5
Big Time Audi
4
$5.10
29.1kg
415
Lisa Cole
5.40
6
Donning
1
$24.60
33.2kg
886
D Bell
6.50
7
Adobe Drake
6
$10.30
32.3kg
767
Marcie Flipp
10.90
8
Big Time Pikey
5
$8.00
33.2kg
558
M S Clark
11.10
Scratched
Mad World
Winners Time:
21.57
|
Margins:
2qLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
W T Hodgson & Alister Mason
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
5.01 (Oscar's Reality)
Sectional 2:
14.04 (Oscar's Reality)
Run home:
7.53
Full Results
Race 12
Greyhounds, The World's Fastest Couch Potatoes C1/C2
C1/2 457 $3,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sally
1
$4.60
29.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Trade
7
$3.00
37.0kg
242
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Big Time Proof
4
$5.10
35.4kg
433
Lisa Cole
3.60
4
You Proof
8
$23.40
28.2kg
564
Lisa Cole
5.50
5
Super Gold
5
$72.70
29.1kg
875
W T Hodgson
7.60
6
Uber Time
6
$15.20
25.7kg
656
Lisa Cole
8.10
7
I'm No Princess
2
$54.50
28.0kg
787
A H Turnwald
8.90
8
Logger For Life
3
$3.20
30.8kg
328
G T Hodgson
9.30
Scratched
Highview Howard
Scratched
Arthur Daley
Winners Time:
26.22
|
Margins:
2L1hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.18 (Big Time Sally)
Sectional 2:
18.20 (Big Time Sally)
Run home:
8.02
LOGGER FOR LIFE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving interference on multiple occasions throughout the event and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 13
Paul Claridge Electrical PBD C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Three Shirt Day
2
$5.80
28.9kg
241
M S Clark
2
Allegro Wriggles
6
$13.90
26.7kg
422
Lisa Cole
1.40
3
Go Tina
5
$3.40
28.6kg
353
Marcie Flipp
2.60
4
Big Time Hinda
4
$3.50
33.6kg
784
Lisa Cole
3.50
5
Zipping Spook
1
$34.10
31.4kg
115
D Bell
3.70
6
Drunken Lullaby
8
$10.20
33.8kg
866
R L Waite
3.90
7
Adobe Poppets
3
$7.00
33.7kg
577
Marcie Flipp
4.40
8
Big Time Dora
7
$10.20
27.9kg
638
Lisa Cole
6.20
Scratched
Mad World
Winners Time:
21.52
|
Margins:
1hL1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Tiger By The Tail Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
4.96 (Three Shirt Day)
Sectional 2:
13.92 (Three Shirt Day)
Run home:
7.60