Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Otago GRC
26 Jul 2023
Ascot Park Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Otago GRC Maiden Sprint
C0 390 $2,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hidden Fates
1
$1.10
30.5kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Homebush Mitch
7
$10.40
27.9kg
222
J T McInerney
4.30
3
Homebush Willow
4
$17.30
25.2kg
333
J T McInerney
8.10
4
Epic Willow
8
$9.30
28.8kg
554
J Johnson
15.10
5
Mayfield Boy
6
$40.90
30.8kg
445
R P Breen
16.90
Scratched
Mitcham Leo
Scratched
Homebush Apollo
Scratched
Jump Start
Winners Time:
22.61
|
Margins:
4qL3tL7L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.38 (Hidden Fates)
Sectional 2:
15.81 (Hidden Fates)
Run home:
6.80
MAYFIELD BOY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down in the run to the finish where it was found to have a superficial abrasion to the top of itds 2nd digit on its right hind foot, no stand down required.
EPIC WILLOW (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after continuing to underperform and cleared of injury. Performance noted.
Full Results
Race 2
www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz PBD
C1 390 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Scott
8
$6.20
30.3kg
321
J T McInerney
2
Love It
5
$1.50
28.8kg
212
J & D Fahey
0.80
3
Mayfield Carbon
1
$20.50
30.7kg
443
R P Breen
3.10
4
Alpha Gabby
2
$19.10
28.4kg
534
J T McInerney
4.40
5
Homebush Lauren
4
$17.40
27.2kg
855
J T McInerney
5.40
6
Epic Charm
3
$6.30
26.6kg
776
D A Roberts
6.20
7
Homebush Leana
6
$35.10
28.9kg
667
J T McInerney
6.70
8
Homebush Esther
7
$69.00
30.3kg
188
J T McInerney
8.20
Winners Time:
22.98
|
Margins:
tL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.40 (Homebush Esther)
Sectional 2:
16.13 (Love It)
Run home:
6.85
MITCHAM SCOTT (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes
C0 457 $3,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Not Dark Yet
7
$1.60
27.8kg
211
A G Bradshaw
2
Goldstar Mila
5
$7.00
28.5kg
322
R L Evans
7.00
3
Goldstar Ginny
4
$4.80
26.1kg
643
R L Evans
11.80
4
Homebush Sassy
8
$63.20
30.2kg
534
J T McInerney
14.60
5
Miss Maudie
6
$20.00
26.0kg
455
J T McInerney
18.60
6
Homebush Cookie
3
$9.20
27.2kg
166
J T McInerney
21.40
7
Mayfield Many
1
$26.10
29.5kg
777
R P Breen
23.40
Scratched
Zero Chill
Winners Time:
26.20
|
Margins:
7L4tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
8.82 (Homebush Cookie)
Sectional 2:
19.43 (Not Dark Yet)
Run home:
6.77
HOMEBUSH COOKIE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down in the run to the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Peter Sinton Plumbing PBD Sprint
C1 390 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Mercedes
1
$1.60
34.6kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Homebush Cardi
4
$10.90
25.6kg
522
J T McInerney
5.30
3
Snippet Jewel
6
$9.10
25.6kg
333
M P Hamilton
9.10
4
Sozin's Prince
3
$11.60
33.6kg
664
J T McInerney
11.10
5
Mayfield Sook
2
$13.00
30.2kg
845
R P Breen
12.40
6
Homebush Wilder
8
$8.40
34.9kg
456
J T McInerney
13.70
7
Nick Baxter
7
$19.50
29.2kg
777
J T McInerney
14.50
8
Homebush Rose
5
$21.70
25.8kg
288
J T McInerney
16.80
Winners Time:
22.72
|
Margins:
5qL3tL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.40 (Mitcham Mercedes)
Sectional 2:
15.90 (Mitcham Mercedes)
Run home:
6.82
Full Results
Race 5
kiwihounds.co.nz PBD
C1 390 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Throttle Man
8
$1.70
28.8kg
321
A G Bradshaw
2
Alpha Ranger
7
$12.70
32.3kg
232
J T McInerney
0.50
3
Alpha Jeff
2
$15.30
35.8kg
113
J T McInerney
2.00
4
Homebush Bluey
1
$9.90
36.6kg
444
J T McInerney
5.00
5
Wrinkly Wayne
4
$28.40
34.5kg
755
J T McInerney
6.30
6
Homebush Cheeky
6
$50.30
30.9kg
566
J T McInerney
7.80
7
Terry's Terror
5
$6.90
36.4kg
677
B I Conner
8.10
8
Mayfield Mako
3
$5.60
29.7kg
888
R P Breen
10.60
Winners Time:
22.90
|
Margins:
hL1hL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.46 (Alpha Jeff)
Sectional 2:
16.08 (Alpha Jeff)
Run home:
6.82
Full Results
Race 6
Southland Otago Photo Finish Stakes
C2/3 457 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ava Effort
7
$2.40
28.6kg
411
A G Bradshaw
2
Frank
6
$36.80
36.0kg
122
J T McInerney
4.80
3
Goldstar Austin
3
$8.60
37.7kg
733
R L Evans
5.30
4
Nighthawk Jet
1
$9.70
33.0kg
554
T P Duley
6.30
5
Special Ella
2
$5.40
27.6kg
645
J Johnson
6.60
6
Hurricane Demi
4
$14.80
26.5kg
366
A G Bradshaw
10.60
7
Speedy Sue
5
$3.50
26.0kg
277
B I Conner
17.90
Scratched
Muirfield
Scratched
Goldstar Randal
Winners Time:
25.92
|
Margins:
4tLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
8.71 (Frank)
Sectional 2:
19.22 (Ava Effort)
Run home:
6.70
HURRICANE DEMI (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after sustaining a check entering the bend and cleared of injury.
SPEEDY SUE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after sustaining a check entering the bend where it was reported to have an injury between its p2-p3 joint on its second digit - left fore with a a 5 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 7
Brian Bagley Driver Licensing PBD Sprint
C1 390 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Villa
5
$6.10
29.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Stella del Sud
8
$1.70
27.6kg
252
J R Guthrie
0.50
3
Mayfield Pi
2
$5.40
28.5kg
323
R P Breen
1.50
4
Mr Muggins
1
$8.80
35.6kg
534
J T McInerney
1.70
5
Goldstar Noodle
3
$14.90
31.3kg
445
B I Conner
2.20
6
Homebush Noah
7
$16.60
38.2kg
666
J T McInerney
2.50
7
Cosmic Teddy
6
$25.50
33.6kg
777
J T McInerney
6.00
Scratched
Mitcham Violet
Winners Time:
23.07
|
Margins:
hL1LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.41 (Homebush Villa)
Sectional 2:
16.07 (Homebush Villa)
Run home:
7.00
Full Results
Race 8
President's PBD Sprint
C2 390 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Koby Curber
8
$2.00
31.5kg
421
A G Bradshaw
2
Mayfield Manu
4
$7.10
30.4kg
552
R P Breen
2.00
3
Homebush Harper
1
$6.80
29.4kg
313
J T McInerney
3.00
4
Lonely Toni
2
$25.00
32.6kg
134
J T McInerney
4.00
5
Billie Bruiser
3
$8.80
26.8kg
245
M P Hamilton
4.50
6
Homebush Theo
6
$24.60
37.0kg
776
J T McInerney
5.00
7
Impressive Elf
7
$14.60
29.1kg
667
J T McInerney
6.00
8
Amuri Luck
5
$7.20
36.1kg
888
J T McInerney
6.80
Winners Time:
22.83
|
Margins:
2L1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.38 (Lonely Toni)
Sectional 2:
16.13 (Homebush Harper)
Run home:
6.70
Full Results
Race 9
Mark Thompson Memorial Dunedin Cup
Provincial Cup
INV 390 $10,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Buster's Brother
4
$6.00
32.0kg
351
B I Conner
2
Verdun Bale
2
$12.10
31.9kg
242
D A Roberts
0.50
3
Who Gives
8
$2.40
34.9kg
523
J & D Fahey
1.30
4
Young Romeo
3
$31.00
30.1kg
434
R P Breen
3.10
5
Mr Festus
1
$17.70
30.9kg
115
B I Conner
3.60
6
Pick And Go
7
$3.00
25.7kg
666
A L Hart
5.40
7
Goldstar Gigi
6
$14.60
27.7kg
787
R L Evans
7.90
8
Dave's Deal
5
$21.90
31.9kg
878
J Johnson
8.20
Scratched
Goldstar Tookie
Scratched
Homebush Bentley
Winners Time:
22.50
|
Margins:
hLtL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gore T & C Racing Syndicate
|
Trained by:
B I Conner
Sectional 1:
5.25 (Mr Festus)
Sectional 2:
15.85 (Mr Festus)
Run home:
6.65
Full Results
Race 10
Colin Keen Memorial (Group 2)
Group 2
INV 457 $20,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Superstar
3
$1.20
29.5kg
211
J & D Fahey
2
Kaw Liga
7
$18.20
31.6kg
432
J & D Fahey
2.80
3
Mrs Chinn
2
$12.90
29.4kg
123
J & D Fahey
3.60
4
Old Malt
4
$21.10
32.8kg
544
A L Hart
3.90
5
Goldstar Carlito
8
$10.20
31.2kg
875
R L Evans
8.20
6
Goldstar Toby
5
$45.90
36.3kg
766
R L Evans
8.70
7
Tiggerlong Panda
1
$19.80
31.2kg
357
D A Roberts
9.50
8
Jumbo
6
$61.70
37.6kg
688
B I Conner
11.30
Scratched
Throttle Man
Winners Time:
25.75
|
Margins:
2tLtLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Allan Davidson & Opawa Racing Ltd
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
8.54 (Mrs Chinn)
Sectional 2:
19.00 (Opawa Superstar)
Run home:
6.75
Full Results
Race 11
Southland GRC PBD Sprint
C2 390 $2,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Senior Project
1
$2.30
26.5kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Nighthawk Angel
4
$2.10
26.4kg
522
J Johnson
1.30
3
Impressive Nixon
2
$37.80
35.1kg
233
J T McInerney
3.10
4
Homebush Hugo
6
$27.30
30.5kg
864
J T McInerney
6.90
5
Pinky
5
$59.50
28.8kg
645
J T McInerney
7.40
6
Mitcham Felix
7
$7.70
34.8kg
756
J T McInerney
7.90
7
Amuri Patti
8
$17.60
27.6kg
487
J T McInerney
9.70
8
Homebush Parker
3
$35.50
36.7kg
378
J T McInerney
11.20
Winners Time:
22.73
|
Margins:
1qL1tL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.43 (Senior Project)
Sectional 2:
16.05 (Senior Project)
Run home:
6.68
NIGHTHAWK ANGEL (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian at trainer's request where it was reported to have a small wound on its left carpal bone with a 3-day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 12
Next Meeting Here 2nd August
C3/4 390 $2,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Broken Bonds
6
$4.00
33.7kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Master Aramis
7
$3.10
30.7kg
222
A L Hart
1.80
3
Helsinki
4
$4.50
31.3kg
343
A G Bradshaw
5.30
4
Homebush Thaw
8
$22.50
36.4kg
434
J T McInerney
5.40
5
Wandering Star
2
$7.10
27.4kg
655
D A Roberts
6.20
6
Homebush Lennon
1
$7.60
34.7kg
566
J T McInerney
7.50
7
Six Pack Nugget
3
$12.60
30.9kg
777
A G Bradshaw
8.80
Scratched
Amuri Rock
Scratched
Razor Rufus
Scratched
Valencia
Winners Time:
22.49
|
Margins:
1tL3hLhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.40 (Broken Bonds)
Sectional 2:
15.84 (Broken Bonds)
Run home:
6.65