Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
31 Jul 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Replica Rosco
6
$3.50
32.1kg
111
R Casey
2
Saul Goodman
4
$2.40
29.8kg
632
J M Lane
1.70
3
Homebush Rocket
5
$5.40
36.4kg
223
J T McInerney
2.20
4
Homebush Benji
7
$24.10
36.0kg
544
J T McInerney
2.90
5
Double Bill
3
$23.20
38.9kg
765
M K Dempsey
5.20
6
Homebush Carson
8
$55.70
38.6kg
876
J T McInerney
6.20
7
Homebush Jessie
1
$22.10
31.5kg
457
J T McInerney
6.90
8
Sozin's Prince
2
$6.10
33.7kg
388
J T McInerney
10.90
Winners Time:
17.86
|
Margins:
1tLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stitched Up Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
6.14 (Replica Rosco)
Run home:
11.72
SOZIN'S PRINCE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after checked between runners home turn and reported to have a torn hip support with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 2
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Tildy
1
$2.50
26.6kg
121
R L Evans
2
Homebush Jethro
8
$9.60
37.2kg
212
J T McInerney
0.50
3
Libelle
3
$3.70
31.1kg
743
Craig Roberts
1.20
4
Wrinkly Wayne
2
$24.90
34.7kg
334
J T McInerney
2.70
5
Homebush Solo
4
$40.00
37.2kg
665
J T McInerney
4.20
6
Homebush Cheeky
5
$36.20
30.9kg
456
J T McInerney
4.70
7
Idol Tayla
7
$3.90
28.1kg
877
Matt Roberts
4.90
8
Homebush Reta
6
$12.60
31.2kg
588
J T McInerney
8.90
Winners Time:
17.96
|
Margins:
hLtL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.18 (Goldstar Tildy)
Run home:
11.78
Full Results
Race 3
Red Snapper Seafoods Sumner PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tiger Bill
5
$11.40
32.2kg
211
M K Dempsey
2
Tea Time Tiger
4
$2.50
30.2kg
122
Paul & Blake Scott
4.30
3
Homebush Roman
7
$29.50
34.7kg
433
J T McInerney
5.80
4
Impressive Nixon
6
$5.70
35.6kg
554
J T McInerney
7.50
5
Know Jeopardy
2
$2.60
32.0kg
645
G A Cleeve
7.60
6
Mr Muggins
1
$14.20
35.4kg
766
J T McInerney
10.90
7
Homebush Esther
8
$35.50
31.0kg
877
J T McInerney
12.40
8
Homebush Classy
3
$35.10
25.2kg
388
J T McInerney
12.60
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
4qL1hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M K Dempsey
|
Trained by:
M K Dempsey
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Tea Time Tiger)
Run home:
11.54
Full Results
Race 4
Kolorful Kanvas PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Dave
3
$4.10
35.0kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Tartan
2
$2.80
26.7kg
122
R L Evans
0.10
3
Dark Wolf
8
$3.90
29.9kg
433
C Mitchell & W D Smith
1.60
4
Homebush Tails
1
$12.00
40.1kg
764
J T McInerney
3.10
5
Tiger One
4
$9.50
31.2kg
655
M K Dempsey
5.60
6
Homebush Pickle
7
$42.60
36.3kg
576
J T McInerney
5.70
7
Homebush Chilli
5
$12.60
30.7kg
347
J T McInerney
6.40
8
Impressive Amy
6
$18.80
31.4kg
888
J T McInerney
6.60
Winners Time:
17.89
|
Margins:
hH1hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Goldstar Tartan)
Run home:
11.82
Full Results
Race 5
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,300.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Replica Ruler
2
$12.90
30.9kg
11111
B R Healey
2
Epic Charm
6
$13.30
26.4kg
44422
D A Roberts
0.70
3
Goldstar Yogi
5
$26.60
34.1kg
66643
R L Evans
1.00
4
Opawa Lois Lane
7
$10.40
26.6kg
23354
R Wales
2.00
5
Goldstar Walker
4
$4.30
36.1kg
55565
R L Evans
2.30
6
Opawa Sean
8
$1.80
27.3kg
32236
J E Dunn
3.30
7
Meatloaf
1
$28.30
37.4kg
88877
S M Hindson
5.30
8
Old Pal
3
$11.50
30.9kg
77788
A L Hart
6.00
Scratched
Know Ego
Scratched
Willene Bale
Winners Time:
30.93
|
Margins:
tLN1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B R Healey
|
Trained by:
B R Healey
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Replica Ruler)
Sectional 2:
18.29 (Replica Ruler)
Run home:
12.64
Full Results
Race 6
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Lennon
8
$10.70
33.3kg
611
R L Evans
2
Angie's Kiwi Boy
2
$1.90
31.9kg
532
Craig Roberts
0.20
3
Homebush Theo
6
$12.90
36.4kg
753
J T McInerney
0.90
4
Homebush Madison
1
$19.50
29.7kg
124
J T McInerney
1.60
5
Homebush Villa
5
$8.20
29.5kg
345
J T McInerney
1.80
6
Alpha Gabby
4
$8.40
28.9kg
466
J T McInerney
2.50
7
Homebush Daisy
3
$5.00
26.2kg
277
J T McInerney
3.20
8
King Kong Blonde
7
$71.60
28.5kg
888
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
7.20
Winners Time:
17.93
|
Margins:
HtLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Homebush Madison)
Run home:
11.87
HOMEBUSH DAISY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after checked between runners home turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
The Home Kill Guys Sprint PBD Final
C1f 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Love It
7
$1.90
28.3kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Mitcham Scott
8
$15.00
30.7kg
222
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Smoking Ivan
4
$3.00
33.4kg
843
Matt Roberts
5.50
4
Blackware Iris
6
$31.30
25.4kg
334
R Casey
5.80
5
Chanelle
3
$28.50
27.5kg
775
D R Kingston
6.80
6
Know Chatter
5
$7.10
32.3kg
666
G A Cleeve
7.30
7
Gotcha Proof
1
$43.90
26.9kg
587
C J Weir
7.80
8
Bahamarama
2
$20.40
25.2kg
458
R Casey
8.30
Winners Time:
17.26
|
Margins:
1L4hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Love It)
Run home:
11.39
Full Results
Race 8
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Ranger
7
$2.60
32.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Wilder
6
$5.20
34.8kg
222
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Know Nugget
4
$24.40
26.5kg
653
G A Cleeve
7.00
4
Homebush Cardi
2
$2.90
25.2kg
444
J T McInerney
7.50
5
Going Gorillas
3
$30.10
26.9kg
335
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
8.00
6
Rockdale Flora
8
$9.30
25.9kg
566
A L Hart
8.50
7
Cosmic Teddy
5
$22.60
33.2kg
877
J T McInerney
8.70
8
Goldstar Farryn
1
$23.40
28.7kg
788
R L Evans
9.40
Winners Time:
17.57
|
Margins:
1L6LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Alpha Ranger)
Run home:
11.55
Full Results
Race 9
Balcairn Stock Foods & Pet Supplies Ltd PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Allison
4
$11.00
26.5kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Alpha Jeff
2
$2.30
35.8kg
522
J T McInerney
2.00
3
Sweet Silver
3
$7.10
29.6kg
753
R Wales
2.50
4
Mitcham Violet
8
$4.20
27.1kg
644
J T McInerney
4.20
5
Goldstar Dane
5
$6.90
27.2kg
435
R L Evans
4.40
6
Know Knuckles
1
$15.20
32.5kg
876
G A Cleeve
6.70
7
Homebush Yoshi
6
$33.00
35.5kg
367
J T McInerney
6.90
8
Homebush Rose
7
$20.30
26.0kg
288
J T McInerney
9.60
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
2LhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Homebush Allison)
Run home:
11.73
Full Results
Race 10
Suck It Up Ltd PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Reprisal
7
$1.60
30.0kg
211
G A Cleeve
2
Shut Out
4
$2.80
31.7kg
642
J M Lane
2.50
3
Alpha Whitey
6
$14.40
27.4kg
123
J T McInerney
2.80
4
Homebush Shady
2
$16.90
35.9kg
554
J T McInerney
4.10
5
Impressive Crush
1
$19.00
31.1kg
435
J T McInerney
4.30
6
Nick Baxter
5
$29.40
29.7kg
766
J T McInerney
4.60
7
Homebush Olivia
8
$47.40
29.4kg
377
J T McInerney
5.10
Scratched
Big Time Heaven
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
2hLN2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Alpha Whitey)
Run home:
11.53
BIG TIME HEAVEN (J Johnson) was a late scratching when found to be very lethargic this morning.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 1 August PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brendon Baxter
7
$5.00
32.8kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Odette
6
$4.20
26.6kg
422
R L Evans
1.30
3
Opawa Lilly
8
$16.80
29.4kg
853
J S Rush
4.00
4
Oliviero
1
$10.10
36.2kg
644
S M Hindson
4.70
5
Gorilla's Smile
5
$23.50
28.7kg
235
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
4.90
6
Homebush Lauren
2
$2.60
27.6kg
766
J T McInerney
5.60
7
Let's Go Yoyo
4
$9.20
30.4kg
577
J T McInerney
7.30
8
Homebush Leana
3
$16.00
29.5kg
388
J T McInerney
10.60
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
1qL2tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.12 (Brendon Baxter)
Run home:
11.76
LET'S GO YOYO (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down home turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Rio
6
$15.50
27.1kg
111
R L Evans
2
Homebush Bluey
2
$6.90
37.1kg
222
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Opawa Barb
5
$1.40
24.9kg
433
J T McInerney
4.00
4
Homebush Abby
1
$25.50
28.9kg
344
J T McInerney
5.50
5
Captain Tim
3
$20.90
33.2kg
755
S M Hindson
5.70
6
Tiger Jane
8
$8.00
27.5kg
676
J A McMillan
6.20
7
Homebush Noah
7
$31.00
38.3kg
567
J T McInerney
6.30
8
Know Devotion
4
$19.50
32.4kg
888
G A Cleeve
7.60
Winners Time:
17.64
|
Margins:
1qL2tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Goldstar Rio)
Run home:
11.63