Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
04 Sep 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
American Warrior @ Stud Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Eric
4
$3.30
30.7kg
11111
R Wales
2
Wolf Blast West
7
$4.30
31.9kg
22222
J & D Fahey
1.70
3
Angie's Kiwi Boy
3
$4.40
32.6kg
54443
Craig Roberts
5.40
4
Know Devotion
5
$27.80
33.0kg
66664
G A Cleeve
6.10
5
Meatloaf
1
$10.00
37.5kg
75555
S M Hindson
6.20
6
Goldstar Mila
6
$4.00
29.6kg
33336
R L Evans
6.40
7
Harley John
2
$19.70
36.7kg
47777
L H Anderton
10.90
Scratched
Wild Thyme
Winners Time:
30.75
|
Margins:
1tL3tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Opawa Eric)
Sectional 2:
18.15 (Opawa Eric)
Run home:
12.60
Full Results
Race 2
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 1
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar McKenna
5
$9.00
30.0kg
111
R L Evans
2
Amuri Early
6
$28.40
34.9kg
222
Jonathan McInerney
4.00
3
Homebush Cash
3
$2.30
36.2kg
543
Jonathan McInerney
6.00
4
Stella del Sud
8
$5.10
27.8kg
434
J R Guthrie
7.30
5
Homebush Chuck
4
$12.30
35.1kg
855
Jonathan McInerney
8.60
6
Alpha Gabby
1
$7.40
29.4kg
366
Jonathan McInerney
9.30
7
Ryder's Ambition
2
$6.30
33.5kg
777
C Mitchell & W D Smith
10.30
8
Homebush Noah
7
$26.70
37.9kg
688
Jonathan McInerney
11.80
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
4L2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Goldstar McKenna)
Run home:
11.49
HOMEBUSH NOAH (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when turned sideways into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 2
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Sharon
1
$4.20
28.9kg
411
R L Evans
2
Opawa Barb
6
$3.50
25.0kg
322
Jonathan McInerney
1.70
3
Homebush Jaxon
4
$15.10
33.8kg
233
Jonathan McInerney
4.00
4
Nouveau
8
$25.60
30.2kg
544
R D Blackburn
4.70
5
Alpha Whitey
7
$11.50
27.5kg
755
Jonathan McInerney
5.00
6=
Pinky
5
$5.50
29.5kg
166
Jonathan McInerney
6.70
6=
Oliviero
3
$8.50
36.5kg
676
S M Hindson
6.70
8
Homebush Lauren
2
$5.70
27.8kg
888
Jonathan McInerney
7.70
Winners Time:
17.74
|
Margins:
1tL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Pinky)
Run home:
11.69
PINKY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when tightened into the bend and has a laceration over RH toe with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 3
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Drummond
2
$1.50
29.6kg
111
R Wales
2
Homebush Theo
6
$10.70
37.0kg
652
Jonathan McInerney
0.10
3
Goldstar Dane
3
$17.70
27.2kg
233
R L Evans
0.20
4
Feeling Fancy
4
$10.00
23.4kg
744
D A Roberts
1.20
5
Homebush Classy
1
$67.90
25.1kg
525
Jonathan McInerney
1.40
6
Impressive Elf
5
$4.90
28.1kg
366
Jonathan McInerney
3.70
7
Dark Wolf
8
$24.60
30.2kg
877
C Mitchell & W D Smith
4.40
8
Homebush Olivia
7
$35.70
29.2kg
488
Jonathan McInerney
46.40
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
nhH1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Go Drummond)
Run home:
11.98
GO DRUMMOND (2)
- turned head outwards on two occasions and eased into bend free of interference. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for 28 days and until the completion of a Satisfactory Trial as per Rules 124 and 127(b) (2nd offence).
HOMEBUSH OLIVIA (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when faltering on the bend and reported to have torn R gracillis with a 42 day incapacitation issued. Must complete a Satisfactory Trial prior to resuming.
Full Results
Race 5
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 4
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Hans
7
$14.60
33.4kg
211
R L Evans
2
Know Jeopardy
4
$6.40
33.6kg
122
G A Cleeve
0.50
3
Sweet Rachel
8
$2.40
26.9kg
433
R Wales
0.60
4
Homebush Daisy
3
$4.90
26.6kg
344
Jonathan McInerney
2.30
5
Marceau
6
$10.80
30.3kg
855
R D Blackburn
3.80
6
Mr Muggins
1
$24.00
34.9kg
666
Jonathan McInerney
4.50
7
Homebush Hugo
5
$22.40
30.8kg
777
Jonathan McInerney
4.60
8
Homebush Shady
2
$6.20
36.1kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
8.10
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
hLhH1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Know Jeopardy)
Run home:
11.68
Full Results
Race 6
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 5
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aurora Australis
2
$1.40
26.7kg
111
R D Blackburn
2
Impressive Nixon
4
$11.50
35.0kg
222
Jonathan McInerney
2.00
3
Wherever We Go
3
$35.80
27.4kg
753
A H Lee
3.70
4
Wonderful Chaos
1
$6.10
28.9kg
334
S T Cleeve
4.40
5
Homebush Jethro
8
$17.30
38.1kg
645
Jonathan McInerney
5.40
6
Homebush Cardi
6
$21.20
25.2kg
466
Jonathan McInerney
6.70
7
Homebush Zip
7
$64.50
29.1kg
577
Jonathan McInerney
11.20
8
Goldstar Twinkie
5
$12.00
29.4kg
888
R L Evans
11.30
Winners Time:
17.52
|
Margins:
2L1tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn
|
Trained by:
R D Blackburn
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Aurora Australis)
Run home:
11.50
GOLDSTAR TWINKIE (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when checking off heels and colliding with outside runner final turn and cleared of injury.
HOMEBUSH ZIP (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when checked by inside runner final turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 6
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hidden Fates
3
$1.20
31.1kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Homebush Ardie
1
$6.60
33.4kg
322
Jonathan McInerney
0.20
3
Mitcham Cam
6
$25.90
33.2kg
233
Jonathan McInerney
1.70
4
Homebush Bluey
2
$12.50
37.0kg
744
Jonathan McInerney
2.70
5
Shut Out
5
$15.90
31.4kg
655
J M Lane
4.40
6
Loch Logan
7
$34.00
34.7kg
466
S M Hindson
6.70
7
Know Retreat
4
$28.30
27.2kg
577
G A Cleeve
10.00
8
Homebush Carson
8
$64.30
38.4kg
888
Jonathan McInerney
10.70
Winners Time:
17.68
|
Margins:
H1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.11 (Hidden Fates)
Run home:
11.57
KNOW RETREAT (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Heat 7
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Roman
5
$6.10
33.9kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Sylvia
2
$6.00
32.9kg
222
L H Anderton
0.50
3
Mitcham Violet
8
$2.10
27.8kg
433
Jonathan McInerney
3.00
4
Off The Wall
6
$10.00
31.4kg
854
A H Lee
5.50
5
Homebush Maggie
4
$10.90
31.1kg
565
Jonathan McInerney
9.20
6
Homebush Pickle
7
$26.50
35.7kg
346
Jonathan McInerney
9.40
7
Sweet Morgan
1
$8.50
28.0kg
777
S T Cleeve
10.40
8
Wrinkly Wayne
3
$21.90
33.8kg
688
Jonathan McInerney
13.40
Winners Time:
17.49
|
Margins:
hL2hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Homebush Roman)
Run home:
11.54
Full Results
Race 9
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Charley Horse
8
$1.40
33.8kg
21111
G A Cleeve
2
Mitcham Felix
5
$14.30
35.5kg
54222
Jonathan McInerney
9.50
3
Goldstar Ginny
4
$10.90
26.7kg
77743
R L Evans
9.60
4
Goldstar Tildy
2
$16.90
27.0kg
12334
R L Evans
11.60
5
Katy Did It
1
$65.50
27.4kg
33455
S M Hindson
12.30
6
Big Exit
7
$8.20
34.0kg
68866
J & D Fahey
12.60
7
Silvano Jewel
3
$13.20
31.4kg
45677
Craig Roberts
14.30
8
Idol Tayla
6
$12.40
28.6kg
86588
Matt Roberts
15.00
Winners Time:
30.36
|
Margins:
9hLn2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Goldstar Tildy)
Sectional 2:
17.99 (Charley Horse)
Run home:
12.37
Full Results
Race 10
Red Snapper Seafood Sumner Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gothams King
6
$3.90
33.7kg
21111
S T Cleeve
2
Epic Charm
4
$5.20
26.6kg
32222
D A Roberts
1.70
3
Nighthawk Style
2
$12.00
27.9kg
45663
Matt Roberts
5.70
4
Goldstar Yogi
7
$13.00
34.7kg
54444
R L Evans
6.20
5
Opawa Duchess
5
$5.50
26.7kg
13335
R Wales
7.20
6
Ann Anchilee
3
$2.60
27.1kg
66556
J & D Fahey
7.30
7
Goldstar Noodle
8
$70.20
32.0kg
88777
D R Kingston
11.60
8
Captain Tim
1
$76.00
33.3kg
77888
S M Hindson
15.60
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
1tL4LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S T Cleeve
|
Trained by:
S T Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Opawa Duchess)
Sectional 2:
18.09 (Gothams King)
Run home:
12.41
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 5 September Distance
C1d 645 $4,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Berry
4
$5.00
29.7kg
444441
J & D Fahey
2
Jovita
7
$2.70
27.1kg
222222
J & D Fahey
0.50
3
Talbingo Bale
2
$2.00
33.7kg
111113
Craig Roberts
1.20
4
Know Hurry
1
$9.20
29.1kg
333334
G A Cleeve
1.30
5
Got Faith
8
$111.00
30.2kg
555555
G A Cleeve
4.00
6
Know Expert
5
$93.70
28.6kg
666666
G A Cleeve
5.70
Winners Time:
38.39
|
Margins:
hLtLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
12.71 (Talbingo Bale)
Sectional 2:
25.25 (Talbingo Bale)
Run home:
13.14
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Reverse Order PBD Sprint
SPECA 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Villa
7
$4.40
29.0kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Sparkle
4
$2.10
26.9kg
222
Jonathan McInerney
1.30
3
Time Taken
3
$4.50
29.6kg
333
J M Lane
4.00
4
Impressive Amy
5
$31.40
31.1kg
554
Jonathan McInerney
7.00
5
Homebush Millie
2
$10.70
26.8kg
445
J M Lane
7.10
6
Mustard Custard
6
$81.70
26.4kg
766
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
7.80
7
King Kong Blonde
8
$55.80
28.9kg
877
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
8.80
8
Homebush Abby
1
$8.50
29.2kg
688
Jonathan McInerney
10.80
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
1qL2tL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Homebush Villa)
Run home:
11.64