Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
08 Sep 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Trojan Blue
1
$4.70
28.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Dallas
6
$3.60
26.8kg
72332
K A Lincoln-Papuni
1.30
3
Big Time Hank
2
$2.90
35.4kg
33223
Lisa Cole
5.80
4
Big Time Chipper
7
$5.30
27.4kg
44444
Lisa Cole
11.80
5
Arrow
8
$19.70
31.5kg
66665
M Goodier
13.70
6
Big Time Ultra
3
$11.40
35.2kg
25556
Lisa Cole
17.10
7
She's Tranquil
5
$29.10
28.7kg
57777
D Bell
18.60
Scratched
Dirty Denzel
Winners Time:
30.51
|
Margins:
1qL4hL6L
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.09 (Trojan Blue)
Sectional 2:
18.95 (Trojan Blue)
Run home:
11.56
BIG TIME CHIPPER (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after sustaining a check entering the first bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C0 PBD 305M
C0 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Circus
8
$1.80
28.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Cliff Top Winnie
4
$3.50
33.6kg
222
M S Clark
2.70
3
Idol Lorenzo
6
$10.70
29.1kg
433
Marcie Flipp
3.50
4
Choko
7
$33.40
32.8kg
644
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.10
5
Rowdy Rudy
3
$33.70
28.3kg
765
M Goodier
7.10
6
French Liaison
2
$11.70
32.0kg
556
R L Waite
9.80
7
Torque In Torque
1
$12.60
25.3kg
377
C J Morris
11.60
8
Final Twist
5
$29.30
33.2kg
888
R L Waite
11.80
Scratched
Effervescent
Scratched
Bow Belle Beth
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
2tLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.15 (Big Time Circus)
Run home:
10.73
TORQUE IN TORQUE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed on heels rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Lance Green Accountant C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Icy Hope
4
$1.60
27.9kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Chip's Revenge
1
$5.60
31.9kg
22222
J A McArthur
5.70
3
Big Time Brutal
6
$47.20
34.6kg
43333
K B Benson
8.00
4
Big Time Jelly
8
$12.30
28.4kg
34444
Lisa Cole
14.10
5
Jay Jay Go
3
$23.00
27.6kg
76655
Marcie Flipp
15.30
6
Highview Ness
5
$39.90
28.5kg
88866
W T Hodgson
20.40
Fell
Arthur Daley
7
$25.30
31.2kg
577F
M Goodier
100.00
Fell
Lolly Rapper
2
$5.00
26.1kg
655F
H D Kite
Scratched
Big Time Bang
Winners Time:
30.07
|
Margins:
5H2qL6qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Icy Hope)
Sectional 2:
18.36 (Icy Hope)
Run home:
11.71
LOLLY RAPPER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked and falling on the final bend where it was reported to have a compound fracture of left radius and ulnar with the greyhound being humanely euthanised.
ARTHUR DALEY (7)
- fell on the bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1
Full Results
Race 4
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Grande
2
$2.40
25.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Elle
3
$4.30
29.0kg
332
J A McArthur
1.80
3
Reggie
5
$11.80
31.2kg
753
J A McArthur
2.60
4
Kina Magic
8
$12.70
28.0kg
124
A L Frost
2.70
5
Cebu Blue
6
$6.60
34.6kg
675
C J Morris
3.20
6
Opawa Max
7
$16.70
32.0kg
566
Marcie Flipp
3.30
7
Straight Shot
1
$23.70
25.8kg
447
W T Hodgson
3.60
8
Big Time Maurice
4
$7.60
32.5kg
888
K A Lincoln-Papuni
7.80
Scratched
Homebush Mandy
Scratched
Big Time Waffle
Winners Time:
17.89
|
Margins:
1hHtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.24 (Kina Magic)
Run home:
10.65
BIG TIME MAURICE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing uncomfortable in his action and losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Greyhounds As Pets C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Why A Rapper
1
$2.00
32.4kg
22111
B J Marsh
2
Joan Jet
2
$35.10
25.6kg
33332
W T Hodgson
2.10
3
Righteous Rapper
3
$13.70
28.0kg
54443
H D Kite
2.60
4
Big Time Treat
7
$3.60
32.4kg
11224
Lisa Cole
3.40
5
Ludlow Lad
8
$20.30
32.1kg
77775
M Goodier
4.20
6
Big Time Bang
5
$17.60
31.3kg
46656
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.30
7
Big Time Urban
6
$4.70
32.0kg
65567
Lisa Cole
7.20
Scratched
Chi Lin
Scratched
Opawa Blossom
Winners Time:
30.49
|
Margins:
2qLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Marsh & H Kite
|
Trained by:
B J Marsh
OPAWA BLOSSOM (K A Lincoln-Papuni) was a late scratching due to being outside the 4 percent weight variance.
Full Results
Race 6
Wanganui Jockey Club C4/5 PBD 305m
C4/5 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sonic
8
$4.00
35.9kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Axel
4
$38.70
34.4kg
222
Lisa Cole
3.20
3
Eytukan
7
$14.30
36.3kg
443
Lisa Cole
5.40
4
Big Time Carly
1
$12.80
26.8kg
534
Lisa Cole
6.10
5
Rapido Scud
6
$10.80
33.4kg
855
Lisa Cole
6.50
6
Big Time Zola
2
$1.70
27.7kg
666
Lisa Cole
7.80
7
Jane's Panama
3
$17.70
28.3kg
777
Lisa Cole
9.30
8
Big Time Masked
5
$26.10
35.5kg
388
Lisa Cole
9.80
Scratched
Big Time Atlas
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
3qL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Big Time Sonic)
Run home:
10.38
Full Results
Race 7
May Hounds Rehoming C2/3 520m
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Herbie
7
$2.50
31.3kg
22221
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Big Time Bashful
3
$5.10
34.1kg
11112
Lisa Cole
1.80
3
Big Time Hugo
8
$11.20
38.2kg
34453
Lisa Cole
4.00
4
Big Time Thad
1
$5.50
33.4kg
66634
Lisa Cole
4.80
5
Go Johnny Go
6
$8.20
36.1kg
53345
Marcie Flipp
5.80
6
Thrilling Bandit
4
$23.40
35.0kg
45566
K A Lincoln-Papuni
9.30
7
Mow Cow
2
$5.90
30.1kg
77777
M S Clark
12.30
Winners Time:
30.24
|
Margins:
1tL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D P McLachlan
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
5.05 (Big Time Bashful)
Sectional 2:
18.64 (Big Time Bashful)
Run home:
11.60
Full Results
Race 8
Lance Green Accountant C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chip
4
$2.50
27.5kg
111
J A McArthur
2
Testing Time
2
$8.90
32.5kg
222
J A McArthur
2.40
3
Donning
1
$20.30
33.7kg
633
D Bell
6.10
4
Big Time Punga
5
$8.80
27.9kg
544
M Goodier
8.40
5
Opawa Tart
8
$2.60
26.2kg
755
K A Lincoln-Papuni
9.60
6
Warm Heart
6
$24.20
24.9kg
466
P J Clark
10.50
7
Dream Bush
3
$11.30
32.8kg
387
Marcie Flipp
12.10
8
Calypso King
7
$72.00
31.9kg
878
R L Waite
13.30
Scratched
Sedgebrook Sally
Scratched
Big Time Waffle
Winners Time:
17.65
|
Margins:
2hL3tL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jim Dandy Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J A McArthur
Sectional 1:
7.21 (Chip)
Run home:
10.44
Full Results
Race 9
Lance Green Accountant C4/5 520m
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blazin' Master
5
$1.50
34.5kg
21111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Tactics
8
$12.70
28.2kg
12222
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Big Time Pacman
1
$10.10
35.6kg
43333
Lisa Cole
3.60
4
Space Boy
2
$5.30
34.5kg
55554
Lisa Cole
4.80
5
Talkin' Trash
7
$45.60
33.5kg
34445
Lisa Cole
5.10
6
Space Tron
4
$7.00
35.6kg
77666
Lisa Cole
8.20
7
Big Time Sacha
6
$37.70
24.3kg
66777
Lisa Cole
14.30
Scratched
Allegro Warrior
Scratched
Thrilling Rush
Scratched
Big Time Sally
Winners Time:
29.94
|
Margins:
2L1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Smith
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.95 (Big Time Tactics)
Sectional 2:
18.47 (Blazin' Master)
Run home:
11.47
BIG TIME SALLY (L Cole) was a late scratching prior to leaving for the track when found with a split toe nail on the back left foot.
Full Results
Race 10
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C4/5 PBD 305m
C4/5 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Shred
7
$10.10
30.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Morant
1
$3.60
30.0kg
422
Lisa Cole
1.30
3
Big Time Raider
4
$2.00
33.9kg
533
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Big Time Walter
8
$21.00
33.9kg
844
Lisa Cole
3.39
5
Blazin' Carolyn
6
$13.20
30.7kg
655
Lisa Cole
6.50
6
Mimi
2
$25.50
28.3kg
166
J A McArthur
9.00
7
Scooby Blue
5
$20.30
31.5kg
777
K A Lincoln-Papuni
11.00
8
Big Time Loyal
3
$9.70
31.0kg
388
Lisa Cole
13.40
Scratched
Big Time Atlas
Winners Time:
17.75
|
Margins:
1qL1qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.21 (Mimi)
Run home:
10.54
Full Results
Race 11
Presidents Dash C2 PBD 305M
C2 305 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zipping Spook
4
$35.10
31.8kg
111
D Bell
2
Cliff Top Banger
6
$6.10
32.1kg
322
M S Clark
1.10
3
Cliff Top Delta
3
$5.30
27.8kg
243
M S Clark
1.50
4
Big Time Silky
1
$1.60
27.1kg
734
Lisa Cole
1.70
5
Sedgebrook Flyer
2
$11.50
32.5kg
855
F W Kite
3.60
6
Love Bug
5
$20.30
24.7kg
466
P J Clark
6.10
7
Bow Bell Del
8
$33.60
31.3kg
687
M Goodier
7.10
8
Big Time Pikey
7
$20.80
33.2kg
578
M S Clark
7.50
Scratched
Denuto
Scratched
Adobe Poppets
Winners Time:
17.94
|
Margins:
1LhLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Going Mutts, S Giles & Platinum Tears Syndicate
|
Trained by:
D Bell
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Zipping Spook)
Run home:
10.72
BIG TIME SILKY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed near the rail in the back straight and making contact with the rail on two occasions and cleared of injury.
SEDGEBROOK FLYER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed between runners in the back straight and losing balance and cleared of injury.
BOW BELL DEL (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted and shunted sideways entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C3 PBD 305m
C3 305 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Lost
4
$9.10
26.7kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Stripe
5
$1.50
30.6kg
332
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Big Time Fancy
7
$12.60
26.3kg
223
Lisa Cole
2.30
4
Three Shirt Day
1
$3.90
28.5kg
444
M S Clark
3.10
5
Thrilling Elsie
2
$20.00
23.9kg
665
K A Lincoln-Papuni
10.30
6
Elusive Alibi
3
$17.30
35.8kg
556
R L Waite
13.00
Scratched
Allegro Bandit
Scratched
Opawa Maggie
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
1tLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Big Time Lost)
Run home:
10.52
ALLEGRO BANDIT (L Cole) was a late scratching prior to leaving for the track when found to have vomited.