Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
11 Sep 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Oliviero
1
$4.40
36.7kg
211
S M Hindson
2
Ryder's Ambition
3
$6.30
33.6kg
122
C Mitchell & W D Smith
0.50
3
Alpha Gabby
5
$9.30
28.9kg
433
Jonathan McInerney
0.60
4
Smash Talk
8
$18.50
33.3kg
344
M M Grant
1.30
5
Mitcham Felix
6
$2.20
35.8kg
775
Jonathan McInerney
1.60
6
Homebush Jethro
7
$7.10
37.6kg
556
Jonathan McInerney
3.10
7
Impressive Crush
4
$20.70
31.0kg
667
Jonathan McInerney
4.40
Scratched
Homebush Maggie
Winners Time:
17.69
|
Margins:
hLhHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L H Anderton & S M Hindson
|
Trained by:
S M Hindson
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Ryder's Ambition)
Run home:
11.65
HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (J McInerney) was a late scratching at kenneling when found to be in season.
Full Results
Race 2
mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Hugo
3
$28.90
31.1kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Gotcha Flake
1
$1.30
28.8kg
222
C J Weir
0.30
3
Homebush Esther
5
$36.00
30.0kg
333
Jonathan McInerney
2.60
4
Homebush Lauren
2
$17.60
28.1kg
644
Jonathan McInerney
5.30
5
Alpha Whitey
6
$11.90
27.8kg
455
Jonathan McInerney
5.80
6
Tiger Jane
8
$6.90
26.9kg
566
J A McMillan
6.50
7
Marceau
7
$10.60
30.4kg
777
R D Blackburn
7.00
Scratched
Impressive Amy
31.0kg
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
N2qL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Homebush Hugo)
Run home:
11.51
IMPRESSIVE AMY (J McInerney Jnr) was a late scratching on retrieval from the kennels with calf muscle soreness.
HOMEBUSH LAUREN (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing lame after the race and found to have a sesamoid strain with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
MARCEAU (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when getting on heels into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Daniel Roberts Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Expert
2
$17.80
28.5kg
21111
G A Cleeve
2
Call The Tune
8
$10.60
31.9kg
53222
M M Grant
6.00
3
Goldstar Tildy
1
$4.50
27.1kg
14553
R L Evans
8.50
4
Wolf Blast West
7
$2.60
32.2kg
42334
J & D Fahey
8.70
5
Idol Tayla
5
$6.60
28.7kg
75445
Matt Roberts
8.90
6
Goldstar Ginny
4
$4.80
27.1kg
88766
R L Evans
9.20
7
Know Devotion
6
$24.80
33.0kg
67877
G A Cleeve
10.20
8
Harley John
3
$23.70
36.9kg
36688
L H Anderton
12.20
Scratched
Katy Did It
Winners Time:
30.54
|
Margins:
6L2hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.11 (Goldstar Tildy)
Sectional 2:
18.34 (Know Expert)
Run home:
12.20
Full Results
Race 4
Active Electrical Christchurch PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dark Wolf
8
$11.90
30.0kg
221
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2
Mitcham Cam
5
$2.70
33.4kg
112
Jonathan McInerney
0.50
3
Homebush Bluey
2
$5.80
37.3kg
533
Jonathan McInerney
2.50
4
Goldstar Twinkie
3
$7.60
29.6kg
754
R L Evans
3.80
5
Impressive Elf
6
$2.90
27.9kg
665
Jonathan McInerney
4.80
6
Loch Logan
7
$17.70
34.5kg
476
S M Hindson
6.10
7
Homebush Madison
1
$24.60
29.7kg
347
Jonathan McInerney
6.60
Scratched
Opawa Sean
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
hL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
|
Trained by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Mitcham Cam)
Run home:
11.44
Full Results
Race 5
Dyna Dave @ Stud Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Exit
2
$2.80
33.9kg
33321
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Yogi
8
$4.90
34.8kg
11112
R L Evans
1.50
3
Know Valour
3
$6.80
35.9kg
64443
G A Cleeve
3.00
4
Ann Anchilee
7
$4.60
27.6kg
22234
J & D Fahey
3.30
5
Nighthawk Style
6
$7.20
27.9kg
45665
Matt Roberts
9.30
6
Got Faith
5
$23.80
30.5kg
77776
G A Cleeve
11.30
7
Diamond Knight
1
$10.80
34.4kg
56557
M M Grant
11.40
Scratched
Katy Did It
Scratched
Who's Jealous
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
1hL1hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Lin
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.11 (Goldstar Yogi)
Sectional 2:
18.22 (Goldstar Yogi)
Run home:
12.28
WHO'S JEALOUS (G cleeve) was a late scratching at kenneling with fibula soreness.
Full Results
Race 6
Garrard's Horse & Hound PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Leah
1
$12.70
31.3kg
221
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Cardi
4
$20.20
25.3kg
112
Jonathan McInerney
0.20
3
Goldstar Dane
5
$12.10
27.3kg
333
R L Evans
1.70
4
My Crusader
2
$1.30
33.3kg
644
J & D Fahey
1.80
5
Claws In Lulu
8
$9.20
27.9kg
865
Matt Roberts
2.50
6
Homebush Chilli
3
$24.70
29.9kg
756
Jonathan McInerney
6.50
7
Amuri Early
7
$26.70
34.9kg
577
Jonathan McInerney
6.60
8
Homebush Pickle
6
$36.20
35.8kg
488
Jonathan McInerney
8.90
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
H1hLhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Homebush Cardi)
Run home:
11.50
CLAWS IN LULU (8)
- Stewards queried the performance of this greyhound with Trainer M Roberts after this runner looked outwards free of interference when slow to jump in the initial stages. After considering submissions tendered by Mr Roberts, a veterinary examination which revealed no clinical abnormalities and the Stewards own observations the performance was deemed unsatisfactory and the greyhound was stood down pending a trial to the satisfaction of Stewards on one occasion as per GRNZ Rule LR132A(1).
Full Results
Race 7
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar PBD Sprint Final
C1f 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hidden Fates
4
$2.90
31.1kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Aurora Australis
5
$2.50
26.4kg
222
R D Blackburn
1.50
3
Goldstar McKenna
8
$8.80
29.9kg
433
R L Evans
3.00
4
Impressive Nixon
2
$12.80
35.3kg
644
Jonathan McInerney
5.70
5
Goldstar Hans
7
$21.90
33.3kg
565
R L Evans
5.80
6
Goldstar Sharon
1
$11.30
29.1kg
756
R L Evans
6.80
7
Sylvia
3
$20.80
32.8kg
887
L H Anderton
7.20
8
Homebush Roman
6
$12.10
33.5kg
378
Jonathan McInerney
7.80
Scratched
Know Jeopardy
Scratched
Homebush Ardie
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
1hL1hL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Hidden Fates)
Run home:
11.30
Full Results
Race 8
Swimming Goat @ STud PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Cash
4
$4.00
36.7kg
411
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Daisy
2
$6.40
26.7kg
752
Jonathan McInerney
0.20
3
Going Gorillas
3
$20.60
27.7kg
343
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
0.40
4
Mitcham Violet
8
$7.10
28.0kg
534
Jonathan McInerney
0.50
5
Goldstar Mila
6
$2.00
29.7kg
225
R L Evans
1.20
6
Brendon Baxter
7
$14.80
32.8kg
666
Jonathan McInerney
2.20
7
Sweet Morgan
1
$31.40
27.7kg
877
S T Cleeve
2.70
8
Homebush Solo
5
$63.60
35.8kg
188
Jonathan McInerney
7.00
Winners Time:
17.76
|
Margins:
HHn
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Homebush Solo)
Run home:
11.68
HOMEBUSH SOLO (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when badly tightened into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Suck It Up Ltd PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Impressive Mario
2
$5.10
34.1kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Magical Martha
8
$9.80
29.5kg
222
M M Grant
2.00
3
Amanda Obdam
3
$1.50
25.8kg
333
J & D Fahey
2.70
4
Loco Loki
5
$6.50
35.3kg
444
S T Cleeve
3.20
5
Homebush Rio
1
$33.80
37.5kg
755
Jonathan McInerney
6.20
6
Nick Baxter
6
$45.00
29.5kg
886
Jonathan McInerney
7.20
7
Cosmic Teddy
7
$45.90
31.6kg
677
Jonathan McInerney
7.50
8
Homebush Cheeky
4
$52.40
30.1kg
568
Jonathan McInerney
8.20
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
2LtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Impressive Mario)
Run home:
11.40
Full Results
Race 10
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Wilder
6
$3.60
35.4kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Opawa Barb
7
$2.90
25.2kg
222
Jonathan McInerney
0.70
3
Goldstar Hogan
4
$11.50
35.1kg
743
R L Evans
2.70
4
Homebush Sparkle
5
$4.10
27.4kg
334
Jonathan McInerney
4.70
5
Mehira
3
$9.20
31.5kg
465
D J MacMillan
7.00
6
Nouveau
8
$19.80
29.6kg
876
R D Blackburn
7.70
7
Homebush Classy
2
$30.00
25.3kg
657
Jonathan McInerney
8.00
8
Homebush Abby
1
$19.90
29.5kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
10.00
Winners Time:
17.45
|
Margins:
tL2L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Homebush Wilder)
Run home:
11.45
HOMEBUSH ABBY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Tuesday 12 September PBD Sprint
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Villa
6
$2.70
29.3kg
211
Jonathan McInerney
2
Rockdale Flora
8
$7.30
25.6kg
122
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
0.10
3
Wrinkly Wayne
2
$32.40
33.8kg
333
Jonathan McInerney
3.60
4
Goldstar Jericho
1
$7.80
32.8kg
744
R L Evans
5.60
5
Homebush Zip
7
$25.30
29.1kg
555
Jonathan McInerney
7.30
6
Wonderful Chaos
4
$4.00
29.1kg
666
S T Cleeve
8.30
7
Homebush Jaxon
3
$4.20
33.1kg
477
Jonathan McInerney
9.80
Scratched
Homebush Allison
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
n3hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Rockdale Flora)
Run home:
11.53
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Dogs Dash
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Theo
6
$6.20
36.9kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Ardie
3
$2.70
33.6kg
422
Jonathan McInerney
1.70
3
Know Jeopardy
2
$2.30
33.6kg
233
G A Cleeve
3.40
4
Homebush Benji
7
$29.30
36.0kg
544
Jonathan McInerney
3.70
5
Homebush Chuck
4
$9.50
35.8kg
355
Jonathan McInerney
4.40
6
Homebush Noah
8
$44.40
37.9kg
666
Jonathan McInerney
5.40
7
Mr Muggins
1
$25.60
34.7kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
7.10
8
Homebush Vinny
5
$22.20
33.5kg
788
Jonathan McInerney
8.10
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
1tL1tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Homebush Theo)
Run home:
11.47