Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Southland GRC
13 Sep 2023
Ascot Park Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Southland & Otago Photo Finish PBD
C0 390 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Willow
3
$5.20
24.9kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Ben
7
$10.90
34.3kg
522
Jonathan McInerney
7.00
3
Impressive Nora
6
$6.80
26.6kg
433
Jonathan McInerney
9.50
4
Homebush Richie
4
$2.40
30.8kg
354
Jonathan McInerney
11.80
5
Helena Jet
5
$5.70
28.2kg
665
J M Lane
11.90
6
Homebush Sadie
2
$11.20
25.3kg
246
Jonathan McInerney
12.40
7
Homebush Trixie
8
$12.30
23.9kg
777
Jonathan McInerney
17.70
Scratched
Mayfield Minx
Scratched
Mayfield Boy
Scratched
Homebush Diva
Winners Time:
23.19
|
Margins:
7L2hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.44 (Homebush Willow)
Sectional 2:
16.23 (Homebush Willow)
Run home:
6.96
HOMEBUSH DIVA (J McInerney Jnr) was a late scratching at kenneling when outside the allowable weight variance.
Full Results
Race 2
Find Us On Twitter@SGRCINFO PBD
C4 390 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Muirfield
3
$6.40
30.4kg
211
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
2
Jumbo
1
$4.20
38.2kg
322
B I Conner
1.80
3
Valencia
4
$5.80
24.7kg
133
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
3.80
4
Uri Bale
2
$8.10
34.7kg
544
Craig Roberts
4.30
5
Amuri Rock
5
$17.20
38.1kg
455
Jonathan McInerney
7.80
6
Claws In Sparky
6
$3.60
30.7kg
666
Matt Roberts
9.10
7
Nighthawk Zeus
7
$14.10
35.2kg
777
T P Duley
9.60
8
Orla Bale
8
$9.60
26.2kg
888
Craig Roberts
13.40
Scratched
Amuri Jet
Scratched
Homebush Leroy
Winners Time:
22.70
|
Margins:
1tL2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Dunlop Lilley Syndicate
|
Trained by:
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
Sectional 1:
5.28 (Valencia)
Sectional 2:
15.92 (Muirfield)
Run home:
6.78
Full Results
Race 3
Top Class Run
C5 457 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Carlos Jewel
8
$7.00
34.0kg
621
Craig Roberts
2
Rapaki Rocks
2
$2.40
34.1kg
112
J & D Fahey
0.50
3
Opawa Kyle
4
$7.10
32.2kg
233
J & D Fahey
1.50
4
Oberon Bale
1
$8.70
32.8kg
544
Craig Roberts
3.00
5
Whimsical Boy
5
$3.80
38.0kg
355
J F Allen
5.30
6
Idyll Bliss
7
$7.80
34.4kg
466
J F Allen
8.30
Winners Time:
26.34
|
Margins:
hL1L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
8.69 (Rapaki Rocks)
Sectional 2:
19.30 (Rapaki Rocks)
Run home:
7.04
IDYLL BLISS (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when turned sideways on the final turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Top Class Dash PBD
C5 390 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Todling Bale
6
$19.00
33.9kg
531
Craig Roberts
2
Aramoana
2
$17.20
26.8kg
312
J R Guthrie
2.00
3
Levi Bale
7
$1.50
33.8kg
663
Craig Roberts
2.20
4
Master Aramis
8
$20.60
31.2kg
744
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
3.00
5
Mr Festus
4
$41.50
30.9kg
225
B I Conner
3.30
6
Buster's Brother
1
$3.10
32.2kg
176
B I Conner
3.40
7
Young Romeo
3
$35.00
30.6kg
457
R P Breen
4.90
Winners Time:
22.75
|
Margins:
2LHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.31 (Buster's Brother)
Sectional 2:
15.94 (Aramoana)
Run home:
6.81
Full Results
Race 5
Oreti Beach Run
C1 457 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
My Crusader
3
$2.30
33.3kg
211
J & D Fahey
2
Homebush Wilder
5
$5.80
34.6kg
122
Jonathan McInerney
3.80
3
Silvano Jewel
1
$2.90
31.4kg
333
Craig Roberts
4.10
4
Homebush Benji
8
$27.20
35.5kg
564
Jonathan McInerney
11.60
5
Mayfield Sook
6
$13.60
31.0kg
755
R P Breen
15.40
6
Wrinkly Wayne
7
$17.90
33.4kg
886
Jonathan McInerney
15.50
7
Coastal Cavalier
4
$36.40
32.6kg
647
J F Allen
16.80
8
Mayfield Pi
2
$16.90
28.9kg
478
R P Breen
17.10
Scratched
Impressive Amy
Scratched
Homebush Solo
Winners Time:
26.62
|
Margins:
3tLN7hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
8.64 (Homebush Wilder)
Sectional 2:
19.60 (My Crusader)
Run home:
7.02
MAYFIELD PI (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked in the back straight then dragged down into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Gore Town & Country Club PBD
C2 390 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Libelle
5
$5.20
31.3kg
311
Craig Roberts
2
Mayfield Ted
4
$4.60
31.9kg
222
R P Breen
3.30
3
Amuri Luck
7
$4.30
35.7kg
143
Jonathan McInerney
4.60
4
Amuri Patti
8
$6.90
27.5kg
634
Jonathan McInerney
5.10
5
Mayfield Mako
1
$7.30
30.7kg
555
R P Breen
7.60
6
Bree's Bella
3
$6.70
27.2kg
466
B I Conner
8.10
7
Homebush Shady
2
$14.10
35.7kg
887
Jonathan McInerney
9.60
8
Homebush Crystal
6
$21.00
28.3kg
778
Jonathan McInerney
9.90
Scratched
Sir Clive
Winners Time:
22.83
|
Margins:
3qL1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Won Direction Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.46 (Amuri Luck)
Sectional 2:
16.00 (Libelle)
Run home:
6.83
Full Results
Race 7
Added Energy Stakes
C2/3 457 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Riley
1
$6.80
27.4kg
221
Jonathan McInerney
2
Frank
7
$5.30
36.2kg
112
Jonathan McInerney
0.20
3
Victim Of Speed
8
$7.10
33.2kg
333
Matt Roberts
0.50
4
Nighthawk Jet
6
$10.50
32.5kg
444
T P Duley
0.60
5
Adobe Dazzler
5
$8.50
25.8kg
565
Matt Roberts
2.90
6
Smoke Screen
3
$45.20
35.7kg
776
J F Allen
4.70
7
Smoking Ivan
4
$2.50
33.7kg
657
Matt Roberts
6.20
8
Zipping Tracker
2
$12.20
34.1kg
888
Craig Roberts
8.00
Scratched
Terry's Terror
Winners Time:
26.36
|
Margins:
HNn
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
8.59 (Frank)
Sectional 2:
19.39 (Frank)
Run home:
6.97
Full Results
Race 8
Ascot Park Tricode Facility PBD
C3 390 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Sheldon
7
$15.10
36.3kg
211
Jonathan McInerney
2
Barbara's Angel
5
$12.90
34.2kg
122
Jonathan McInerney
2.30
3
Homebush Bentley
4
$3.10
38.3kg
353
Jonathan McInerney
3.60
4
Homebush Opal
8
$3.50
31.0kg
474
Jonathan McInerney
3.90
5
Southern Hope
3
$11.80
30.1kg
735
R S Hamilton
4.40
6
Homebush Makayla
2
$5.00
29.6kg
566
Jonathan McInerney
5.20
7
Homebush Thaw
6
$6.30
36.2kg
647
Jonathan McInerney
5.50
Scratched
Bucket Hat Blake
Winners Time:
22.83
|
Margins:
2qL1qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.38 (Barbara's Angel)
Sectional 2:
15.91 (Alpha Sheldon)
Run home:
6.92
Full Results
Race 9
Dave Robbie Photographer
C1 457 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Royal Portrush
7
$4.70
32.9kg
221
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
2
Mitcham Felix
5
$8.20
35.8kg
542
Jonathan McInerney
0.30
3
Daphne Trick
1
$2.70
27.0kg
113
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
1.80
4
Epic Charm
2
$7.50
26.6kg
434
D A Roberts
2.80
5
Homebush Theo
8
$9.50
36.2kg
355
Jonathan McInerney
3.30
6
Replica Ruler
4
$16.30
30.8kg
866
B R Healey
5.10
7
Mitcham Violet
3
$9.10
27.8kg
677
Jonathan McInerney
7.90
8
Terry's Terror
6
$13.40
36.2kg
788
B I Conner
8.00
Scratched
Homebush Chuck
Scratched
Claws In Lulu
Winners Time:
26.59
|
Margins:
N1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Arthur
|
Trained by:
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
Sectional 1:
8.60 (Daphne Trick)
Sectional 2:
19.58 (Daphne Trick)
Run home:
7.01
Full Results
Race 10
Oreti Beach Run Final
C1f 457 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Daisy
7
$3.80
26.1kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Nick Baxter
8
$9.90
28.6kg
322
Jonathan McInerney
0.50
3
Homebush Noah
2
$10.30
37.7kg
633
Jonathan McInerney
3.50
4
Homebush Carson
4
$21.50
38.7kg
854
Jonathan McInerney
6.00
5
Homebush Sam
3
$2.70
30.9kg
245
Jonathan McInerney
8.30
6
Mr Muggins
6
$23.30
34.3kg
566
Jonathan McInerney
8.60
7
Shut Out
1
$5.50
31.3kg
487
J M Lane
9.90
8
Mayfield Carbon
5
$11.00
30.8kg
778
R P Breen
10.90
Scratched
Impressive Amy
Scratched
Wrinkly Wayne
Winners Time:
26.72
|
Margins:
hL3L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
8.66 (Homebush Daisy)
Sectional 2:
19.56 (Homebush Daisy)
Run home:
7.16
Full Results
Race 11
Bolty At Stud PBD
C1 390 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Cash
5
$5.80
36.7kg
211
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Cardi
1
$6.60
24.9kg
322
Jonathan McInerney
1.00
3
Impressive Mario
2
$6.30
33.1kg
143
Jonathan McInerney
2.00
4
Karen Jewel
3
$9.70
24.3kg
734
Craig Roberts
4.50
5
Opawa Barb
7
$3.00
24.4kg
565
Jonathan McInerney
5.00
6
Homebush Villa
6
$10.00
28.9kg
456
Jonathan McInerney
6.30
7
Stella del Sud
8
$5.60
27.4kg
677
J R Guthrie
10.60
Scratched
Homebush Sparkle
Winners Time:
23.08
|
Margins:
1L1L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.36 (Impressive Mario)
Sectional 2:
16.19 (Homebush Cash)
Run home:
6.89
HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (J McInerney Jnr) was a late scratching at kenneling when outside the allowable weight variance.
STELLA DEL SUD (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when running very wide in the home straight and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Otago Greyhounds Racing 20 September PBD
C1 390 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bluey
2
$27.90
37.4kg
211
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Jethro
8
$19.80
37.9kg
422
Jonathan McInerney
1.00
3
Snippet Jewel
7
$19.60
25.6kg
133
M P Hamilton
2.30
4
Homebush Ardie
5
$3.90
33.6kg
354
Jonathan McInerney
3.30
5
Amuri Early
6
$31.40
35.9kg
645
Jonathan McInerney
3.60
6
Mini Jem
1
$1.40
26.4kg
866
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
3.80
7
More Proof
3
$33.20
30.0kg
777
B R Healey
4.30
8
Alpha Gabby
4
$23.30
28.2kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
5.30
Winners Time:
23.56
|
Margins:
1L1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.40 (Snippet Jewel)
Sectional 2:
16.54 (Homebush Bluey)
Run home:
7.02