Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
20 Oct 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Dallas
2
$2.20
27.0kg
23331
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2
Arrow
1
$10.80
32.0kg
12222
M Goodier
1.20
3
Big Time Ultra
6
$9.00
33.5kg
31113
Lisa Cole
1.40
4
She's Tranquil
8
$6.50
28.6kg
66444
D Bell
4.40
5
Mystic Luna
7
$32.20
25.0kg
75555
M Goodier
6.00
6
Evelyn's Annie
3
$25.80
25.8kg
44766
M S Clark
17.10
7
Big Time Pure
4
$3.10
34.3kg
57677
Lisa Cole
17.30
Winners Time:
30.76
|
Margins:
1qLN3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
E Potts
|
Trained by:
K A Lincoln-Papuni
Sectional 1:
5.16 (Arrow)
Sectional 2:
19.04 (Big Time Ultra)
Run home:
11.72
EVELYN'S ANNIE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving interference on several occasions over the initial stages and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME PURE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after beginning awkwardly, then being tightened entering the first bend, becoming unbalanced, losing ground as a result and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C0 PBD 305M
C0 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Doing It Goof
4
$4.90
32.5kg
121
M S Clark
2
Big Time Cruiser
7
$1.70
31.9kg
332
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Torque In Torque
1
$8.30
24.5kg
213
C J Morris
1.30
4
Boom Boom Boom
2
$18.30
29.1kg
444
C J Morris
1.90
5
Sedgebrook Parka
5
$7.20
29.7kg
655
F W Kite
4.00
6
Highview Amber
6
$10.10
25.9kg
566
M S Clark
5.80
Scratched
Nice Try
Scratched
Hot Truffle
Winners Time:
18.32
|
Margins:
N1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.30 (Doing It Goof)
Run home:
11.02
HOT TRUFFLE late scratching when presented outside the allowable weight variance. NICE TRY late scratching when presented outside the allowable weight variance.
SEDGEBROOK PARKA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after beginning awkwardly, then attempting to move up the track entering the home straight heavily contacting HIGHVIEW AMBER and cleared of injury.
HIGHVIEW AMBER (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving heavy contact entering the home straight and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME CRUISER (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving contact shortly after entering the home straight, becoming momentarily unbalanced, then contacted DOING IT GOOF from behind nearing the winning post and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Lance Green Accountant C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Funk
1
$2.10
33.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Chip
4
$2.10
28.2kg
222
J A McArthur
0.10
3
Big Time Girly
5
$39.50
27.1kg
333
M Goodier
3.90
4
Warm Heart
7
$37.00
24.1kg
754
P J Clark
8.20
5
Big Time Porter
2
$14.50
25.3kg
475
Lisa Cole
8.30
6
Waiting Game
6
$29.50
26.3kg
646
W V Kite
8.40
7
Kirkby
8
$25.30
29.6kg
867
D Bell
10.00
8
Our Wee Soldier
3
$15.70
31.0kg
588
C J Morris
11.50
Winners Time:
17.80
|
Margins:
n3tL4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.20 (Big Time Funk)
Run home:
10.60
OUR WEE SOLDIER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being squeezed between runners entering the bend, losing considerable ground as a result and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ludlow Lad
4
$20.00
32.5kg
53321
M Goodier
2
Why A Rapper
7
$3.10
33.1kg
22112
B J Marsh
0.80
3
Grasscutter Alex
6
$22.60
31.9kg
74443
W T Hodgson
2.40
4
Big Time Urban
8
$3.60
32.1kg
66654
Lisa Cole
4.10
5
Bear O'Clock
2
$2.90
27.8kg
11235
Lisa Cole
6.50
6
Boudicca
1
$38.40
31.3kg
35566
M Goodier
7.40
7
Big Time Jelly
3
$6.90
28.4kg
47777
Lisa Cole
10.40
Winners Time:
30.47
|
Margins:
tL1hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
5.02 (Bear O'Clock)
Sectional 2:
18.88 (Why A Rapper)
Run home:
11.59
Full Results
Race 5
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C5 PBD 305m
C5 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rapido Scud
1
$4.60
31.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Double Play
7
$12.30
23.7kg
222
Lisa Cole
2.60
3
Big Time Raider
4
$2.40
33.5kg
533
Lisa Cole
2.70
4
Eytukan
3
$3.00
34.7kg
674
Lisa Cole
4.30
5
Big Time Loyal
2
$19.30
29.9kg
345
Lisa Cole
6.40
6
Highview Anna
8
$20.40
29.3kg
456
G T Hodgson
6.50
7
Blazin' Carolyn
6
$18.80
29.4kg
767
Lisa Cole
6.70
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
2hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brad Canty & Kevin Brady
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.99 (Rapido Scud)
Run home:
10.40
Full Results
Race 6
Nightrave Greyhound Adoption C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Ramona
7
$2.70
28.6kg
321
Lisa Cole
2
Nighthawk Swift
4
$9.80
30.4kg
112
M S Clark
1.40
3
Fiery Suzie
8
$10.00
29.3kg
433
G T Hodgson
2.50
4
Opawa Helmet
3
$6.00
23.7kg
754
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.80
5
Love Bug
2
$3.20
24.5kg
665
P J Clark
8.80
6
Sedgebrook Sally
1
$39.70
28.0kg
546
F W Kite
8.90
7
Losing Days
5
$22.10
31.5kg
277
R L Waite
11.50
8
Reggie
6
$12.90
31.4kg
888
J A McArthur
12.60
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
1qL1qL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.33 (Nighthawk Swift)
Run home:
10.70
LOVE BUG (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being checked entering the bend, losing ground as a result where it was reported to have minor laceration right front lateral carpus with a no period of incapacitation issued.
REGGIE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being awkwardly placed between runners entering the bend, becoming unbalanced, checking LOVE BUG and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME RAMONA (7)
- when questioned into improved performance kennel representative Mr. B Cole advised Stewards that BIG TIME RAMONA had benefited tonight by dropping back to sprint racing after recent middle distance races.
Full Results
Race 7
Wanganui Jockey Club C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Trojan Blue
3
$1.60
27.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Brutal
8
$9.10
35.6kg
54222
K B Benson
9.60
3
Livin' On Love
4
$31.80
26.5kg
23333
C J Morris
10.40
4
Righteous Rapper
2
$12.20
28.1kg
32444
H D Kite
12.80
5
Reckless Eric
1
$37.90
34.3kg
45555
M Goodier
14.00
6
Big Time Splash
6
$3.20
27.9kg
77766
Lisa Cole
15.60
7
Joan Jet
7
$56.30
25.4kg
66677
W T Hodgson
18.80
Winners Time:
30.17
|
Margins:
9hLtL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.04 (Trojan Blue)
Sectional 2:
18.74 (Trojan Blue)
Run home:
11.43
RIGHTEOUS RAPPER (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted from behind nearing the back straight, losing ground where it was reported to have swelling left front distal at the carpus with possible fracture requiring x-rays the next day with a 60 day incapacitation issued. Trainer S Kite was advised that she is to notify Stewards the next day once x-rays have been undertaken. Required to provide a veterinary clearance and to trial prior to racing again.
BIG TIME SPLASH (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after beginning awkwardly, then contacting JOAN JET from behind entering the first bend, becoming unbalanced and losing ground and cleared of injury.
JOAN JET (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacted from behind entering the first bend, becoming unbalanced and losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C2/3 520m
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Super
1
$4.10
25.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Talkin' Trash
5
$4.60
33.5kg
43522
Lisa Cole
8.50
3
Big Time Central
2
$9.80
28.9kg
32233
Lisa Cole
10.50
4
Big Time Proof
8
$3.20
35.1kg
25344
Lisa Cole
14.50
5
Big Time Doncic
7
$7.20
31.8kg
66655
Lisa Cole
14.80
6
Thrilling Herbie
4
$5.40
31.3kg
54466
K A Lincoln-Papuni
15.10
Winners Time:
30.05
|
Margins:
8hL2L4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.97 (Big Time Super)
Sectional 2:
18.57 (Big Time Super)
Run home:
11.48
THRILLING HERBIE (4)
- presented to the Veterinarian by connections following the event where it was reported to have possible metacarpal sprain with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
BIG TIME DONCIC (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving a check on the point of the first bend and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME PROOF (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted entering the bend, becoming unbalanced and checking BIG TIME DONCIC, then tightened losing ground on the point of the final bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Happy 21st Ella Cole C4/5 520m
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Axel
2
$2.40
33.5kg
11121
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Thad
5
$2.40
32.7kg
44212
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Big Time Loch
7
$9.60
33.6kg
33443
Lisa Cole
1.30
4
Big Time Bruiser
4
$3.80
37.8kg
22334
Lisa Cole
2.50
Scratched
Big Time Roman
Scratched
Big Time Terry
Winners Time:
30.11
|
Margins:
n1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.96 (Big Time Axel)
Sectional 2:
18.63 (Big Time Axel)
Run home:
11.48
Full Results
Race 10
Presidents Dash C4 PBD 305m
C4 305 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Rua
6
$6.80
29.4kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Chatty Mavis
4
$3.00
27.0kg
132
K A Lincoln-Papuni
0.60
3
Big Time Shred
8
$6.90
30.0kg
423
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Jane's Panama
2
$2.40
28.2kg
554
Lisa Cole
5.10
5
Big Time Carly
1
$6.40
26.0kg
245
Lisa Cole
5.70
Winners Time:
17.76
|
Margins:
hLN4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.17 (Chatty Mavis)
Run home:
10.59
Full Results
Race 11
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C2/3 PBD 305m
C2/3 305 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sacha
7
$4.70
23.4kg
321
Lisa Cole
2
Testing Time
1
$9.80
32.4kg
232
J A McArthur
0.40
3
Allegro Bandit
5
$15.50
26.5kg
443
Lisa Cole
1.60
4
Opawa Maggie
6
$25.30
23.2kg
114
K A Lincoln-Papuni
3.30
5
Big Time Bullet
4
$1.80
30.9kg
665
Lisa Cole
4.10
6
Big Time Ivana
8
$6.50
24.8kg
556
Lisa Cole
4.20
7
Bow Bell Del
3
$35.60
32.0kg
877
M Goodier
7.50
8
Big Time Seattle
2
$17.60
30.4kg
788
Lisa Cole
8.20
Scratched
Zipping Spook
Scratched
Cliff Top Delta
Winners Time:
17.72
|
Margins:
hL1qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Big Time Sacha)
Run home:
10.56
TESTING TIME (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after showing signs of soreness at the lure where it was reported to have possible temporary nerve paralysis having recovered on returning to kennels with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C2 PBD 305m
C2 305 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Polo
6
$8.80
31.3kg
531
M S Clark
2
Big Time Circus
8
$4.20
28.3kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Opawa Tart
3
$11.50
26.3kg
643
K A Lincoln-Papuni
2.00
4
Cliff Top Banger
4
$2.20
31.9kg
224
M S Clark
2.30
5
Big Time Waffle
2
$21.90
28.2kg
775
H D Kite
3.00
6
Last Surprise
1
$5.60
30.9kg
356
M S Clark
3.20
7
Denuto
7
$34.00
32.3kg
867
P J Clark
4.80
8
Elusive Alibi
5
$16.70
34.8kg
488
R L Waite
8.20
Scratched
Allegro Tori
Scratched
Mow Cow
Winners Time:
18.01
|
Margins:
hLNN
|
Owned/Raced by:
The King Dogs Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.21 (Big Time Circus)
Run home:
10.80