Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
13 Dec 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Maestro Mojito
5
$10.20
29.9kg
53331
Matt Roberts
2
Like Wise
2
$1.90
26.4kg
22212
J & D Fahey
0.50
3
Know Dispute
7
$8.50
34.1kg
75543
G A Cleeve
1.20
4
Poppy Jem
1
$3.30
26.6kg
11124
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
2.70
5
Opawa Barb
3
$15.20
25.1kg
34455
Jonathan McInerney
4.40
6
Silvano Jewel
8
$63.30
30.9kg
46666
Craig Roberts
4.70
7
Go Eve
4
$47.60
27.7kg
68887
R Wales
4.90
8
Goldstar Ginny
6
$18.90
28.3kg
87778
R L Evans
5.10
Scratched
Mega Fun
Scratched
Opawa Salt
Winners Time:
30.75
|
Margins:
hLtL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S R Hurd
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Poppy Jem)
Sectional 2:
18.21 (Poppy Jem)
Run home:
12.54
Full Results
Race 2
Amber Cleaning Services Stakes
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Baker Dan
4
$2.70
29.4kg
11111
D A Roberts
2
Diamond Leaha
8
$12.70
28.6kg
22222
M M Grant
4.30
3
Tess
6
$2.50
27.9kg
45333
G A Cleeve
5.80
4
Ann Anchilee
5
$16.40
27.6kg
54644
R Casey
10.80
5
Go Power
3
$48.20
30.0kg
87755
R Wales
14.30
6
Opawa Eric
2
$7.50
30.8kg
66576
R Wales
16.00
7
Hurunui Milo
1
$8.00
33.7kg
33467
Jonathan McInerney
17.50
8
Know Devotion
7
$51.60
32.8kg
78888
G A Cleeve
18.20
Scratched
Mega Fun
Scratched
Opawa Salt
Winners Time:
30.11
|
Margins:
4qL1hL5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
D A Roberts
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Baker Dan)
Sectional 2:
17.77 (Baker Dan)
Run home:
12.34
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Paul Scott
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Texas Jewel
7
$2.60
33.9kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Old Pal
5
$16.00
31.2kg
22222
D A Roberts
0.30
3
Know Match
3
$1.60
32.5kg
53333
G A Cleeve
2.80
4
Diamond Knight
6
$62.00
33.5kg
34444
M M Grant
7.30
5
Goldstar Phelan
8
$32.40
30.5kg
47755
R L Evans
13.80
6
Go Peters
1
$25.40
29.9kg
65566
R Wales
14.50
7
Mega Fun
4
$25.60
30.4kg
76677
S M Hindson
14.60
Scratched
Opawa Salt
Scratched
Katy Did It
Scratched
Wolf Blast West
Winners Time:
30.42
|
Margins:
N2hL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Texas Jewel)
Sectional 2:
18.10 (Texas Jewel)
Run home:
12.32
KATY DID IT (S Hindson) was a late scratching at kenneling with swelling of right hind leg that had insufficiently healed.
Full Results
Race 4
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 1 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blackware Iris
4
$3.80
25.3kg
221
R Casey
2
Goldstar Brodie
7
$5.10
32.3kg
112
R L Evans
0.10
3
Dark Wolf
8
$56.50
30.9kg
333
C Mitchell & W D Smith
1.80
4
Amuri Patti
6
$16.20
27.0kg
444
Jonathan McInerney
3.10
5
Barbara's Angel
1
$2.80
34.3kg
555
Jonathan McInerney
3.10
6
Alpha Dave
2
$4.10
35.0kg
766
Jonathan McInerney
3.60
7
Homebush Maggie
3
$52.70
31.1kg
687
Jonathan McInerney
6.80
8
Captain Tim
5
$26.50
34.2kg
878
S M Hindson
7.50
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.52
|
Margins:
hH1tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stitched Up Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R Casey
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Goldstar Brodie)
Run home:
11.50
HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR BRODIE (7)
- Stewards queried the performance of this greyhound with trainer R Evans after this runner looked inwards free of interference in the initial stages. After considering submissions tendered by Mr Evans, a veterinary examination which revealed no clinical abnormalities and the Stewards own observations the performance was deemed unsatisfactory and the greyhound was stood down pending a trial to the satisfaction of Stewards on one occasion as per GRNZ Rule LR132A(1).
Full Results
Race 5
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 2 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Alec
5
$3.30
36.3kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Master Leo
3
$5.80
36.0kg
222
S M Hindson
0.10
3
Giant Lurch
7
$2.80
31.0kg
433
Jonathan McInerney
0.80
4
Feeling Fancy
6
$12.10
23.5kg
344
D A Roberts
1.50
5
Rockdale Flora
8
$10.50
25.5kg
565
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
3.20
6
Homebush Cinder
2
$10.10
30.9kg
656
Jonathan McInerney
4.20
7
Mr Muggins
1
$32.20
35.2kg
777
Jonathan McInerney
5.50
8
Goldstar Sharon
4
$18.00
29.4kg
888
R L Evans
5.70
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
ntLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Homebush Alec)
Run home:
11.65
Full Results
Race 6
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 3 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bethany Jewel
6
$1.90
23.9kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Sylvia
2
$4.80
31.6kg
542
L H Anderton
3.50
3
Homebush Ben
7
$7.20
34.8kg
323
Jonathan McInerney
3.80
4
Homebush Classy
5
$52.90
25.3kg
234
Jonathan McInerney
4.50
5
Optional Extra
8
$17.40
34.0kg
865
D R Kingston
5.00
6
Goldstar Darwin
1
$13.50
26.8kg
656
R L Evans
5.20
7
Impressive Nixon
3
$10.50
34.2kg
777
Jonathan McInerney
6.50
8
Saul Goodman
4
$10.80
29.6kg
488
J M Lane
7.50
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
3hLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Bethany Jewel)
Run home:
11.41
Full Results
Race 7
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 4 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Ranger
6
$3.50
32.3kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Chanelle
7
$6.40
27.6kg
222
D R Kingston
0.50
3
Goldstar Spencer
2
$3.40
30.6kg
743
R L Evans
1.80
4
Rebel Dynamite
1
$11.90
22.8kg
334
D A Roberts
2.30
5
Nick Baxter
5
$37.90
29.9kg
565
Jonathan McInerney
3.80
6
Rose Petal
8
$9.80
25.1kg
656
R Casey
4.50
7
Homebush Hugo
3
$15.60
31.5kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
5.20
8
Homebush Cash
4
$5.60
37.0kg
488
Jonathan McInerney
8.20
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
hL1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G M McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Alpha Ranger)
Run home:
11.53
HOMEBUSH CASH (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and reported to have a sprained left hock with a 28 day incapacitation issued. An X-ray of the hock is required with Stewards following up with these results on Friday.
Full Results
Race 8
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 5 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Karen Jewel
3
$5.10
24.0kg
321
Craig Roberts
2
Homebush Shadow
6
$4.10
29.3kg
112
Jonathan McInerney
0.50
3
Smash Impulse
8
$4.20
31.2kg
533
M M Grant
0.70
4
Opawa Star
4
$2.80
30.5kg
444
R Wales
0.90
5
Homebush Jaxon
1
$18.00
34.1kg
755
Jonathan McInerney
4.20
6
Goldstar Rio
7
$26.60
27.9kg
676
R L Evans
4.90
7
Pinky
5
$18.50
29.0kg
267
Jonathan McInerney
5.40
8
Homebush Chilli
2
$62.00
30.1kg
888
Jonathan McInerney
7.40
Scratched
Alpha Rascal
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
hLHH
|
Owned/Raced by:
A L Washington
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Homebush Shadow)
Run home:
11.52
HOMEBUSH CHILLI (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when stumbling in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 6 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Ardie
3
$4.90
33.3kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Epic Charm
4
$3.80
26.6kg
432
D A Roberts
3.30
3
Zero Chill
7
$6.00
28.5kg
343
J M Lane
4.30
4
Miss Maudie
6
$30.70
26.3kg
224
Jonathan McInerney
5.60
5
Goldstar Lennon
8
$16.70
33.7kg
555
R L Evans
6.90
6
Know Malice
5
$16.00
35.5kg
776
G A Cleeve
7.00
7
Alpha Gabby
1
$5.60
28.7kg
667
Jonathan McInerney
8.30
8
Homebush Peach
2
$4.40
27.2kg
888
Jonathan McInerney
9.80
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.35
|
Margins:
3qL1L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G M McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Homebush Ardie)
Run home:
11.25
Full Results
Race 10
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 7 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Western
8
$3.10
32.3kg
321
R L Evans
2
Trixie Jewel
3
$4.90
24.7kg
442
Craig Roberts
1.30
3
Homebush Roman
5
$22.50
33.7kg
113
Jonathan McInerney
1.80
4
Homebush Caleb
1
$3.30
32.3kg
234
Jonathan McInerney
1.90
5
Opawa Duchess
6
$5.80
27.3kg
655
R Wales
2.90
6
Tiger Bill
4
$10.80
32.0kg
766
M K Dempsey
3.00
7
Know Retreat
2
$20.50
27.0kg
877
G A Cleeve
5.70
8
Homebush Pickle
7
$80.50
34.5kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
7.70
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
1qLhLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Homebush Roman)
Run home:
11.53
Full Results
Race 11
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 8 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Jeopardy
2
$5.70
32.3kg
111
G A Cleeve
2
Homebush Benji
7
$29.20
35.8kg
342
Jonathan McInerney
0.70
3
Homebush Stella
1
$8.50
27.2kg
423
Jonathan McInerney
1.40
4
Homebush Daisy
3
$4.10
27.1kg
234
Jonathan McInerney
1.50
5
Goldstar Wade
8
$8.10
33.3kg
765
R L Evans
2.00
6
So It Begins
5
$2.60
31.7kg
876
A H Lee
2.70
7
Tiger One
4
$13.30
31.7kg
657
M K Dempsey
2.90
8
Homebush Reign
6
$25.30
35.9kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
4.20
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
tLtLhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Know Jeopardy)
Run home:
11.48
Full Results
Race 12
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 9 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Villa
5
$8.40
28.9kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Off The Wall
6
$19.80
31.5kg
432
A H Lee
0.50
3
Homebush Nash
7
$3.10
34.2kg
223
Jonathan McInerney
0.70
4
Goldstar Hogan
3
$3.50
35.1kg
764
R L Evans
1.20
5
Goldstar Quinn
8
$11.30
28.8kg
345
R L Evans
1.90
6
Sweet Morgan
1
$49.10
27.0kg
656
S T Cleeve
2.10
7
Homebush Noah
4
$25.80
37.2kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
3.10
8
Homebush Sam
2
$3.70
32.3kg
588
Jonathan McInerney
4.40
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Scratched
Marty Baxter
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
hLHhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Homebush Villa)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 13
Protocol Bar & Restaurant C1 Sprint Heat 10 PBD
C1q 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Neon Lights
4
$3.20
26.2kg
111
B C McInerney
2
Homebush Diva
1
$2.30
26.5kg
532
Jonathan McInerney
5.50
3
Tiger Jane
7
$17.30
27.6kg
423
J A McMillan
5.70
4
Mellon Collie
5
$14.10
33.7kg
854
A H Lee
8.40
5
Marty Baxter
8
$10.60
32.3kg
645
Jonathan McInerney
8.90
6
Goldstar Tartan
3
$9.80
27.8kg
776
R L Evans
10.60
7
Kylie Baxter
6
$13.20
25.1kg
267
Jonathan McInerney
11.30
8
Big Time Heaven
2
$18.10
24.1kg
388
J Johnson
14.70
Scratched
Homebush Carson
Scratched
Homebush Shadow
Winners Time:
17.23
|
Margins:
5hLH2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B C McInerney
|
Trained by:
B C McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.96 (Neon Lights)
Run home:
11.27
BIG TIME HEAVEN (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when getting on heels into the bend and cleared of injury.
KYLIE BAXTER (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into the bend and reported to have right calf muscle soreness with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 14
Active Electrical Christchurch C1 Final Stakes
C1f 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brave Ruler
2
$3.70
35.6kg
11111
L H Anderton
2=
Goldstar Mostert
3
$2.60
32.7kg
33332
R L Evans
5.70
2=
Daddy Longlegs
1
$10.50
33.5kg
22222
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
5.70
4
Know Motor
8
$10.30
28.0kg
64444
G A Cleeve
7.00
5
Goldstar Nova
5
$19.40
28.9kg
46655
R L Evans
12.00
6
Opawa Schofer
6
$4.40
27.8kg
77776
J & D Fahey
14.30
7
Big Time Vespa
7
$35.10
36.2kg
55567
J M Lane
15.60
8
Oana Bale
4
$21.10
28.0kg
88888
Craig Roberts
17.30
Scratched
Know Dispute
Scratched
Silvano Jewel
Winners Time:
29.95
|
Margins:
5tLDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Second Chance Syndicate
|
Trained by:
L H Anderton
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Brave Ruler)
Sectional 2:
17.78 (Brave Ruler)
Run home:
12.17
OANA BALE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the first bend and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR NOVA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into the first bend and reported to have a sprained right wrist with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 15
Rose & Thistle Sprint PBD
C1 295 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Eat So Much
7
$2.30
31.1kg
511
J Johnson
2
Figured It Out
8
$16.80
27.3kg
122
Jonathan McInerney
1.00
3
Going Gorillas
2
$12.20
27.0kg
233
Sheila Joyce & Allan Joyce
1.70
4
Sozin's Queen
3
$6.00
33.1kg
344
Jonathan McInerney
5.00
5
Homebush Vinny
5
$14.80
32.1kg
775
J M Lane
5.70
6
Amuri Early
6
$10.70
34.8kg
656
Jonathan McInerney
5.90
7
Homebush Willow
4
$3.50
26.1kg
467
Jonathan McInerney
7.20
Scratched
Gorilla's Smile
Scratched
Homebush Lauren
Scratched
Hurunui Ice
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
1LtL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jack Johnson & Mark Lin
|
Trained by:
J Johnson
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Figured It Out)
Run home:
11.47
HOMEBUSH WILLOW (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked on the final bend and cleared of injury.