Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
18 Jan 2024
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint PBD
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tabetha Jewel
1
$4.40
25.6kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Goldstar Ricky
8
$6.40
35.0kg
222
R L Evans
1.50
3
Sinha Man
7
$7.80
30.2kg
433
J Johnson
3.00
4
Know Gloating
4
$10.50
34.1kg
674
G A Cleeve
5.00
5
Homebush Cardi
3
$28.90
24.8kg
545
Jonathan McInerney
5.50
6
Homebush Ari
2
$5.80
34.6kg
756
Jonathan McInerney
5.60
7
Homebush Reign
6
$19.30
35.6kg
367
Jonathan McInerney
6.60
8
Zipping Tracker
5
$3.00
34.1kg
888
Craig Roberts
7.20
Scratched
Tammy The Tomboy
Scratched
Goldstar McKenna
Winners Time:
17.54
|
Margins:
1hL1hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A P Jenkins
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Tabetha Jewel)
Run home:
11.47
Full Results
Race 2
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Simon The Pieman
5
$14.10
34.0kg
221
A H Lee
2
Know Remorse
1
$2.00
33.7kg
112
G A Cleeve
0.20
3
Nighthawk Jink
6
$11.50
29.9kg
743
Matt Roberts
3.70
4
Homebush Gena
2
$6.70
30.0kg
534
Jonathan McInerney
4.40
5
Goldstar Hoot
3
$5.80
30.9kg
685
R L Evans
10.40
6
Hilton Cookie
7
$9.30
33.8kg
456
C N Anderson
10.60
7
Roanne
4
$14.10
25.0kg
377
R D Blackburn
11.60
8
Homebush Cosmos
8
$27.60
32.5kg
868
Jonathan McInerney
11.90
Winners Time:
17.35
|
Margins:
H3hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A H Lee
|
Trained by:
A H Lee
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Know Remorse)
Run home:
11.40
KNOW REMORSE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
GOLDSTAR HOOT (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down on the bend and cleared of injury.
ROANNE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down on the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Riley Greer Sprint PBD
C5 295 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wild Pansy
5
$2.50
28.3kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Jerome Bale
7
$12.10
34.0kg
322
Craig Roberts
1.00
3
Dave's Deal
2
$19.70
32.0kg
233
J Johnson
2.00
4
Shane Baxter
1
$2.50
34.6kg
444
Jonathan McInerney
4.00
5
Goldstar Linda
4
$5.80
28.9kg
555
R L Evans
4.20
6
Adobe Derulo
8
$10.50
33.0kg
666
Matt Roberts
5.50
Winners Time:
17.14
|
Margins:
1L1L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.78 (Wild Pansy)
Run home:
11.36
Full Results
Race 4
Active Electrical Christchurch Dash PBD
C4 295 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nighthawk Zeus
6
$8.00
35.4kg
311
T P Duley
2
Pure Bedlam
3
$4.70
34.1kg
522
J & D Fahey
2.50
3
Goldstar Charm
4
$14.00
28.3kg
433
R L Evans
4.00
4
Homebush Rocket
1
$3.70
34.7kg
744
Jonathan McInerney
6.30
5
Ismay Bale
5
$8.80
27.3kg
255
Craig Roberts
6.50
6
Wandering Star
7
$10.30
27.7kg
176
D A Roberts
8.50
7
Axelrod
2
$8.90
29.5kg
867
J E Dunn
9.00
8
Mitcham Xena
8
$5.30
27.3kg
688
Jonathan McInerney
10.30
Scratched
Epic Rooster
Scratched
Talk Tonight
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
2hL1hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T P Duley
|
Trained by:
T P Duley
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Wandering Star)
Run home:
11.45
ISMAY BALE (5)
- turned head outwards on the bend and marred WANDERING STAR. Stood down for 28 days and must complete Satisfactory Trial prior to resuming.
Full Results
Race 5
Thursday Place Pick Sprint PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Larson
7
$5.40
31.7kg
221
R L Evans
2
Muirfield
5
$2.80
30.7kg
332
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
1.00
3
Homebush Harper
6
$26.60
30.2kg
113
Jonathan McInerney
1.50
4
Uri Bale
3
$13.50
34.4kg
444
Craig Roberts
4.20
5
Nighthawk Angel
4
$14.70
26.3kg
885
J Johnson
5.70
6
Know Chatter
2
$5.50
32.6kg
666
G A Cleeve
6.40
7
Sweet Houdini
1
$10.10
27.8kg
557
R Wales
7.90
8
Homebush Wilder
8
$5.40
36.1kg
778
Jonathan McInerney
9.20
Winners Time:
17.48
|
Margins:
1LhL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.90 (Homebush Harper)
Run home:
11.58
Full Results
Race 6
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph.0272719588 Stakes
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Schofer
5
$3.00
27.5kg
22221
J & D Fahey
2
Know Defence
6
$2.90
35.0kg
43332
G A Cleeve
1.00
3
Goldstar Toby
8
$5.80
35.2kg
11113
R L Evans
2.50
4
Iced Mocha
2
$15.90
26.7kg
64444
J Johnson
3.50
5
Rohan Bale
4
$20.20
33.0kg
76555
Craig Roberts
4.20
6
Goldstar Davey
7
$24.80
32.4kg
87766
R L Evans
5.90
7
Goldstar Butters
1
$27.70
34.0kg
35677
R L Evans
8.60
8
Gothams King
3
$6.40
32.5kg
58888
S T Cleeve
9.10
Winners Time:
30.34
|
Margins:
1L1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Goldstar Toby)
Sectional 2:
18.04 (Goldstar Toby)
Run home:
12.30
Full Results
Race 7
Valley Inn Tavern Sprint PBD
C5 295 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Alana
5
$3.70
25.8kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Gotcha Charged
1
$4.10
33.5kg
222
C J Weir
2.70
3
Old School
4
$3.30
31.6kg
433
J & D Fahey
2.80
4
Todling Bale
8
$14.90
34.0kg
644
Craig Roberts
7.10
5
Lucky Jack
2
$5.40
29.6kg
355
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
8.80
6
On Grid
7
$7.60
31.6kg
566
R Casey
12.10
Winners Time:
17.12
|
Margins:
2tLhH4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G M McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.85 (Homebush Alana)
Run home:
11.27
Full Results
Race 8
Selwyn Rakaia Vets Ltd Stakes
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Let's Party
5
$4.70
32.9kg
11111
J & D Fahey
2
Nail It
8
$8.00
32.3kg
22222
J & D Fahey
1.30
3
Mega Party
2
$3.40
31.5kg
33333
J & D Fahey
6.80
4
Opawa Kyle
1
$2.60
31.9kg
64444
J & D Fahey
10.80
5
Dembe
7
$22.40
32.2kg
45555
J & D Fahey
12.50
6
Opawa Gina
4
$6.70
29.1kg
56666
J & D Fahey
13.20
Winners Time:
30.14
|
Margins:
1qL5hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The 19th Hole Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Let's Party)
Sectional 2:
18.02 (Let's Party)
Run home:
12.12
Full Results
Race 9
Springston Hotel Dash PBD
C4 295 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tiggerlong Panda
3
$2.80
31.1kg
111
D A Roberts
2
Opawa Snowdrop
8
$9.60
25.6kg
222
R Wales
1.30
3
Goldstar Hope
2
$13.10
29.2kg
543
R L Evans
6.30
4
Mitcham Andy
1
$20.80
32.3kg
634
Jonathan McInerney
6.40
5
Homebush Bentley
4
$15.30
37.6kg
855
Jonathan McInerney
6.50
6
Orla Bale
7
$7.30
24.7kg
366
Craig Roberts
6.70
7
Goldstar Ange
5
$8.10
29.4kg
777
R L Evans
11.00
8
Deliver My Son
6
$3.50
33.0kg
488
B C Dann
11.30
Scratched
Epic Rooster
Scratched
Talk Tonight
Winners Time:
17.15
|
Margins:
1qL5LhH
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Finn
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.85 (Tiggerlong Panda)
Run home:
11.30
DELIVER MY SON (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when badly checked on the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
The HomeKill Guys Ltd Dash PBD
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Mitch
1
$2.30
29.7kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Urey Bale
8
$10.40
27.7kg
532
Craig Roberts
0.70
3
Goldstar Benji
5
$14.30
28.2kg
223
R L Evans
1.40
4
Homebush Shady
2
$6.90
36.4kg
444
Jonathan McInerney
3.40
5
Sozin's Royal
3
$27.40
35.8kg
755
Jonathan McInerney
5.10
6
Homebush Cricket
4
$10.80
23.9kg
366
Jonathan McInerney
5.20
7
Know Reprisal
6
$8.50
30.8kg
677
G A Cleeve
5.40
8
Goldstar Western
7
$4.80
31.9kg
888
R L Evans
6.90
Scratched
Tammy The Tomboy
Scratched
Goldstar McKenna
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
tLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G M McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Homebush Mitch)
Run home:
11.49
HOMEBUSH CRICKET (4)
- eased free of interference and failed to pursue the lure into the bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for 28 days and must complete a Satisfactory Trial.
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Friday 19 January Dash PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Socks
6
$11.80
30.2kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Allegro Secret
3
$11.30
25.3kg
322
J Johnson
3.00
3
Gone Astray
8
$3.10
32.3kg
233
R Casey
3.50
4
Stone Sober
2
$5.20
34.0kg
854
C Mitchell & W D Smith
4.00
5
Know Intent
5
$16.70
28.1kg
545
G A Cleeve
5.00
6
Miss Madrid
4
$13.50
28.8kg
766
Jonathan McInerney
7.00
7
Gotcha Flake
1
$4.80
28.8kg
477
C J Weir
10.00
8
Homebush Lennon
7
$6.10
34.4kg
688
Jonathan McInerney
10.10
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
3LhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.84 (Homebush Socks)
Run home:
11.50
GOTCHA FLAKE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle Sprint PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Barber Cubed
4
$16.30
30.0kg
111
J Johnson
2
Homebush Leroy
7
$4.90
35.9kg
332
Jonathan McInerney
2.00
3
Homebush Makayla
1
$10.30
30.4kg
223
Jonathan McInerney
2.30
4
Ava
6
$1.80
27.3kg
764
G A Cleeve
2.60
5
Culvie Bun
3
$8.00
33.2kg
455
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
2.70
6
Goldstar Kenzie
8
$14.60
27.5kg
676
R L Evans
2.90
7
Opawa Solomon
5
$35.70
32.3kg
887
R Wales
5.60
8
Gotcha Proof
2
$20.20
26.7kg
548
C J Weir
5.80
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
2LNN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Lin
|
Trained by:
J Johnson
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Barber Cubed)
Run home:
11.51