Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
10 Mar 2024
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Waerenga Sonic
4
$3.30
31.6kg
411
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Side Eye Sally
2
$2.40
26.5kg
322
P M Heterick
0.30
3
Highview Spot
3
$13.20
28.2kg
643
M & J Smith
4.60
4
Allegro Bryan
1
$21.20
34.2kg
134
R & N O'Regan
4.80
5
Big Time Fabio
5
$20.50
31.0kg
755
R & N O'Regan
6.60
6
Minerva Mink
8
$5.20
25.8kg
866
N P Green
7.00
7
Buckland King
7
$16.10
30.0kg
277
R K Roper
10.20
8
Photonic Shadow
6
$20.60
29.9kg
588
R & L Udy
11.30
Scratched
Coolibah Cash
Scratched
Lake Ohia
Winners Time:
18.95
|
Margins:
N4qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Udy & D Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Allegro Bryan)
Run home:
14.27
Full Results
Race 2
MPS Fencing Sprint PBD
C0 318 $2,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Ding Us
4
$2.00
34.4kg
111
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Opawa Go Girl
8
$12.90
25.9kg
522
Sam Lozell
6.60
3
Patch It Up
1
$8.70
32.3kg
233
Sean Codlin
9.80
4
Speedy Pete
6
$21.80
29.5kg
744
J Udy & D Cottam
11.50
5
Lion Be Good
3
$29.40
26.1kg
655
R & L Udy
12.20
6
Dion
7
$66.40
33.9kg
866
R & L Udy
13.20
7
Portland Indie
5
$6.90
30.2kg
477
Tracey & Lisa Craik
15.00
8
Portland Andy
2
$3.80
32.9kg
388
Tracey & Lisa Craik
17.70
Scratched
Waerenga Rosie
Scratched
Betty Belle
Winners Time:
18.55
|
Margins:
6hL3qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Portland Ding Us)
Run home:
13.89
PORTLAND ANDY (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Last One Standing 17/3 (RO) Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Not Quite White
6
$3.70
25.4kg
211
P M Heterick
2
Our White Noise
7
$4.00
25.8kg
122
Sean Codlin
3.50
3
Baby Bop
8
$12.30
25.8kg
333
R & N O'Regan
6.10
4
Starlink
5
$4.40
24.3kg
654
P M Heterick
8.30
5
Big Time Rascal
2
$10.30
25.7kg
445
R & N O'Regan
9.80
6
Smash Zone
4
$14.10
26.1kg
776
R & L Udy
11.50
7
Big Time Charm
1
$9.20
27.2kg
867
R & N O'Regan
12.60
8
Big Time Faye
3
$11.50
28.3kg
588
N P Green
14.40
Scratched
Big Time Foxy
Scratched
Sweet Amber Joy
Winners Time:
18.73
|
Margins:
3hL2hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Just One More Syndicate
|
Trained by:
P M Heterick
Sectional 1:
4.71 (Not Quite White)
Run home:
14.02
BIG TIME FAYE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after brushing the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Book Your Function @ Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Mark
4
$2.20
35.5kg
741
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Dynamic Kiwi
8
$3.80
28.6kg
112
J Udy & D Cottam
0.20
3
Big Time Goat
3
$41.60
25.7kg
323
R & N O'Regan
1.40
4
Waerenga Tribe
7
$14.10
31.0kg
234
J Udy & D Cottam
1.80
5
Thrilling Junior
5
$7.30
37.0kg
855
M & J Smith
2.40
6
Sassy Lassie
6
$17.60
25.4kg
466
M & J Smith
4.70
7
Ginger Shaw
1
$21.40
27.9kg
577
R & L Udy
7.90
8
Paint It Pinot
2
$6.70
30.3kg
688
R K Roper
9.50
Scratched
Coolibah Cash
Scratched
Dashing Blazer
Winners Time:
18.94
|
Margins:
H1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.69 (Dynamic Kiwi)
Run home:
14.25
PAINT IT PINOT (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes PBD
C1 527 $3,700.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Pippa
5
$2.60
27.5kg
22221
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Portland Jessie
2
$2.60
27.9kg
11112
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.10
3
Thrilling Spiral
3
$8.50
33.8kg
63333
M & J Smith
3.70
4
Gotcha Tipsy
1
$6.90
31.3kg
76444
G Farrell
5.80
5
Quetzal Bale
8
$33.00
34.0kg
45555
P M Heterick
8.10
6
Idol Hit
7
$22.20
29.0kg
87666
R & N O'Regan
11.90
7
Jolene
6
$12.70
28.4kg
58887
D R Laing
12.00
8
Thrilling Vespa
4
$63.00
26.6kg
34778
N P Green
14.40
Scratched
Diamond Leaha
Scratched
Sweet April Joy
Winners Time:
30.77
|
Margins:
n3hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Portland Jessie)
Sectional 2:
15.64 (Portland Jessie)
Run home:
15.13
THRILLING VESPA (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on several occasions then giving ground latter stages and cleared of injury.
JOLENE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming briefly unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint PBD
C2 318 $2,600.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Pooran's Kohli
4
$7.70
32.1kg
111
P M Heterick
2
Hallow Night
5
$3.00
26.4kg
222
J Udy & D Cottam
1.20
3
Diamond Vaper
1
$3.20
34.2kg
633
M M Grant
3.30
4
Portland Grace
7
$5.00
28.1kg
344
Tracey & Lisa Craik
4.40
5
Big Time Sticker
8
$11.50
26.8kg
555
R & N O'Regan
7.40
6
Hunter Pearl
6
$11.40
26.6kg
466
R & L Udy
7.60
7
Turf Burner
2
$38.30
30.2kg
877
N P Green
10.20
8
Big Time Tasty
3
$44.00
29.5kg
788
R & N O'Regan
12.10
Scratched
Sweet
Winners Time:
18.58
|
Margins:
1qL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Hodson
|
Trained by:
P M Heterick
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Pooran's Kohli)
Run home:
13.97
Full Results
Race 7
SENZ 1476am Sprint PBD
C3 318 $2,800.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jean Genie
3
$18.20
25.1kg
211
R K Roper
2
Tilly Wormwood
2
$9.00
26.7kg
122
R & N O'Regan
0.70
3
Rockdale Flora
5
$13.20
24.6kg
343
P M Heterick
1.60
4
Dapper Jabber
8
$4.60
32.5kg
554
J Udy & D Cottam
2.70
5
Loyal Redeemer
4
$10.70
36.3kg
435
D M Elder
3.10
6
Wendy Peffercorn
1
$2.60
24.9kg
666
R K Roper
4.40
7
Fawn Over You
7
$6.50
27.1kg
777
J Udy & D Cottam
4.80
8
Bumrah's Ganguly
6
$9.40
28.4kg
888
P M Heterick
5.20
Scratched
Big Time Lotus
Winners Time:
18.69
|
Margins:
tLL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Roper & Y Castro
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Tilly Wormwood)
Run home:
14.08
WENDY PEFFERCORN (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after brushing the rail rounding the bend where it was reported to have a minor laceration on the left stifle with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
BUMRAH'S GANGULY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian at the trainers request where it was reported to have split webbing on the left fore with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes PBD
C3/4 527 $5,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Ledger
8
$7.30
32.7kg
31111
G Farrell
2
Opawa Glow
7
$4.20
28.6kg
55422
Sean Codlin
4.00
3
Angus Anchovy
5
$2.90
33.4kg
23233
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.50
4
Diamond Knight
2
$32.10
34.3kg
64554
M M Grant
6.60
5
Zipping River
4
$3.00
34.6kg
12345
G Farrell
7.20
6
Opawa Albert
1
$8.20
34.2kg
46666
G Farrell
9.40
Winners Time:
30.89
|
Margins:
4L2hLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Platinum Tears Syndicate
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.79 (Zipping River)
Sectional 2:
15.94 (Zipping River)
Run home:
14.95
OPAWA ALBERT (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the rail first turn where it was reported to have right carpal sprain with a 21 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 9
Hewlett Electrical Sprint PBD
C5 318 $4,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
El Padrino
5
$4.60
31.7kg
211
N P Green
2
Where's Neville
6
$4.70
33.5kg
632
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.50
3
Start Bailing
8
$27.20
27.9kg
123
M & J Smith
2.90
4
Portland Timmy
7
$30.40
35.6kg
744
Tracey & Lisa Craik
3.10
5
Smile A While
3
$11.80
34.8kg
565
Tracey & Lisa Craik
6.00
6
Lagoon Taupy
4
$92.50
30.3kg
456
J Udy & D Cottam
7.10
7
Boston Boom
2
$1.90
34.7kg
887
J Udy & D Cottam
8.70
8
Opawa Barns
1
$10.80
32.6kg
378
Sam Lozell
9.80
Scratched
Waerenga Nova
Scratched
Mad Paddy
Winners Time:
18.49
|
Margins:
hL2hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Upper Hutt Cossie and Company
|
Trained by:
N P Green
Sectional 1:
4.61 (Start Bailing)
Run home:
13.88
OPAWA BARNS (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
Trackside Sprint PBD
C4 318 $3,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Lad
3
$3.10
33.8kg
721
M & J Smith
2
Cappiello
2
$7.80
25.8kg
112
R K Roper
1.40
3
Apache Blyde
6
$11.00
28.8kg
233
R & L Udy
4.00
4
Dark Smoke
7
$7.20
27.1kg
544
R & L Udy
4.40
5
Al's Loaded
1
$11.50
29.0kg
455
J Udy & D Cottam
4.80
6
Waiterimu Gem
8
$12.80
27.3kg
866
R & L Udy
7.10
7
Portland Lisa
5
$3.90
27.6kg
677
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.80
8
Famous Grouse
4
$10.40
30.9kg
388
P M Heterick
13.90
Scratched
Big Time Express
Winners Time:
18.50
|
Margins:
1hL2hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Green, Smith, McLeod Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M & J Smith
Sectional 1:
4.65 (Cappiello)
Run home:
13.85
FAMOUS GROUSE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Deyne Ritchie Appreciation Stakes PBD
C1/2 527 $4,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Ben
8
$4.90
34.1kg
31111
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Opawa Isaac
2
$1.60
31.5kg
54432
G Farrell
1.80
3
Biscay
1
$9.70
28.7kg
22223
D R Laing
2.00
4
Jam Packed
6
$26.20
29.6kg
13344
J Udy & D Cottam
5.00
5
Big Time Double
3
$13.30
33.2kg
65755
R K Roper
5.90
6
Alexis Rose
7
$26.30
24.1kg
46666
Sean Codlin
9.80
7
Sweet April Joy
5
$29.90
25.2kg
77577
R & N O'Regan
13.00
8
Sweet Lisa
4
$9.70
25.8kg
88888
G Farrell
25.70
Scratched
Allegro Drake
Scratched
Big Time Foxy
Winners Time:
30.88
|
Margins:
1tLH3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.86 (Jam Packed)
Sectional 2:
15.94 (Portland Ben)
Run home:
14.94
SWEET LISA (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference several occasions rounding the first bend then giving ground where it was reported to have a left gastrocnemius injury with a 28 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 12
Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint PBD
C2 318 $2,600.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Waerenga Josay
3
$4.00
27.8kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Big Time Harmony
4
$3.80
28.2kg
422
P M Heterick
2.60
3
Boot Camp Tiara
5
$10.40
29.7kg
233
R & L Udy
3.00
4
Big Time Lad
6
$30.30
33.3kg
344
R & N O'Regan
5.80
5
Rowdy Esmay
2
$4.10
28.6kg
754
A J Christiansen
5.80
6
Hot Little Zeus
1
$20.00
32.0kg
866
R & N O'Regan
6.50
7
Helena Jet
8
$4.20
29.5kg
577
R & L Udy
6.70
8
Allegro Kane
7
$40.50
35.8kg
688
R & N O'Regan
9.00
Scratched
Sweet
Winners Time:
18.75
|
Margins:
2hLhL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Udy & D Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.70 (Waerenga Josay)
Run home:
14.05