Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Welfare Committees
Adoption
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Private Rehomes
Adoption Agency Partners
Online Payments
Results
Auckland GRC
19 May 2024
Manukau Stadium
Full Results
Race 1
Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook Stakes PBD
C0 527 $3,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Tara
4
$2.60
28.5kg
31111
G Farrell
2
Opawa Kirsten
7
$4.90
27.7kg
24332
Sean Codlin
3.40
3
Big Time Hilary
6
$2.80
27.5kg
43223
Lisa Cole
5.20
4
Opawa Kelsey
8
$6.10
25.2kg
55544
Sean Codlin
6.40
5
Opawa Izzy
5
$10.30
31.7kg
12455
Sean Codlin
13.60
Scratched
Nine Carat
Scratched
Patch It Up
Scratched
Go Sky
Winners Time:
30.89
|
Margins:
3hL1tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
G Farrell
Sectional 1:
4.88 (Opawa Izzy)
Sectional 2:
15.92 (Opawa Izzy)
Run home:
14.97
OPAWA IZZY (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on several occasions losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
May Hounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint PBD
C1/2 318 $2,600.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Purple Heart
1
$2.90
27.5kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Rockdale Flora
6
$11.90
24.5kg
222
P M Heterick
4.70
3
Fawn Over You
5
$9.80
27.0kg
333
J Udy & D Cottam
7.20
4
Lake Ohia
8
$4.40
27.0kg
444
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.30
5
Waerenga Sonic
2
$6.80
30.3kg
555
J Udy & D Cottam
12.80
6
Big Time Lost
4
$4.00
26.4kg
666
Lisa Cole
12.80
7
Tilly Wormwood
3
$23.80
26.9kg
777
R & N O'Regan
12.80
Scratched
Big Time Faye
Scratched
Big Time Sticker
Scratched
Helena Jet
28.4kg
Winners Time:
18.31
|
Margins:
4tL2hLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
E Potts
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.59 (Purple Heart)
Run home:
13.72
HELENA JET (7) was a late scratching at kenneling for a right flexor tendon injury.
TILLY WORMWOOD (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian as a precaution after getting tightened near the rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Book Your Function @ Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Elliot
5
$7.50
28.1kg
111
Sam Lozell
2
Minerva Mink
7
$13.80
24.6kg
222
N P Green
3.10
3
Lion's Den
1
$1.40
31.5kg
733
Tracey & Lisa Craik
5.30
4
Thrilling Wilma
2
$11.10
25.8kg
644
D M Elder
9.60
5
Photonic Shadow
3
$43.10
28.6kg
455
R & L Udy
11.50
6
Our White Noise
6
$17.10
25.2kg
366
Sean Codlin
11.90
7
Allegro Kane
8
$32.20
35.2kg
887
R & N O'Regan
14.70
8
Not Quite White
4
$12.00
26.5kg
578
P M Heterick
14.80
Scratched
Big Time Faye
Scratched
Idol Hit
Winners Time:
18.46
|
Margins:
3qL2qL4qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing & S Lozell
|
Trained by:
Sam Lozell
Sectional 1:
4.67 (Opawa Elliot)
Run home:
13.79
NOT QUITE WHITE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail rounding the bend and cleared of injury.
ALLEGRO KANE (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after racing wide at the rear of the field throughout then stumbling at the lure where it was reported to have right carpal sprain with a 14 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes PBD
C2 527 $4,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Angus Anchovy
4
$3.30
32.9kg
11211
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Thrilling Nash
8
$22.10
36.2kg
43122
J Udy & D Cottam
1.50
3
Big Time Freda
7
$3.80
25.7kg
22333
Lisa Cole
2.10
4
Big Time Double
1
$14.00
33.5kg
76444
R K Roper
4.80
5
Omaticaya
2
$17.40
33.4kg
67655
J P Foot
6.60
6
Opawa Stacy
5
$2.70
27.9kg
35566
Sam Lozell
8.40
7
Quetzal Bale
6
$28.00
33.7kg
54777
P M Heterick
9.20
8
Gotcha Tipsy
3
$20.00
32.1kg
88888
G Farrell
10.10
Scratched
Says So
Scratched
Trenzalore
Winners Time:
30.79
|
Margins:
1hLhL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sweet Lady Punt (Syn)
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.73 (Angus Anchovy)
Sectional 2:
15.72 (Angus Anchovy)
Run home:
15.07
OMATICAYA (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming briefly unbalanced where it was reported to have a laceration on the right hind leg with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
GOTCHA TIPSY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming briefly unbalanced where it was reported to have a laceration on the top of the left hind toe with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 5
SENZ 1476am Sprint PBD
C4 318 $3,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Kenzie
1
$3.30
27.3kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Walter
2
$7.00
33.0kg
532
R K Roper
1.00
3
Portland Jake
8
$8.10
34.6kg
753
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.80
4
Portland Opal
7
$4.10
27.3kg
124
Tracey & Lisa Craik
1.90
5
Wide Boy
4
$9.80
30.3kg
445
R K Roper
2.90
6
Start Bailing
5
$5.70
27.7kg
266
M & J Smith
4.60
7
Waerenga Nova
3
$20.70
26.1kg
877
J Udy & D Cottam
8.10
8
Apache Blyde
6
$17.80
29.2kg
688
R & L Udy
10.00
Scratched
Big Time Morant
Scratched
Waerenga Tails
Winners Time:
18.48
|
Margins:
LtLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.57 (Portland Opal)
Run home:
13.91
APACHE BLYDE (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after brief contact from behind back straight then racing wide losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
MPS Fencing R/O Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rowdy All Day
4
$2.90
28.0kg
311
A J Christiansen
2
Baby Bop
8
$28.80
25.6kg
522
R & N O'Regan
3.70
3
Buckland King
7
$9.60
29.9kg
443
R K Roper
5.90
4
Big Time Charm
1
$40.50
26.8kg
134
R & N O'Regan
8.80
5
Miami Tan
3
$6.00
25.4kg
665
Sean Codlin
8.90
6
Big Time Goat
5
$17.30
25.2kg
756
R & N O'Regan
9.70
7
Big Time Fabio
6
$10.50
30.6kg
877
R & N O'Regan
10.60
8
Paint It Pinot
2
$2.80
30.1kg
288
R K Roper
12.00
Scratched
Jolene
Scratched
Hunter Pearl
Winners Time:
18.72
|
Margins:
3tL2qL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A J Christiansen
|
Trained by:
A J Christiansen
Sectional 1:
4.67 (Big Time Charm)
Run home:
14.05
PAINT IT PINOT (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference for a distance rounding the bend losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
Greyhounds Make Great Pets Sprint PBD
C1 318 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hunter Honey
5
$6.50
24.7kg
631
R K Roper
2
Youtan Poluo
8
$6.30
26.5kg
112
Sean Codlin
1.40
3
Maxima
7
$5.90
25.9kg
423
P M Heterick
1.90
4
Ginger Shaw
1
$14.40
26.5kg
344
R & L Udy
3.70
5
Opawa Bait
2
$10.50
31.2kg
555
Sam Lozell
4.20
6
Sweet
4
$7.30
24.9kg
276
R & L Udy
6.50
7
Big Time Lad
6
$70.50
33.2kg
767
R & N O'Regan
7.20
Turned in Box
Big Time Aly
3
$2.50
23.2kg
T
Lisa Cole
Scratched
Big Time Faye
Scratched
Ruidosa
Winners Time:
18.79
|
Margins:
1hLhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S.S.W. Syndicate
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
BIG TIME ALY (3)
- turned in the boxes taking no competitive part in the event. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down to complete a satisfactory box trial.
MAXIMA (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian at trainers request after the event where it was reported to have an abrasion on the left carpal pad with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
'Our Great Race 'Silver Collar' 9/6 Stakes PBD
C1 527 $3,700.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fear To Tread
1
$2.70
25.5kg
21111
Lisa Cole
2
Schmeichel
2
$8.20
32.6kg
32222
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2.50
3
Big Time Alex
5
$6.60
31.4kg
74333
Lisa Cole
6.10
4
Zipping Angie
4
$20.10
28.3kg
85544
G Farrell
8.00
5
Hit The Nail
8
$36.80
31.7kg
13455
N P Green
8.70
6
Big Time Bumper
7
$30.30
27.9kg
56776
R & N O'Regan
9.40
7
Turtle Watch
6
$2.50
31.1kg
67667
Tracey & Lisa Craik
11.40
8
Wondering Why
3
$19.30
24.2kg
48888
R & L Udy
12.70
Scratched
Opawa Sassy
Scratched
Opawa Selena
Winners Time:
30.59
|
Margins:
2hL3hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Funky's Boy's Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.77 (Hit The Nail)
Sectional 2:
15.61 (Fear To Tread)
Run home:
14.98
WONDERING WHY (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced and cleared of injury.
TURTLE WATCH (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Trackside Stakes PBD
C3 527 $4,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Portland Pippa
6
$2.50
27.3kg
11111
Tracey & Lisa Craik
2
Big Time Vitara
4
$10.30
25.4kg
22222
Lisa Cole
3.80
3
Big Time Keegan
5
$8.20
31.5kg
64333
Lisa Cole
4.50
4
Opawa Isaac
2
$6.80
31.9kg
77754
G Farrell
5.40
5
Opawa Turn
1
$4.30
30.6kg
86545
G Farrell
6.30
6
Opawa Jenny
7
$48.50
25.3kg
33466
J P Foot
9.40
7
Hunter Jack
3
$10.70
32.0kg
58887
R K Roper
10.30
8
Portland Andy
8
$11.40
32.9kg
45678
Tracey & Lisa Craik
11.20
Scratched
Zipping River
Winners Time:
30.45
|
Margins:
3tLtLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sparkle and Fade Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Tracey & Lisa Craik
Sectional 1:
4.66 (Portland Pippa)
Sectional 2:
15.65 (Portland Pippa)
Run home:
14.80
Full Results
Race 10
Mt Wellington TAB Stakes
C4/5 527 $5,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
1
$1.30
27.5kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Portland Jessie
6
$4.50
27.6kg
22222
Tracey & Lisa Craik
0.50
3
Big Time Bam
2
$15.00
32.0kg
54333
Lisa Cole
2.40
4
Hunter Jill
8
$22.10
25.4kg
33444
R K Roper
2.90
5
Big Time Lockey
7
$42.60
31.9kg
75555
R & N O'Regan
6.20
6
She's Pretty
4
$16.70
29.6kg
46666
Lisa Cole
12.80
7
Opawa Hit
3
$64.00
33.5kg
87777
G Farrell
22.50
8
Big Time Express
5
$48.00
31.6kg
68888
R K Roper
24.50
Winners Time:
30.67
|
Margins:
hL2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N Benjes
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.68 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
15.60 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
15.07
OPAWA HIT (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on several occasions throughout the event losing considerable ground and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME EXPRESS (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference on several occasions throughout the event losing considerable ground and cleared of injury.
HUNTER JILL (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Hewlett Electrical Sprint PBD
C5 318 $4,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mad Paddy
6
$12.70
30.2kg
111
J Udy & D Cottam
2
Big Time Sonic
7
$6.20
34.6kg
422
Lisa Cole
3.90
3
Mint As
8
$3.60
28.5kg
343
J Udy & D Cottam
5.70
4
Cumbria
4
$3.90
26.5kg
234
Lisa Cole
6.60
5
Where's Neville
5
$8.40
33.4kg
855
Tracey & Lisa Craik
7.90
6
Hunter Lou
2
$12.10
29.4kg
766
R & L Udy
10.10
7
Portland Craik
1
$6.60
32.4kg
677
Tracey & Lisa Craik
12.00
8
Big Time Grande
3
$15.00
25.0kg
588
Lisa Cole
15.10
Scratched
Alternate Shot
Scratched
Thrilling Lad
Winners Time:
18.31
|
Margins:
4L1tLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D H Cottam
|
Trained by:
J Udy & D Cottam
Sectional 1:
4.56 (Mad Paddy)
Run home:
13.75
PORTLAND CRAIK (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened first turn contacting the rail and cleared of injury.
MAD PADDY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint PBD
C3 318 $2,800.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dark Smoke
8
$8.30
25.5kg
521
R & L Udy
2
Waerenga Josay
4
$7.10
27.5kg
112
J Udy & D Cottam
0.20
3
Big Time Ivana
7
$3.50
24.9kg
443
Lisa Cole
0.60
4
Rowdy Esmay
1
$8.30
26.7kg
234
A J Christiansen
0.70
5
Go Amber
6
$38.60
23.7kg
355
R & N O'Regan
3.90
6
Cappiello
5
$4.60
26.1kg
866
R K Roper
6.20
7
Lagoon Taupy
3
$14.90
29.3kg
777
J Udy & D Cottam
8.70
8
Uber Time
2
$4.60
24.9kg
688
Lisa Cole
9.60
Scratched
Waiterimu Gem
Scratched
Dapper Jabber
Winners Time:
18.58
|
Margins:
HhLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bear
|
Trained by:
R & L Udy
Sectional 1:
4.58 (Waerenga Josay)
Run home:
14.00