|
12:08 |
Race 1 |
|
George Simon: Paul Claridge Electrical C1/C2 Distance 660m |
C1/2d |
660 |
|
|
12:29 |
Race 2 |
|
Rani Hammond: Jolt Coffee House C0 660m Distance Feature |
C0d |
660 |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
Phillipa Morris: Paul Claridge Equine Education C0 375m PBD |
C0 |
375 |
Race 3 - 12:50 PM - Phillipa Morris: Paul Claridge Equine Education C0 375m - C0 - 375m
$2,400.00 ($1,320.00, $550.00, $330.00, [plus 4th $100.00, 5th $50.00, 6th $50.00]) - 1st Leg TAB Double; 3rd Leg TAB Treble; 2nd Leg TAB Quaddie
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
55353 | May 22 | F | B | Federal Morgan - Poppy Rocket | (Estate of) B J Marsh & H Kite | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
24 Jul | WNS | 3 of 7 | C0 | 313m | 2 | | 28.6kg | $18.10 | Side Swipe | L1qL1tL | 17.84s | 17.46s | 19 Jul | WAN | 5 of 8 | C0 | 305m | 1 | 545 | 28.3kg | $16.20 | Big Time Ronald | 1hL1tL3qL | 17.78s | 17.51s |
|
Race | 27-0-11 | Track | 1-0-0 | Sprint | 25-0-11 | Middle | 2-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 1-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 5-0-2 | Box 2 | 8-0-3 | Box 3 | 3-0-2 | Box 4 | 3-0-1 | Box 5 | 4-0-3 | Box 6 | 2-0-0 | Box 7 | 0-0-0 | Box 8 | 2-0-0 |
|
| Big Time Zip (C0) Trainer: Lisa Cole, Palmerston NorthForm | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
5 | Oct 22 | WF | B | Orson Allen - Big Time Elsa | Brendon Cole | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
23 Jul | MANA | 5 of 6 | C0 | 457m | 2 | 555 | 24.0kg | $12.60 | Big Time Coal | 6qL1hL1qL | 25.67s | 25.41s | 16 Jul | MAN | 4 of 5 | Trial | 457m | | | 24.4kg | | Big Time Coal | 4hL3tL1qL5qL | 25.78s | |
|
Race | 1-0-0 | Track | 1-0-0 | Sprint | 0-0-0 | Middle | 1-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 0-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 0-0-0 | Box 2 | 1-0-0 | Box 3 | 0-0-0 | Box 4 | 0-0-0 | Box 5 | 0-0-0 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 0-0-0 | Box 8 | 0-0-0 |
|
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
76232 | Dec 22 | BK | B | Bolty - Shadow Girl | Jones & Morris | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
24 Jul | WNS | 2 of 7 | C0 | 313m | 1 | | 25.5kg | $5.30 | Side Swipe | L1qL1tL | 17.84s | 17.46s | 17 Jul | WNS | 3 of 7 | C0 | 313m | 1 | | 25.2kg | $1.60 | Sonar | 3qLtLhL | 17.76s | 17.29s |
|
Race | 5-0-3 | Track | 2-0-1 | Sprint | 5-0-3 | Middle | 0-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 2-0-1 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 4-0-2 | Box 2 | 1-0-1 | Box 3 | 0-0-0 | Box 4 | 0-0-0 | Box 5 | 0-0-0 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 0-0-0 | Box 8 | 0-0-0 |
|
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
57 | Oct 22 | WF | D | Orson Allen - Big Time Elsa | Brendon Cole | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
26 Jul | WAN | 7 of 7 | C0 | 305m | 2 | 277 | 28.7kg | $3.80 | Sedgebrook Parka | tLtLtL | 18.02s | 17.47s | 23 Jul | MANA | 5 of 6 | C0 | 457m | 7 | 245 | 29.4kg | $12.30 | Big Time Maestro | hL1tL4L | 26.14s | 25.41s |
|
Race | 2-0-0 | Track | 1-0-0 | Sprint | 1-0-0 | Middle | 1-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 0-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 0-0-0 | Box 2 | 1-0-0 | Box 3 | 0-0-0 | Box 4 | 0-0-0 | Box 5 | 0-0-0 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 1-0-0 | Box 8 | 0-0-0 |
|
| Stop Working (C0) Trainer: Lisa Cole, Palmerston NorthForm | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
6 | Aug 22 | BK | B | Bernardo - No Time Toulouse | C S Rendle | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
23 Jul | MANA | 6 of 6 | C0 | 457m | 8 | 456 | 26.4kg | $10.90 | Big Time Maestro | hL1tL4L | 26.14s | 25.41s | 16 Jul | MAN | 5 of 5 | Trial | 457m | | | 26.4kg | | Big Time Coal | 4hL3tL1qL5qL | 25.78s | |
|
Race | 1-0-0 | Track | 1-0-0 | Sprint | 0-0-0 | Middle | 1-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 0-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 0-0-0 | Box 2 | 0-0-0 | Box 3 | 0-0-0 | Box 4 | 0-0-0 | Box 5 | 0-0-0 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 0-0-0 | Box 8 | 1-0-0 |
|
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
52365 | Oct 21 | WBK | B | Fernando Bale - Quistis Bale | P Clausen | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
25 Jul | ASCP | 5 of 7 | C0 | 457m | 1 | 255 | 26.8kg | $7.60 | Scoot On Over | H1qL1qL | 26.36s | 25.89s | 18 Jul | ASCP | 6 of 8 | C0 | 390m | 4 | 786 | 26.8kg | $3.30 | Impressive Shock | 3tL1L7qL | 23.07s | 22.22s |
|
Race | 43-0-14 | Track | 1-0-1 | Sprint | 17-0-6 | Middle | 26-0-8 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 0-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 6-0-1 | Box 2 | 4-0-2 | Box 3 | 5-0-1 | Box 4 | 7-0-4 | Box 5 | 4-0-1 | Box 6 | 3-0-0 | Box 7 | 6-0-0 | Box 8 | 8-0-5 |
|
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
33674 | Oct 22 | F | B | Federal Morgan - Goldstar Sydney | Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
26 Jul | WAN | 4 of 7 | C0 | 305m | 7 | 554 | 26.9kg | $24.00 | Sedgebrook Parka | tLtLtL | 18.02s | 17.47s | 19 Jul | WAN | 7 of 8 | C0 | 305m | 8 | 367 | 26.7kg | $13.40 | Big Time Ronald | 1hL1tL3qL | 17.78s | 17.51s |
|
Race | 10-0-3 | Track | 2-0-0 | Sprint | 8-0-3 | Middle | 2-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 1-0-0 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 0-0-0 | Box 2 | 2-0-0 | Box 3 | 1-0-0 | Box 4 | 1-0-0 | Box 5 | 1-0-1 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 4-0-2 | Box 8 | 1-0-0 |
|
| Form | Whelp | Colour | Sex | Sire - Dam | Raced By | Stakes |
---|
23333 | Sep 22 | BK | D | Benali - Sassy Lil Lassy | M E Schneider | |
Date | Trk | Ran | Class | Dist | Box | Bends | Wgt | SP | 1st/2nd | Margins | Win | BON |
26 Jul | WAN | 3 of 7 | C0 | 305m | 8 | 443 | 33.8kg | $1.50 | Sedgebrook Parka | tLtLtL | 18.02s | 17.47s | 11 Jul | CAM | 3 of 8 | C0q | 375m | 8 | 453 | 33.2kg | $4.00 | Just One Grin | hL4tLhL | 21.29s | 21.12s |
|
Race | 5-0-5 | Track | 1-0-1 | Sprint | 5-0-5 | Middle | 0-0-0 | Distance | 0-0-0 | Hurdle | 0-0-0 | Trk/dist | 1-0-1 | BWTTD | nwtd |
|
Box 1 | 0-0-0 | Box 2 | 0-0-0 | Box 3 | 0-0-0 | Box 4 | 0-0-0 | Box 5 | 0-0-0 | Box 6 | 0-0-0 | Box 7 | 0-0-0 | Box 8 | 5-0-5 |
|
|
|
1:11 |
Race 4 |
|
Tom Wood: A Painters Touch CO 457m Feature |
C0 |
457 |
|
|
1:31 |
Race 5 |
|
Mark Rosanowski: Base Solutions C1 375m PBD |
C1 |
375 |
|
|
1:51 |
Race 6 |
|
Brian Martin: Courtesy Ford C1 375m Reverse Criteria PBD |
C1 |
375 |
|
|
2:12 |
Race 7 |
|
Pip, Mark, Andy: Professional Concrete Services Ltd C2 720m Feature |
C2d |
720 |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 8 |
|
Andy McCook: Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C2 375m PBD |
C2 |
375 |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 9 |
|
Justin Evans: Goldstar Racing Kennels C3 375m PBD |
C3 |
375 |
|
|
3:12 |
Race 10 |
|
Dan Fogarty: White Horse Inn C2 375m NZ Bred Feature PBD |
C2 |
375 |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 11 |
|
Craig Rail: Mischief, Mystery Syndicate C5 375m PBD |
C5 |
375 |
|
|
3:52 |
Race 12 |
|
Craig Rail: Punters Club C3 457m |
C3 |
457 |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 13 |
|
Aaron White: Rehoming @ Adobe Kennels C3/C4 375m PBD |
C3/4 |
375 |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 14 |
|
Aaron White: The Pavemasters Limited R/A Bitches 457m Feature |
R/A |
457 |
|
|
4:57 |
Race 15 |
|
Matt Cross: The Pavemasters Limited C4/C5 457m |
C4/5 |
457 |
|